Buckinghamshire County Championships External Results
Luton
4 Jan 14
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:41Chad LambertU23M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
2 37:52Alex GoodallU20M Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3138:37Eddie O'GormanV40M  Chiltern/Handy Cross
4 38:49Phil HollandV35M  Ampthill & Flitwick/Olney
5 39:07Matt TaylorSENM  Belgrave
6 39:16Stephen GreenSENM  Marshall Milton Keynes
7 39:33Rob TaylorV35M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
8 39:38Ross ThrelfallSENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 39:58Graham JonesSENM Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
10 40:03Simon BeedellSENM  Chiltern
11 40:10Alex BamptonU20M Simon BurleySwindon/Birmingham Uni
12240:44Justin FowlerV40M  Chiltern
13341:04Alex BowdenV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
14 41:09Andrew InchleyV35M  Leighton Buzzard
15 41:16Peter GouldU23M  Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds
16441:24Gary BlaberV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
17 41:35Jeremy VickV35M Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
18141:46Keith MillerV50M  Redway Runners/Olney
19 42:11Richard TaylorSENM  Vale of Aylesbury
20542:18Martyn SummerfieldV45M Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
21242:26Derek BrownV50M  Chiltern
22 42:56James DownSENM  Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick
23 43:02Jonathan TaylorSENM  Chiltern
24 43:34Adam HaylockSENM  Leighton Buzzard
25 43:35Timothy InchleyV35M  Leighton Buzzard
26 43:38Stuart EllisonSENM Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Warwick Uni
27 43:54Luke EltonU20M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
28644:09Marcus WhelbandV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
29 44:15Thomas InchleySENM  Leighton Buzzard
30 44:17Joshua LymanU23M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Hull Uni
31744:19Greg O'CallaghanV40M  Tring RC
32 44:24Simon ReadV35M  Redway Runners
33844:26Carl ReynoldsV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
34 44:50Elliot HindSENM  Leighton Buzzard
35 45:05Daniel BrumbyV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
36946:40Chris MahonV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
371047:07David BreinganV45M  Chiltern
381147:20Robin DowswellV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
391247:24Henry Edwardes-EvansV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
40347:43Nigel SheppardV50M  Redway Runners
41 48:09Nicholas MarshSENM  Chiltern
42 48:50Paul Clifford-JonesV35M  Redway Runners
43448:59Mike BurlingV55M Jack KeeMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters
44549:01Howard TaylorV55M  Handy Cross
451349:03Michael TaylorV45M Michael TaylorWycombe
461449:14Alan RobertsV45M  Vale of Aylesbury
47 49:19Nick WashingtonV35M  Marshall Milton Keynes
481549:21Steve DicksV40M  Olney
49649:42Martin McPheatV50M  Marshall Milton Keynes
50 50:24Ashley BourneSENM  Redway Runners
51 50:27Simon VarcoeSENM  David Lloyd Redway Runners
521650:28Matt QuinnV40M  David Lloyd Redway Runners
531750:59Paul DineenV45M  Handy Cross
541851:45Mark ChildsV45M  Marshall Milton Keynes
55 52:05David CooperV35M  Redway Runners
56 52:08Paul BarnesV35M  Redway Runners
57752:48Martin LawrenceV55M  Redway Runners
58 53:02Marcus KneeV35M  Redway Runners
591953:16Garry BiddleV45M  Redway Runners/Ampthill & Flitwick
60 53:48Spencer OllingtonV35M  Redway Runners/Unattached
61857:29Glenn DickinsonV50M  Redway Runners
62 57:41Joseph WhiteV35M  Handy Cross
63957:51Peter SimpsonV50M  Vegan
642059:22Warwick PayneV40M  Redway Runners
652159:25Jason KenneyV40M  David Lloyd Redway Runners
66 60:56Dennis VerhoevenSENM  Redway Runners
672262:45Peter TyeV40M  Marshall Milton Keynes
681063:02David StrideV50M  Redway Runners
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 26:38Ben SutherlandU20M1Janet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton
2 26:56Michael GoddardU20M1Gary HowellsChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs
3 27:13Mateusz SliwimskiU20M2 Wycombe
4 27:58Liam McDonaldU20M2Gary HowellsChiltern
5 28:04Kieran GilfedderU20M2Janet NashWycombe/Kingston Uni
6 28:31Kieran WyeU20M1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 28:37Matthew AxeU20M1Janet NashWycombe
8 30:22Michael GreenerU20M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:49Callum BamptonU17M1Simon BurleySwindon
2 21:39Owen SeamarkU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
3 22:05Bradley LawrenceU17M2Janet NashWycombe
4 22:12Harry MortonU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
5 22:24Kieran LindarsU17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
6 22:29Ben SendallU17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
7 23:17George GlinskiU17M1Fiona Darling-GlinskiMarshall Milton Keynes
8 23:28Benjamin MinterU17M1 Olney
9 23:32George WheelerU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
10 23:39Charles WheelerU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
11 23:43Jack BlythU17M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
12 24:09James KingstonU17M1 Wycombe
