Leicestershire & Rutland County Championships External Results
Rotherby
6 Jan 18

In our version the results are combined as per the race timetable and positions have been reassigned accordingly.
3KXC 4KXC 5KXC 6KXC 10KXC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
3KXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:05Sean McCannU13M2 Charnwood
2 14:18Thomas DixonU13M2 Charnwood
3 14:41Alex KeebleU13M3 Saffron AC
4 14:49Ashley ButlerU13M3 Saffron AC
5 14:54Jack StrettonU13M2 Leicester
6 15:10MacKenzie BloxhamU13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
7 15:20Robert WardlawU13M1 Saffron AC
8 15:30Richard BrothertonU13M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
9 15:36Rohan StokesU13M1 Leicester
10 15:37Frankie Bevilacqua MasundaU13M2 Charnwood
11 15:46Sam HainesU13M2 Ivanhoe Robins
12 15:52Luke TalbotU13M3 Ivanhoe Robins/Charnwood
13 16:00Oliver RowlesU13M3 Ivanhoe Robins
14 16:06Samuel WrightU13M3 Saffron AC
15 16:14Morgan Anthony GreenU13M2 Leicester
16 16:26Kye Clarke-MyersU13M1 Saffron AC
17 16:38Ethan DayU13M2 Charnwood
18 16:39George McMorranU13M1 Wreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley
19 16:49Charlie White GoddenU13M2 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
20 17:27Randall YuleU13M2 Charnwood
21 19:39Benjamin WaggU13M1 Charnwood
22 20:21Emlyn BrownU13M1 Charnwood
3KXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:39Elsie RobinsonU13W3Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
2 14:55Madeleine MayesU13W3Bill BoydCorby
3 15:20Sophie DunbobbinU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley
4 15:42Lucy MorrisonU13W3 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins
5 15:45Rachel NewportU13W1 Charnwood
6 15:51Isabella WrightamU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley
7 15:53Amelie McCannU13W2 Charnwood
8 15:59Poppy AdkinU13W1 Saffron AC
9 16:07Florence LissamanU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
10 16:15Gracie-Rose WaltersU13W1 Charnwood
11 16:23Lyla BryanU13W1 Wreake Runners/Wreake & Soar Valley
12 16:32Isobel OrencasU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley
13 16:47Isla CullenU13W3 Wreake & Soar Valley
14 16:57Savana SmithU13W1 Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins
15 17:05Jessica RobertsonU13W1 Derby
16 17:26Eleanor HarwoodU13W2 Saffron AC
17 17:47McKenzie Smith-ByrneU13W3 Saffron AC
18 17:58Daisy ReddinU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
19 17:59Rosie AshmoreU13W1 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
20 18:16Sophie ShieldU13W  Wreake & Soar Valley AC
21 18:30Emilia UnwinU13W1 Charnwood
22 18:35Cassandra DodgeU13W1 Wreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners
23 18:42Georgina WadeU13W2 Stilton
24 19:00Zoe NichollsU13W  Stilton Striders
25 19:13Olivia SykesU13W2 Charnwood
26 19:25Olivia McFarlaneU13W1 Charnwood
27 19:49Evie WoodhouseU13W3 Leicester
28 19:58Izabella RobertsU13W  Stilton Striders
29 20:20Eve RowleyU13W2Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
30 20:26Lucy JamesU13W  Stilton Striders
31 22:06Millicent ColesU13W2 Stilton
32 22:08Robyn JarvisU13W  4Life Tri
 
4KXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:30Luca MayesU15M2Bill BoydCorby
2 16:35Vincent DawsonU15M2 Charnwood
3 16:35Alex Coleston-ShieldsU15M1 Charnwood
4 16:44Tom HatteeU15M1Bill BoydCorby
5 16:58Jamie DayU15M2 Charnwood
6 17:17Ryan ElstonU15M2 Charnwood
7 17:47Xavi SalcedoU15M2 Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri
8 17:50Roman Watson-QuilterU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
9 17:51Lucas SpenceU15M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
10 18:03Marcus FrancisU15M2 Charnwood
11 18:17Joseph BirchU15M2 Stilton
12 18:48John TughanU15M2 Harborough
13 19:03Lucca Watson-QuilterU15M2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
14 19:09Thomas GibbonsU15M  Saffron AC
15 19:56Kian TraynorU15M1 Saffron AC
16 21:14Sandy JarvisU15M2 4Life Tri
17 21:42Hisham AlkhamesiU15M2 Nuneaton
18 25:17Euan GibbsU15M1 Wreake & Soar Valley
4KXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:13Indienne KingU15W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
2 18:27Katie ParkerU15W1Glynn ParkerWreake & Soar Valley
3 19:31Lexie McloughlinU15W1Roger FrancksCharnwood
4 19:53Rachel NealonU15W2Nicki NealonWreake & Soar Valley
5 20:10Gemma NewportU15W1Spencer NewportCharnwood
6 20:41Maya StokesU15W2 Leicester
7 20:45Rosie TimlockU15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
8 21:18Elizabeth ClappU15W  Harborough AC
9 21:22Olivia BaileyU15W1 Nuneaton
10 21:29Sophie ThorpeU15W2 Wreake & Soar Valley
11 22:15Bethany WallisU15W2 Harborough
12 22:42Mar Ruiz-MonserratU15W1 Charnwood
13 23:56Eilidh MacleanU15W2 Harborough
14 24:22Naomi Clarke-MyersU15W2 Saffron AC
15 24:36Amy JohnU15W1 Stilton
16 25:38Ysabel MurdeyU15W1 Saffron AC
17 26:05Aoife BrothertonU15W1 Wreake & Soar Valley
 
