Glasgow AA/BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
21 Jun 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.03Ross Matheson U23MIan WhyteLasswade3:46.583:43.27
23:49.36Andrew Butchart U23MDerek EastonCentral3:44.973:37.58
33:52.79Grant MuirPBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:48.63
43:53.96Stewart OrrSBU23M Glasgow City/South Lanarkshire/Cambuslang3:53.963:52.06
53:54.49Gavin McArdlePBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:54.493:51.78
63:56.07Matthew WhiteSBU23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.42
73:56.35Bruce MillarPBU20M Fife3:56.353:56.35
83:57.36Mark HaskettSBSENMDavid CampbellThames Valley/Aberdeen3:54.973:53.55
93:58.06Sean Fontana SENM Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:56.203:52.21
103:59.18Greg WilliamsPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde3:59.183:59.18
114:00.40Andrew Crichton U23MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC3:59.253:54.43
124:01.35Craig RuddySBSENMLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central4:01.353:49.22
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.77Howell CraskePBU23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:58.773:51.15
23:59.20Ben GreenwoodPBU15MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay3:59.203:53.26
34:01.02Alistair CampbellPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss4:01.023:52.47
44:01.42Max LancasterPBU17MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:01.424:01.42
54:01.85Euan GillhamPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:58.643:58.64
64:02.18Neil BurnsidePBSENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni4:02.184:02.18
74:02.48Stuart GibsonPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss4:02.484:02.48
84:03.33Mickey BreenPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC4:03.334:03.33
94:04.81Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:00.484:00.48
104:10.67Scott MacAulay U23M Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni4:05.33:57.23
114:14.35Josh KerrSBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC3:58.873:35.99
124:14.88Andrew Coulter U23M Cambuslang/Strathclyde Uni4:10.14:08.6
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.39Aidan ThompsonPBU17MJohn WandsPitreavie4:03.393:54.21
24:05.94Murdo MacKenzieSBSENM Stornoway4:05.944:04.75
34:06.13Chris PontonPBU20M Edinburgh AC4:06.134:06.13
44:07.83John CookeSBSENM Inverclyde4:07.834:03.7
54:09.41Callum DrummondSBU20MJohn McLarenShettleston4:09.413:58.19
64:11.55Fraser GlassPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:11.554:11.55
74:12.01Patrick GillespiePBU20M Perth Strathtay4:12.014:12.01
84:12.96Stuart CampbellSBV45M Corstorphine4:12.964:00.9
94:13.36Andrew ClarkPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:13.364:06.86
104:14.15Euan TroutPBU17M Kilbarchan4:14.154:11.04
114:15.24Stephen AllenSBV45MStephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H4:15.244:09.09
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.00Iain DaviesPBU17MDerek EastonCentral4:14.003:58.80
24:15.51Aidan GilbridePBU17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride4:14.23:57.51
34:15.86Michael GillespiePBU17M Perth Strathtay4:15.864:15.86
44:18.53Greg HastieSBV40M Cambuslang4:18.534:16.5
54:19.10Iain TownsendSBSENMDerek EastonNorth Uist/Central4:19.104:16.91
64:19.62Paddy JumellePBV35M Corstorphine4:19.624:19.62
74:20.41Euan UrquhartPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:09.84:09.8
84:22.03Calum McCormackPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:22.034:22.03
94:22.22Kieran DochertyPBSENM Bellahouston RR4:22.224:22.22
104:22.81Brian McGarrity SENM Shettleston4:17.44:15.68
114:24.53Callum HunterSBU20MMark PollardInverclyde4:24.534:08.80
124:25.53Adam ScottPBU15MSteven DoigFife4:25.533:51.44
134:27.97Anthony AddisonPBU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:27.973:58.66
1500m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.21Murray McGivenPBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:26.214:26.21
24:28.45Jamie MacKinnonPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:27.04:03.15
34:28.73Aidan ComerfordPBU15MJohn RodgerKilbarchan4:28.734:15.6
44:30.96Conor ThomsonPBU15MJohn RodgerKilbarchan4:30.964:12.60
54:35.59Ross ForbesPBU17M Inverclyde4:35.594:24.02
64:38.16Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:28.724:12.49
74:38.46Ross GrayPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:38.464:28.97
