Watford Open Graded Meeting External Results
Watford
31 May 17
100 1500 3000 PV JT700 JT600 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
1500 SX 11
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
184:46.38 George BrownSBU20M Steve PerkinChiltern4:46.384:41.50
1500 SX 12
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.84 Jamie Sales U17M  Cambridge & Coleridge/Newmarket4:21.84:16.53
24:21.95 Stephen BlakeyPBSENM  Watford4:21.954:21.95
34:25.37 Tommy DaviesPBU17M Steve PerkinChiltern4:16.984:16.98
44:25.68 Adam IrelandPBU15M Stevan DokicHillingdon4:25.684:25.68
54:26.69 Peter James CatonPBV40M Tomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:25.154:25.15
64:26.99 Alexander LindfieldPBU20M Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni4:26.994:26.99
74:27.31 Aaron Froukhians V35M  Totton4:24.474:24.47
84:27.61 Ryan MartinPBU15M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:27.614:27.61
94:27.80 Amy HinchlySBU20W Andrew CarterVale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:27.804:25.76
104:28.18 Mark WainePBV45M  Ampthill & Flitwick4:28.184:28.18
114:28.23 Ben HoldgatePBU23M  Braintree4:28.234:28.23
124:29.73 Lydia HallamPBU23W Dave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni4:25.524:25.52
134:31.07 Joshua PonciaPBU15M David DanielsSt. Mary's Richmond4:29.94:29.9
144:32.61 Alex BarbourPBU20W Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.614:32.61
154:38.99 Oliver DouglasSBU20M  Trent Park4:38.994:32.00
164:39.26 Amber WallaceSBSENW Richard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London4:39.264:36.94
1500 SX 13
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:18.00 Kieran GilfedderSBU23M  Wycombe/Kingston Uni4:18.004:07.0
24:18.60 Taylor NewellPBU17M  Thurrock4:18.604:18.60
34:18.81 Adam EdePBU17M Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:18.814:18.81
44:19.03 Edward HendersonPBU15M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:19.034:19.03
54:19.38 George GillingwaterSBSENM Gary HowellsChiltern/Birmingham Uni4:19.384:07.74
64:19.63 Oscar ParrickPBU15M  Invicta East Kent4:19.634:19.63
74:21.17 Sam MartinPBU15M Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:21.174:21.17
84:21.55 Hugh DowPBU15M  Cambridge & Coleridge4:21.554:21.55
94:21.71 Dylan SpencerPBU15M Trevor RaggettWoking4:20.154:20.15
104:23.94 Max McGarviePBU15M  Slough Junior4:20.924:20.92
114:24.43 Oliver Powell U17M Andrew BeadleCheltenham4:24.04:23.75
124:24.44 Harry ParkerPBU15M  Thurrock4:24.444:24.44
134:24.89 Raul Simmons-PerezPBU20M Janice BowmanTrent Park4:24.894:24.89
144:24.92 William BrownPBU20M Steve PerkinChiltern4:24.924:24.92
154:25.60 Matthew RaynorPBU15M Geoffrey BiscoeReading AC4:22.74:22.7
164:25.95 Bashiri RyanPBU15M Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:25.954:25.95
174:27.44 Connor DauvenPBU17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:27.444:27.44
184:29.34 Jody MeredithSBU20M  Thurrock4:29.344:23.0
1500 SX 14
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:12.20 Matthew StonierPBU17M Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:12.204:12.20
24:13.34 Sam ShawPBU17M  Kingston & Poly4:13.344:13.34
34:13.88 George WattsPBSENM Kevin SteedBenfleet RC/Basildon4:13.884:13.88
44:14.03 William BrockmanPBU20M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.034:14.03
54:14.13 Will BarnicoatPBU15M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.974:10.97
64:14.76 Elliot PocockPBU17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.314:10.31
74:15.39 Matt PharaohSBU20M Andrew KennardWalton4:15.394:15.3
84:15.43 Ben LindarsPBU17M Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury4:15.434:15.43
94:15.85 Amelia QuirkPBU20W Beverley KitchingBracknell AC4:15.854:15.85
104:17.46 Joshua Genco-RussoPBU17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:17.464:17.46
114:18.11 Mayank MishraPBU20M Stevan DokicHillingdon4:18.114:18.11
124:18.80 Ross McGarviePBU17M Stevan DokicSlough Junior4:18.804:18.80
134:19.03 Jack JohnsonPBU17M Alan DriverCamberley4:17.554:17.55
144:19.86 Emily Hosker ThornhillSBSENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/New Mexico Uni4:18.014:17.74
154:19.95 Fergus ScottPBU15M  Rugby & Northampton4:19.954:19.95
164:20.29 Emily WilliamsPBU17W Shane SmithKettering4:20.294:20.29
