BMC Grand Prix External Results
Solihull
13 May 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:43.92James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:39.653:39.65
23:44.42Kieran KellySBSENM Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:44.423:43.59
33:44.56Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:41.433:41.43
43:45.09Cameron BoyekSBSENM Shildon/Central3:45.093:39.15
53:45.12Ossama MeslekPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy3:42.193:42.19
63:45.56Steve MitchellSBSENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:45.183:38.27
73:45.62Kieran WoodPBU23MJames ThieCambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff Met Uni3:45.623:45.62
83:46.25Tom Marshall SENMJames ThieCardiff3:37.453:37.45
93:46.27Tom HookSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:43.163:43.16
103:46.54Ian Crowe-WrightPBU23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:44.343:44.34
113:46.56Archie DavisSBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.983:43.81
123:46.83Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:45.623:45.62
133:48.20Ieuan Thomas SENMJames ThieCardiff3:43.33:43.3
143:49.85Jacob AllenSBSENMMick WoodsRugby & Northampton/St. Mary's Uni3:49.853:45.11
153:56.00Michael Ferguson U23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven3:55.333:45.27
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.04Patrick DeverPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Loughborough Students3:44.363:44.36
23:46.91Kyran RobertsSBU23MDelyth BrownCarmarthen/Loughborough Students3:45.183:45.18
33:46.93Ellis CrossPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:46.933:46.93
43:47.27Michael WilsonPBU23MBud BaldaroSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:47.273:47.27
53:47.70James McCarthySBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:47.283:46.59
63:47.82Max PickardPBSENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix3:45.743:45.74
73:47.85Lascelles HusseyPBU23MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:47.853:47.85
83:48.02Richard WeirSBSENMSpencer DuvalDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:48.023:41.93
93:48.26Archie RaynerPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:48.263:48.26
103:49.80Nicholas LandeauPBU23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago3:49.673:49.67
113:50.36Emile CairessPBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni3:48.603:48.60
123:50.64Lewis Moses SENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students3:44.913:41.33
133:52.61Scott BeattieSBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth3:52.613:51.88
143:53.14Adam Scott U20MSteven DoigFife3:51.443:51.44
153:53.22Josh Trigwell SENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:49.643:49.57
163:54.94Gus Cockle U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/UCL3:54.583:51.81
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:47.69Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:47.213:42.13
23:48.38Ricky HarviePBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:45.613:45.61
33:49.00Alex Brecker SENMGeoffrey JamesCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni3:48.123:47.62
43:49.32Darragh McElhinneyPBU17M Ireland3:48.053:48.05
53:49.79Charlie O'DonovanPBU20M Leevale/Ireland3:48.673:48.67
63:49.80Matthew WigelsworthPBU23MAndy BibbyPreston/Liverpool Uni3:47.313:47.31
73:50.40Jonathan HopkinsPBSENM Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fast3:50.403:50.40
83:50.67Richard OwensSBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:50.673:48.85
93:50.68Luke DuffyPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:49.703:49.70
103:51.29Hamza KadirPBU20MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.59
113:51.38Jack GoochPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni3:48.313:48.31
123:52.42Amin BoukebalPBSENM France3:52.423:52.42
133:53.11Alasdair KinlochPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:53.113:53.11
143:54.09Luke MccannPBU20M Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland3:54.093:54.09
154:00.12Sondre JuvenSBU20M Norway4:00.123:50.78
164:00.55Fintan Stewart U20MSean LavertyCity of Derry3:52.903:52.90
174:01.85Jaymee Domoney U20MDave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Thames Valley3:53.863:53.86
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.36Daniel WallisPBU23MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students3:44.523:44.52
23:46.66Kevin KellyPBU23M St. Cocas/Ireland3:43.543:43.54
33:51.65Jonathon RobertsPBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni3:47.753:47.75
43:53.74Ben BradleyPBU23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:51.273:51.27
53:53.88Jaimie RodenPBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Sheffield Uni3:52.563:52.56
63:54.55Kieran Reilly SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students3:49.353:45.99
73:55.12Jonathan ShieldsSBU20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:49.883:49.88
83:55.39Tiarnan CrorkenPBU20MAndy BibbyPreston3:54.123:54.12
93:56.98Archie Walton U20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students3:50.933:50.46
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.70Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:47.823:47.82
23:51.59Joshua GracePBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.843:49.84
33:52.00Luke Betts SENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:49.263:49.26
43:52.47Corey De'AthPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:51.663:51.66
53:53.18Eoin PierceSBSENM Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland3:47.703:47.10
63:53.47Alex RieleyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield/Birmingham Uni3:52.423:52.42
73:54.63Eoin StruttPBU23M Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland3:51.393:51.39
83:55.13Robert Warner SENMMick JuddBlackburn/Loughborough Students3:49.123:49.12
93:55.28Paul TobinSBSENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni3:54.223:53.67
103:55.73James VincentPBU20MPhil BanningCardiff3:53.893:53.89
113:56.27Tom AustinSBSENMMick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni3:56.273:53.72
123:56.76Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:56.763:50.42
133:56.85Shaun EvansPBU23MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield3:54.343:54.34
143:58.70Christopher DurneySBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Central Lancashire Uni3:53.643:53.64
153:59.79Josh Eeles U20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.41
164:03.22Samuel Maher U20MChris DoreyJersey3:52.873:52.87
