England Athletics U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships & Open U18 & IPC Events External Results
Bedford
27-28 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM P1.1 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.100.4Jonny Peacock T44 SENM Michael KhmelCharnwood10.6410.64
211.360.4Zac Shaw T12/F12 U23M Joseph McDonnellCleethorpes/Loughborough Students11.1611.16
312.640.4Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35M Trevor PainterWigan & District12.3911.98
412.970.4George Fox T37/F37 U23M Derek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni12.7312.57
100 SM P1.2 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.590.4James Arnott T46 U23M Ryan FreckletonCity of Plymouth11.2411.24
212.070.4James Ledger T12/F12 SENM Christian MalcolmSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni11.6411.64
312.190.4Morgan Jones T47/F47 SENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Cardiff Met Uni11.8411.84
412.850.4Jordan Howe T35/F35 U23M Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy12.5212.52
513.030.4Javaughan Parkes T36PBU23M  Birchfield H12.8712.87
613.700.4Marcus Pidgley T37/F37SBSENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC13.4913.4
100 SM P1.3 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.49-1.6Rhys Jones T37/F37/F37 SENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.6911.69
212.78-1.6Dylan Harris T38 U23M Adrian BrownReading AC12.7012.44
312.86-1.6Jordon Okonta T20/F20 U23M Claire MoyleWorthing12.6512.65
100 SM P2.1 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.25-0.8Zac Shaw T12/F12 U23M Joseph McDonnellCleethorpes/Loughborough Students11.1611.16
211.38-0.8James Arnott T46 U23M Ryan FreckletonCity of Plymouth11.2411.24
311.95-0.8James Ledger T12/F12 SENM Christian MalcolmSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni11.6411.64
412.00-0.8Morgan Jones T47/F47PBSENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Cardiff Met Uni11.8411.84
512.19-0.8Rhys Jones T37/F37/F37 SENM Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.6911.69
612.39-0.8Graeme Ballard T36/F36SBV35M Trevor PainterWigan & District12.3911.98
712.70-0.8Dylan Harris T38SBU23M Adrian BrownReading AC12.7012.44
100 SM P2.2 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.541.1Jordan Howe T35/F35PBU23M Christian MalcolmDSW Para Academy12.5212.52
212.651.1Jordon Okonta T20/F20PBU23M Claire MoyleWorthing12.6512.65
312.731.1George Fox T37/F37SBU23M Derek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni12.7312.57
412.871.1Javaughan Parkes T36PBU23M  Birchfield H12.8712.87
513.311.1Reece Goodwin T36/F36SBU23M Katie JonesRotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni13.3113.20
613.501.1Marcus Pidgley T37/F37SBSENM Graeme GourlayPoole AC13.4913.4
100 SM (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D12.58-1.6Sean Reidy V35M Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters12.111.8
D12.64-1.6Ben MorganPBU23M  Loughborough Students12.6412.64
D12.75-1.6Kevin CranmerSBV35M  Reading AC/Southern Counties Vets12.612.52
D12.76-1.6Ashley Pritchard V35M Alexander WortMacclesfield/Northern Vets12.4312.02
D13.03-1.6Mark Andrews SENM Mark AndrewsHolland Sports AC/Exeter Uni/Brighton & Hove12.612.2
D13.17-1.6Adam FidgettSBV35M Tim NeedhamNene Valley/Eastern Masters13.1711.52
D13.94-1.6Phil RobinsonSBV45M Phil RobinsonSt. Helens Sutton/Northern Vets13.9412.54
D14.02-1.6Neil EdwardsSBV35M Neil EdwardsWrexham14.0212.7
100 SM (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.91-2.1Justin Tarrant U23M Francis BakerCrawley/Cardiff Met Uni11.8311.79
D11.98-2.1George Heppinstall U23M Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.6711.67
D12.00-2.1Douglas StarkSBSENM Grant BrownTamworth/Rugby & Northampton/Rugby & Northampton12.0011.60
D12.15-2.1Ben RussellSBU23M Andrew HughesBracknell AC12.1511.95
D12.23-2.1Jak Carpenter SENM David TurnerCannock & Stafford/Loughborough Students11.8711.52
D12.32-2.1Michael SurmanSBU23M Mike CordenCity of Derry/Sheffield Hallam Uni12.3211.80
D13.10-2.1Daniel Steel SENM Daniel SteelBiggleswade/Bedford & County11.4411.44
100 SM (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.50-2.3Daniel GregoryPBSENM  Oxford Uni/Canada11.4111.41
D11.56-2.3Andrew MurphyPBSENM Colin SinclairKilbarchan/West of Scotland Uni11.2711.27
D11.60-2.3Jack AndrewSBSENM Martin BrockmanSale Harriers Manchester11.6011.20
D11.72-2.3Curtis MathewsSBSENM Lawrence MooreCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni11.2211.03
D11.85-2.3Deo MilanduSBSENM Trevor FoxSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.6111.23
