Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
26 Jul 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:00.66James West U23MGeorge GandyTonbridge7:58.947:58.47
28:01.17Kieran ClementsSBSENMKieran ClementsIpswich8:01.177:57.67
38:01.58Matt BerginSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland8:01.587:58.63
48:01.79Robbie FitzgibbonPBU23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix8:01.798:01.79
58:04.52Christopher OlleyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College8:04.528:04.52
68:04.86Ryan DriscollPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/San Francisco Uni8:04.868:04.86
78:05.24John SandersonPBSENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl8:05.248:05.24
88:07.43Petros SurafelPBU23MMick WoodsEnfield & Haringey8:07.438:07.43
98:08.14Paulos Surafel U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni8:07.398:07.39
108:16.10Richard Goodman SENMCraig WinrowShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni8:14.768:12.94
118:16.14Philip Sesemann SENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:00.788:00.78
128:17.91Josh Trigwell SENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles8:13.478:13.47
138:22.31Phillip Crout U23MPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:11.798:10.4
148:23.12Corey De'Ath U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni8:21.558:21.55
158:27.15James StrawPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:27.158:27.15
168:36.93Ross SkeltonSBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley8:36.938:25.68
178:38.82Max Pickard SENMJosh GuilmantBrighton Phoenix8:24.888:24.88
3000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:01.27Melanie WilkinsSBSENWNick AndersonWinchester10:01.279:53.58
210:03.49Nathan FitzpatrickPBU17MTrevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District10:03.4910:03.49
310:07.08Darren BradleyPBV45MDarren BradleyCamberley/Woking/Aldershot, Farnham & District10:07.0810:07.08
410:07.41Justine Anthony SENWGordon PalmerWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni10:00.7810:00.78
510:09.77Carolyn Johnson SENWBill FosterBlackheath & Bromley9:49.489:49.48
610:10.63Alex WebbPBSENMAlex WebbWindle Valley Runners10:10.6310:10.63
710:12.75Pippa RoesslerPBU15WDavid MillsReigate Priory10:12.7510:12.75
810:17.05Sarah Johnson SENW Thames Valley/Imperial10:03.219:59.28
910:18.72Megan Newton U20WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:04.3510:00.47
1010:22.29Kelly ThorneycroftPBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside/Matlock10:18.4210:18.42
1110:22.70Roseanna TemplePBU17WJames RobertsKent Schs10:22.7010:22.70
1210:23.58Maisie Trafford U23W Arena 8010:22.1410:22.14
1310:25.94Benjamin AbbottPBU23MTrevor MuxlowNotts/Essex Uni10:25.9410:25.94
1410:26.64Jacob HoweSBV40M London Heathside/Fife10:26.649:38.80
1510:28.40Neil Catchlove V40MNeil CatchloveLordshill10:05.9210:05.92
1610:30.34Mahiis Hersi U15MAli KadirEaling Southall & Middx10:18.2310:18.23
1710:31.17Martha CollingsPBU15WBarbara RodriguezWoking10:31.1710:31.17
1810:35.34Kirandeep MarshPBU20WRichard OwenTonbridge/Nottingham Uni10:35.3410:35.34
1910:36.43Emma Burgess SENW Highgate10:31.2610:31.26
2010:41.58Isabelle WilkinsPBU15WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire10:41.5810:41.58
2110:42.79Harvey Bell U15MMichael TaylorWycombe10:33.010:33.0
2210:43.58Paul WoodgatePBV40MPaul OppeThames Valley10:43.5810:43.58
2310:44.31Sophie BothamPBU20WBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes10:44.3110:44.31
2410:53.18Orla WilliamsPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern10:53.1810:53.18
2510:58.13Rebecca Berger-NorthSBU23WLes RaymentBracknell AC/Loughborough Students10:58.1310:23.70
2610:58.70Jessica LeanePBU20WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx10:52.8410:52.84
2711:05.08Tom SharpSBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes11:05.0810:02.15
2811:05.23Abbie JonesSBU17WSimon GoldfinchMaidenhead11:05.2310:53.0
3000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:12.28Angus WilliamsPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern9:12.289:12.28
29:13.64Oliver NewmanPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge8:59.038:59.03
39:14.12 Lanch SENM unatt  
49:14.33Mario GrechPBV35M Malta9:14.339:14.33
59:18.25Fraser GordonPBU15MPeter MasonTonbridge9:18.259:18.25
69:19.18Tim CalliafasPBU23MDavid LeachLewes/Cambridge Uni9:19.189:19.18
79:21.41Emelia Gorecka SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District9:03.858:55.11
89:23.23Blake VivianPBV35M St. Albans Striders/Police9:23.239:23.23
99:26.38Joseph MottPBU17MAndrew KinnersleyReading AC9:26.389:26.38
109:26.69Mark CrabtreeSBV35M Gade Valley9:26.699:15.86
