Surrey County Championships External Results
Croydon
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 41:28Paskar OworSENM  Belgrave/Uganda
2 41:37Ian BaileyU20M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
3 41:56James KellySENM  Belgrave/A.D. Marathon
4 42:25Phil WicksSENM Keith DonkinBelgrave
5 42:49Joshua GraceU20M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
6 43:34Steven ConnorSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Southampton Uni
7 44:09Kieran WhiteV35M  Hercules Wimbledon/Royal Air Force
8 44:13Tim ElseySENM  Herne Hill/Dorking & Mole Valley
9 44:13Andrew PenneyU23M  Hercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni
10 44:32Andrew WeirV45M  Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill
11 44:39James DavisSENM James DavisHercules Wimbledon
12 44:44Nic GouldSENM Nic GouldThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon
13 44:52Ben PaviourV40M  Herne Hill
14 45:05Alister MosesSENM  Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet
15 45:19Ryan EvansSENM  South London
16 45:27Dave TaylorV45M  Blackheath & Bromley/Herne Hill
17 45:37David WhiteSENM Michael FirthCroydon
18 45:48Pat WrightSENM  Tadworth
19 46:01Will CockerellV35M Will CockerellBelgrave
20 46:11John KettleV35M  Herne Hill
21 46:17Gordon PearceSENM  Kingston & Poly/Thames Hare & Hounds
22 46:32Philip GlynnSENM  Hercules Wimbledon
23 46:34Ryan HarrisV35M  Reigate Priory
24 46:39David RobinsonV45M  Herne Hill
25 46:42Paul O'CallaghanV35M  Tadworth
26 46:44Knut HegvoldV50M  Belgrave/Norway
27 46:48Matthew SharpSENM Maurice SharpHercules Wimbledon
28 46:49Basil WallaceV35M  Herne Hill
29 46:50Deon CoetzeeV35M  Hercules Wimbledon/South Africa
30 46:56Mike TreesV50M  Belgrave
31 47:03Dan LewingtonSENM Dan LewingtonSerpentine
32 47:13Edward CatmurSENM  Thames Hare & Hounds
33 47:24Ben EvansSENM Marc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
34 47:34Robert TuerSENM  Clapham Chasers/Hercules Wimbledon
35 47:44Andrew SimsSENM Mike FleetCroydon
36 47:52Nathan DittonU20M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni London
37 47:57Tom GriffithsSENM Marc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
38 48:08Iain HarrisonSENM  Striders of Croydon
39 48:14Lee FlanaganV35M  Striders of Croydon
40 48:20Roy MaddamsSENM  Belgrave
41 48:38James EllisSENM  Clapham Chasers
42 48:44Richard MathieSENM  Kingston & Poly/Imperial College
43 48:47Alan ScottSENM  Clapham Chasers
44 48:54Carl Selya-HammerSENM  Ranelagh/United States
45 49:01David GrimaSENM  Hercules Wimbledon
46 49:07Peter LeeV45M  Hercules Wimbledon
47 49:11Robert WakefieldSENM Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
48 49:22Wayne LashleySENM  Dulwich
49 49:26John FossV50M  South London
50 49:47Stuart SearleV35M  South London
51 49:54John McCawleyV50M  Camberley
52 50:02Krzysztof KlidziaV45M  Striders of Croydon
53 50:08Sam KnightSENM  Herne Hill
54 50:09Alex UrbanSENM  Hercules Wimbledon
55 50:14Ewan McKayV35M  Reigate Priory
56 50:14Jonathan PhillipsSENM  Herne Hill
57 50:16Michael HuntleySENM  Kingston & Poly
58 50:17Daniel GillettV40M  South London
59 50:23Sean CrummyU23M  Hercules Wimbledon
60 50:24Matt HyettSENM  Kingston & Poly
61 50:26David OgdenV50M  South London
