Scottish National 4K Championships External Results
Glasgow
10 Nov 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:57Alastair HaySENM  Central
2 12:03Robert RussellSENM  Thames Valley/Central
3 12:04Andrew ButchartU23M Derek EastonCentral
4112:05Cameron BoyekU20M David LowesShildon/Central
5 12:07Tewoldeberhan MengisteabSENM  Shettleston/Eritrea
6 12:16Dan MulhareSENM John DownesInverclyde/Napier Uni/Belgrave/Ireland
7 12:19Alexander HendryU23M  Central/Forth Valley
8 12:24Lachlan OatesU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
9 12:26Michael CrawleySENM  Durham/Corstorphine
10 12:26Mark MitchellSENM  Forres/Birchfield H
11 12:31Paul SorrieSENM  Shettleston
12 12:31Robbie SimpsonU23M  Deeside Runners
13 12:33David VernonU23M Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni
14 12:35Calum McKenzieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
15 12:38Sean ReillyU23M  Central/Forth Valley
16 12:40Dermot CumminsSENM Moray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland
17 12:40Max McNeillU23M Steve CottomLothian/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk
18 12:43Max RalstonU23M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
19 12:44Luke TraynorU23M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
20 12:46Stephen TrainerSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
21212:49Grant MuirU20M Gordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
22312:50Andrew LawlerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
23412:50Ethan Sloan-DennisonU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
24 12:50Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland
25 12:52Ben HukinsV35M Terence KerrCambuslang
26 12:55Mark HaskettSENM David CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen
27512:57Tom WatsonU20M  Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
28 12:58Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
29613:02Dale ColleyU20M  Central
30 13:03Owen WalpoleSENM Michael JohnstonExeter/Edinburgh Uni
31113:03Kerry-Liam WilsonV40M Kerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang
32 13:03Alessandro TronconiSENM  East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni
33713:05Sam BurgessU20M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Deeside Runners
34 13:05Robert GilroyV35M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H
35 13:06Tom CunninghamSENM Tom CunninghamCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
36813:06Chris PontonU20M  Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
37 13:10Brian McGarritySENM  Shettleston
38913:11Greg WilliamsU20M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
39 13:12Iain MacCorquodaleSENM  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
40 13:15Alistair CampbellSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
411013:15Ben PotrykusU20M  Pitreavie
42 13:15Greg TurnerU23M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Stirling Uni
431113:16Ryan ThomsonU20M John MontgomeryCambuslang
44 13:16Stuart JohnstonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
451213:18Andrew ClarkU20M Gordon LockieGiffnock North
46 13:20Moray AndersonV35M Moray AndersonCorstorphine
47 13:21Martyn PatersonU23M  Shaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr
48 13:24Kevin BrydonSENM John MontgomeryTrafford/Shettleston
49 13:26Edward DudgeonU23M John LeesEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
50 13:29Lee WilsonU23M Gordon LockieGiffnock North
51 13:33Graeme TaylorU23M Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
52 13:33Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
53 13:35Myles BaxSENM John MontgomeryPerth RR/Glasgow Uni
541313:38Ruaridh MillerU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
55 13:39Iain WhitesideSENM  Carnethy/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
561413:39Michael HoustonU20M Mark PollardInverclyde
57213:42Gordon BarrieV40M  Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County
58 13:43James JoyU23M Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
59 13:46Darran MuirV35M Patrick KellyLaw
60 13:51Andrew CoulterU23M  Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni
61 13:52Andrew HarkinsV35M Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark
62 13:53Kevin O'DonoghueSENM  Greenock Glenpark
63 13:53Alastair ScottSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
64 13:54Sam DaviesU23M  Birchfield H/Glasgow Uni
65 13:54Jamie DorisU23M David CampbellEdinburgh AC
661513:55Jonathan KennedyU20M Patrick KellyLaw/Stirling Uni
671613:56Grant BoyneU20M John MontgomeryGlasgow Uni
