South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships External Results
Lee Valley
13-14 Jan 18
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.05iSean Molloy SENM  Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.891:47.76
21:55.32iBen Waterman SENM Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:50.631:47.57
31:56.99iNzimah Akpan SENM Nzimah AkpanLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.591:49.13
41:57.02iRobert Umeokafor U23M Robert UmeokaforBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.291:50.05
51:58.14iCaspar Eliot SENM Daniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:54.191:53.55
62:00.25iThomas Niner SENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove1:54.781:54.78
800 SM h1 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.47iBen Waterman SENM Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Run Fast1:50.631:47.57
21:54.78iThomas NinerPBSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove1:54.781:54.78
31:54.96iCaspar Eliot SENM Daniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:54.191:53.55
41:56.82iCharlie Baldwin SENM  Crawley/St. Mary's Uni1:55.601:51.8
52:00.44iKieron Connor U23M Craig WinrowCroydon1:56.891:56.45
62:06.21iPaul HowardSBV35M Allison BentonBrighton & Hove2:06.212:04.19
72:07.46iCraig RawlingsSBU23M John HarrisSutton & District2:07.462:06.6
800 SM h2 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.27iSean Molloy SENM  Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:50.891:47.76
21:55.53iChristopher ThornleyPBSENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County1:55.531:55.53
31:57.45iSamuel Jones U23M Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:56.861:52.50
41:58.64iJamie Taylor-Caldwell SENM  Ealing Southall & Middx1:57.961:53.55
52:01.26iDaniel Short SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:59.901:56.36
62:39.84iAndrew StewartSBV55M  Chelmsford/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey/Chiltern2:39.842:30.7
800 SM h3 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.14iNzimah Akpan SENM Nzimah AkpanLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.591:49.13
21:57.89iBen Murphy U23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:56.151:52.42
32:00.14iStephen StrangeSBSENM Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.161:54.71
42:01.11iTom PowellSBSENM Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2:01.111:56.81
52:03.13iThomas CoeSBU23M Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:59.451:55.8
62:04.90iNeil KirkhamSBSENM Chris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:04.902:01.86
800 SM h4 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.62iRobert Umeokafor U23M Robert UmeokaforBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:52.291:50.05
21:56.78iHugo FlemingSBSENM Kyle BennettWalton/UCL1:56.781:51.37
31:56.88iTom Syckelmoore SENM Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.331:49.87
41:57.91iJack MessengerPBU23M Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:57.841:57.84
51:58.18iOliver JohnsonSBU23M Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix1:58.181:54.18
61:59.66iAlex RichardsSBSENM Ian GainsIlford1:59.661:58.92
800 U20M (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.33iJoseph Owen U20M1 Orion/Middlesex Schs1:58.381:58.38
22:01.56iMax Jones U20M3 Basildon1:59.631:55.48
32:01.71iMitchel Cox U20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.641:57.58
42:05.52iIsaac Brown U20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:59.141:59.14
52:14.56iAdam Day U20M2Rodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:59.371:56.87
-DQiAbdiqadir Mohamed U20M3 Thames Valley2:00.392:00.39
800 U20M h1 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.51iIsaac BrownPBU20M1Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Essex Schs1:59.141:59.14
21:59.63iMax JonesSBU20M3 Basildon1:59.631:55.48
32:02.47iSam ShawSBU20M1 Kingston & Poly2:02.472:01.16
42:02.55iLewis CotterillSBU20M1Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par2:02.551:59.1
52:11.50iPrince Reid U20M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Croydon2:05.362:05.0
800 U20M h2 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.39iAbdiqadir MohamedPBU20M3 Thames Valley2:00.392:00.39
22:00.56iAdam Day U20M2Rodger HughesChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs1:59.371:56.87
32:01.48iShreyas KanyadySBU20M2 Reading AC/India2:01.482:00.3
42:04.39iIlias HadeqSBU20M3 Bracknell AC2:04.391:59.95
52:07.46iBrodie Denholm U20M3 Brighton & Hove/Oxford Uni2:03.131:58.00
800 U20M h3 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.38iJoseph OwenPBU20M1 Orion/Middlesex Schs1:58.381:58.38
21:59.90iMitchel Cox U20M2Steve ReynoldsBasildon1:57.641:57.58
32:02.59iJoseph Peppiatt U20M3Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:00.512:00.27
42:05.47iSam RogersSBU20M3Jon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:05.471:57.06
52:10.52iKai FletcherPBU20M3Edward DennisEastbourne2:10.522:10.52
800 SW (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.86iChloe Bradley SENW Bill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:09.992:08.07
22:13.46iKimberly JohansenSBSENW Kimberly JohansenChelmsford/Elon University2:13.462:08.31
32:16.46iHolly ArcherSBSENW Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:16.462:07.27
42:18.78iFiona de Mauny SENW  Herne Hill2:16.372:09.07
52:22.94iChloe Crossman SENW Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:21.52:16.0
62:28.29iIrene Gibson SENW  Oxford Uni2:21.62:17.76
800 SW h1 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.0iHolly Archer SENW Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:16.462:07.27
22:19.6iFiona de Mauny SENW  Herne Hill2:16.372:09.07
32:21.5iChloe CrossmanSBSENW Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:21.52:16.0
42:22.5iLara ScerriSBSENW David WilkinsonThames Valley/Malta2:22.52:18.36
-DNFiAlice Bruce U23W  Sale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni 2:29.5
800 SW h2 (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.5iKimberly Johansen SENW Kimberly JohansenChelmsford/Elon University2:13.462:08.31
22:16.6iChloe Bradley SENW Bill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students2:09.992:08.07
32:21.6iIrene GibsonSBSENW  Oxford Uni2:21.62:17.76
42:21.6iHannah KnightsSBU23W  Guildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students2:21.62:19.2
800 U20W (14 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.07iEmily Thompson U20W2Ros KellingBanbury2:10.862:06.71
22:18.57iMaisie GriceSBU20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.572:14.36
32:20.91iKatie MitchellSBU20W1Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:20.912:20.27
42:22.40iScarlett Wager-LeighSBU20W2Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring2:22.402:15.99
52:24.10iAlice Harray U20W2Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:17.262:12.03
62:24.92iAnnabel HobdaySBU20W1Annabel HobdayHerne Hill2:24.922:15.53
72:29.92iKatie HopkinsSBU20W1Barbara RodriguezWoking2:29.922:14.0