D11.91-2.3Thomas Hughes U23M Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni11.4411.44
D12.11-2.3Tom Grantham SENM Mike CordenSheffield & Dearne/Cueva de Nerja11.7611.4
100 SM (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.46-2.7Harry KendallPBU23M Mike CordenTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.2611.26
D11.61-2.7Patrick AtkinSBSENM Ben FraryCleethorpes/Loughborough Students11.6111.20
D11.67-2.7Fionn Wright U23M Alex KrugerExeter/Loughborough Students11.5811.43
D11.68-2.7Gavin Phillips U23M Ian GrantTeam Bath/Brunel Uni London11.4211.37
D11.73-2.7Tom Chandler U23M Ian GrantCentral/Brunel Uni London/Glasgow City11.5011.50
D11.84-2.7Daniel Pearce SENM Laurence GarnhamNewquay & Par11.6811.50
D12.33-2.7Kieran RussSBU23M  Daventry/Surrey Uni12.3311.7
100 SM (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.02-1.7Peter Moreno SENM Neil DodsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Army/Nigeria10.910.6
D11.14-1.7James FinneyPBU23M Sam StanislausLeeds City/Sunderland Uni11.0811.08
D11.39-1.7Aiden Davies U23M Sam StanislausDoncaster/Leeds Beckett Uni11.3410.9
D11.42-1.7Saoirse Chinery-Edoo SENM Gary TelferHarrow/Coventry Uni11.110.96
D11.53-1.7Charlie RoeSBSENM Stewart MarshallCoventry/Warwick Uni11.0111.01
D11.54-1.7Harry Dalton SENM Martin BrockmanMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth11.3511.28
D11.58-1.7Michael BowlerSBSENM  Birmingham Uni/Ireland11.2311.23
100 U20M (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.98-1.6Alex CleggPBU20M3Ian GrantBRAT11.8711.87
D12.06-1.6Rhys JacksonPBU20M1Mike CordenDoncaster12.0612.06
D12.17-1.6Matthew Rushden U20M3Mike CordenDartford H/Sheffield Hallam Uni11.5511.55
D12.23-1.6Sam RussellSBU20M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC11.8911.8
D12.27-1.6Nathan LangleyPBU20M1Mike CookeWorksop/Doncaster11.7211.72
100 U20M (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.73-2.2Joss MoffattSBU20M1Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe/Newark AC11.511.5
D11.94-2.2Charlie Ashdown-TaylorSBU20M1Andrew HughesBracknell AC11.4611.46
D12.13-2.2Todd Webster U20M1 Chesterfield/Derby11.811.77
D12.30-2.2Glenn Aspindle U20M3 Spenborough11.8611.6
D12.42-2.2Will MarklewSBU20M3Norma HarrisSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni12.4211.77
100 U20M (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D11.35-0.4William SeedPBU20M2Ben FraryCleethorpes11.2211.22
D11.45-0.4Caius Joseph U20M2Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.0211.02
D11.52-0.4Ryan Long U20M2 Poole AC/Bournemouth11.1511.1
D11.64-0.4Kellen Jones U20M1Nigel LewisNewport11.2711.27
D11.67-0.4Scott Connal U20M1Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC11.5311.40
D12.00-0.4Michael Thompson U20M1Steve IngramSwansea11.7811.68
100 SW P1.1 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.78-0.1Simran Kaur T46/F46 U15W Nick HarrisBristol & West13.2113.21
213.93-0.1Selina Litt T11 SENW Lincoln AsquithCharnwood13.5213.52
314.00-0.1Georgina Hermitage T37/F37 SENW Paul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.3613.13
414.85-0.1Ali Smith T38/F38PBSENW Paul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.713.7
515.70-0.1Katrina Hart T37/F37 SENW Robert EllchukBirchfield H14.7813.96
617.22-0.1India Oates T38 U17W  Darlington H16.416.4
100 SW P1.2 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.250.4Esme O'Connell T20/F20SBU17W Ian RobertsDacorum & Tring13.1312.7
213.520.4Sally Brown T47 U23W  Charnwood13.4513.15
313.980.4Hetty Bartlett T20/F20 SENW  Orwell Panthers13.8513.82
415.180.4Emily Stewart T38/F38SBU20W Janice KaufmanGateshead14.514.5
516.990.4Julie Rogers T42/F42SBU20W Allen AdamsonBedford & County16.8216.82
100 SW P2.1 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.130.0Esme O'Connell T20/F20SBU17W Ian RobertsDacorum & Tring13.1312.7
213.520.0Selina Litt T11PBSENW Lincoln AsquithCharnwood13.5213.52
313.670.0Simran Kaur T46/F46 U15W Nick HarrisBristol & West13.2113.21
414.040.0Hetty Bartlett T20/F20 SENW  Orwell Panthers13.8513.82
100 SW P2.2 (27 May)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.830.4Georgina Hermitage T37/F37 SENW Paul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.3613.13
214.600.4Ali Smith T38/F38PBSENW Paul MacGregorGuildford & Godalming13.713.7
315.170.4Emily Stewart T38/F38SBU20W Janice KaufmanGateshead14.514.5
415.190.4Katrina Hart T37/F37 SENW Robert EllchukBirchfield H14.7813.96
516.620.4India Oates T38 U17W  Darlington H16.416.4
616.820.4Julie Rogers T42/F42PBU20W Allen AdamsonBedford & County16.8216.82