External Results
Watford
25 Jun 03
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.15Lee TydemanPBU17M Basildon2:08.152:08.15
42:17.24Nicola SykesPBU17W Leighton Buzzard/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS2:17.242:14.57
62:19.65Natasha TaylorSBU17W Herts Phoenix2:19.652:19.04
72:21.13Stacey Ward U20W Basildon/Benfleet RC2:20.42:15.8
800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
22:14.82B Gillis U17M St Albans  
32:17.09Y Ishii U17M St Albans  
52:18.86D Rasmussen U17M St Albans  
82:25.76Stephanie Cooper U17W Corby2:19.22:19.2
82:25.76AN Other SENM    
92:26.99Claire ThornePBU23W Team Southampton/Southampton Uni2:26.992:26.99
800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.71Chris PuseyPBU15M Burnham2:15.712:15.71
22:17.47Ruth Watson SENW Sale Harriers Manchester2:14.082:05.29
32:17.59Martin CousinsPBU13M Woking2:17.22:03.9
42:17.79Jessica Sparke U17WMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Gloucester2:16.272:05.80
52:17.84Christian RobertsPBU13MDerek RedmondHuntingdonshire/Team Cambridgeshire2:17.841:57.41
62:18.83Laura DowsingPBU15WPhillip KissiIpswich2:17.282:17.28
62:19.27Laura DowsingPBU15WPhillip KissiIpswich2:17.282:17.28
72:19.27T Johnson U15M Newbury  
82:19.54Niki Tribe (Lyddon)SBSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.542:10.99
92:19.57Heidi CayzerPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Australia2:17.422:17.42
102:19.75Jackie Socas U20W Newham & Essex Beagles2:17.72:17.7
112:20.41Claire CannPBSENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:20.152:16.8
122:21.83Sally BighamPBSENW Hillingdon/Poole Runners2:21.832:21.83
132:22.59O Johson U17M Newbury  
142:23.55Emma Barke U15W Colchester & Tendring2:18.832:18.83
800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.09Matthew BarkerSBSENM Leicester2:19.091:48.33
22:19.87G Heath V40M Unatt  
32:20.72Katie RichardsonPBU15W Havering2:17.72:11.52
42:21.51Lorna King U23W Banbury/Loughborough Students2:17.72:17.7
52:21.99Jacob Szikora U15M Daventry2:21.972:05.6
62:22.04Hayley Moore U15W Basildon2:21.402:18.81
72:22.83W Cass U17M St Albans  
82:23.85Claire Trice SENW Rugby & Northampton2:18.382:18.31
92:24.47Jo LockerPBSENWJack RutherfordWalton2:22.22:17.4
102:25.64Luke NicholasPBU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.21:59.19
102:25.65Luke NicholasPBU13MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:25.21:59.19
112:27.00AN Other SENW Basingstoke  
122:29.37Ronnie Sparke U13MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:25.681:51.78
132:31.63Robert Miles U13M Shaftesbury Barnet2:23.032:23.03
800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.47T Ethchells U17M Watford  
22:23.43C Taylor U15M Unatt  
32:24.03Karen Whitmarsh U23WKevin SteedBasildon2:22.102:13.14
42:26.84Laura Brenton U20WRoderick LockTeam Southampton/Loughborough Students2:23.52:14.43
52:27.11Kathrine Foy U13W Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:24.12:12.79
62:27.28L MarchantPBU15M Bedfordshire Schs2:27.282:27.28
72:27.54Daniel ClorleyPBU13MTony SimmonsLuton/Team Bedfordshire2:27.541:53.1
82:28.04Katie Belkin SENW Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.102:27.10
92:28.77Danielle Tatum U20W Colchester & Tendring/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:24.72:20.53
102:29.11Jessica RosaPBU20WUrban BettagWinchester2:29.112:29.11
112:29.82Rachel OstSBU20W Rugby & Northampton2:29.822:22.7
122:31.01Lucy ChatfieldPBU17W Basildon2:31.012:31.01
132:31.07Martha LloydPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City2:31.072:25.7
142:31.31Holly Chatfield U15W Basildon2:30.82:30.8
152:33.52Chloe BlairSBU15W Newbury2:33.522:24.1
800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.94L Nunn U15M Burnham  
22:30.43Hollie Miles U15W Ipswich2:27.792:27.79
32:30.85Nicola BredinSBU20WKevin SteedBasildon2:30.852:17.97
42:31.03A Auckland U11M Surrey Schs2:30.642:30.64
52:32.17Melissa BenningtonPBU15W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:32.172:20.97
62:36.08Kay Murphy V40W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.982:30.41
62:36.09Kay Murphy V40W Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:30.982:30.41
72:39.12Natalie MannPBU20W Cambridge H2:39.122:39.12
82:40.18M Evans U15M Trent Pk  