174:20.61 Molly RenferSBSENW Joe FranklinHighgate/Switzerland4:20.614:18.25
184:20.75 Caroline FordPBSENW Bill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bro4:20.754:20.75
194:21.22 Rhys RowlandsPBU20M Mike DunphyDacorum & Tring4:17.814:17.81
204:30.45 Theo Doran U17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:26.744:26.74
1500 SX 15
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.45 Daniel SeagrovePBU20M Mark HookwayTonbridge4:04.454:04.45
24:04.76 Daniel HowellsPBU17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:04.764:04.76
34:05.43 Michael EllisPBU23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne4:03.444:03.44
44:06.90 George KerryPBU20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx4:06.904:06.90
54:07.39 Stephanie Twell SENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:06.924:02.54
64:07.63 Adam CaulfieldPBU17M  Rugby & Northampton4:05.514:05.51
74:07.88 Zak WortPBU17M  Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs4:07.884:07.88
84:08.26 Simon CoombesSBV40M Tony SimmonsHerne Hill/Leighton Buzzard/Bedford & County4:08.264:04.9
94:08.65 Ollie PercivalPBU20M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:05.54:05.5
104:09.26 David ClarkPBU23M Richard ClaessensWycombe/Bournemouth Uni4:09.264:09.26
114:09.57 Oliver WayPBU20M Oliver WayEaling Southall & Middx/Berkshire Schs4:09.574:09.57
124:10.05 Jim DaviesPBSENM Steven PhillipsSouthampton/Southampton4:10.054:10.05
134:10.23 Neville HarrisPBSENM Rodger HughesSutton & District4:10.234:10.23
144:11.69 Fraser GordonPBU15M Peter MasonTonbridge4:11.694:11.69
154:11.84 Joseph GellerPBU17M John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:11.844:11.84
164:12.05 Noah HurtonPBU23M Noah HurtonEden Runners/Oxford Uni4:12.054:12.05
174:16.69 Alex D'ArbostPBU17M  City of Salisbury4:16.694:16.69
184:16.79 Tom McArdlePBU20M Janice BowmanTrent Park4:16.794:16.79
194:17.31 Aaron Hunt U17M Russell ProsserNene Valley4:01.724:01.72
204:40.84 Dylan Bowley U15M Shane SmithKettering4:14.174:14.17
1500 SX 16
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:58.41 Sam HardingPBU23M  Wells City/Yeovil3:58.413:58.41
23:59.31 George ElliottSBU23M  Basildon/St. Mary's Uni3:59.313:58.20
33:59.63 James WooldridgePBU23M  London Heathside/East Anglia Uni3:59.633:59.63
43:59.66 Mark PearceSBU23M George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni3:59.663:57.41
54:00.02 Cameron PayasPBU20M  Medway & Maidstone/Surrey Uni/Guildford & Godalmin3:57.363:57.36
64:00.40 Paul ScanlanPBSENM Paul ScanlanWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leevale/Brunel Uni Lon4:00.404:00.40
74:02.34 Max CostleyPBSENM  Southampton4:02.344:02.34
84:04.00 Samuel CheesmanPBU20M Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming4:04.004:04.00
94:04.43 Ciaran CooperPBU23M Bryan ClintonSwindon4:02.54:02.5
104:05.98 Liam HolbrookPBU20M Roger WilliamsHillingdon4:05.984:05.98
114:06.01 Benjamin WestPBU17M  Bicester4:06.014:06.01
124:06.36 Andrius SliapcevasPBSENM  Southampton4:06.364:06.36
134:07.07 Jonathan Wilkinson DPBSENM Mick WoodsDurham/St. Mary's Uni4:07.074:07.07
144:09.97 Tom AngellPBU20M  Bedford & County4:09.974:09.97
154:11.21 Andrew WarburtonSBSENM  Notts/Loughborough Students4:11.214:00.4
164:12.22 Mukhtar Farah U20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/St. Mary's Uni4:09.284:01.43
174:15.15 Ewan Forsythe U20M Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:10.794:10.67
184:17.76 Joseph YoungPBU20M Janice BowmanEnfield & Haringey4:12.804:12.80
194:18.97 Kyle StanleyPBU23M  Ealing Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago4:18.974:18.97
1500 SX 17
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:49.70 Andrew WalshePBSENM Craig WinrowThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni3:49.703:49.70
23:52.28 Scott GreevesSBU23M James SeniorCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni3:52.283:45.73
33:52.47 Luke JonesPBU23M  Tamworth/Birmingham Uni3:52.473:52.47
43:52.77 Jamie DeePBU23M  Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.183:51.18
53:53.44 Joshua LayPBU20M Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton3:49.353:49.35
63:54.29 Toby CookePBU23M Bud BaldaroWinchester/Birmingham Uni3:54.293:54.29
73:54.95 James DowningPBU23M Richard AsheCambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London3:54.953:54.95
