Scottish Schools' Championships
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U15M (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.81Josh Kerr U15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.371:48.05
22:08.89Euan UrquhartPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.71:57.04
32:10.06Euan Trout U15M2 Kilbarchan2:07.052:01.60
42:15.94Matthew RobbPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife2:08.62:06.7
52:16.24Jamie Paterson U15M2 Central2:08.762:02.89
62:16.65James Carrie U15M2 Scottish Schs2:15.402:04.72
72:16.93Calum McCormack U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.212:00.57
82:28.17Iain Davies U15M2Derek EastonCentral2:10.91:55.96
800 U15M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.03Euan Urquhart U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.71:57.04
22:17.70Calum McCormack U15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.212:00.57
32:18.79Iain Davies U15M2Derek EastonCentral2:10.91:55.96
42:20.79Corey Smith U15M2John WandsPitreavie2:13.042:05.58
52:22.30Gray Ross U15M  Sco Sch  
62:22.53Oskar Fraser-Krauss U15M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:21.31:58.03
72:22.77Thomas Otton U15M2 Gala2:20.732:02.23
800 U15M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.59Josh Kerr U15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.371:48.05
22:24.93Jamie Paterson U15M2 Central2:08.762:02.89
32:26.12Paul Harper U15M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:19.32:06.83
42:28.37Mark Taylor U15M  Sco Sch  
52:29.12Jack McCabePBU15M2Alan HillKirkintilloch2:23.32:07.85
62:30.56Angus Johnstone U15M2David HoodNithsdale2:19.022:00.97
800 U15M h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.81Euan Trout U15M2 Kilbarchan2:07.052:01.60
22:15.40James CarrieSBU15M2 Scottish Schs2:15.402:04.72
32:16.50Matthew RobbPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife2:08.62:06.7
42:19.05Sean Reilly U15M2 Cambuslang2:14.872:14.87
52:21.94Andrew Davis U15M2 Orkney2:17.32:12.2
62:25.16Owen LeachPBU15M2Richard LeachMotherwell2:23.82:07.9
800 U14M (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.68Ben Greenwood U15M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay2:00.961:48.71
22:10.90Iain Wilson U15M  North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:03.71:59.27
32:15.53Stewart MillarPBU15M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:06.11:55.21
42:18.42Lewis SerpellPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.422:07.69
52:20.04Robbie McLaren U15M  Pitreavie2:14.122:13.25
62:21.54Anthony Addison U15M John O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.51:57.01
72:24.73Ross Allan U13M  Edinburgh AC2:19.712:03.13
82:28.33Cameron Steven U15M Jamie BowieLasswade2:22.51:51.07
800 U14M h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.48Ben Greenwood U15M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay2:00.961:48.71
22:24.22Cameron Steven U15M Jamie BowieLasswade2:22.51:51.07
32:24.23Cameron CarneyPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:24.232:24.23
42:25.81Joe Arthur U15M  Edinburgh AC2:24.541:58.36
52:30.29Adam Scott U13M Steven DoigFife2:20.441:54.93
62:33.47Andrew MorelandPBU13M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.42:07.00
72:39.15Matthew Smith U14M  Sco Sch  
800 U14M h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.37Stewart Millar U15M Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:06.11:55.21
22:24.58Iain Wilson U15M  North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:03.71:59.27
32:25.64Ross LyttlePBU15M  Larkhall2:25.641:57.65
42:28.10James Price U14M  Sco Sch  
52:28.60Lewis Ross U13M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:21.871:59.95
62:38.92Robert Ponton U13M David HoodNithsdale2:25.72:04.46
72:39.50Simon FraserPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:37.82:30.5
800 U14M h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.33Lewis SerpellPBU15M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.422:07.69
22:20.11Anthony Addison U15M John O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.51:57.01
32:20.49Ross AllanPBU13M  Edinburgh AC2:19.712:03.13
42:20.94Robbie McLaren U15M  Pitreavie2:14.122:13.25
52:35.21Hamish StewartPBU15M  Scottish Schs2:35.212:35.21
62:36.36Struan Paton U13M Michael JohnstonCambuslang2:21.922:05.54
72:39.92Matthew MackinnonSBU15M  Inverclyde2:39.921:57.94
800 U15W (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.12Leia Glading U15W2David LothianFalkirk2:18.312:18.31
22:20.12Katie Anderson U15W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:19.122:15.21
32:22.68Pamela McNicol U15W2Sandy RobertsonLaw2:22.102:18.86
42:28.53Roisin Smith U15W2 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:18.072:17.35
52:30.92Lisa Rennie U15W2 Ayr Seaforth2:27.22:27.2
62:37.10Hannah Addison U15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:28.42:12.16
72:38.75Rebecca Saxby U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.462:26.7
82:41.98Lauren Fraser U17W3 Inverness2:36.752:23.87
800 U15W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.75Lauren FraserSBU17W3 Inverness2:36.752:23.87
22:36.98Roisin Smith U15W2 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:18.072:17.35
32:38.05Lucy CogleySBU17W3 Scottish Schs2:38.052:30.41
42:38.55Emma Mitchell U15W2 Inverclyde2:34.832:25.59
52:54.55Erin McCarthy U15W  Sco Sch  
-DNSPerri McCluskey U15W1 Kirkintilloch2:35.842:33.20
800 U15W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.99Pamela McNicol U15W2Sandy RobertsonLaw2:22.102:18.86
22:34.24Lisa Rennie U15W2 Ayr Seaforth2:27.22:27.2
32:34.67Rebecca Saxby U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.462:26.7
42:44.17Beth Gallagher U15W2 Central2:40.12:35.5
52:45.29Rachel Busby U15W2 Garscube2:34.992:34.99
62:54.17Abbigail Mcinnes U15W2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:40.72:38.84
800 U15W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.96Leia Glading U15W2David LothianFalkirk2:18.312:18.31
22:30.45Katie Anderson U15W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:19.122:15.21
32:33.45Hannah Addison U15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:28.42:12.16
42:38.00Rachel WatsonPBU15W2 Edinburgh AC2:30.572:25.29
52:39.24Megan Robertson U15W2 Helensburgh2:32.402:32.40
62:49.43Kelly Bissett U15W2Paul BogganFalkirk2:48.12:37.72
800 U14W (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.82Reagan BinniePBU15W  Law2:22.822:16.32
22:23.46Kerry MacAngus U15W Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:11.34
32:27.53Leah Davie U15W John WandsPitreavie2:20.492:20.49
42:28.13Sarah Eunson U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.842:10.28
52:32.48Zoe PflugPBU13W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.48
62:33.53Shelby MorrisonPBU13W Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.83
72:35.50Esme Stewart U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.792:22.69
82:36.74Zoe Bates U15W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.40
800 U14W h1 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.59Leah Davie U15W John WandsPitreavie2:20.492:20.49
22:34.38Zoe Pflug U13W Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.48
32:34.51Jade Carlyle U15W  Edinburgh AC2:30.652:22.77
42:34.84Cara StevenPBU15W Andrew PreacherShetland2:32.72:25.6
52:36.83Catriona AllanPBU15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:36.832:36.83
62:37.60Erina BrownSBU13W  Orkney/Team Hippo2:37.602:31.1
72:38.90Anna GilchristPBU15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:38.002:19.11
82:42.62Perri McCluskey U15W  Kirkintilloch2:35.842:33.20
92:54.78Shona McBeanPBU15W  Kilmarnock2:54.782:36.69
102:58.81Sophie Rose U14W  Sco Sch  
800 U14W h2 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.47Kerry MacAngus U15W Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:11.34
22:32.14Shelby MorrisonPBU13W Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.83
32:35.01Emily Craig U15W Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:31.32:16.11
42:36.41Carolyn Cameron U13W  Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
52:38.20Morag PatersonPBU15W  Helensburgh2:38.202:32.3
62:43.29Caitlin Arnott U15W John O'HaraCorstorphine2:33.72:13.52
72:45.90Madeleine Woods U13W  Central2:43.122:29.2
82:48.46Jessica Curry U15W  Kilbarchan2:37.792:37.79
92:58.00Nicole Fairlie U15W  Arbroath & District2:48.02:38.33
103:03.96Alice Bell U15W Michael LoveStewartry2:43.92:43.9
800 U14W h3 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.12Reagan Binnie U15W  Law2:22.822:16.32
22:36.86Franca Still U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
32:37.17Hilary Lewin U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:29.492:26.38
42:41.55Rebecca Conroy U15W  Giffnock North2:40.22:35.42
52:43.81Charli Shand U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.82:39.8
62:48.18Ava Williams U15W Andrew PreacherShetland2:38.492:38.49
72:49.11Claire Orr U15W  Kilmarnock/Ayrshire2:48.82:35.70
82:50.80Megan Munro U13W  Inverness2:43.62:43.6
92:54.86Eilidh Russell U15W  Central2:38.42:31.7
102:56.27Gemma Craig U13W  Stewartry2:51.92:44.2
800 U14W h4 (8 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:31.21Sarah Eunson U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.842:10.28
22:32.69Esme Stewart U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.792:22.69
32:33.88Zoe Bates U15W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.40
42:42.95Holly Little U13W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.892:23.99
52:44.23Abigail FergusonPBU15W  Inverness2:44.232:44.23
62:45.30Cara ThomPBU15W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:45.302:45.30
72:47.29Amy Davis U13W  Orkney2:40.532:40.53
82:52.08Leanne Findlay U15W  Glasgow Sch of Sport2:47.092:25.68
-DQNatalie Moran U15W Arthur SmithKilbarchan 2:27.57