92:42.95J Reynolds U15M Basildon  
102:51.44R Reynolds U13M Basildon  
800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:33.59Allan StewartPBU13MGary HowellsChiltern2:33.591:53.03
22:34.93J Clark U15M Bedford  
32:38.60AN Other U13M Chiltern  
42:43.72Alex ShelleySBU13M Chiltern2:43.722:00.77
52:45.46AN Other U13W Havering  
62:45.60D Famer V40W M Keynes  
72:49.38A Irwin U15M Burnham  
82:49.85J Miller U13M Burnham  
92:57.23Wendy MorantSBV35W Birchfield H/Midland Masters2:57.232:49.6
103:00.71C Bromfield U13W Trent Pk  
113:10.20Z Chandler U13W Trent Pk  
800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.33Mike GregorySBSENM Winchester1:57.331:54.6
21:58.07Mike RobertsSBSENM Bristol & West1:55.871:55.62
31:58.31Liam Smyth U20M Bedford & County1:57.501:55.93
41:58.73Chris Hearn U23M Marshall Milton Keynes1:55.961:55.50
52:00.47Lewis CadmanSBU20M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni2:00.471:57.85
62:01.05Alex Pritchard U20M Winchester/Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Birmingham Coll1:55.931:53.70
72:05.50Leigh Crispin U23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:58.41:54.8
800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.91Thomas MeakinSBU20M Owls Leicester1:59.911:54.72
22:00.30David Hall U20M Shaftesbury Barnet1:56.791:56.79
32:00.59Andrew Inglis SENM Cambridge H1:56.81:56.8
42:00.89Pat CanavanPBU20M South London2:00.891:59.4
52:01.21Graham Townsend SENM London Irish1:59.991:58.27
62:01.36Ian HardcastlePBSENM Winchester2:01.362:01.36
72:02.09AN Other SENM    
82:04.43Matt Raw SENM Bedford & County2:02.011:54.5
92:09.23R Pattison SENM Walthamstow  
800 I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.56Ben Twigger U20M Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.961:59.45
22:01.74Sam Barnes U20M Mansfield1:59.81:59.8
32:01.93AN Other SENM    
42:02.11Bryan Brett U23M Brighton & Hove1:58.61:56.92
52:02.84Steven CockrellPBU20M West Norfolk/Police2:02.842:02.84
62:03.16Sam BrasierPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.162:02.45
62:03.16AN Other SENM    
72:03.45D Kikt U20M Mansfield  
82:03.84David Crossland V45M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.262:01.26
92:04.62Ben Hellmers U20M Newham & Essex Beagles2:01.442:00.29
102:05.11Paul HopkinsPBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.132:02.13
800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.09Kofi Agyei V35M Dulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans1:58.41:58.4
22:01.54Richard BromleyPBSENM Owls Leicester2:01.542:01.54
32:02.18? Rogers U20M Basildon  
42:02.25Martin JohnsonPBU20MRoderick LockCorby2:02.251:59.97
52:03.07Paul JegouSBSENM White Horse/Radley2:03.072:02.9
62:04.75James MaitlandPBU23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.752:04.75
72:04.97James GordonPBSENMJames GordonCambridge H2:04.972:04.97
82:04.98Peter Groom U17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:59.861:59.86
92:07.41I Smart SENM Bristol  
800 K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.97Tom Beedell U20MFrank HorwillChiltern/Shaftesbury Barnet2:01.591:58.07
22:04.42Phil MaceyPBU17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:04.421:57.2
32:04.43Andrew Inskip U17M Bedford & County2:03.22:01.55
42:04.84Dave Connell SENM Huntingdonshire2:03.552:03.55
52:05.79Steve LowePBV40M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.72:01.7
62:06.51Mathew Baker U17M Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.152:00.8
72:06.62Steve Cowlishaw V35M London Irish2:05.162:00.6
82:08.58Nigel Head U17M Newbury2:05.742:00.3
92:08.66Matt WhitingPBSENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.662:08.66
102:09.95Matt FordSBU17M East Grinstead2:05.92:05.9
800 L
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.37P Muller U20M St Albans  
22:04.70Terry Stanley U17M Bedford & County2:04.642:01.20
32:05.66Jamie Attwood U17M Luton2:03.462:03.46
42:06.47Graeme Garner SENM Thurrock2:05.752:05.75
52:07.60Matthew BennettPBU15MRoderick LockChiltern2:07.601:57.76
62:09.52S Julier SENM Kent  
72:10.59Richard Mead U17MNat FisherNewham & Essex Beagles2:05.091:59.22
82:11.68Steve MannSBSENM Ealing Southall & Middx2:11.682:08.58
92:14.71Timothy Howe U17M Corby2:03.92:00.6