681713:57Rowan MarrU20M  Lasswade
69114:00Stephen AllenV45M Stephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H
701814:00Bruce MillarU20M  Fife
71 14:03Shaun LyonSENM  Greenock Glenpark
72 14:04Gabriele BucciarelloSENM  Edinburgh AC/Italy
73 14:06Alastair BrockieSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
74314:06Stephen AllanV40M  Kirkintilloch
75214:07Stuart CampbellV45M  Corstorphine
76 14:07Steven PrenticeV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
77 14:12Craig PriorU23M   
781914:15Jack KirwanU20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
79 14:16Paddy JumelleV35M  Corstorphine
80 14:17Chris DevineV35M  Garscube/Newry
81314:20Gordon CrawfordV45M  Stirling TC/Central
82 14:23Malcolm LangV35M  Lothian
832014:25Callum HunterU20M Mark PollardInverclyde
84114:26Chris UpsonV50M  Westerlands
852114:29Scott McAlpineU20M John WandsPitreavie
86 14:32Niall WalkerSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
87 14:32David GormanU23M  East Kilbride
882214:33Stuart McLuckieU20M  Law
89 14:34Andrew FergusonSENM Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
90 14:35Andrew MackenzieSENM Gordon RobertsonCambuslang/Stornoway
91414:37David RobertsonV45M  Garscube
922314:38Aishan PatilU20M  Glasgow University Hare and H
932414:40Craig MacKenzieU20M  Motherwell
94 14:42Lukasz CzyzyckiSENM  Aberdeen
95514:42Andrew WhiteV45M  Greenock Glenpark
96414:43Scott HunterV40M  Cambuslang
97114:45William JarvieV55M  Portobello
982514:49Robert ToddU20M  Inverclyde
99614:49Alan DerrickV45M  Calderglen
100 14:50Stuart MacDougallSENM Mel EdwardsBellahouston Harriers
101 14:51George PettitSENM  Cambuslang
102 14:52Chris ClarkeU23M John MontgomeryChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni
103214:52Dave ThomV50M  Cambuslang
104714:54Gerard ScullionV45M  Bellahouston RR
1052614:55Stuart MichaelU20M Charles ForbesInverness
106814:57Gary MckendrickV45M  Inverclyde
1072714:58Ross HillU20M Patrick KellyLaw
108515:01Michael O'HaganV40M  Cambuslang
109615:02Euan McinnesV35M  Lothian
110715:03Colin AlexanderV40M  Central
111 15:04Keith DunlopSENM John LeesEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North
112 15:05Colin PartridgeV35M  Lothian
113215:07Gerry GaffneyV50M  Inverclyde
114 15:08Thomas O'ConnellSENM  Bellahouston RR
115315:09Rob McLennanV50M  Garscube
1162815:10Callum ClarkU20M  Lasswade
117915:10Frank BoyneV45M  Aberdeen
118 15:11Stuart MillerSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
119415:17Robert HutchisonV50M  Central
120315:19Graham McGrattanV55M  Greenock Glenpark
1212915:19Adam StarkU20M John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds
122 15:20David ThomsonSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
1231015:21Michael DiverV45M  Clydesdale
124515:22John OatesV50M  Shettleston
125 15:26David LindsayU23M  Central/Stirling Uni
126 15:29Owen WilliamsSENM  Lothian
1271115:32James BreenV45M Andrew McLindenHamilton H
128 15:35MJ HorneSENM  Edinburgh AC
129815:36Darren BlythSENM  Edinburgh AC
130 15:37Craig HoggSENM  Glasgow University Hare and H
131 15:38Jamie CrawfordSENM  Edinburgh AC
132 15:40Mark PatersonV35M  Bellahouston Harriers
133 15:42Scott DicksonU23M Bob McCrumMotherwell
1341215:42Daniel NewmanV45M  Fife
135915:42Ian DunnV40M  VP-Glasgow AC
136 15:43Anthony Lucio JannettaSENM Louise RossBellahouston RR
137615:45Robert RogersonV50M  Kirkintilloch
1381315:46Roger ReesV45M  Fife
139715:47Hamish BarbourV50M  Bellahouston RR
1401015:53Anthony HigginsV40M  Law
141 15:58Jamie ProvanSENM  Westerlands
142 16:02Paul ClawsonSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
143 16:04Daniel BurnsSENM  Garscube
1441416:05Scott AndersonV45M  Kirkintilloch Olympians
1451516:08Gavin MorrisonV45M  Inverclyde
146 16:13John Gordon MurrayV35M  Garscube
1471116:14Scott JacksonV40M  Law & District AAC
148816:14John GilhoolyV50M  Bellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H
149 16:22Ross BurtonSENM  Motherwell AC
1501216:23Graeme ForbesV40M  Inverclyde AC
151116:29Andy HendersonV60M  Calderglen
1523016:30Jack LawrieU20M John MacdonaldPitreavie
153 16:30Andrew FoggoU23M  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Glasgow Uni
1541316:31Bill WinningV40M  Shettleston
1551616:32Peter JardineV45M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow
156 16:34Fraser McGillivraySENM Ken HoggAberdeen
1573116:37Anton WardU20M  Glasgow University Hare and H
158 16:38Graham McewanV35M  Motherwell/Royal Mail
1591716:40Ross SlaterV45M  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