62 50:29Alex HawkinsSENM  Epsom & Ewell
63 50:52Andrew DaviesV35M  Serpentine/Hercules Wimbledon
64 50:53Neil FraserSENM  Hercules Wimbledon/Lauriston
65 50:55Duncan FairallSENM  Dulwich
66 50:58David BakerV45M  South London
67 51:10David WilliamsonV45M  Tadworth
68 51:17Adam StirkSENM  Guildford & Godalming/Sandhurst
69 51:28Neil McAlpineV35M  Sutton Runners
70 51:28Gavin LawrenceV40M Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory
71 51:30Kevin LusigneaSENM Lee GreatorexSutton Runners
72 51:33John FosterV50M  Striders of Croydon/Army
73 51:34Humphrey NemarV45M  Sutton Runners
74 51:42Christian Rose-DayV35M  Clapham Chasers
75 51:44Colin OxladeV50M  Croydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne
76 52:00Neil AitkenV35M  Clapham Chasers
77 52:09David BrownSENM  Croydon
78 52:12James AdamsSENM Marc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
79 52:14Dan PescodV40M  Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon/Thames Hare & Hounds
80 52:24Andy CollinsV45M  South London
81 52:30Mark HerbertSENM  Ranelagh
82 52:35Robert RussellSENM  Dorking & Mole Valley
83 52:41Antonio MartinsV50M  Reigate Priory
84 52:44Martin AireyV40M  Reigate Priory
85 52:47Liam HatcherSENM  South London
86 52:51Ed ClarkSENM  Epsom & Ewell
87 52:52Matthew FoordSENM  Belgrave
88 52:53Paul MitchellV45M  South London
89 52:54Simon ThornhillSENM  Sutton Runners
90 52:56Jeffrey ButlerV45M  Epsom & Ewell
91 53:13Mark CawoodV45M  South London
92 53:18Stewart BondV40M  Hercules Wimbledon
93 53:26Alex LuceV45M  Belgrave
94 53:28Darren BradleyV40M Darren BradleyCamberley
95 53:31Mike MaranzanoV35M  Kingston & Poly
96 53:34Gavin MegawV35M Marc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
97 53:45James CarterSENM  Epsom & Ewell
98 53:46Taylor HugginsV40M  Striders of Croydon
99 53:50James GodberSENM  Dulwich
100 53:52Peter KennedyV40M  Stragglers
101 53:56Chris TrebleSENM  Dulwich
102 54:02Matthew CoppSENM  Ranelagh
103 54:02Ian PeglerSENM  Hercules Wimbledon
104 54:20James RatcliffeV45M Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District
105 54:29Massimo BarcellonaSENM  Dorking & Mole Valley
106 54:42Andrew TaylorSENM  Serpentine
107 54:43Martin LloydV50M  Collingwood
108 54:54Chris MortonV45M  Striders of Croydon
109 54:58Brian O'KaneV45M  Guildford & Godalming
110 55:03Duncan MallisonV35M  Ranelagh
111 55:05Fabien RossoSENM  Herne Hill/France
112 55:11Lee WadsworthV35M  Striders of Croydon
113 55:21Alex AndelV40M  Serpentine
114 55:24Russell HarmsworthV45M  Oxted/Striders of Croydon
115 55:38Ian BurksV50M  Reigate Priory
116 55:38Martin RoweV40M Mike FleetCroydon
117 56:00Bill ArnoldV50M  South London
118 56:08Chris CattSENM  Sutton Runners
119 56:10Ross GentrySENM  South London
120 56:12Julian DillowV55M  Croydon
121 56:15Ercole LugariV35M  Collingwood
122 56:18Mark FosterV45M  Dulwich
123 56:20Mark ToddV35M  Tadworth
124 56:33Quintin WrightV50M  Serpentine
125 56:40Paul WallaceSENM  Clapham Chasers
126 56:51Andrew BakerSENM  Guildford & Godalming
127 57:20Kevin StroudV45M  Dorking & Mole Valley
128 57:27Mark WadleyV45M  Serpentine
129 57:34Victor RaySENM  Hercules Wimbledon
130 57:40Geoff NewtonV65M  Tadworth
131 57:44Simon BeanV50M Dave MitchellEpsom & Ewell