5KXC U17W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:07Grace SmithU17W1William Alan WinterLeicester
2 23:15Emma RichardsU17W1Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
3 23:52Laura AryeeteyU17W1 Charnwood
4 24:58Hannah OrdU17W2 Saffron AC
5 26:06Eleanor HereU17W2 Charnwood
6 26:39Beane MooresU17W2 Leicester
7 27:13Peta JarvisU17W2 Charnwood
8 27:32Rhea CooperU17W2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton
 
6KXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:43Oliver RouseU17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood
2 23:51Kieren Coleman SmithU17M1 Charnwood
3 24:18Ethan O'SheaU17M1Alison WyethCharnwood
4 24:28Luke Nuttall T46U17M1Vince WilsonCharnwood
5 24:55George ShephardU17M1Alison WyethCharnwood
6 26:00Ben RouseU17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood
7 26:26Jack DouglasU17M2Alison WyethCharnwood
8 26:37Zach SpenceU17M1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
9 30:09Jack HurstU17M1 Saffron AC
10 34:50Austin BettoneyU17M  Desford Striders
6KXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:33Lucy CrookesSENW Philip TownsendLeeds City
2 25:42Sophie ColdwellU23W  Charnwood/Nottinghamshire Schs
3125:45Anne HolylandV35W  Charnwood
4 27:00Claire FitzpatrickSENW  West End
5128:12Jordan WaineU20W Bill FosterSaffron AC
6228:26Claire Shea-SimondsV40W  Race Hub
7 28:33Elsie ButlerSENW  Charnwood
8 28:51Natasha CuthbertSENW  Barrow Runners
9 29:10Joanna MaleSENW  West End
10229:39Amy HammersleyU20W Roy StowellCharnwood
11329:48Natalie TeeceV35W  Stilton
12 29:57Bonita RobinsonSENW  Hermitage
13 29:57Charlie Nurse (was Austin)SENW  Wigston
14 30:02Joanne SandersSENW  Wigston
15430:06Eliza McdermottV35M  Ivanhoe
16530:15Chrissie DoverV35W  Derby
17630:23Laura DavisonV40W  West End
18330:34Hannah CoxU20W  Charnwood/Ivanhoe
19730:40Sarah PurserV40W  West End
20830:52Wendy LocktonV40W  Charnwood
21930:56Sarah ThorpV35W  West End
22 31:03Nicola StevensonSENW  Poplar RC
23 31:14Rebecca MilesSENW  Wreake & Soar Valley
241031:33Janine AinscowV40W  Barrow Runners
25431:36Paige StevensonU20W  Charnwood
26 31:44Kristie MatthiaeV35W  Barrow Runners
271131:48Louise MasonV50W  Hermitage
281231:49Jacquie HanmerV50W  Harborough
29 31:50Louise HarmanV35W  Barrow Runners
301332:19Mia WestonV40W  Hermitage
311432:50Catherine TinkerV40W  Charnwood
32 32:58Jenny GreenSENW  Hinckley
331533:06Trudi UnwinV40W  Huncote
341633:08Lorna MuskettV35W  Fleckney & Kibworth
35 33:10Marie ReynoldsV35W  Poplar Running Club
36 33:11Julie RafteryV40W  Hermitage
371733:37Lisa SpenceV35W  Birstall
381833:38Zoe SewterV40W  Hermitage
39 33:45Alice RowlandSENW  Wigston Phoenix RC
40 33:50Lauren ElmoreSENW  West End
41 33:57Anna HardingSENW  Poplar RC
42 34:01Hannah WheelerSENW  Hermitage
431934:08Joanne MatthewsV45W  Hermitage
442034:14Jackie BrownV50W  Roadhoggs
452134:16Mary HallV45W  Nuneaton
462234:23Toni O'DonovanV35W  Barrow Runners
47 34:29Tara TomsonSENW  Wreake & Soar Valley AC
48 34:32Fiona MeeV35W  Barrow Runners
492334:40Fiona BettsV35W  Ivanhoe Runners
502434:46Charlotte WoodV45W  Roadhoggs
512535:02Emma RavenV50W  Roadhoggs
522635:08Vicki LoweV45W  Stilton
53 35:14Vicky ElstonV40W  Barrow Runners
54535:23Megan RowleyU20W Robert GriffithsSaffron AC
552735:41Samantha ChiversV35W  Desford Striders
562835:43Monique RaaijmakersV50W  Barrow Runners
572935:52Gemma LeggettV40W  Barrow Runners
583036:10Linda NewV35W  Wigston Phoenix RC
593136:13Amanda HancockV40W  Barrow Runners
60 36:25Kate RussellSENW  Wreake & Soar Valley
613236:36Clare MooreV35W  Huncote
623336:40Sharon EshelbyV40W  Stilton
63 36:49Lyndsey RichardsonSENW  Hermitage
643436:54Jenny MurphyV40W  Huncote
653537:19Katrina WightmanV35W  Huncote
66 37:30Celine GueryV35W  Hinckley
673637:32Michele LattimoreV40W  Race Hub
683737:48Louise HoughtonV45W  Stilton
693837:50Linda WhiteleggV50W  Desford/Unattached
703937:55Sharon McGowanV45W  Barrow Runners
714037:56Anne NewberyV45W  Huncote
724138:15Sharon HurstV45W  Race Hub
734238:16Teresa TalbottV40W  Ivanhoe
744338:41Adele DixonV40W  Nuneaton
75 38:45Vicky MayesSENW  West End
764439:31Julie DuttonV55W  Roadhoggs
77 39:43Amanda KnightV35W  Coventry Triathletes/Hinckley
784539:55Jill MurdeyV50W  Beaumont
794639:58Kelly StroudV40W  West End
804740:01Sim WilsonV35W  Nuneaton Harriers
814840:14Teresa RizoyannisV50W  Wigston
824940:33Tiffany ColesV35W  Race Hub
835040:38Marise TaylorV50W Chris MonkHarborough/Midland Masters
845140:52Jane HullV45W  Race Hub
855241:05Simone TigheV35W  West End Runners
865341:21Suzanne HullV45W  Race Hub
87 41:36Charlotte LeedsSENW  Beaumont
885441:54Alison CoulamV35W  Desford
895542:03Irene FortyV65W  Huncote
90 42:17Lisa GodfreySENW Mark PerryHermitage
915642:37Natalie BrinkleyV40W  Desford
925742:59Anne GrantV35W  Nuneaton Harriers
935843:23Aruna BhagwanV55W  Roadhoggs
945943:38Hayley BeavonV40W  Desford
956043:42Valerie SpeziV40W  Roadhoggs
966143:57Kathryn O'BrienV55W  Nuneaton
97 45:11Susie LeeV45W  Desford
986245:19Claire AdamV50W  Race Hub
996345:30Claire McMullenV35W  Race Hub
1006446:30Kath EastwoodV35W  Barrow Runners
1016547:04Karen HoltV45W  Wreake Runners
102 48:13Suzanne CarvellSENW  Desford Striders
1036649:17Marsha WealeV45W  Wreake Runners
1046749:51Elaine BarrettV50W  Hinckley
1056852:12Kelly GroundsV45W  Desford
 
10KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 39:20Frank BaddickSENM George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
2 39:43Daniel HallamSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley
3 40:33Sam StevensU20M Sam StevensLeicester/Nottingham Uni
4 41:16Tom MahonSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country
5 41:40Edward HightonSENM  Owls Leicester
6 41:45Tim HartleyV45M Roy StowellNotts/Barrow Runners
7141:59Joseph PollardU20M Vince WilsonCharnwood
8 42:01Matthew HallamSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley AC
9142:16Jason WilliamsV40M Jason WilliamsHermitage
10 42:22Simon AllenSENM  Owls Leicester
11 42:27Mark PowellV35M  Leicester
12242:40Mark CouldwellV40M  Charnwood/Midland Masters
13 42:54Chris JordanV35M  Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
14 42:57Thomas DavisU23M  Race Hub/Loughborough Students
15 43:01Tom BellSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley/Nottingham Uni Cross Country
16 43:04Anthony WoodwardSENM Mark PerryNotts
17 43:09Nathaniel WalkerV35M  West End
18 43:16James NuttU23M  Leicester/Cambridge Uni
19 43:21Paul MilesSENM  Wreake & Soar Valley/Anglia Ruskin U
20243:27Finn Antony LydonU20M Vince WilsonCharnwood
21343:41Gavin McdermottV45M  Hermitage
22344:01Thomas GostelowU20M Vince WilsonCharnwood
23 44:03Alex CummingSENM  Hermitage
24 44:12Jamie ShortSENM Jamie ShortLeicester
25 44:14David FranklandSENM  West End
26 44:29Ashley PalmerU23M  Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley
27 44:43Luke IngramSENM Wayne WalkerOwls Leicester
28444:51Geoffrey BeethamV40M  Barrow Runners
29 44:56Nathan LawsonSENM  Huncote Harriers
30 44:57Oliver MatharuSENM  Poplar Running Club/Holme Pierrepont
31545:04Chris SouthamV50M  Leicester
32 45:12Stephen ParkesSENM Martin KnowlesTamworth/Leicester Uni
33 45:20Tom CorbyU20M  Owls Leicester
34 45:27Phillip MaddocksU23M  Leicester
35 45:28Ian CoxSENM  Barrow Runners
36 45:30Chris McMillan T20/F20SENM  Owls Leicester
37445:39Oliver FreerU20M William Alan WinterLeicester
38 45:49Thomas MeakinSENM  Owls Leicester
Page: 1 2