13 24:10Bill HughesU17M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
14 24:26Toby Herdman-SmithU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
15 26:03Will OleksiukU17M1Steve PerkinChiltern
16 26:11Nathan NurseU17M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
17 28:55Nick ColledgeU17M1 Wycombe
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:41Will PerkinU15M2 Chiltern
2 14:20Cameron AlmandU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
3 14:29Harri KaneU15M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
4 14:29Samuel HenningU15M2 Chiltern
5 14:37Richard SladeU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
6 14:57Matthew HindeU15M2Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 15:02Daniel WeathersU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
8 15:11Harvey GreenU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 15:13Conrad WebberU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
10 15:15Angus Denison-SmithU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
11 15:18Robert HallU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern
12 15:18William RalstonU15M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
13 15:22Theo KontosU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
14 15:32Aidan KingmanU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
15 15:34James MinterU15M1Kevin P MinterOlney
16 15:35Sebastian MillsU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
17 15:35Jake CoxU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
18 15:45William BrownU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
19 15:47Jacob TreshamU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes/Northamptonshire Schs
20 15:54Devon HarfordU15M  Marshall Milton Keynes
21 16:16Tom SwindlehurstU15M1Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
22 16:17George BrownU15M1Steve PerkinChiltern
23 16:27Dominic MurphyU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
24 16:27Conor RichardsonU15M1 Vale of Aylesbury
25 16:33Adam DayU15M1Rodger HughesSlough Junior/Buckinghamshire Schs
26 16:47Ewan ForsytheU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
27 17:04David WatsonU15M2 Chiltern
28 17:05Sammy TaylorU15M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
29 17:30Luke SeymourU15M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
30 17:37Evan BowersU15M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
31 18:43Lewis MooreU15M  Wycombe Phoenix Harriers AC
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:31Cameron ReidU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
2 12:43Ben SmithU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern/London Schs
3 13:04Jack MeijerU13M3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
4 13:12Angus WilliamsU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon
5 13:14Max PerryU13M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury
6 13:18Mark StringerU13M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 13:24Tom HallU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
8 13:39Joe StylesU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
9 13:45Robert HickmanU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
10 13:50Dominic McDougallU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
11 13:53Matthew BirdU13M2 Vale of Aylesbury
12 13:59Edward WatsonU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
13 14:07Harry BrandonU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
14 14:09Finn BellU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
15 14:12Charley MadginU13M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
16 14:18Olly CayU13M1 Wycombe
17 14:24Jonathan JelfsU13M2 Wycombe
18 14:26Phoenix EverissU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
19 14:28Joshua BrownU13M2 Vale of Aylesbury
20 14:32Kristian EverissU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern
21 14:36Matthew Douglas CaveU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
22 14:36Harry James EwingU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
23 14:37Hal BurtenshawU13M2Michael TaylorWycombe
24 14:38Timothy McElligottU13M3Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
25 14:43Oliver SaundersU13M2Richard ClaessensWycombe
26 14:45Marcus LovellU13M2Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
27 14:57Thomas StringerU13M3 Marshall Milton Keynes
28 14:58Edward O'NeilU13M2Janet NashWycombe
29 15:02Alex AldredU13M1Steve PerkinChiltern
30 15:05Oliver JacksonU13M2 Chiltern
31 15:07Jack TerreyU13M3Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
32 15:15Peter HickmanU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
33 15:16Thomas EwingU13M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
34 15:43Aaron WootonU13M3Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
35 15:45Finlay GibbsU13M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
36 15:48Alex BoydU13M2 Chiltern
37 16:31James DowsettU13M2 Marshall Milton Keynes
38 16:42Samuel TyeU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
39 16:48Toby HoldenU13M1Richard ClaessensWycombe
40 16:56Findlay ScottU13M3 Chiltern
41 17:00Alexander HindeU13M1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