132 58:01Nigel BushV55M  South London
133 58:02Rupert MainwaringV35M  Herne Hill
134 58:07Michael ChappellV45M  South London
135 58:08Andrew MurrayV55M  Dulwich
136 58:10Gary SalmonSENM  Clapham Chasers
137 58:22Darren OverV35M  Serpentine
138 58:25Mick TurnerV45M  Striders of Croydon
139 58:37Simon WebsterSENM  Striders of Croydon
140 58:43Stephen KirkSENM  Clapham Chasers
141 58:46Alistair GibsonV35M Marc WoodallGuildford & Godalming
142 59:04Ryan GeorgiadesV35M  Clapham Chasers
143 59:05Philip Graham-clareV50M  Sutton Runners
144 59:29Andrew HobbsSENM  Clapham Chasers
145 59:32John RickettsV50M  Ranelagh
146 59:33Matthew SaundersV55M  South London
147 59:53Mohsin HarharaV45M  Croydon
148 60:32Robert James CurtisV40M  Ranelagh/St. Mary's Richmond
149 60:45Matthew KiernanSENM  Croydon
150 60:50Mark MaginnV35M  Croydon
151 61:04Andrew OrmesherV45M  Clapham Chasers
152 61:06Hideo TakanoV45M  Dorking & Mole Valley/Japan
153 61:23Mark AldenSENM  Epsom & Ewell
154 61:34Mark LivingstoneV45M Frank HorwillHercules Wimbledon
155 61:37Tom CheethamV45M  Hercules Wimbledon
156 61:57Paul SandersonV55M  Guildford & Godalming
157 62:03Gerry SmithV60M  Epsom & Ewell
158 62:13Tim RidleyV45M  Herne Hill
159 62:27Paddy PatrickV45M  Reigate Priory
160 62:32Neil James HamiltonV45M Sue CarnellReigate Priory
161 63:28David Lee McBrunaghanSENM  Sutton Runners
162 63:46Olatunde AdeyemoSENM  Sutton Runners
163 64:21Nicholas FeakinsV55M  Reigate Priory
164 64:38Matt LythellSENM  Guildford & Godalming
165 64:50Norman HemmingV55M  Croydon
166 67:47Dave WestV50M Dave WestDulwich
167 68:55Anthony BannisterV50M  Sutton Runners
168 71:03Robert RyeV45M  Croydon
169 73:02Steve HuttonV55M  Tadworth
170 73:55Jonathan PeggV45M  Sutton Runners
171 80:33Timothy WilkesV45M  Tadworth
172 81:43Richard RyanV35M  Collingwood
173 85:49Tony FlowersV40M  Striders of Croydon
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1125:36Lewis LloydU20M2 Herne Hill/Cambridge Uni
2225:58Sam EglenU20M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
3126:03Jack RoweU17M-1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4226:15Tom HoldenU17M-2Mark HookwaySouth London
5326:24Charlie CritchleyU17M-1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6326:35Peter ChambersU20M1Mike FleetCroydon
7426:43Mark PlackettU20M2Mark PlackettCroydon
8426:46Gus CockleU17M-2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9526:48Ben ForemanU17M-1Mark HookwayTonbridge
10527:10Liam WhiteU20M3Mick WoodsHercules Wimbledon
11627:14Jack WyllieU17M-1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
12627:18Zak CurranU20M2Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13727:20Dane BlomquistU17M-2Mick WoodsCamberley
14827:27Merhawi YemaneU17M-2James McDonaldHerne Hill
15727:45Ollie GarrodU20M3 Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
16828:08Ben KennardU20M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
17928:15George GathercoleU17M-2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
181028:27Cassian HydeU17M-2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
191128:32Harvey WhiteU17M-1 Surrey Schs/Croydon
20928:41Conor Kissane-WoodU20M1Jack RutherfordWalton
211028:47Dominic NolanU20M1 Croydon
