BMC Regional Races External Results
Scotstoun
28 Jul 17
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.13James Bowness SENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:46.493:45.74
23:54.85Ben Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:50.433:50.43
33:55.79Jonathan Hopkins SENM Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast3:50.403:50.40
43:56.63Aidan Thompson U23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni3:54.213:54.21
53:57.32Scott MacAulay SENMDerek ParkerGlasgow City/Kilbarchan3:57.233:57.23
63:57.43Adam Scott U20MSteven DoigFife3:51.443:51.44
73:59.24Anthony Addison U20MMoray AndersonCorstorphine3:58.663:58.66
84:00.08Grant Muir SENMGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:53.543:48.63
94:01.33Jake ThomasPBU23M Livingston/Warwick Uni4:01.334:01.33
104:01.74Callum DrummondSBU23MJohn McLarenShettleston4:01.743:58.19
114:02.02Peter Cameron SENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni3:55.833:55.83
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.64Finlay MurrayPBU23MJohn DaviesEast Sutherland/McNeese State Uni/Inverness3:58.643:58.64
23:59.10Mathew SmithPBU20MLinda SmithLasswade3:59.103:59.10
34:02.28Kane ElliottPBU17MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:58.963:58.96
44:04.62Lewis PentecostPBU17MJohn PentecostFalkirk4:04.624:04.62
54:05.20Andrew MacAngusPBU17MAndy YoungKilbarchan4:05.204:05.20
64:07.42Drew PollockPBU17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:06.534:06.53
74:08.25Nikolai GajicPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:08.254:08.25
84:12.78Matthew SutherlandSBSENM Central/Edinburgh Uni4:12.784:06.96
94:13.63Adam Hay U17MJanice HendrieInverclyde4:11.214:11.21
104:14.49Jamie Burns U17MJohn MacKayShettleston4:04.824:04.82
114:16.83Paul SorrieSBV35M Shettleston4:16.833:59.8
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.25Cameron WrightPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:04.664:04.66
24:07.34Andrew BonnerPBSENM Giffnock North4:05.494:05.49
34:07.52Steven MurrayPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:07.284:07.28
44:09.50Alex JohnstonPBU17MJohn WandsPitreavie4:09.504:09.50
54:10.45Aaron OdentzPBU20MKen HoggAberdeen4:08.104:08.10
64:10.50Owen Miller T20/F20 SENMSteven DoigFife4:05.894:02.63
74:12.54Charlie MilarviePBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.544:12.54
84:12.83Andrew ClarkSBU23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/West of Scotland Uni4:08.214:06.86
94:14.94Kobe Stevens U23MGregor NicholsonMoorfoot4:10.734:05.88
104:15.22Lewis Raeburn U17MJohn MacKayShettleston4:09.324:09.32
114:16.11Robbie SmithPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.114:16.11
124:19.00Stephen Addison U17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine4:12.434:12.43
134:22.66Joe Ewing U17MCarol SharpEdinburgh AC4:12.964:12.96
1500m D (Mixed
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.82Luke McCaffreyPBU17M Kirkintilloch4:06.094:06.09
24:12.43Callum HeirsPBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:12.434:12.43
34:14.04Luke DavidsonPBU17MRoss CairnsInverness4:14.044:14.04
44:14.66Harris PentecostPBU17MDavid LothianFalkirk4:14.664:14.66
54:14.98Steven Bryce T20/F20 U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:14.724:14.72
64:15.05Magnus TaitPBU17MLinda SmithLasswade4:15.054:15.05
74:15.18Fraser LoganPBSENM Belgrave/Central4:15.184:15.18
84:16.30Nicholas TierneyPBU17MAndrew FergusonAberdeen4:16.304:16.30
94:16.37Mhairi HendryPBU23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:16.374:16.37
104:17.57Euan HoodPBU17MGregor NicholsonLasswade4:17.574:17.57
114:17.61Sam Fernando T20/F20 U20MRon MorrisonFife4:17.264:17.26
124:18.33David AddisonPBU15M Corstorphine4:18.334:18.33
134:20.22Philippa MillagePBV35WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:20.224:20.22
144:24.50Megan Davies U23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:20.764:20.76
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.12Aidan McCaffrey U20M Kirkintilloch4:17.074:17.07
24:19.98Ben ShawPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:19.984:19.98
34:21.27Jack PattonPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:21.274:21.27
