ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Birmingham
7-8 Jul 17

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.85Benjamin Davies U20M2Simon GoodwinBedford & County3:50.703:50.70
23:58.29Josh Eeles U20M1Joel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:54.413:54.41
33:58.54Tiarnan Crorken U20M2Andy BibbyPreston3:54.123:54.12
43:58.59Will Perkin U20M2Steve PerkinChiltern3:53.173:53.17
53:59.22Jack Brennan U20M1Joanne DayHarrogate3:58.573:58.57
63:59.70George Burnett U20M2Alison WyethCharnwood3:55.763:55.76
74:01.06Piers Copeland U20M2Bob SmithWimborne/Bournemouth3:49.393:49.39
84:01.39Jack Goddard U20M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.533:56.53
94:02.57Max Jones U20M2 Basildon3:56.563:56.56
104:03.84Max Pearson U20M1Peter VenusTynedale3:58.723:58.72
114:06.60Jake Spilsbury U20M2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester3:57.453:57.45
1500 U20M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.49Hamza Kadir U20M1Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet3:48.593:48.59
23:58.61Joseph Pollard U20M1Vince WilsonCharnwood3:55.483:55.48
33:59.46Jaymee Domoney U20M2Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury/Thames Valley3:53.863:53.86
43:59.78Scott Beattie U20M2Mike BatemanMorpeth3:52.613:51.88
54:00.40Matthew Rawlings U20M1Rob McKimReading AC3:56.243:56.24
64:01.43Conrad Webber U20M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes3:57.593:57.59
74:01.44Niall Unger U20M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:57.953:57.95
84:03.27Arun Dight U20M1Andrew CarterVale Royal3:57.043:57.04
94:08.09Mark Bostock U20M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield4:00.964:00.96
104:10.67Kieran Hedley U20M1Mike BatemanMorpeth3:57.333:57.33
1500 U17M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.14Yusuf Bizimana U17M2Jeffery NkrumahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3:55.283:55.28
24:06.49Daniel Maud U17M2 Charnwood4:04.894:04.89
34:06.64Jacques Maurice U17M2Joanne DayHarrogate3:57.963:57.96
44:06.74Morgan Gallimore U17M2 Absolute Triathlon Club - East Midlands4:03.934:03.93
54:06.84Alex Ediker U17M2 Chesterfield3:57.223:57.22
64:06.85Callum Abberley U17M2Simon KingBurton4:00.04:00.0
74:07.21Max Heyden U17M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:59.403:59.40
84:08.94Keelan Hopewell U17M2 Solihull & Small Heath4:01.974:01.97
94:09.52Alex Wood U17M2Peter VenusTynedale4:04.954:04.95
104:09.97Harris Mier U17M1John KnowlesCornwall/Truro School4:03.604:03.60
114:10.36Benjamin West U17M2 Bicester4:06.014:06.01
124:10.83Adam Caulfield U17M1 Rugby & Northampton4:05.514:05.51
134:12.41Zak Wort U17M2 Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:07.884:07.88
144:16.79David Dow U17M1 Cambridge & Coleridge4:03.694:03.69
154:19.55George Pool U17M1Terry SkeltonHastings AC4:04.654:04.65
1500 U17M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.50Thomas Patrick U17M2George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:56.253:56.25
24:03.59Tom Eames U17M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove3:54.863:54.86
34:03.70Oliver Carvell U17M1Stuart HamiltonBridgnorth4:01.04:01.0
44:03.75Ben RousePBU17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:03.754:03.75
54:03.80Oliver Rouse U17M2Vince WilsonCharnwood4:02.824:02.82
64:04.10Finn Birnie U17M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School4:01.254:01.25
74:04.33Max PerryPBU17M1Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:04.334:04.33
84:05.06Taylor Jay Glover U17M2George YoungMorpeth4:04.184:04.18
94:06.21Joe Smith U17M1Vince GoldingCrawley4:02.234:02.23
104:08.26Nick Wiltshire U17M2Rob McKimReading AC4:00.784:00.78
114:08.41Sam GentryPBU17M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset4:08.414:08.41
124:08.48Milan Campion U17M2 Notts4:07.714:07.71
134:12.49Aaron Hunt U17M2Russell ProsserNene Valley4:01.724:01.72
144:18.43Matthew Fuller U17M2Michael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:07.804:07.80
154:21.58Xavier O'Hare U17M2 Trafford4:05.774:05.77
1500 U15M h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:11.25Ethan Hussey U15M2Andrew HendersonLeeds City4:00.204:00.20
24:11.28Henry Johnson U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:06.74:06.7
