Scottish East District League External Results
Dunfermline
18 Jan 09
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
7 8.18Kelly BissettU11WPaul BogganFalkirk
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 30:08Alastair HayU23M Central/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni
2131:10Alexander HendryU20M Central/Forth Valley
3 31:10Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
4231:39Sean ReillyU20M Central/Forth Valley
5 32:01Lewis MillarSENM Central
6132:21Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
7 32:25Ben HukinsSENMTerence KerrAberdeen
8 32:29Ben ColeSENM Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni
9 32:32Owain BristowU23M Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
10 32:38Ross MilneSENM Moray/Lothian
11 32:58Adam PriestleySENM Edinburgh AC
12 33:02Alistair HartV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
13 33:03Tom FerringtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
14 33:04Bob WisemanSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Central
15233:05Stuart CampbellV40M Arbroath & District
16 33:07Keith HoodV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine
17 33:20Brian TurnerV35M Lothian/Arbroath & District
18333:21Mark HaskettU20MDavid CampbellAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni
19 33:22T WalkerSENM Pit
20 33:51Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
21333:53Roger AlsopV40MRoger AlsopHerne Hill/Edinburgh AC
22 33:56Euan JardineSENM Gala
23 33:58Graham BealV35M Edinburgh AC
24 34:01Christopher RussellV35M Fife
25 34:32Michael WrightU23MDerek EastonCentral/Heriot-Watt Uni
26 34:42David WrightSENM Hunters Bog Trotters
27 34:55J HarrisonSENM Portob
28435:01Keith LyallV45M Edinburgh AC
29535:09Frank BoyneV40M Aberdeen
30635:11David KnightV40M Perth RR
135 44:11Nairn McWilliamsSENM Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
159 47:11Daniel NewmanV40MDaniel NewmanFife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 21:06Andrew CrichtonU17MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC
2 21:24Fraser ScottU17MDavid CampbellCorstorphine
3 22:01Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
4 22:17Andrew ButchartU17MDerek EastonCentral
5 22:43Reuben ToyU17M Dundee Hawkhill
6 22:53Andrew ChristyU17M Corstorphine
7 23:28B SmithU17M Edinburgh AC
8 23:29Howell CraskeU17MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
9 23:29Steven LyallU17M Dundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics
10 23:46Fraser MannU17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 15:55Tom WatsonU15M Central
2 15:59Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
3 16:23Jamie CroweU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
4 16:43Ryan McIntoshU15M Fife
5 16:52Ross MilneU15M Central
6 17:46Craig WallaceU15M Aberdeen
7 17:59Peter CameronU15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
8 18:04C SmithU15M Corst
9 18:08Ewan PatonU15M Fife
10 18:22Sarah StirlingU15W Aberdeen
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 12:12Rory MuirU13MAlan MackintoshDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)
2 12:31Rowan MarrU13M Gala
3 12:33Jack HarrisonU13M Edinburgh AC
4 12:34Matthew GallowayU13MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
5 13:03M GillespieU13M Perth
6 13:13Euan BerryU13M Fife
7 13:18Liam RaeU13M Ellon/Aberdeen
8 13:20Logan ReesU13MRon MorrisonFife
9 13:29Michael CameronU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Durham
10 13:40D TaitU13M Perth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:02Sam GallowayU11MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
2 7:21James BerryU11M Fife
3 7:25Tom HarrisU11M Fife
4 7:28Adam ScottU11MSteven DoigFife
5 7:28Harry MarshallU11M Teviotdale
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 24:14Megan WrightV35W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
2 24:37Jennifer MacleanV35W Edinburgh AC
3 24:51Helen SharpeSENWRon MorrisonFife
4 25:43Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
5325:56Hazel DeanV45W Central/Forth Valley
6 25:58Morgan MurphySENW Fife
7 26:30Sarah WisemanSENW Central
8426:36Sonia ArmitageV45W Aberdeen/Cosmic
9 26:37Briony CurtisSENW Edinburgh Uni
10126:38Mhairi InglisU20W Lothian/Forth Valley
11 27:05Jacqui HigginbottomV40W Carnethy
12527:28Fabienne ThompsonV40W Carnegie
13627:35Sarah LeggeV35W Fife/Carnegie
14 27:40Leanne LoganSENW Edinburgh AC
15727:42Rhona AndersonV40W Dunbar RC
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 17:42Halina ReesU15WRon MorrisonFife
2 17:54Louisa StewartU15W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside
3 18:07Rachel AdamsonU15W Central
4118:26Fiona BracegirdleU17W Fife
5218:29Laura GoodsonU17W Edinburgh AC/Gala
6418:44Rachael DunnU15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
7518:53Olivia MacKenzieU15W Edinburgh AC
8318:56Catriona BuchananU17W Central/Ochil
9419:07Samantha BlairU17W Edinburgh AC
10519:14Alexandra CampbellU20WGordon RobertsonMoorfoot
11619:16Tatiana SpensU15W Edinburgh AC
12719:35Sarah HamiltonU15W Falkirk
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:01Louise MercerU13W Teviotdale
2 13:05Rosanna StewartU13W Dundee Hawkhill
3 13:18Alexandra HunterU13W Edinburgh AC
4 13:55Millie StrettonU13W Edinburgh AC
5 14:04Emily StrathdeeU13WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
6 14:36Roisin BonucchiU13W Central
7 14:49Katherine MitchellU13W Falkirk
8 14:52Millie BrownU13W Edinburgh AC
9 14:55M WightmanU13W Edin
10 14:58Jade NimmoU20WDarren RitchieFalkirk/Forth Valley
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 7:08Rosabel KilgourU13W Fife
2 7:14Alana BogganU11WPaul BogganFalkirk/Forth Valley
3 7:48Eilidh ReynoldsU11W Dundee Hawkhill
4 7:55M StrathjonU12W Edin
5 7:57Katie AndersonU13WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill