Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
7 Jan 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 40:04John MillarU20M  Ipswich/Bath Uni
2 40:46Norman ShreeveSENM Philip O'DellCambridge & Coleridge
3 41:53Craig FiddamanSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
4 42:49Michael BartramU23M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Sheffield Uni
5 43:06Dominic OliverSENM  City Of NorwichC
6 43:18Michael GilbertSENM  Haverhill RC
7 43:26Robert ChenerySENM  Ipswich Jaffa/Bungay Black Dog
8 43:38Benjamin TurleyV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
9144:20Keith TilleyV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
10244:23Carl PrewerV45M  Lowestoft
11144:40John ScaifeV40M  Hadleigh Hares
12244:46Mark ClementsV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
13 45:01Steve MasonSENM  Haverhill Running Club
14345:02Mat BigleyV40M  Haverhill RC
15 45:27Dan WiddowsonV35M  Hadleigh Hares
16 45:32Cameron McKieU23M Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Brown Uni
17 45:42Mark HaywardV35M  Newmarket
18 45:43Adam WadeV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
19 45:50Nick SmithV35M  St. Edmunds Pacers
20 45:58Nicholas ClarkeV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
21 46:13Alexander HoskingSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
22 46:19James HaywardSENM  Ipswich Jaffa
23 46:26Andrew BellV35M  Haverhill RC
24446:45Ben JacobsV40M  Felixstowe
25546:49Gary CullumV40M  Felixstowe RRC
26347:13Adam HowlettV45M  Framlingham
27 47:16Gavin DaviesV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
28 47:38Christopher GaySENM  Newmarket
29147:48Dave SolomonV50M  Felixstowe
30648:28Christopher PimlottV40M  Waveney Valley
31448:38Piotr BulaczV45M  Sudbury Joggers/Poland
32548:42Steve BrookeV45M  Felixstowe
33 48:45Matt Ford-ThomasSENM  Saxmundham
34 48:48Scott WilliamsSENM  Stowmarket
35648:54John ThorpeV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
36 48:58Nathaniel HicksSENM  Fulham
37749:00Mark HaydenV45M  Ipswich
38849:25Darren SheppardV45M  Framlingham
39 49:51Philip GreenV35M  Stowmarket
40 49:53Tom AmesV35M  Stowmarket
41749:56Chris LeekV40M  Framlingham
42 49:58Kieran HalesSENM  Sudbury Joggers
43249:59Mark WattsV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
44350:18Charles HannV50M  Sudbury Joggers
45150:21Greg DavisV55M  Newmarket
46 50:42Elliot WellsV35M  Stowmarket
47 50:55Chris MilesV35M  Stowmarket
48851:05Darren CookV40M  Felixstowe
49951:27William AldredV45M  Framlingham
50951:28Ross WilcoxV40M  Stowmarket
51 51:34George EdwardsSENM  Unattached
52 51:36Lee BarberSENM  Framlingham Flyers
53 52:04Iain JohnstonV35M  Hadleigh Hares
541052:23Ritchie ParkinsV45M  Stowmarket/Royal Air Force
551152:24Mark WhiteV45M  Haverhill RC
56 52:28Justin PotterSENM  Stowmarket
57153:16Brian RogersV60M  Ipswich Jaffa
58 53:21Paul DockerillV35M  Newmarket
591053:35Richard LeederV40M  Stowmarket
601253:39Rakesh RajaV45M  Saint Edmund Pacers
611153:43James CornishV40M  Woodbridge
621253:50Robin HarperV40M  Felixstowe
631354:04Iain MilliganV45M  St. Edmunds Pacers/West Suffolk Wheelers and Triat
64254:11Cliff BaileyV55M  ThetfordC
651354:13James HowlettV40M  Framlingham
66 54:20Alec WrightV35M  Ipswich Jaffa
671454:23Adam JohnsonV45M  Hadleigh Hares
681554:24Andrew GarvieV45M  Woodbridge Shufflers RC
691454:26Michael RushtonV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
70354:30Todd LewisV55M  Sudbury Joggers
71 54:37Matthew CraneSENM  St. Edmunds Pacers
72 54:40Tom AlexanderV35M  Woodbridge
73454:44Stephen HicksV55M  Ipswich
741654:52Andy LongV45M  Stowmarket
75555:03Roger AckerleyV55M  Woodbridge
76655:13Rob MackenzieV55M  Framlingham
771755:23Kenneth TovellV45M  Framlingham
78155:26Ron McCulloughV70M  Ipswich Jaffa/Eastern Masters
79755:33Robin BelsomV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
801555:36Marc DruryV40M  Unattached
81455:44Stephen HattenV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
82856:05Howard BeasleyV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
83556:31Chris ServantV50M  Ipswich Jaffa RC c
84 56:42Jamie FittockV35M  Sudbury Joggers
851656:57Ben CuthbertV40M  Sudbury Joggers
86657:05Ian Richard GooderhamV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
871857:09Paul LaceyV45M  Hadleigh Hares
881757:12John AdamsV40M  Ipswich Jaffa
89757:19Philip BrownV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
901957:26Guy HaywardV45M  Framlingham
91257:27Neville ClarkeV60M  Newmarket
92157:28Bill KingabyV65M  Waveney Valley
93 57:58Wayne GardnerV35M  Stowmarket
941858:12Peter BirdV40M  St. Edmunds Pacers
95958:16Eric SearleV55M  Ipswich Jaffa
96858:23Phil CawstonV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
971058:28Kim Richard SwanV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
98358:30Ker MacRossonV60M  Stowmarket Striders RC
99 58:45Jake ChurchU23M  Saxmundham
100258:52Steven RueV65M  St. Edmunds Pacers
101 59:00Thomas HunnisettSENM  Saxmundham
102959:07Tom HoblynV50M  St. Edmunds Pacers
103 59:13Sean KennedySENM  Woodbridge
104359:18Tim NewtonV65M  Ipswich Jaffa
1051059:22Stephen Patrick EdwardsV50M  Newmarket
1061959:48Simon TinklerV40M  Framlingham
1071160:04Stephen DixonV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
108460:19Stephen RobinsonV60M  Stowmarket
1092060:25Daniel AgerV45M  Ipswich Jaffa
110 60:36Ben WatsonSENM  Unattached
1111160:37Glenn FruishV55M  Haverhill RC
1121260:52Philip BeerV50M  Stowmarket
1131361:04Wayne MumfordV50M  Sudbury Joggers
114561:15Clive PurbrookV60M  Newmarket
1151461:38Phil DaviesV50M  Ipswich Jaffa
1161561:52Brian MunnsV50M  Newmarket
1171262:06Peter JayV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
1182162:11Anthony GarthV45M  Newmarket
1191362:34Steve HuntV55M  Hadleigh Hares
120 62:39Peter WoodsSENM  Felixstowe
121662:42Gary HoweV60M Gary HoweBeccles & Bungay
1221663:24Benjamin SolwayV50M  Woodbridge
123 63:43Andrew HaywardSENM  Stowmarket
1241763:58Robert ReasonV50M  Stowmarket
1251464:21Robert MorganV55M  St. Edmunds Pacers
126464:38Charles ShoolbredV65M  Ipswich Jaffa
127 64:44Jamie PayneSENM  Framlingham
1282264:46David DamantV45M  Stowmarket
129765:03Alan John ShandV60M  Newmarket
1301865:20Paul HeeksV50M  Stowmarket
1311565:25Dave StewardV55M  Woodbridge Shufflers RC
132866:56Jim WithersV60M  Newmarket
1331667:38Mark AllenV55M  Woodbridge
134568:26David TaylorV65M  Framlingham
135968:27Mon LeeV60M  Ipswich Jaffa
1361069:25George WickerV60M  St. Edmunds Pacers
137671:25Christopher AylmerV65M  Newmarket
138275:05John CullumV70M  St. Edmunds Pacers
1392079:43Jonathan JenkynV40M  Felixstowe
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 28:16Alex TrippU20M1 Ipswich
2 28:58Thomas AdamsU20M1Eric PhillipsIpswich
3 29:16Paul WainU20M2 Ipswich Jaffa
4 29:22James PrestonU20M1 West Suffolk
5 32:24Oscar WoodU20M1 Framlingham
6 33:30Adam CrawfordU20M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk
7 36:45Aiden ChurchU20M2 Saxmundham
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 22:22Nathan GoddardU17M1 Ipswich
2 22:52Jack GradyU17M2 Ipswich
3 23:03Thomas AbbottU17M2 Ipswich
4 23:05Steven Quercia-SmaleU17M2 St. Edmunds Pacers/Unattached
5 23:08Samuel StevensU17M1Samuel StevensGreat Yarmouth/Waveney Valley
6 23:13Joe RobsonU17M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
7 23:22Alexander Evans LombeU17M1 Ipswich
8 23:39Reuben HandyU17M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
9 23:55Leon DixU17M1 Ipswich
10 24:08Harry FitzgeraldU17M2 Ipswich
11 24:43Adam WoodU17M1 Ipswich
12 26:06Morgan MooreU17M2 Stowmarket
13 27:43Harry TillbrookU17M2 Stowmarket
14 28:03Kyle ChurchU17M1 Saxmundham
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:01Ben BaylyU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
2 16:02Charlie TurnerU15M1 Ipswich
3 16:03Tom HensonU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
4 16:04Kit Evans LombeU15M1 Ipswich
5 17:05Frederick AdamsU15M1 Ipswich
6 17:06Matthew BennettU15M2 Ipswich Jaffa
7 18:07Max AshmoreU15M1 Ipswich