119:27.06Craig EmmersonSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Staffordshire Uni9:27.069:22.06
129:29.80Joe MusgrovePBU17MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton9:29.809:29.80
139:30.78Gary EvansPBU20M Bedford & County/Riverside9:30.789:30.78
149:32.66Daniel WilsonPBSENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon9:28.349:28.34
159:33.21Keir SullivanSBU20MNick AndersonWinchester9:33.219:14.11
169:34.65Hannah VinerPBU23WHannah VinerHighgate/King's College London9:34.659:34.65
179:36.86Jamie PughPBU17M Vale of Aylesbury9:36.869:36.86
189:38.20Benjamin Preddy U17MPeter CrookPreston9:12.509:12.50
199:38.75Joe ChildsPBU20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton9:38.759:38.75
209:39.45Max NicollePBU15M Bicester9:39.459:39.45
219:40.44Ethan PiercePBU17MBryan ClintonSwindon9:40.449:40.44
229:44.79Finlay GibbsPBU17MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes9:44.799:44.79
239:46.20Ashley Scott-WilsonPBSENW Highgate/United States9:46.209:46.20
249:47.49William NewcombePBU15M Cambridge & Coleridge9:47.499:47.49
259:47.86Morgan WestPBU17M Folkestone9:47.869:47.86
269:59.58Alex Pedersen SENM Birmingham Uni9:51.719:51.71
2710:02.96Sam Newson U15MJames RobertsInvicta East Kent9:58.239:58.23
3000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:46.99Ben Toomer SENM Hercules Wimbledon/Imperial College8:38.278:38.27
28:47.92Josh CaraSBU20MShane SmithKettering/Cambridge Uni8:47.928:42.79
38:49.84Ewan ForsythePBU20MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes8:49.848:49.84
48:50.05Andrew Brooker SENMTomaz PlibersekLondon Heathside8:44.158:44.15
58:51.75Richard GregoryPBV35M Ranelagh/Hercules Wimbledon8:51.758:51.75
68:52.11Ben MusgrovePBU20MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:52.118:52.11
78:52.81Tom HiggsPBU23M South London8:52.818:52.81
88:53.07Jack HopePBU20MShane SmithKettering/Cardiff Met Uni8:50.588:50.58
98:53.79Darren SouthcottPBSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies8:53.798:53.79
108:54.56Steven TuttleSBSENMJames TuttleMarshall Milton Keynes8:54.298:51.14
118:55.20Alex Walker SENMJohn WoodVale of Aylesbury/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:55.008:55.00
128:58.40James Turner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove8:43.928:43.92
138:59.45Neil Wellard U23MMick WoodsKingston & Poly8:50.268:49.81
149:01.72Matt CoffeySBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton8:49.618:45.76
159:01.73Matthew FreemanPBU23MWim SchootsBath Uni9:01.739:01.73
169:03.28Mark WorringhamSBV35M Reading RR/Southern Counties Vets9:03.288:55.22
179:04.89Matt GrantSBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:58.908:44.71
189:04.94Ben Sendall U23MRichard ClaessensWycombe8:53.918:53.91
199:13.28William RuizSBU23MBud BaldaroBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni8:57.848:57.84
209:18.47Joe ConnorsPBU20M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury9:18.479:18.47
219:27.64George Kerry U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx9:07.249:07.24
2210:02.82Robert TanSBSENMRob McKimReading AC10:02.829:41.52
3000 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:19.01Ian KimptonSBSENMTony SimmonsLuton/Nottingham Uni8:19.018:16.59
28:19.36Lucian AllisonPBSENMMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington8:19.368:19.36
38:19.39Jeremy DempseyPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet8:19.398:19.39
48:23.22Kieran ReillySBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Loughborough Students8:23.228:15.33
58:27.95Nathan MarshPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Leeds Uni8:27.958:27.95
68:30.44James CoxonPBU23M Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni8:30.448:30.44
78:37.61Frederick SlemeckPBSENMPhilip O'DellHercules Wimbledon/Leeds Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Han8:35.248:35.24
88:39.40Jonathan LaybournPBSENMJonathan LaybournHighgate8:39.408:39.40
98:40.81Joshua DickinsonPBU17MIan WilcockCity of York8:40.818:40.81
108:40.83Macgregor Cox U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni8:29.688:29.68
118:41.92George Wheeler U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes8:39.688:39.68
128:42.07Robel BahelbiSBSENM Highgate/Eritrea8:42.078:28.31
138:42.49Rob McTaggart SENMRob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC8:42.108:34.25
148:42.58Charles Wheeler U20MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes8:40.198:40.19
158:43.17Thomas TrimblePBU20M Lincoln Wellington8:43.178:43.17
168:48.33Mohamed HashiSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University8:48.338:44.00
178:50.04Sam Rodda U20MRob McKimReading AC8:42.408:42.40
188:53.80Joshua Burgess SENMAllison BentonLewes8:37.478:37.47
198:57.49George BurnettPBU20MAlison WyethCharnwood8:57.498:57.49