34:11.42Will Barnicoat U15M2Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.974:10.97
44:11.86Aaron SamuelPBU15M2 Ilford4:11.864:11.86
54:12.22Angus WilliamsPBU15M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:11.04:11.0
64:13.25Brandon QuintonPBU15M2Geoff LittleBury4:13.254:13.25
74:15.47OJ ParmenterPBU15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:12.384:12.38
84:15.85Scott NutterPBU15M2Darren MiddletonBarnsley AC4:15.854:15.85
94:16.43Jaden KennedyPBU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:16.434:16.43
104:17.72Archie Lowe U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:11.374:11.37
114:20.31Alex Moyse U15M2 Exeter4:17.534:17.53
124:20.99Alexander ParsonsPBU15M2 Team Bath4:20.994:20.99
134:22.20Fergus Scott U15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:19.954:19.95
144:23.31Joseph BentallPBU15M2 Trafford4:23.314:23.31
154:24.46Ethan McGlen U15M1John StephensonGateshead4:20.094:20.09
1500 U15M h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.56Oliver BrightPBU15M2Spenser LaneKent4:12.564:12.56
24:12.62Mohamed Ali U15M2Idris HamudHillingdon4:06.274:06.27
34:12.73Liam RawlingsPBU15M2Colin LancasterOswestry4:10.594:10.59
44:12.76Archie ParkinsonPBU15M2Bill BoydCorby4:12.714:12.71
54:12.89Daniel Payne U15M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:09.034:09.03
64:14.22Fraser Gordon U15M2Peter MasonTonbridge4:11.694:11.69
74:15.97Ryan ShieldsPBU15M2Catherine MuthBirchfield H4:15.974:15.97
84:17.12Oliver SmartPBU15M2 Tavistock4:17.124:17.12
94:20.60Callum Stone U15M2Vince GoldingCrawley4:19.334:19.33
104:21.07Sam Almond U15M2 Eden Runners4:18.024:18.02
114:21.75Will Bellamy U15M2Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:14.74:14.7
124:23.63Louis Johnston U15M2Sarah KearneyWirral4:21.04:21.0
134:25.82Oscar Lee U15M2Richard CaburnTaunton4:19.254:19.25
144:26.50Alexander Thompson U15M1 Wharfedale/Bingley4:23.434:23.43
154:29.91Hugh Dow U15M2 Cambridge & Coleridge4:21.554:21.55
1500 U20W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:33.82Chloe Sharp U20W1 Dartford H4:30.224:30.22
24:34.66Beth Barlow U20W1Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:24.314:24.31
34:35.18Francesca Brint U20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:26.084:26.08
44:35.48Izzy Parry-Jones U20W2Darrell MaynardCwmbran/Swansea4:26.044:26.04
54:35.97Hannah Hobbs U20W1Pat GallagherYate/Westbury4:27.364:27.36
64:37.84Georgia Rothwell U20W1Ian WilcockCity of York4:29.754:29.75
74:38.92Olivia Sykes U20W2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth4:32.224:32.22
84:40.37Karys AmoryPBU20W2Peter StewartBirchfield H4:40.374:40.37
94:41.83Lauren Joanne Ferris U20W1Russell TartWarrington AC4:37.904:37.90
104:55.19Abbie Oliver U20W2Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:43.844:43.84
115:00.23Sophie Botham U20W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:43.834:43.83
-DNFSophie Tooley U20W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:41.574:29.77
1500 U20W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:35.28Jodie Judd U20W2Mick JuddChelmsford4:24.364:24.36
24:35.52India Weir U20W1Roy ClarridgeThames Valley4:30.824:30.82
34:36.02Claudia Cowan U20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:33.894:33.89
44:36.44Katie Lowery U20W2Russell TartWarrington AC4:29.234:29.23
54:36.81Lucy-Erin Hunter U20W1David LowesDarlington H4:30.774:30.77
64:36.93Ellie Wallace U20W2Julian EmeryWestbury/Yate4:32.164:32.16
74:38.57Izzy Fry U20W1Andy TuttleNewbury4:32.74:32.7
84:41.74Ellie Leather U20W2Jason MichaelYate/Westbury4:39.564:39.41
94:42.63Stella CrossSBU20W1 Wetherby4:42.634:39.72
104:43.56Katie HughesPBU20W1Peter RobinsCornwall4:43.564:43.56
114:44.31Eleanor Robinson U20W2Mike BaxterKeighley & Craven4:39.434:37.98
124:46.20Bethan Strange U20W1Lynn WebbLiverpool H4:44.084:42.74
134:47.91Ella Newton U20W1James McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H4:33.034:33.03
1500 U17W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.10Kitty Shepherd-CrossPBU17W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury4:35.544:35.54
24:39.44Alexandra Brown U17W2 Herne Hill/Hercules Wimbledon4:30.944:29.74
34:39.87Olivia Allum U17W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:36.684:36.68
