Scottish Secondary Schools’ Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
5-6 Feb 14

"To see full results click here"
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.87iRoss MaxwellPBU20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh21.6421.64
222.34iAlec ThomasPBU20M1 Glasgow City22.2221.44
322.48iRhys PatersonPBU20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District22.4822.48
423.47iGeorge GoddardPBU20M2 Inverness/Glasgow Sch of Sport23.2123.21
523.52iMichael Currie U20M2 Central23.2522.68
623.82iJake Roulstone U17M-1 Edinburgh AC23.3323.11
200 U20M s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.96iAlec Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City22.2221.44
223.45iEwan JohnstonPBU17M-1Ricky MiellKilbarchan23.3123.31
323.65iKuda Tapatapa U17M-1Donald McintoshKilmarnock22.5822.3
423.74iStephen Murphy U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow23.3222.88
524.09iKyle Hannin U20M  Abercorn/SCO  
624.77iAndrew HunterPBU17M-2 Inverclyde/Scottish Schs24.5723.4
200 U20M s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.60iRhys PatersonPBU20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District22.4822.48
223.21iGeorge GoddardPBU20M2 Inverness/Glasgow Sch of Sport23.2123.21
323.96iJohnathan McGuireSBU17M-1 Central23.0423.04
424.11iJamie Laird U20M3 Lasswade23.8623.86
524.17iJason Wu U17M-1Anne StewartGiffnock North23.023.0
624.21iJohn Hamilton U17M-1Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth23.3522.58
200 U20M s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.53iRoss Maxwell U20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh21.6421.64
223.25iMichael CurrieSBU20M2 Central23.2522.68
323.33iJake RoulstoneSBU17M-1 Edinburgh AC23.3323.11
424.37iJack JohnstonSBU17M-1 Shettleston24.3723.96
524.42iJoseph McCluskey U20M2Bob McCrumMotherwell24.0123.91
200 U20M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.61iRoss Maxwell U20M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh21.6421.64
224.46iJack Johnston U17M-1 Shettleston24.3723.96
324.57iAndrew HunterPBU17M-2 Inverclyde/Scottish Schs24.5723.4
425.14iRohan HutcheonPBU17M-1 Banchory Stonehaven25.1425.14
200 U20M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.51iAlec Thomas U20M1 Glasgow City22.2221.44
223.77iGeorge Goddard U20M2 Inverness/Glasgow Sch of Sport23.2123.21
324.05iJohnathan McGuireSBU17M-1 Central23.0423.04
424.77iMurray SimPBU20M1Jamie BowieTeam East Lothian/Musselburgh22.9222.92
524.93iConnor BertiePBU17M-1 Dundee Hawkhill24.424.4
200 U20M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.01iJake Roulstone U17M-1 Edinburgh AC23.3323.11
224.22iKyle Hannin U20M  Abercorn/SCO  
324.68iCraig Lennie U17M-1 Edinburgh AC23.623.49
424.81iJohn McCullochPBU20M1Bob McCrumMotherwell24.2824.28
525.36iNathan MerchantPBU20M1Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.3623.99
625.76iKareem Mahdy U17M-1 Aberdeen25.1925.19
200 U20M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.73iMichael Currie U20M2 Central23.2522.68
223.86iEwan JohnstonPBU17M-1Ricky MiellKilbarchan23.3123.31
324.37iJamie Laird U20M3 Lasswade23.8623.86
424.65iOliver WagnerPBU17M-1Mhairi PringleAnnan24.123.7
200 U20M h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.95iJohn Hamilton U17M-1Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth23.3522.58
223.98iJason WuPBU17M-1Anne StewartGiffnock North23.023.0
325.23iReed Wyper U17M-1Donald McintoshKilmarnock24.8324.49
425.76iRyan Weston U20M  Dalkeith HS/SCO  
526.21iKyle Jackson U17M-1Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire24.7023.83
200 U20M h7 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.89iKuda Tapatapa U17M-1Donald McintoshKilmarnock22.5822.3
224.29iStephen Murphy U20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow23.3222.88
324.65iTony DugganSBU17M-1 Giffnock North24.1924.19
424.82iWilliam HutchisonSBU20M1 Lasswade24.8224.37
525.47iDean Gunning U20M1 Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Sch of Sport25.3525.2
200 U20M h8 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.58iRhys Paterson U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District22.4822.48
224.46iJoseph McCluskey U20M2Bob McCrumMotherwell24.0123.91
324.53iJames Young U20M  Williamwood HS/SCO  
425.55iMarcus Archer U17M-1David LaingPitreavie25.023.59
200 U16M (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.52iMichael OlsenPBU17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.1721.91