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.58Finley MclearPBU20M Exeter3:54.583:54.58
23:54.94Will RichardsonSBU20MPeter StewartBirchfield H3:49.913:49.91
33:55.18Adam MoorePBU20MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:51.183:51.18
43:56.24Matthew RawlingsPBU20MRob McKimReading AC3:56.243:56.24
53:56.81Mike CummingsSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley3:53.883:53.88
63:57.02Joshua LayPBU20MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:49.353:49.35
73:57.19Bradley WattleworthPBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:57.083:57.08
83:57.32Euan CampbellPBU23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni3:49.903:49.90
93:57.37Arun DightPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.043:57.04
103:57.62George BurnettPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood3:55.763:55.76
113:58.28Thomas RogersonPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:58.283:58.28
124:00.29Blake Moore U20MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni3:53.873:53.87
134:01.45Alex Hampson U20M Nene Valley3:54.13:54.1
144:01.88Ryan Page U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington3:53.783:53.78
154:07.49Sam Knee-Robinson U23M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:58.053:57.89
164:11.26Matthew Sheen U23MAndrew HendersonVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.483:55.96
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.29Dan WildePBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton3:58.293:58.29
24:00.42Thomas PatrickPBU17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:56.253:56.25
34:00.68Ted NtibazonkizaPBU23MAli KadirShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni4:00.684:00.68
44:00.74Nick HardySBSENMAaron ThomasBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni/City of York4:00.743:58.13
54:00.90Jonathan WhanSBU23MMark KirkCity of Lisburn3:52.623:52.62
64:00.98Oliver NewtonPBU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students3:59.343:59.34
74:01.91Stan Willis U20MColin LancasterBedford & County3:57.103:57.10
84:02.40Matt BraySBU23M Bedford & County4:00.003:57.46
94:03.00Jules SalsbyPBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:56.873:56.87
104:03.32James Hamilton T20/F20SBSENMMark KirkBallymena Runners3:59.923:59.71
114:03.55James WignallSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:00.013:59.52
124:04.36Thomas ButlerSBU20MTy HoldenBarnet/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet3:57.503:57.50
134:04.86Stephen GarrettPBU23MAndrew FoxManx/Birmingham Uni4:00.334:00.33
144:05.69Max JonesSBU20M Basildon3:56.563:56.56
154:07.61Chris Prothero SENMChris ProtheroBlaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni4:05.83:58.35
164:09.45David Mcglynn U20M Ireland4:06.934:06.92
174:10.02Ben HawkinsSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:09.664:05.25
184:12.41Adam Wilson T20/F20 U23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:09.224:08.42
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.15Jessica JuddSBU23WMick JuddChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:03.734:03.73
24:15.66Harriet Knowles-Jones U20WPaul RodenWarrington AC4:13.594:13.59
34:16.16Anna Emilie MøllerPBU23W Denmark4:16.164:16.16
44:17.62Charlotte Taylor-GreenPBSENWJames ThieBristol & West/Mendip4:17.624:17.62
54:18.89Charlotte ArterSBSENWJames ThieCardiff/Eden Runners4:18.894:14.41
64:19.32Amy GriffithsSBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:12.674:12.67
74:20.23Claire Tarplee SENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:16.234:10.65
84:21.55Mari SmithSBU23WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:20.664:19.63
94:22.38Lilly CowardPBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:21.674:21.67
104:22.69Ellie HartnettPBSENW Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland4:21.534:21.53
114:25.50Julia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast4:21.064:12.49
124:34.5Chloe Bradley SENWBill FosterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.59
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.71Olivia MasonPBU17WGraeme MasonBorder4:20.574:20.57
24:26.12Abigail HowarthPBSENWJoe GalvinLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:23.934:23.93
34:26.42Caroline FordPBSENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro4:20.754:20.75
44:26.75Emily WilliamsPBU17WShane SmithKettering4:20.294:20.29
54:26.83Jodie MccannPBU20W Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland4:26.834:26.83
64:27.41Sarah ChapmanPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni4:27.414:27.41
74:27.70Aimee PrattSBU23WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:25.074:25.07
84:28.72Victoria WeirPBU20WBud BaldaroCity of Plymouth/Birmingham Uni4:28.724:28.72
94:29.95Georgia Malir U23WAndrew HendersonLeeds City/Leeds Uni4:26.454:26.45
104:30.73Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:30.734:29.37
114:31.15Zoe WassellPBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud4:29.554:29.55
124:31.39Rochelle HarrisonSBSENW Lincoln Wellington4:26.634:26.63
134:33.17Faye IrelandSBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:33.174:29.54
144:33.44Bronwen OwenSBU23WAndrew HendersonScarborough/Leeds Uni4:33.444:31.83
154:33.86Niamh BrownSBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.864:26.90
164:34.04Chloe SharpSBU20W Dartford H4:30.224:30.22
174:35.39Bryony GunnSBU20WPeter StewartBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:32.734:25.4
184:43.91Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:30.494:25.74
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.95Ella McNivenPBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:15.614:15.61
24:32.76Kate SearyPBU23WPhil BanningCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:29.014:29.01
34:34.67Katie BinglePBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.64:33.6
44:35.50Jodie SpencerSBSENWAndrew CarterVale Royal/Chester Uni4:35.504:33.47
54:39.03Suzannah MonkPBU23WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Loughborough Students4:39.034:39.03
64:39.56Ellie LeatherSBU20WJason MichaelYate/Westbury4:39.564:39.41
74:39.71Grace CopelandSBU17WBob SmithWimborne4:38.744:35.92
84:39.82Ella NewtonPBU20WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:33.034:33.03
94:40.87Rosa PrideauxPBU23WChristian DaillyChelmsford/Billericay4:39.074:39.07
104:42.51Gillian BlackSBU20WMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:42.514:39.31
114:50.31Lia Radus U17W Blackheath & Bromley4:33.344:33.34
124:53.91Elsie Butler SENW Charnwood4:47.004:47.00