44:39.95Sophie HoarePBU17W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley/London Schs4:39.954:39.95
54:40.24Maia HardmanPBU17W1Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix4:40.244:40.24
64:42.32Juliet Hodder U17W2Norman WatersonWirral4:39.924:39.92
74:44.61Grace Brock U17W2John KnowlesCornwall4:41.494:41.49
84:46.07India Pentland U17W1David LowesDarlington H4:41.784:41.78
94:47.71Rhian Purves U17W2Colin HaggieGosforth/Gateshead4:42.54:36.2
104:50.27Phoebe Anderson U17W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:47.254:44.4
114:52.89Jade Littlechild U17W2Martin RushTeam Bath4:47.224:46.32
1500 U17W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.96Molly Hudson U17W1 Derby4:37.924:37.92
24:45.27Lara Atkinson U17W2Mark NewellCambridge H4:40.264:39.43
34:45.28Isobel MannionPBU17W1Ian ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants4:39.394:39.39
44:45.65Olivia Wiseman U17W1 City of Portsmouth/Chichester4:43.014:43.01
54:45.68Hayley Instance U17W1 Thurrock4:38.394:38.39
64:47.92Abbey Brooke U17W1 Wakefield4:43.714:43.71
74:48.34Amber Scott U17W2 Retford4:42.54:42.5
84:49.05Laura Aryeetey U17W1 Charnwood4:41.284:40.56
94:49.20Alexandra Millard U17W1Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:43.804:43.80
104:49.29Olivia Haveron U17W2Kieron HallHarrogate4:45.214:45.21
114:49.86Mollie Scott U17W2 Retford4:47.644:47.64
1500 U15W h1 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.26Kirsten Stilwell U15W2Michael TaylorWycombe4:31.854:31.85
24:40.58Morgan Squibb U15W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:34.674:34.67
34:40.87Sian Heslop U15W2Alison HartoppMacclesfield4:31.794:31.79
44:41.16Ella Semple U15W2John AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston4:40.964:40.96
54:44.07Eva Holland U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill4:40.254:40.25
64:44.49Samantha MasonPBU15W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:44.494:44.49
74:47.05Susannah Lecoutre U15W1 Guildford & Godalming4:42.194:42.19
84:48.64Lois DooleyPBU15W2 Brighton & Hove4:47.84:47.8
94:48.86Amy Young U15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:44.74:44.7
104:54.63Ines Curran U15W1Janice LawtonGateshead4:44.24:44.2
114:57.05Emily Chong U15W1David LowesChester-le-Street4:51.814:51.81
1500 U15W h2 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.77Beatrice WoodPBU15W1 City of Salisbury4:32.414:32.41
24:35.38Maisie CollisPBU15W1Maisie CollisHerne Hill4:35.384:35.38
34:38.42Ava WhitePBU15W2Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:36.904:36.90
44:41.32Grace Sullivan U15W2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:40.884:40.88
54:47.91Abigail Durand U15W2Tim AshNorth Norfolk Harriers4:45.684:45.68
64:48.04Martha Calton-Seal U15W2 City of York4:47.334:47.33
74:48.47Evie Collier U15W2Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:47.274:47.27
84:49.74Nicole PhillipsPBU15W1Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:49.744:49.74
94:50.87Orla Williams U15W1Steve PerkinChiltern4:46.94:46.9
104:51.91Jodie Hill U15W2 Hallamshire4:45.944:45.94
114:55.92Ellen-Mary Kearney U15W1Sarah KearneyWirral4:49.54:49.5
125:00.12Anna Mason U15W1Graeme MasonBorder4:51.164:51.16
1500 U15W h3 (7 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.13Caitlin RobinsonPBU15W2 Liverpool H4:40.204:40.20
24:44.14Lara CrawfordPBU15W2Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester4:40.634:40.63
34:46.09Naomi Toft U15W1Phillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:35.64:35.6
44:47.61Bethany Cook U15W1 Bodyworks4:39.484:39.48
54:48.64Lily Saxon U15W1Stuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath4:41.114:41.11
64:48.71Emily ShawPBU15W1 Wimborne4:48.714:48.71
74:48.95Holly Fisher U15W2 Ipswich4:44.194:44.19
84:49.88Grace Ingles U15W2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:43.454:43.45
94:49.90Holly Peck U15W2Mike BatemanMorpeth4:49.614:49.61
104:51.12Alice Garner U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.604:45.60
114:58.88Eve Jones U15W1 Skyrac4:55.794:55.79
125:02.63Flo Brill U15W1 Nene Valley4:49.94:49.9
135:09.09Anna Pettit U15W2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet4:56.044:56.04