221228:49Jacob RainierU17M-1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
231128:51Ben SavillU20M2David LeachCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes
241329:05Brogan McCawleyU17M-2 Camberley
251429:11Timothy LivingstoneU17M-1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
261529:20Lascelles HusseyU17M-2Lascelles HusseyHerne Hill
271629:41Josh HaaszU17M-2Mike FleetCroydon
281229:49John TayleurU20M1James McDonaldHerne Hill
291729:51Harry BakerU17M-1 Dorking & Mole Valley
301329:51Alex PenfoldU20M2Nigel GriffithsSutton & District/Brunel Uni London/Sutton Runners
311830:01James HancockU17M-2Nigel GriffithsSutton & District
321930:16Tristan GeeU17M-1 Aldershot, Farnham & District
331430:17Richard OllingtonU20M2Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Cambridge Uni
341530:19Charles PhilpotU20M2James McDonaldHerne Hill
352030:35Laurence JohnstoneU17M-2 Croydon
362130:49Joe LyneU17M-2Michael HutchinsonSouth London
372231:05Tom HaywardU17M-1Nigel GriffithsSutton & District
382331:19Max CaulfieldU17M-2 Epsom & Ewell
392431:29Matthew StevensU17M-2 Kingston & Poly
402531:37Hugo MaddenU17M-2Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming
411631:39Andrew ShawU20M1 Holland Sports AC
422631:42Jacob GeraghtyU17M-2 South London
432731:42Fraser NovellU17M-1 South London
442831:51Nathan MapperleyU17M-2Alan DriverCamberley
452932:06Aaron WellsU17M-2 South London
463032:21Augustin MallonU17M-1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
473132:53Yared TesfayeU17M  Herne Hill Harriers
483232:58Connor BindlerU17M-2Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
493333:00Patrick BewU17M-2 South London
503433:22Samuel VassallU17M-1Richard HoltKingston & Poly
513533:39Macauley GeddesU17M-1 Sutton & District
523633:43Kartik IyerU17M-2Mike FleetCroydon
533733:49Luke BakerU17M-2Mike FleetCroydon
543834:59Matthew LesterU17M-2 Kingston & Poly
551735:17John BirchallU20M2 Thames Turbo
563935:59Edwin HarrisU17M  Tiffin School
571836:38Neil AroraU20M1Mark LivingstoneHercules Wimbledon
581936:55Nikolaj SchubertU20M1Richard HoltKingston & Poly
592038:41Hugh SaundersU20M1 Oxted
602139:09Sam KnightU20M1 Holland Sports AC
612244:33Aaravinden RatnkumarU20M  Tiffin School
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:27Nathan GibsonU15M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
2 15:09Paul BurgessU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill
3 15:11Nathan InkesterU15M2Nigel GriffithsSutton & District
4 15:11William BardsleyU15M2Michael FirthSouth London
5 15:15Harvey VollerU15M2 Holland Sports AC
6 15:24Robert SpaldingU15M2Mike FleetCroydon
7 15:34Billy BlackU15M2 Herne Hill
8 15:37Tom SinghgoldenU15M1 Herne Hill
9 15:38Henry McCannU15M1Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory
10 15:40Daniel AshwoodU15M2 Dorking & Mole Valley
11 15:46Charlie WyllieU15M2Robert RussellDorking & Mole Valley
12 15:52James GreenU15M2 Surrey Schs
13 15:55Jamie BrownU15M2Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory
14 15:59Harry GraceU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
15 16:00Harry CritchleyU15M2Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
16 16:06Joshua HallU15M1 Kingston & Poly
Page: 1 2 3