223.53iFraser AngusPBU15M Liz AngusAyr Seaforth23.3321.60
323.63iCameron BrownPBU17M  Aberdeen23.2723.27
423.69iRoss MontgomeriePBU17M  Giffnock North23.6923.51
524.69iGreg Kelly U17M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.3321.69
624.73iDaniel Winning U17M  Cumbernauld24.123.56
200 U16M s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.84iRoss Montgomerie U17M  Giffnock North23.6923.51
224.67iKieran HallidayPBU15M  Central24.5623.77
324.70iMorgan Allan U17M Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North24.2024.20
424.72iCraig KeenanPBU17M Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers24.124.1
525.61iDaniel Potts U17M  Scottish Schs25.1125.11
627.11iAdam Blaikie U17M  Inverness25.4024.60
200 U16M s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.66iCameron BrownPBU17M  Aberdeen23.2723.27
224.05iGreg KellyPBU17M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.3321.69
324.28iDaniel WinningPBU17M  Cumbernauld24.123.56
424.35iDrew McIntyre U17M  Inverclyde23.4022.80
525.04iTaylor Roy U17M Paul AllanPitreavie24.2722.7
625.08iEwan BallantynePBU15M  Livingston24.623.30
200 U16M s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.31iMichael OlsenSBU17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.1721.91
223.68iFraser AngusPBU15M Liz AngusAyr Seaforth23.3321.60
324.92iCameron Wilson U17M Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.8123.2
424.95iAlasdair Rigby U17M Jim WarnockStornoway24.423.83
525.15iRoss MactaggartPBU17M  Stornoway24.8423.85
200 U16M h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.99iMichael Olsen U17M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.1721.91
224.69iCraig KeenanPBU17M Angela MurrayAirdrie Harriers24.124.1
324.90iEwan BallantynePBU15M  Livingston24.623.30
425.69iStewart Taylor-PeacockSBU15M Michael LoveLaw24.6823.9
200 U16M h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.76iDaniel Winning U17M  Cumbernauld24.123.56
225.00iKieran HallidayPBU15M  Central24.5623.77
326.33iKieran CallaghanSBU17M  Kirkintilloch24.8224.82
427.04iConor Murphy U16M  Greenfaulds HS/SCO  
200 U16M h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.43iGreg KellyPBU17M Gordon BuryEast Kilbride23.3321.69
226.32iAdam BlaikiePBU17M  Inverness25.4024.60
327.05iJoel McFarlane U15M  Arbroath & District25.2722.94
428.17iLiam Herdman U16M  Kelso HS/SCO  
200 U16M h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.96iFraser AngusPBU15M Liz AngusAyr Seaforth23.3321.60
225.11iDrew McIntyre U17M  Inverclyde23.4022.80
325.81iCallum MeldrumPBU15M  Ayr Seaforth25.8125.59
428.63iJacob Howgate U15M Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay27.6926.90
529.20iJosh Abbott U13M Stephen RossChirnside/Team Border27.4924.97
200 U16M h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.74iMorgan Allan U17M Craig ArmstrongGiffnock North24.2024.20
224.85iCameron Wilson U17M Donald McintoshKilmarnock23.8123.2
325.27iCian YoungPBU15M Rachel EdgarFife24.524.06
428.18iJordan Robbins U15M  Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian27.2225.93
200 U16M h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.74iRoss MontgomeriePBU17M  Giffnock North23.6923.51
223.78iCameron BrownPBU17M  Aberdeen23.2723.27
325.44iFraser GallagherPBU17M  Cumbernauld25.2025.12
425.54iMurray Macdonald U17M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.3525.09
526.38iJack HoughtonSBU15M  Central25.023.75
628.35iCameron Blair U16M  Banchory Academy/SCO  
200 U16M h7 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.11iDaniel PottsPBU17M  Scottish Schs25.1125.11
225.21iRoss MactaggartPBU17M  Stornoway24.8423.85
327.11iMichael Cairns U15M Ricky MiellKilbarchan25.424.08
428.93iConnor Wood U16M  Dyce Academy/SCO  
529.85iJamie ReidPBU13M Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill28.323.80
200 U16M h8 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.76iAlasdair RigbyPBU17M Jim WarnockStornoway24.423.83
225.48iTaylor Roy U17M Paul AllanPitreavie24.2722.7
326.26iDouglas Gillespie U16M  Balfron HS/SCO  
426.70iMax BoydSBU15M  Nithsdale25.223.5
530.19iJosh Dougall U13M Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC29.528.98
200 U20W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.85iRachel Alexander U17W-1 Giffnock North25.2925.12
227.09iRachel Robertson U20W2John ScottLasswade/Team Edinburgh25.9225.92
327.18iNiamh GrahameSBU20W1 Giffnock North26.6625.52
