Scottish East District League External Results
Broxburn
22 Nov 08
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
69 34:38Stephen BoothSENM Edinburgh AC
ZXC 1
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
4 5:58Kelly BissettU11WPaul BogganFalkirk
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 28:38Robert RussellSENM Thames Valley/Central
2129:08Sean ReillyU20M Central/Forth Valley
3 29:12R NicolsSENM Dund
4 29:13Barney PhillipsSENM Lasswade/Aberdeen
5 29:21Ross HoustonSENM Central/Aberdeen Uni
6229:29Alexander HendryU20M Central/Forth Valley
7 29:33Alasdair AnthonySENM Central/Ochil/Edinburgh Uni
8129:37Steven CairnsV40M Annadale/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police
9 29:43Lewis MillarSENM Central
10 29:50Owain BristowU23M Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
11 30:15Ben HukinsSENMTerence KerrAberdeen
12 30:38Tom FerringtonSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
13330:53Robert InglisU20M Lothian/Forth Valley
14 30:55Ray WardSENM Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
15 30:55Graeme MurdochSENM Gala
16 30:57Alistair HartV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Ho
17430:59Ross FultonU20MKen HoggAberdeen
18 31:02Ross MilneSENM Moray/Lothian
19 31:09Tommy LawrenceV35M Carnegie
20 31:09Bryan ClarkSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine
21 31:09Darrell HastieSENMDarrell HastieTeviotdale
22 31:13Lars OttemollerV35M Edinburgh AC
23 31:15Phil MowbrayV35M Edinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters
24131:18Roger AlsopV40MRoger AlsopBelgrave/Edinburgh AC
25 31:27Bob WisemanSENM Aldershot, Farnham & District/Central
26 31:37Brian TurnerV35M Lothian/Arbroath & District
27 31:37Graham BealV35M Edinburgh AC
28231:42Mike McQuaidV45M Falkirk
29 31:44Alexander DavidsonSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk
30 31:55Euan JardineSENM Gala
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 19:40Andrew CrichtonU17MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC
2 19:58Ross MathesonU17MDavid CampbellLasswade/Team Edinburgh
3 20:07Scott GreenU17M Central
4 20:22Marcus CramU17M Morpeth/Edinburgh AC
5 20:33Steven LyallU17M Dundee Hawkhill
6 20:36B SmithU17M Edinburgh AC
7 20:40A ChristieU17M Corst
8 20:48George PoolmanU17M Scottish Schs
9 20:54Fraser MannU17M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh
10 20:58John StevensonV45M Falkirk/Ochil
25 24:47David MackinlayU17M Central
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 13:41Tom WatsonU15M Central
2 13:50Jake WightmanU15MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC
3 14:00Jamie CroweU15MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
4 14:03Ross MilneU15M Central
5 14:06Ryan McIntoshU15M Fife
6 14:12Christopher GallowayU15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
7 14:24Ben StevensonU15MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil
8 14:35Craig WallaceU15M Aberdeen
9 14:39Sam WightmanU15M Edinburgh AC
10 14:44Adam HarrisU15M Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 8:48Jake KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 8:58Robert BoughU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
3 9:05Gregor BurnsU13M Edinburgh AC
4 9:11Aidan ThompsonU13MJohn WandsPitreavie
5 9:17Alastair KirkwoodU13M Falkirk
6 9:17Alex YoungU13M Aberdeen
7 9:22Logan ReesU13MRon MorrisonFife
8 9:25Jack HarrisonU13M Edinburgh AC
9 9:27Liam RaeU13M Ellon/Aberdeen
10 9:37Euan BerryU13M Fife
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 4:53Josh KerrU13MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC
2 5:16Cameron LawU11M Dunbar RC
3 5:25Sam GallowayU11MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine
4 5:28Harry MarshallU11M Teviotdale
5 5:30Adam ScottU11MSteven DoigFife
6 5:31Joshua KerrU12M Centr
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1122:19Megan WrightV35W Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds
2 22:24Jennifer MacleanSENW Edinburgh AC
3 22:37Rosie SmithSENWBryan MackayDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters
4 23:18Sarah McKechnieSENW Penicuik
5 23:20Claire GordonSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
6123:26Mhairi InglisU20W Lothian/Forth Valley
7223:34Hazel DeanV45W Central/Forth Valley
8 23:42Claire WardSENW Hunters Bog Trotters
9123:45Sonia ArmitageV45W Aberdeen/Cosmic
10 23:59Jennifer WettonU23W Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Arran
11 24:07Sarah WisemanSENW Central
12124:09Janette StevensonV55W Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
13 24:09J ThornSENW Edin
14324:31Angela HoweV35W London Heathside/Fife
15 24:40Vicky FrewSENW Edinburgh AC
16 24:45Rachel FaganSENW Gala
17 24:45Leanne LoganSENW Edinburgh AC
18224:50Lauren StoddartU20WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
19424:55R AndersonV35W E Loth
20525:00Marietta BealV35W Edinburgh AC/Netherlands
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1114:53Kathryn PennelU15WJohn MontgomeryPitreavie
2215:11Halina ReesU15WRon MorrisonFife
3115:26Scout AdkinU17W Moorfoot/Knavesmire
4215:36Laura GoodsonU17W Edinburgh AC/Gala
5315:52Fiona BracegirdleU17W Fife
6415:59Samantha BlairU17W Edinburgh AC
7516:03Catriona BuchananU17W Central/Ochil
8616:06Rachel ArmitageU17W Aberdeen
9316:07Laura MitchellU15W Falk
10416:12Micaela BrownU15W Pitreavie
11716:14Rosie HastingsU15W Central
12516:16Tatiana SpensU15W Edinburgh AC
13816:21Rachel McIlwraithU17W Lothian/Forth Valley
14616:23Caitlin GrayU15W Edinburgh AC
15916:28Lara TurnbullU17W Loth
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 9:45Alexandra HunterU13W Edinburgh AC
2 9:52Rosanna StewartU13W Dundee Hawkhill
3 10:07Catherine MercerU13W Teviotdale
4 10:07Amy SmithU13WLinda SmithLasswade/Lothian
5 10:15Louise MercerU13W Teviotdale
6 10:15Roisin BonucchiU13W Central
7 10:20Emily StrathdeeU13WEric FisherEdinburgh AC
8 10:25Katherine MitchellU13W Falkirk
9 10:28Jade NimmoU20WDarren RitchieFalkirk/Forth Valley
10 10:42Kerry SandilandsU13W Gala
ZXC
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 5:28Alana BogganU11WPaul BogganFalkirk
2 5:34Rosabel KilgourU13W Fife
3 5:42Katie AndersonU13WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
4 5:58Kelly BissettU11WPaul BogganFalkirk
5 6:01Eilidh ReynoldsU11W Dundee Hawkhill
6 6:10Gemma HummerstoneU11W Livingston