Scottish Athletics Combined Events Championships External Results
Grangemouth
1-2 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ SM (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.91Curtis MathewsSBSENM Lawrence MooreCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1.991.99
D1.58Gordon Belch SENM  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.601.60
HJ U20M (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.85Joseph Hobson U20M3Sam StanislausSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1.961.99
D1.85Howard Bell U20M3Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1.921.97
D1.73Cal McLennanSBU20M2 Edinburgh AC1.731.83
D1.70Euan Urquhart U20M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni1.811.81
D1.67Daniel McFarlaneSBU20M2Andrew McFarlaneRoss County1.671.68
DNHAndrew McFarlane U20M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County1.701.86
HJ U17M (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.88Joel McFarlane U17M2 Central/Arbroath & District1.931.95
D1.88Matthew ChandlerPBU17M2Iain McEwanCentral1.881.89
D1.79Robbie FarquharPBU17M2Kenny LyonAberdeen1.801.83
D1.76Matthew Boules U17M1 Livingston1.831.83
D1.58Callum NewbyPBU17M1 Edinburgh AC1.621.75
D1.46Alexander Mackay U17M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County1.561.65
HJ U15M (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.60Adam Hoole U15M2 Team East Lothian1.651.75
P1.57Ralph SilcockPBU15M2 Banchory Stonehaven1.571.71
P1.57Ben Knowles U15M2 Pitreavie1.661.66
P1.54Daniel BrucePBU15M2 Central1.601.65
P1.51Athol GordonPBU15M2 Aberdeen1.551.55
P1.48William Hodi U15M1 Nairn1.531.55
P1.48Reuben McFarlane U15M2Andrew McFarlaneRoss County1.591.59
P1.27Alister MacKay U15M1Andrew McFarlaneRoss County1.391.56
P1.18Jacob Callaghan U15M1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field1.351.35
HJ U13M (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.39Fergus MacgilpPBU13M2 Pitreavie1.401.43
P1.33Dexter Howard U13M2 Lasswade1.371.37
P1.30Euan WallacePBU13M2 Cumbernauld1.311.40
P1.30Danny KinninmonthPBU11M-1 Pitreavie1.301.30
P1.27Daniel Martin U13M1Jacqueline AlexanderGiffnock North1.301.35
P1.27Caleb Mcleod U13M1 Pitreavie1.351.35
P1.24Angus WrightPBU13M2 Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters1.241.24
P1.15Rory MurrayPBU13M1 Cumbernauld1.151.15
P1.03Harris WishartPBU13M1 Pitreavie1.031.03
HJ M55 (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.40Ron Todd V55M1 Central/Scottish Vets H1.491.49
HJ SW (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.66Ellen BarberSBU23W Peter GrosjeanYeovil1.701.71
H1.60Jade NimmoSBSENW Darren RitchieSale Harriers Manchester/Napier Uni1.601.72
H1.45Sophia Hamilton U23W  Aberdeen1.501.50
H1.33Lauren Hendry SENW Mark LawrenceLondon Heathside/Giffnock North1.381.38
HJ U20W (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.63Alix Still U20W1Bob MassonAberdeen/IMG Academy1.671.67
H1.63Ellie Fulton U20W2Chris BaillieKilbarchan1.701.70
H1.60Anna ForbesPBU20W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss/Stirling Uni1.661.66
H1.60Kate MacKay U20W1 Aberdeen1.631.66
H1.60Holly McArthur U20W1Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Whitemoss1.631.69
H1.39Emily ButcherSBU20W1 Nithsdale1.391.42
H1.39Taygan Henry U20W2 Livingston1.471.47
HJ U17W (1 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.54Eve Allison U17W2 Livingston1.551.60
H1.51Ellen RanklinPBU17W1Victoria StephenDunfermline Track & Field1.511.54
H1.48Phoebe Lewis U17W2Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire1.501.50
H1.45Jane Davidson U17W1Bob MassonAberdeen1.591.59
H1.42Katy McGonigal U17W2 Falkirk1.431.43
H1.33Frances Sealy U17W2 Banchory Stonehaven1.411.41