427.27iSarah Henderson U20W2 Caithness AAC27.2526.61
527.29iShannon McMahon U20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire26.8726.3
627.86iJenny MacTaggart U20W1 Stornoway26.7726.77
200 U20W s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.36iRachel Robertson U20W2John ScottLasswade/Team Edinburgh25.9225.92
227.38iShannon McMahon U20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire26.8726.3
327.68iJenny MacTaggart U20W1 Stornoway26.7726.77
427.98iCarolyn Harvey U20W2Sandy EwenAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire27.4827.48
528.76iChloe Mason U17W-1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride27.3027.1
200 U20W s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.85iRachel Alexander U17W-1 Giffnock North25.2925.12
227.25iSarah HendersonSBU20W2 Caithness AAC27.2526.61
327.29iNiamh GrahameSBU20W1 Giffnock North26.6625.52
427.86iCheryl LeesPBU17W-1 Livingston27.7127.71
528.48iJennifer Anderson U20W1 Unattached28.0528.05
200 U20W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.63iShannon McMahon U20W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire26.8726.3
228.10iChloe Mason U17W-1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride27.3027.1
328.43iMhairi HendersonSBU20W1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track/Edinburgh AC28.4327.96
428.61iAbbie MacKay U17W-1 Stornoway27.6627.51
200 U20W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.00iSarah Henderson U20W2 Caithness AAC27.2526.61
228.05iJennifer AndersonPBU20W1 Unattached28.0528.05
329.12iHannah Stewart U20W  HS of Glasgow/SCO  
429.22iLeah Gale U20W  Fettes College/SCO  
200 U20W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.73iRachel Alexander U17W-1 Giffnock North25.2925.12
227.73iJenny MacTaggart U20W1 Stornoway26.7726.77
328.61iSeonaid Alexander U17W-1Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field28.0927.24
429.56iIsla Sinclair U17W-1Paul AllanPitreavie28.5728.57
530.00iYasmin Mitchell U17W-1 Aberdeen29.9029.74
200 U20W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.28iJenna WrisbergSBU17W-1Alan WrisbergGiffnock North25.3324.79
227.00iJazmine Tomlinson U17W-1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.125.32
327.63iNiamh GrahameSBU20W1 Giffnock North26.6625.52
427.71iCheryl LeesPBU17W-1 Livingston27.7127.71
527.84iMadeline Furnival U17W-1 Banchory Stonehaven27.6927.69
200 U20W h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.54iRachel Robertson U20W2John ScottLasswade/Team Edinburgh25.9225.92
227.87iCarolyn Harvey U20W2Sandy EwenAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire27.4827.48
328.61iJennifer Ritchie U17W-1Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field27.3627.36
428.76iCaitlin HayesSBU17W-1 Edinburgh AC28.7628.41
200 U16W (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.40iAlisha ReesSBU17W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.5423.12
226.00iAndrea Goodman U17W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.5825.08
326.36iAmy DonaghyPBU15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.0925.72
426.73iNadia Simpson U17W Lauren DicksonAyr Seaforth26.4026.36
527.11iDemi McGiffSBU17W  Airdrie Harriers26.4826.48
627.16iRachel Fergusson U15W  Edinburgh AC26.8926.65
200 U16W s1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.50iAndrea Goodman U17W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.5825.08
226.64iAmy Donaghy U15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.0925.72
326.87iDemi McGiffSBU17W  Airdrie Harriers26.4826.48
427.64iSophie HaldaneSBU15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.7125.66
527.67iHeather KennedySBU15W  Whitemoss27.0927.09
628.51iKirsten McClymontSBU15W  Ayr Seaforth27.5026.18
200 U16W s2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.84iNadia Simpson U17W Lauren DicksonAyr Seaforth26.4026.36
227.29iKatie BrowneSBU17W  Edinburgh AC26.2325.94
327.57iEmily Dagg U17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.3926.39
427.68iNicole SharpPBU17W  East Kilbride27.5827.58
528.77iHazel Shanley U17W Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley27.327.02
200 U16W s3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.32iAlisha Rees U17W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.5423.12
226.90iRachel FergussonSBU15W  Edinburgh AC26.8926.65
326.97iEmily Watson U17W  Central26.325.82