44:22.78Murray FotheringhamPBU15M Giffnock North4:22.784:22.78
54:24.72Lewis HanniganPBU15MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan4:24.724:24.72
64:25.90Kevin Schenk SENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni4:21.074:21.07
74:26.18Rebecca BurnsPBSENW Edinburgh AC4:26.184:26.18
84:26.95Bruce Carse V35M Bellahouston RR4:25.734:23.63
94:27.48Harry McGillPBU15MStephen McLooneGreenock Glenpark4:27.484:27.48
104:28.67Allan CameronPBV45M Motherwell4:28.674:28.67
114:29.66Kerry MacAngus U20WAndy YoungKilbarchan4:26.794:26.79
124:32.96Ryan DonaldPBU17M Dundee Hawkhill4:32.964:32.96
134:34.36Zoe Bates U20WCarol SharpEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni4:31.944:31.94
144:38.75Calum Little U15M Cumbernauld4:32.724:29.39
154:41.06Paul O'Hare V40M Kirkintilloch4:32.204:32.20
1500m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.27Michael WattPBU17M Aberdeen4:29.274:29.27
24:32.49Lily-Jane Evans-HaggertyPBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:32.494:32.49
34:36.16Brent BrodiePBV40M Bellahouston Harriers4:36.164:36.16
44:38.85Gary Mckendrick V50MMark PollardInverclyde4:36.884:36.88
54:48.30Hannah Cameron U23WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen4:41.934:41.93
1500m G (Mixed
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.15Lewis WattPBU15M Aberdeen4:30.154:30.15
24:37.57Jack TrainerPBU17M Garscube4:34.024:34.02
34:39.44Emma JohnsonPBU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4:39.444:39.44
44:40.76Blair ScottPBU15M Dundee Hawkhill4:40.764:40.76
54:42.76Lucas Cairns U15MRoss CairnsInverness4:41.574:41.57
64:43.25Louis O'HarePBU15M Kirkintilloch4:39.174:39.17
74:43.72Grace WhelanPBU17W Moray4:43.034:43.03
84:44.12Peter ScottPBU15MSteven DoigFife4:43.074:43.07
94:44.28Finlay RossPBU13M Harmeny4:44.284:44.28
104:44.53Lynn MckennaPBU17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:44.534:44.53
114:50.34Rob McLennanSBV55M Garscube4:50.344:40.79
124:57.07Nuala McCheyne U17WJanice HendrieInverclyde4:45.304:45.30
1500m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.20Jim WhitePBV40MJohn HughesMotherwell4:39.264:39.26
24:47.12Katie JohnsonPBU13W Edinburgh AC4:47.124:47.12
34:48.78Daisy Cumming U15W Dunfermline Track & Field4:44.064:44.06
44:50.15Keir Crawford U17M Cambuslang4:46.084:46.08
54:51.19Emily Andrew U17WRoss CairnsInverness4:49.84:49.8
64:51.25Sam GriffinPBU15MAndrew FergusonAberdeen4:51.254:51.25
74:51.44Ethan McColganPBU15M Dundee Hawkhill4:42.184:42.18
84:51.45Sarah TaitSBU17WLinda SmithLasswade4:51.454:48.89
94:51.65Lauren MccullochPBU20W Central/East Sutherland4:51.654:51.65
104:52.30Georgia Ledingham U15WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:49.754:49.75
114:53.70Mark Gallacher V45M Motherwell4:49.914:48.2
124:53.76Kai CrawfordPBU13M Aberdeen4:53.764:53.76
134:59.31Carolyn CameronSBU20W Edinburgh AC4:59.314:56.33
145:05.84Stephanie Hewitt U23WJim YoungKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni4:57.044:57.04
1500m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:02.65Oliver PattonPBU11MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan5:02.655:02.65
25:06.39Charlotte McKenna U17WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:02.275:00.45
35:06.97Tony McGalePBV45M Springburn5:06.975:06.97
45:08.78Calum ChartersPBU13MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride5:08.785:08.78
55:11.68Katherine MacLeod U15WDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:59.084:59.08
65:12.28Emma FrewSBU17WAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:12.284:46.27
75:13.87Russell Barnett SENM    
85:25.60Craig LittleSBU13M Cumbernauld5:25.605:13.6
95:33.19Alicia Paton U20W Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni5:19.265:19.26
1500m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:12.57David Kirkpatrick U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:05.285:05.28
25:21.22Cliona McCheyne U17WJanice HendrieInverclyde5:09.865:09.86
35:29.31Jack Anderson DonaldPBU13M Dundee Hawkhill5:29.315:29.31
45:34.37Rhys CrawfordPBU11M Aberdeen5:34.375:34.37
55:36.25Molli Robb U13WJohn PentecostFalkirk5:25.895:25.89
65:37.20Kenzie MacintoshPBU13W Clydesdale5:37.205:37.20
75:37.32Louis SharpPBU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:37.325:37.32
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:00.63Luke TraynorPBSENM Glasgow City/Tulsa Uni/Giffnock North14:00.6314:00.63
214:23.42Lachlan Oates SENMJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni14:13.9414:13.94
314:27.25Jamie CrowePBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni14:27.2514:27.25
414:31.98Alastair HaySBSENMDerek EastonCentral14:27.6414:12.74
514:44.08Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni14:44.0814:44.08
614:44.68Sol SweeneyPBU20MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay14:44.6814:44.68
714:45.24James DonaldPBU20MJames DonaldDundee Hawkhill14:45.2414:45.24
814:46.80Marc BrownPBSENM Salford H14:46.8014:46.80
914:48.10Broc Drury U23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni14:37.0014:37.00
1014:59.93William MackaySBSENMKen HoggBedford & County/Thames Hare & Hounds/Aberdeen14:59.9314:45.08
1115:10.37Dale ColleyPBSENMDerek EastonCentral15:10.3715:10.37
1215:12.09Tristan ReesPBU20MRon MorrisonFife15:12.0915:12.09
1315:18.62Murray StrainSBSENM Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni15:18.6214:26.16
1415:36.60Neil RenaultSBSENM Edinburgh AC15:36.6014:38.60
1515:39.39James TaylorPBSENMSophie DunnettMorpeth/Edinburgh Uni15:39.3915:39.39
1615:40.46Darrell HastiePBSENMDarrell HastieGala15:40.4615:40.46
1715:44.44Gavin SmithPBU20M Cambuslang15:44.4415:44.44
1815:44.85Nick Hardy SENMAaron ThomasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York15:22.2115:16.92
1915:50.37Cameron WatsonPBU17MJanice HendrieInverclyde15:50.3715:50.37
2016:03.04Jonathan Crickmore SENM Brighton & Hove/Heriot-Watt Uni14:48.6014:48.60
2116:07.08John Fergusson SENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:50.3415:40.80
2216:09.82Mark Haskett SENMDavid CampbellCorstorphine16:05.1415:31.41
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:24.14Jozsef FarkasPBV35M Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H15:24.1415:24.14
215:30.15John BellPBSENM Inverclyde15:30.1515:30.15
315:32.95Robert GilroySBV40M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:32.9515:19.19
415:38.63Kerry-Liam Wilson V45MKerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang/Scottish Vets H15:35.9815:23.34
515:46.04Derek Rae T46PBSENMRon MorrisonFife15:46.0415:46.04
615:49.12Donald MacaulaySBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine15:49.1215:03.21
715:52.73Cameron YoungPBU20M Inverness/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds15:52.7315:52.73
815:54.51Shaun LyonPBSENM Greenock Glenpark15:54.5115:54.51
915:54.74Leon JohnsonPBV40M Edinburgh AC15:54.7415:54.74
1015:58.24Gordon RobertsonPBV35M Cambuslang15:58.2415:58.24
1116:07.36Jamie ClementsPBSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride16:07.3616:07.36
1216:08.99Donnie MacdonaldSBV35MCharles ForbesInverness16:08.9915:51.68
1316:13.02Darran MuirPBV35MPatrick KellyLaw16:13.0216:13.02
1416:13.47Iain MacdonaldPBSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:13.4716:13.47
1516:13.58Euan WebsterPBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Ayr Seaforth16:13.5816:13.58
1616:14.09Bryan Clark V35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine15:50.6815:50.68
1716:14.28Alastair BrockiePBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine16:14.2816:14.28
1816:14.59Joshua DackPBSENM Billingham/Lothian16:14.5916:14.59
1916:17.94Garry MathewSBV35M Garscube16:17.9416:07.30
2016:20.02Martin LynasSBU20MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride16:20.0215:55.29
2116:24.18Louis O'HareSBV40M Kirkintilloch/Scottish Vets H16:24.1816:19.96
2216:26.56Stuart JohnstonSBV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC16:26.5615:33.68
2316:31.01Jennifer Nesbitt U23WDavid WalkerWorcester/Bath Uni16:22.9515:57.55
2416:47.95Sean Gaffney SENM Inverclyde16:45.7416:34.43
2517:05.89Lucas CheskinPBU23M Shettleston17:05.8917:05.89
2617:19.34Richard MeadePBV35MGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC/Unattached17:19.3417:19.34
5000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:17.28Peter TuckerSBV35MPeter TuckerBlackheath & Bromley/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:17.2814:50.81