800 M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.55Joshua MorrisSBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.552:05.5
22:06.37T Wright SENM T Solent  
32:06.55Andrew JamesPBSENM Headington2:06.552:06.55
32:06.55Ross ThrelfallPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:06.551:57.1
52:07.18Owain JonesSBU23MConrad MiltonTeam Southampton/Chiltern2:07.181:59.2
62:07.44Rob Franklin V40M Ealing Southall & Middx/Southern Counties Vets2:04.52:01.49
72:08.05Geraint DaviesPBU15M Owls Leicester2:08.052:00.2
82:08.21Darren O'Dea SENM Ireland2:07.442:07.44
92:08.25Alex Wold U17M Ipswich2:07.122:03.7
102:09.07Kevin SteedPBV40M Benfleet RC/Eastern Masters2:08.42:08.4
112:13.18Josh Abraham-SteelePBU17MMike LeonardBedford & County/Oxford Uni2:07.002:05.3
122:16.74M Wesson U20M Luton2:10.422:10.42
800 N
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.14Kelvin HardySBU17M Ipswich2:05.141:57.37
22:05.67Bradley SpeedPBU17M Watford2:05.672:05.67
32:06.25Kevin EdmondsPBV40M Thames Valley2:06.252:06.25
42:08.33Phillip CastlePBU17M Oxford City2:08.332:08.33
52:09.72Gavin WilcoxPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.721:53.60
62:10.43Matt GrantPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni2:10.432:10.43
72:10.68J Bright SENM Oxted  
82:11.58A Willicombe U17M E&H  
92:13.67  SENM    
800 O
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.33Tim DoranSBSENMPhil BanningOwls Leicester/Elmbridge2:08.332:01.34
22:08.43Nick LysterPBU15MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath2:03.971:53.2
32:10.20David Appleby U15M Solihull & Small Heath2:06.302:06.30
42:10.72Robert Sparrow U17M Shaftesbury Barnet2:05.192:05.19
52:12.04Tom ComerfordPBU17MIan StewartMarshall Milton Keynes2:12.041:55.9
62:13.18P Delicata SENM Cambridge H  
72:13.58Ian CoxheadPBV40M Newbury2:13.582:13.58
82:14.28Robert BriggsSBV45M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Southern Counties V2:13.82:13.54
92:14.65Brian ColellaPBV40M Scottish Vets H2:14.652:14.65
102:17.69M Roberts U17M Herts P  
112:19.85Peter Kennedy V50M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Veterans2:14.982:14.31
122:22.23C Thurston SENM Trent Pk  
132:26.55Andy Stockbridge U15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:25.12:25.1
142:26.89Jack RooneyPBU15M Marshall Milton Keynes2:26.892:26.89
152:37.47Claire RooneyPBV35W Marshall Milton Keynes2:37.472:37.47
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.88Rees BuckPBSENM New Zealand1:49.881:49.88
21:49.92Tom Mayo SENM Cannock & Stafford1:48.961:48.17
31:51.05Steve TurvillSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:49.131:49.13
41:51.23Andy YoungSBSENM Victoria Park AAC1:49.681:49.13
51:51.34Michael Skinner SENMAndrew HobdellBlackheath & Bromley1:50.601:49.9
61:51.64Tim Bayley U23M Belgrave/Iona Col1:48.681:46.64
71:51.93Lee MerrienPBSENMJohn NuttallGuernsey/Bath Uni1:51.931:49.97
81:52.96Lea Farmer SENM Swansea1:50.641:50.64
91:54.82Dean Clark SENM Thames Valley1:52.41:49.20
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.09Phil WinfieldSBU20M Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:53.181:51.12
21:54.57Andrew IngleSBSENM Bideford1:54.331:51.10
31:54.86Jonathan LongPBU17M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.421:54.42
41:55.89Chris BirdPBU23M Chichester1:55.891:55.89
51:57.10Colin JoyceSBU23M Braintree1:57.101:56.44
61:58.42Nick GoldSBSENM Highgate/Heaton1:56.231:55.9
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.94Elle VernonPBU23WDavid TurnbullSouth London/Brunel Uni London2:10.942:08.8
22:13.01Kim HeffernanSBV35W Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets2:11.32:10.95
32:14.16Sara Luck U17WFrank HorwillHavering2:12.242:11.40
42:15.07Gillian MossPBU15W West Norfolk2:13.322:13.32
52:17.47Helen Hadjam SENW Herne Hill/Guernsey2:14.92:09.98
62:18.45Julia Bleasdale U23WJulia BleasdaleHillingdon/Cambridge Uni2:15.12:09.4
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.00Chloe AitkenPBSENW Thames Valley2:14.762:12.75
22:17.99Candy Hawkins DSBSENWChris NewmanAshford AC/Southern Counties Vets2:16.62:11.33
32:20.15Linzi Snow U17W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.102:05.49
42:20.88Tracey Hinton T11PBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff2:17.662:17.66
52:21.52Lauren ElyPBU17W West Norfolk2:21.522:21.52