427.82iLauren Greig U15W Harald BartlKilmarnock25.6424.89
527.83iRobyn FairleySBU15W  Livingston27.1126.79
200 U16W h1 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.65iSophie HaldaneSBU15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.7125.66
228.33iBryony Patterson U15W Linda NicholsonLasswade27.527.5
328.44iSophie HartshorneSBU17W  Whitemoss28.4428.3
428.63iEsther Ross U15W  Central28.128.1
528.75iNeve CampsiePBU15W Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field28.628.6
629.07iAnna TullyPBU15W  Scottish Schs28.7528.75
200 U16W h2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
1NT Alisha Rees U17W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.5423.12
200 U16W h3 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.34iNadia Simpson U17W Lauren DicksonAyr Seaforth26.4026.36
227.92iHazel ShanleySBU17W Brian BurgessLivingston/Forth Valley27.327.02
328.22iAmy HamiltonPBU17W  Banchory Stonehaven28.2228.22
428.51iSarah-Rose McDonaldSBU17W Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers28.5128.4
528.68iLeeanne McKenziePBU17W  Perth Strathtay27.7427.4
629.26iFreya McKayPBU15W  Aberdeen28.928.9
200 U16W h4 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.99iSarah Malone U15W Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.925.08
227.91iChloe McAlearPBU15W  Livingston27.527.5
328.20iCaitlin Wilson U15W Michael LoveStewartry26.426.4
428.60iEmma McDiarmidSBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow28.6027.66
529.58iErin WeldonSBU17W  Dunfermline Track & Field29.328.9
630.66iEmma Watt U16W  Inverclyde Academy/SCO  
200 U16W h5 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.48iEmily Watson U17W  Central26.325.82
227.58iNicole SharpPBU17W  East Kilbride27.5827.58
329.63iMonica BlairSBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow29.128.75
431.78iVictoria RobertsonSBU17W  Kirkintilloch31.7830.2
532.27iCiara Murphy U16W  St Ninian's HS (Giff.)/SCO  
200 U16W h6 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.19iDemi McGiffSBU17W  Airdrie Harriers26.4826.48
228.05iMinnie Roe U15W  Central26.1026.10
328.22iChloe Hanlon U15W  Greenock Glenpark27.8627.86
429.44iEliza StirlingPBU15W  Edinburgh AC29.4429.21
529.58iMorven Wright U16W  HS of Dundee/SCO  
200 U16W h7 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.31iAndrea Goodman U17W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.5825.08
228.02iKirsten McClymontSBU15W  Ayr Seaforth27.5026.18
328.37iErin Dobie U15W  Nithsdale27.6427.64
429.05iAlyssa McLellanPBU15W  Inverclyde28.7328.73
529.45iEmily Wilson-PearcePBU15W  Dundee Hawkhill27.0627.06
200 U16W h8 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.00iAmy Donaghy U15W Ryan McallisterGiffnock North26.0925.72
227.69iHeather KennedySBU15W  Whitemoss27.0927.09
328.26iNicole De-PearSBU17W  Dunfermline Track & Field/Forth Valley27.027.0
428.60iAilsa Clark U17W  Edinburgh AC27.3327.33
528.65iRochelle Moukala U15W  Giffnock North28.2826.79
629.63iChristie RoutPBU13W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.726.65
200 U16W h9 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.16iRachel Fergusson U15W  Edinburgh AC26.8926.65
227.17iRhiannan MacintoshPBU15W Dianne MackenzieInverness26.6826.68
328.19iChloe MulliganPBU15W  East Kilbride28.1928.19
428.98iHannah McMahonPBU15W  Aberdeen28.9828.2
529.19iClaire McGarveyPBU15W Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven29.1927.5
629.66iIona Cleer U15W Kenny MiltonKilbarchan28.3428.34
200 U16W h10 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.11iJessica Cleland U15W Kenneth PearsonCentral26.2126.21
227.14iRobyn FairleyPBU15W  Livingston27.1126.79
327.87iLauren Greig U15W Harald BartlKilmarnock25.6424.89
428.92iBeth Tobin U15W  Cumbernauld28.1026.46
530.38iCatriona McPheat U13W Jamie BowieDunbar RC/Team East Lothian29.1228.10
630.43iHannah Johnson U17W Alan EricksonDundee Hawkhill29.4026.57
200 U16W h11 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.71iEmily Dagg U17W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.3926.39
228.38iAmy Maxwell U15W Mark FraserAirdrie Harriers27.8927.89
328.72iEmma Devine U17W Ricky MiellKilbarchan26.8826.87
429.20iMirran StruthersPBU15W Michael LoveLaw28.328.3
532.71iEmma Mackie U15W  Lothian30.6930.54
200 U16W rrh2 (6 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.10 Alex Burns U17W Chris BaillieHelensburgh27.7525.95
228.56 Alix StillSBU15W Bob MassonAberdeen/IMG Academy28.5625.75