216:20.54Andrew Ferguson SENMJoyce HoggAberdeen/Banchory Stonehaven16:20.5316:20.53
316:22.48Fearghas ThomsonPBSENMKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni16:22.4816:22.48
416:31.11Fraser CruickshankPBU23MAndrew FergusonAberdeen16:31.1116:31.11
516:35.99David MackintoshPBSENM Bellahouston Harriers16:35.9916:35.99
616:41.76Darren McQuadePBSENM Bellahouston Harriers16:40.5416:40.54
716:42.47Annabel Simpson U23WSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni16:41.9516:35.81
816:45.43Wayne McintoshPBV40M Gala16:45.4316:45.43
916:48.23Malcolm LangPBV40M Lothian16:48.2316:48.23
1016:48.97Neil McLaughlinPBV40M Inverclyde16:48.9716:48.97
1116:51.93Stacie Taylor U23W Kilmarnock/Tulsa Uni16:47.8916:47.89
1216:55.82David Tamburini V40MMark PollardInverclyde/Scottish Vets H16:52.6116:49.68
1316:59.28Graeme PatersonSBV40M Bellahouston RR16:59.2816:44.95
1416:59.46Stephen Allan V40M Kirkintilloch16:42.8916:34.74
1516:59.92Kenneth NeillSBV35M Ayr Seaforth16:59.9216:37.3
1617:00.58John E ReddingSBV35M Linlithgow17:00.5816:42.05
1717:05.74Alasdair MacmillanPBSENM Garscube17:05.7417:05.74
1817:16.32Nicola GauldPBV35WMichael JohnstonAberdeen17:16.3217:16.32
1917:21.24Iain BurnsSBV35M Bellahouston RR17:21.2416:47.90
2017:39.13Stuart ScottPBSENM Helensburgh17:39.1317:39.13
2117:46.63Sarah LavertyPBU23WGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC/New Mexico Uni17:46.6317:46.63
5000m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:48.46Christopher O'BrienSBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine16:48.4616:34.78
217:10.86Scott McDonaldSBV50M Moorfoot17:10.8615:46.9
317:14.99Anthony Lucio JannettaPBV35MLouise RossBellahouston RR17:14.9917:14.99
417:24.50Chris UpsonPBV50M Cambuslang17:24.5017:24.50
517:25.95Cera GemmellPBU17WHenry MuchamoreTeam East Lothian17:25.9517:25.95
617:29.26Jason KanePBSENMMark PollardInverclyde17:29.2617:29.26
717:29.72Michelle SandisonSBV35W Springburn17:29.7217:16.38
817:32.42Sarah PotterPBSENWMick WoodsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Sheffield Uni17:32.4217:32.42
917:32.91Russell WhittingtonSBV45M Bellahouston RR/Scottish Vets H17:32.9117:06.49
1017:34.75Kirstian Macruary SENW Corstorphine17:21.6217:21.62
1117:37.94Iain CravenPBV35MAmanda WoodrowEdinburgh AC17:37.9417:37.94
1217:55.75Denis WilliamsSBV50M Shettleston17:55.7516:33.03
1318:00.14David BlanePBV50M Aberdeen/Garioch18:00.1418:00.14
1418:05.25Fiona MathesonSBV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H18:05.2516:55.08
1518:23.28Andrew RobertsonPBU17MDudley WalkerGiffnock North18:23.2818:23.28
1618:23.75Luke ChamberlainSBV40M Giffnock North18:23.7517:27.40
1718:25.03Kirstin MaxwellPBSENW Gala/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:25.0318:25.03
1818:48.81Connell DrummondSBV40MJim YoungKilmarnock18:48.8117:30.1
1918:59.07Katie JonesPBV35WRon MorrisonFife18:59.0718:59.07
5000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:56.22Katie BristowSBSENWMichael JohnstonCity of Glasgow/Northern Illinois Uni/Cambuslang17:56.2217:17.56
218:14.47Carly PedersonPBSENW United States18:14.4718:14.47
318:45.62Ericka HibserPBU23W United States18:45.6218:45.62
418:50.21Isla Scott-PearcePBSENWKen HoggEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen18:50.2118:50.21
518:53.98Alexander ChisholmSBV60M Garscube18:53.9818:15.99
619:18.64John HyndPBV55M Carnegie19:18.6419:18.64
719:40.16Grant MathesonSBV55M Falkirk19:40.1619:29.04
820:10.84Yana ThandrayenPBV40W Portobello20:10.8420:10.84
920:12.87Pamela McCrossanPBV55W Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H20:12.8720:12.87
1020:14.98Susan RidleySBV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H20:14.9817:39.64
1120:27.74Karen DobbiePBV50W Edinburgh AC20:27.7420:27.74
1221:04.50Sandy EagleshamSBV60M Cambuslang21:04.5019:35.31
1321:33.58Bobby YoungSBV70M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H21:33.5817:47.70
1421:48.77Ray AikenSBV65M Keith/Scottish Vets H21:48.7720:48.63
1522:26.52Sharyn RamagePBV50W Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H22:26.5222:26.52
1623:12.67Alan HillSBV65M Springburn23:12.6721:25.18
1724:01.03Barbara KnoxPBV50W Springburn/Scottish Vets H24:01.0324:01.03
1826:50.76Graham BennisonPBV70M Fife26:50.7626:50.76