160 16:40Neal RobbSENM  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds
161916:41Cornel NeilV50M  Kirkintilloch
1621416:42Kirk A OllasonV40M  Edinburgh AC
1631816:42Robert PattinsonV40M  Motherwell
1641016:43Paul MckendryV50M  Clydesdale
165 16:48Craig LamontSENM  Bellahouston Harriers
1663216:51Cameron HillU20M  Glasgow University Hare and H
1671916:53Scott ForrestV45M  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
1683316:58Mathew ThomsonU20M  Inverclyde
1692016:59Jim HolmesV40M  Calderglen
1701517:07Stephen MalcolmV40M  Lothian
1711117:08Chris CreeganV50M Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC
1721617:10David HerbertsonV40M  Calderglen
173 17:12Iain O'DonnellSENM  Bellahouston RR
1741217:15John QuinnV50M  Westerlands
1751717:20Craig BrownV40M Robert Andrew CuthbertsonGarscube
176 17:22Kieran MclaughlinSENM  Garscube
1771317:26David StakesV50M  Bellahouston Road Runners
1781417:29Edward ReidV50M  Calderglen
1791517:35Eddie McQuillanV50M  Law
180 17:41Steven HillSENM  Kilbarchan
1811617:50Andrew FergusonV50M  Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
182417:53Alex MacEwenV55M  Edinburgh AC
183217:56Kenneth MacAnnaV60M  Garscube
1841718:01John SmillieV50M  Inverclyde
1852118:04Paul ReillyV45M  Kirkintilloch Olympians
1861818:07John BurnsV50M  Motherwell
1871818:10Darren MurrayV40M  Bellahouston Harriers
1882218:15Jim MearnsV45M  Calderglen Harriers
189118:23Patrick KellyV65M  Law
190 18:24Richard Edward LawtonV35M  Calderglen
1911918:35Kevin ClarkV50M  Portobello/Lasswade
192 18:47Thomas SneddonV35M  Motherwell
1932018:53Gerard MasonV50M  Shettleston
1942118:54John McbrideV50M  Calderglen
1952319:05Damian McAuleyV45M  Springburn
1962219:31Hugh SimpsonV50M  Calderglen
1972419:37Dougie WaddellV45M  Motherwell
1981919:44Peter BlackmoreV40M  Motherwell
199 19:51Martin CoyleSENM  Garscube Harriers
200319:55John SoftleyV60M  Bellahouston Harriers
201220:23Donald MccafferV60M  Motherwell
202 21:27James CampbellSENM  Greenock Glenpark Harriers
203322:03Raghbir SinghV65M  Garscube
204128:27William DrysdaleV75M  Law
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:11Jonathan GlenU17M2Mark PollardInverclyde
2 9:17Josh KerrU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
3 9:19Jordan ChapmanU17M2Ken HoggAberdeen
4 9:23Logan ReesU17M2Ron MorrisonFife
5 9:24Craig JardineU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
6 9:29Luke FossU17M2 Law
7 9:32Scott McKayU17M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
8 9:34Callum SymmonsU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
9 9:37Jack KerrU17M1 Central
10 9:41Steven MurrayU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
11 9:48Cameron GilmourU17M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
12 9:50Fraser GlassU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
13 9:53Iain DaviesU17M1Derek EastonCentral
14 9:56Andrew MitchellU17M2Alistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade
15 9:56James PettigrewU17M2 Ayr Seaforth/Ayrshire
16 9:59Michael GillespieU17M2 Perth Strathtay
17 10:03Aidan GilbrideU17M1Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride
18 10:04Joshua HoustonU17M2 Inverclyde
19 10:06Ross ForbesU17M1 Inverclyde
20 10:07Ryan FlanaganU17M2John McLarenShettleston
21 10:11Calum McCormackU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
22 10:13Fergus IngledewU17M2 Fife
23 10:20Paul HarperU17M1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport
24 10:28Jordan McGinleyU17M2 Nithsdale
25 10:28Matthew KilnerU17M2Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
26 10:31Matthew YoungU17M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
27 10:33Charlie GrimsonU17M2 Strathearn
28 10:33Andrew BurnettU17M1 Aberdeen
29 10:40Sean ReillyU17M1 Cambuslang
30 10:42Matthew BrawleyU17M2 Ayr Seaforth
31 10:43Kieran SaundersU17M2David HoodNithsdale
32 10:44Owen LeachU17M1Richard LeachMotherwell
33 10:48Ross GrayU17M1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
34 10:49Daniel MartinU17M1 Motherwell
35 10:56Euan BrodieU17M1 Giffnock North
36 11:03Nathan MerchantU17M2Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow
37 11:05Brendan CareyU17M2 Cambuslang
38 11:06Ronan McKinstrayU17M2Ron MorrisonFife
39 11:08Stuart MckinneyU23M7 Central
40 11:12Cameron RussellU17M  Garscube Harriers
41 11:17Kierr Miller-ArchibaldU17M2Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
42 11:17Michael StewartU17M2 East Kilbride
43 11:26Luca MarcuccilliU17M2 Motherwell
44 11:29Angus JohnstoneU17M1David HoodNithsdale
45 11:32Stephen GemmellU17M1 Whitemoss
46 11:35Stuart LeghornU17M2 Law
Page: 1 2 3