42 17:06Harrison SmithU13M1 Marshall Milton Keynes
43 17:31Matthew DicksU13M  Olney Runners
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:13Maryse HaynesU20W Bud BaldaroWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
2 30:33Melanie WilkinsSENW  Belgrave
3 31:17Elle RocheU20W Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
4 31:31Sophie DelderfieldSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
5 31:33Lara BromilowSENW  Marshall Milton Keynes/Victoria Park & Tower Hamle
6132:11Wendy WebberV35W  Marshall Milton Keynes
7233:18Sandra ReynoldsV40W  Chiltern
8133:45Julia AustinV45W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets
9 34:02Eleanor BatesSENW  Chiltern
10 34:44Grace BirchU23W  Chiltern/Manchester Uni
11 34:58Iona CraftSENW  Tring RC
12335:52Debbie ChannerV40W  Vale of Aylesbury
13135:53Di BaldwinV55W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
14 37:22Joanna CardSENW  Vale of Aylesbury
15437:28Maria CalleiaV40W Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes
16537:34Julie-Ann HammondV35W  Unattached
17237:40Rachel EdwardsV50W  Redway Runners
18637:42Sarah BirdV40W  Redway Runners
19737:43Sally SmithV40W  Redway Runners
20837:45Michelle George-BarnesV40W  Redway Runners
21 38:20Martinha RoylesSENW James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Portugal
22238:39Helen BennewithV55W  Vale of Aylesbury
23938:44Emma LeeV40W  Redway Runners
24 39:06Melanie WrightU23W  Marshall Milton Keynes
25340:39Katherine LoachV50W  Chiltern
261041:17Sharon MaiseyV40W  Vale of Aylesbury
27 41:30Katie HaylockSENW  Leighton Buzzard
28442:06Julie MartinV45W  Redway Runners
29342:37Heather FallaizeV55W Dick KnowlesVale of Aylesbury
301142:59Vikki QuinnV35W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
311243:02Dawn BlaberV35W  Redway Runners
32 43:19Kerry CooperSENW  Redway Runners
33544:11Vanessa StrideV50W  Redway Runners
34645:11Annie HullyV45W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
35448:28Riitta Liisa WoodV55W  Redway Runners
36748:51Mary WinksV45W  Redway Runners
37849:06Leigh SteereV45W  Redway Runners
38949:14Karen LawrenceV45W  David Lloyd Redway Runners
391050:19Helen Blucher-altonaV45W  Redway Runners
401351:59Burti Montagu-LeonV40W  Redway Runners
411156:20Sara MurrayV45W  Redway Runners
421256:22Debbie DickinsonV45W  Redway Runners
ZXC U20W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1123:16Rebecca CroftU17W-1Charles CroftWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2124:01Georgina RussellU20W2Janet NashWycombe/Southampton Uni
3224:06Katie BenchU17W-2Steve PerkinChiltern
4324:21Emma DelgadoU17W-2Richard ClaessensWycombe
5224:23Amy HarrisU20W1Steve PerkinChiltern
6424:25Amy RadfordU17W-2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
7524:28Sophia CliffeU17W-1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
8324:30Fern YullU20W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9625:15Emma BarracloughU17W-1Steve PerkinChiltern
10725:18Amy GantU17W-2 Wycombe
11826:47Sophia HannellyU17W-1 Marshall Milton Keynes
12927:10Alice WrightU17W-2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs
13427:56Emily BousfieldU20W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
14530:17Chelsea HuntU20W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:47Hannah ThearU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
2 16:30Emma MearsU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
3 16:43Jessica OrrU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
4 17:04Megan StylesU15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe
5 17:13Eliza Taswell-FryerU15W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury
6 17:14Lizzie BarracloughU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
7 17:14Rachel PadwickU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern
8 17:28Sophie BothamU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
9 17:44Caroline SpenceU15W  Beaconsfield High School
10 17:45Natalie NurseU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes
11 17:58Orla FawcettU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern
12 18:35Natasha TaylorU15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe
13 19:04Charlotte MoyseU15W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
14 20:11Anna RadfordU15W  Marshall Milton Keynes
15 22:29Holly HuntU15W2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:18Katie ThompsonU13W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 14:20Kitty Shepherd-CrossU13W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury
3 14:20Katie JonesU13W2 Wycombe
4 14:34Morgan HansonU13W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 14:34Holly JamiesonU13W3James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
6 14:42Maisie PennantU13W3Richard ClaessensWycombe
7 14:43Robyn WatkinsU13W2Steve PerkinChiltern
8 14:44Olivia LowrieU13W2 Wycombe
9 14:51Imogen KingU13W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes
10 14:59Jessica NuttallU13W3Kyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes
11 15:04Holly HodgskinsonU13W1Janet NashWycombe
12 15:07Jemima CopemanU13W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
Page: 1 2