84:39.17Martin ColemanSBSENM Springburn/Strathclyde Uni Harriers4:39.174:37.8
94:55.50Gary MckendrickPBV45M Inverclyde4:55.504:36.88
1500m F (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.48Andrew MorelandPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:47.34:28.21
24:51.80Andrew MacAngusSBU13MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:51.804:05.20
34:54.35Stephen AddisonPBU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:54.354:12.43
44:55.82Danielle KellyPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:54.74:50.85
54:58.38Cameron WatsonPBU13MJanice HendrieInverclyde4:58.384:08.67
64:58.96Annabel SimpsonPBU17WSteven DoigFife/Kingdom Athletics4:56.984:30.74
75:00.32Niamh BrownSBU15W Cambuslang5:00.324:58.40
85:05.49Anya MorrisonSBU17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.495:02.91
95:20.87Rebecca BonomiPBU20W Cambuslang5:20.875:20.87
1500m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.96Adam BradyPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:53.964:36.01
24:54.04Max MilarviePBU15MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:50.44:11.73
34:57.03Sarah EunsonPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:56.84:38.57
44:59.62Ewan RaePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:58.54:37.93
55:00.80Rebecca MetcalfePBU15W Giffnock North4:54.74:54.7
65:09.10Rebecca Saxby U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:04.455:04.45
75:12.60David Priestley V55M Manchester H/Northern Ireland Masters5:01.375:01.37
85:14.24Rona Tytler U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:03.24:58.35
95:15.63Michael Miller U13M Helensburgh5:03.814:29.71
105:17.54Carolyn Cameron U15W Edinburgh AC5:05.074:56.33
115:20.33Charlie MilarviePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:20.334:12.54
125:20.81Louise McCullagh U15WSteven DoigFife5:19.674:47.33
135:21.38Rachael CurryPBU13W Kilbarchan5:10.55:10.5
145:39.19Jessica NoblePBU13W Helensburgh5:39.195:23.23
155:51.98Greig Oakley U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:28.515:17.3
1500m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.79Eilidh MackenzieSBSENW Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:32.834:24.11
24:34.83Chloe CowanPBU17W Giffnock North/Team West4:34.834:34.83
34:37.72Kathryn EvansPBSENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC4:37.724:37.72
44:38.07Katy BrownPBU23WMichael LoveStewartry4:38.074:34.28
54:38.99Jemma ReekiePBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:38.994:12.28
64:39.27Christina RankinPBSENW Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni4:39.274:39.27
74:39.68Megan Davies U20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:37.674:20.76
84:41.26Gillian Black U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.314:39.31
94:41.58Erin WallacePBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:41.564:16.61
104:44.73Kathryn Pennel U23WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie/Glasgow Uni4:37.634:37.63
114:45.08Sarah DempseyPBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:45.084:37.39
124:45.79Stacie Taylor U20W Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:44.234:36.65
134:46.60Laura Stark U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:43.994:36.11
144:49.30Laura PenricePBU20W Giffnock North4:49.304:49.30
154:50.11Katie Bristow U23WMichael JohnstonGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:43.184:43.18
1500m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.16Mhairi HendryPBU20W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:44.164:16.37
24:45.72Danielle BeattiePBU20WGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:45.724:45.18
34:47.81Gwen GillhamPBU17WRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:41.734:41.73
44:50.19Rhian DawesSBU23WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:45.054:37.21
54:51.41Kirstin OakleySBU17WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth4:51.414:37.02
64:52.03Hannah AddisonPBU17WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:52.034:31.14
74:53.26Eve Mackinnon U17M Cambuslang  
84:54.05Kerry MacAngusSBU15WAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:54.054:26.79
94:57.47Emily Greenan U20W Central4:56.744:56.74
104:58.31Hannah CameronPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:58.314:41.93
114:58.77Shannon McLellanSBU20WJohn McLarenShettleston4:58.774:36.30
125:07.77Rachael Dunn U20W Edinburgh AC/Durham Uni4:58.714:47.37
135:21.56Steph Lawrie U23WDavid HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni4:49.464:47.65