Warwickshire County Championships External Results
Nuneaton
13-14 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.95Luke JonesPBU23M  Tamworth/Birmingham Uni3:52.473:52.47
23:59.60Adam WrightSBU23M Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:59.603:54.3
34:16.87Charlie Eastaugh SENM Charlie EastaughLeamington/Surrey Uni/Avon Spa4:08.64:06.2
44:27.17Thomas ChewPBSENM Margaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:16.84:16.8
54:45.44Colin PiperPBSENM  Sphinx4:45.444:45.44
1500 U20M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.90Alex JollyPBU20M2Christopher HazellCoventry4:04.294:04.29
24:14.80Alfie MeadeSBU20M2Christopher HazellCoventry4:14.804:06.93
34:25.23Fergus Allison U20M2Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:24.94:12.9
44:29.01Joe ChildsSBU20M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:26.084:24.5
54:34.14Alexander IbbsSBU20M1 Leamington4:34.144:27.44
1500 U17M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.12Owain JonesPBU17M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:20.384:20.38
24:30.66Michael GaylePBU17M1 Birchfield H4:30.564:30.56
34:42.72Adrian KaczmarekPBU17M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:42.724:42.72
44:53.15Lucas BennettPBU17M1 Coventry4:53.154:53.15
54:53.49Archie MuskPBU17M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:44.64:44.6
64:56.78Benedict JonesPBU17M1Paul HawkinsStratford-upon-Avon4:56.784:56.78
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.64Ryan ShieldsPBU15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:15.974:15.97
54:42.03Pierce ClishamPBU15M2 Coventry4:37.454:37.45
64:42.95Jai SispalPBU15M1 Leamington4:37.094:37.09
105:09.26Joshua MitchellPBU15M1 Stratford-upon-Avon5:09.265:09.26
135:57.92Finlay HutchinsonPBU15M2 Stratford-upon-Avon5:45.45:45.4
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:50.27Henry Faizey U13M2Stuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath4:39.24:39.2
25:01.66Louis Kendrick U13M2 Stratford-upon-Avon4:41.04:41.0
35:05.10Alex AdamsPBU13M1 Stratford-upon-Avon4:53.24:53.2
45:10.47Spencer CorderPBU13M1 Stratford-upon-Avon5:10.475:10.47
55:10.69Hayden NorthPBU13M1 Coventry5:10.695:10.69
65:12.35Robert MarlowPBU13M2 Coventry5:12.355:12.35
75:13.03Daniel PastonPBU13M2 Coventry5:13.035:13.03
85:18.61Tomas Maidment U13M1 Solihull & Small Heath5:15.65:15.6
95:23.04Dominic Evans U13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:10.85:10.8
105:23.70Adam TaylorPBU13M1 Stratford-upon-Avon5:23.705:23.70
115:24.82Sam Yates U13M2 Nuneaton5:12.095:08.87