8 18:08Oscar WoodwardU15M1 St. Edmunds Pacers
9 18:09Joe KenworthyU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
10 18:10Alex RichardsonU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
11 19:11Dylan BradnamU15M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
12 20:12Harvey GladwellU15M2 Ipswich
13 20:13Jordan DennyU15M  Saint Edmund Pacers
14 22:14Charlie AdamsU15M2 Ipswich Jaffa
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:34Lewis SullivanU13M3 St. Edmunds Pacers
2 11:47Elliot GladwellU13M2 Ipswich
3 11:51Oliver HitchcockU13M3 Ipswich
4 12:09James PeckU13M  ThetfordC
5 12:44Max BerryU13M3 St. Edmunds Pacers
6 12:46Benjamin PeckU13M1 Thetford
7 12:59Joseph DavisonU13M3Mark DavisonIpswich
8 13:18Max FisherU13M1 Ipswich
9 13:36Edward RuffordU13M3 Ipswich
10 13:47Ben MoyeU13M  Saint Edmund Pacers
11 13:54Ryan GradyU13M1 Ipswich
12 14:27Liam DavisonU13M1Mark DavisonUnattached
13 14:41Jay AppellU13M  Saint Edmund Pacers
14 14:47Ashton RichardsonU13M2 St. Edmunds Pacers
15 14:55Jed RandallU13M  Haverhill Running Club
16 14:59Iwan FothergillU13M1 Felixstowe
17 15:14Joshua ClementsU13M1 Ipswich Jaffa
18 15:21Angus Duckworth-SmithU13M  Haverhill Running Club
19 15:32Zac AppellU13M  Saint Edmund Pacers
20 15:49Callum WingU13M  ThetfordC
21 16:03Joel DannU13M  Ipswich Harriers
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:33Thomas TaylorU11M11 West Suffolk
2 8:45Ross HammondU11M11 Ipswich
3 8:47Archie TaylorU11M11 West Suffolk
4 9:01James HattanU11M  Unattached
5 9:12Samuel BlackwellU11M  Saint Edmund Pacers
6 9:14Luke HydeU11M  Unattached
7 9:15Taylor ClarkeU11M  Hadleigh HaresC
8 9:19Max JefferyU11M  Saint Edmund Pacers
9 9:27Sebastian MeleroU11M  West SuffolkC
10 9:28Ben HowlettU11M  Ipswich Jaffa RC
11 10:14Alfie JefferyU11M  Saint Edmund Pacers
12 10:31Jack ChristieU11M  Saint Edmund Pacers
13 10:33Freddie KeebleU11M  Saint Edmund Pacers
14 10:37Joseph CocksedgeU11M  West SuffolkC
15 10:44Cian FothergillU11M  Felixstowe RRC
16 11:07Billy OxfordU11M  Hadleigh HaresC
17 11:28Leo WrightU11M11 Ipswich Jaffa
18 11:43Thomas SouthwoodU11M  Saint Edmund Pacers
19 12:48Matthew MooreU11M  Stowmarket Striders RC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:58Justine AnthonySENW Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Loughborough Students
2131:44Odette RobsonV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers
3 32:11Laura ThomasSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
4 32:24Sara BirdSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
5 33:27Lauren HoweU20W John WhiteCity of Norwich/Sheffield Uni
6 33:49Davina GreenwellSENW  Hadleigh Hares
7233:52Angela Joiner-HandyV45W  St. Edmunds Pacers
8 34:28Elisa BostockV35W  Hadleigh Hares
9 34:35Georgia GarvinSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
10 34:39Gemma PorchV35W  Stowmarket
11135:06Christine AnthonyV50W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/St. Edmunds Pacers
12 35:07Emma BarrowcloughSENW  Sudbury Joggers
13135:32Joanna WoledgeV40W  St. Edmunds Pacers
14 35:37Cath JefferyV35W  St. Edmunds Pacers
15235:52Zohra ArmitageV40W  St. Edmunds Pacers
16236:19Val JenningsV50W  Ipswich Jaffa
17336:38Claire HoblynV50W  St. Edmunds Pacers
18 36:41Rachael HamblynV35W  Ipswich Jaffa
19 36:54Nicky ChapmanV35W  Newmarket
20336:56Mel ShermanV40W  Ipswich Jaffa
21 37:18Lucy CowlingSENW  Sudbury Joggers
22 37:22Rachel BodsworthV35W  Hadleigh Hares
23 37:41Sam SpencerSENW  Ipswich Jaffa
24 37:47Rebecca OettleSENW  Newmarket
25338:02Maria WardV45W  Hadleigh Hares
26438:18Mary NareyV50W  Stowmarket
27438:42Sarah BonehamV45W  Newmarket
28438:43Sally-Ann BowenV40W  Sudbury Joggers
29 39:25Clare DouglasSENW  Stowmarket
30 39:37Katie MargarsonSENW Mick GrahamCambridge & Coleridge
31539:46Amanda MartinV50W  St. Edmunds Pacers
32539:49Sarah FitchV40W  Felixstowe
33639:51Jacqueline HannV50W  Sudbury Joggers
34139:53Jenny MorganV60W  St. Edmunds Pacers
35639:55Laura AliV40W  Framlingham
36540:00Kay OxfordV45W  Hadleigh Hares
Page: 1 2