83:56.53 Jack GoddardPBU20M Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.533:56.53
93:57.95 Niall UngerPBU20M Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:57.953:57.95
103:58.37 David LongPBU23M  Bournemouth3:58.373:58.37
113:58.98 Sam Knee-RobinsonSBU23M  Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni3:58.053:57.89
123:59.81 Oliver PaulinPBU23M Paul HayesCoventry/Oxford Uni3:59.813:59.81
134:00.07 Mohamed Hashi SENM Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University3:58.483:58.48
144:00.33 Stephen GarrettPBU23M Andrew FoxManx/Birmingham Uni4:00.334:00.33
154:01.44 Grant AndersonPBU20M Mike NixonStockport/Birmingham Uni4:01.444:01.44
164:02.37 David WeirPBU23M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Brunel Uni London4:02.374:02.37
174:02.75 Matthew BradlySBU20M Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:02.754:00.71
184:03.09 Elliot RichardsPBU23M Paul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:01.084:01.08
194:06.44 Terence FawdenSBU20M  Highgate/Harrow4:06.444:05.99
204:13.33 Jed MarshallSBU23M John StephensonGateshead/Oxford Uni4:13.334:02.8
 
3000 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:47.39 Matthew WarnerPBU15M Ron DawsonSouthend9:43.919:43.91
29:49.58 Rufus KentPBU20M Ali KadirShaftesbury Barnet9:49.589:49.58
39:51.61 Graeme SakerSBV55M Mark HookwayTonbridge9:51.618:12.7
49:53.09 Oliver GreensteinPBU20M Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet9:53.099:53.09
59:53.99 Liz DaviesPBV35W  Springfield9:44.249:44.24
69:56.69 Katy WhiteoakPBU20W Pete TorranceStockport9:56.699:56.69
79:57.33 Olivia KellyPBU20W  Coventry9:57.339:57.33
810:04.35 Megan NewtonSBU20W Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk10:04.3510:00.47
910:04.81 Ben SloanPBU15M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:04.8110:04.81
1010:11.08 Olivia StillmanPBU17W  Herne Hill10:01.3010:01.30
1110:11.97 Alfie SpearPBU15M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District10:11.9710:11.97
1210:14.41 Millie SolwayPBU20W Peter GoreCity of Norwich10:14.4110:14.41
1310:19.63 Sam SloanPBU15M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:19.6310:19.63
1410:19.82 John SkeltonPBV65M  Marshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters10:19.8210:19.82
1510:20.29 Nancy ScottPBU20W Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District10:20.2910:20.29
1610:22.22 Katie MoorePBU23W Francis MarshNorth Down/Loughborough Students10:20.1010:20.10
1710:23.73 Lia Radus U17W  Blackheath & Bromley10:15.5110:03.68
1810:24.39 Oliver WoodsPBU17M  Havering10:24.3910:24.39
1910:29.87 Claire BentleyPBSENW Claire BentleyWatford/Winchester Uni10:29.8710:29.87
2010:30.38 Mahiis Hersi U15M Ali KadirEaling Southall & Middx10:18.2310:18.23
2110:32.74 Maayan RadusPBU15W Ali KadirBlackheath & Bromley10:32.7410:32.74
2210:33.12 Ruby WoolfePBSENW  Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni10:30.2510:30.25
2310:33.25 Martha Collings U15W Barbara RodriguezWoking10:31.1710:31.17
2410:51.78 Josie Fortune U17W Russell ProsserNene Valley10:51.3810:51.38
2511:04.86 Anisa IbrahimPBU17W Ali KadirEaling Southall & Middx11:04.8611:04.86
3000 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:57.43 Mark BoothPBSENM  Reading AC8:57.438:57.43
28:59.83 Lewis ReidPBU20M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:48.278:48.27
38:59.99 Matthew FrancisPBU17M Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley8:59.998:59.99
49:00.04 Stephanie Twell SENW Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:45.958:40.98
59:00.67 Ben LewisPBU17M Mark PauleyPoole AC8:56.508:56.50
69:01.59 Guy TuckerPBU17M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District9:01.599:01.59
79:02.92 Nathan GoddardPBU17M  Ipswich9:02.929:02.92
89:06.75 Ben MarksPBU17M Andrew KennardWalton9:06.759:06.75
99:13.26 Leon Wheeler U17M  Thurrock9:08.239:08.23
109:14.95 Will Howard U17M Andy BibbyPreston9:13.549:13.54
119:22.94 Brad HammondsPBU23M  Guildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni9:22.949:22.94
129:24.50 George HawthornePBU17M Andrew BeadleCheltenham9:24.509:24.50
139:24.82 Ashley GibsonSBSENW Bill FosterTonbridge9:24.829:23.3
149:26.11 Marcus Shantry U17M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District9:12.329:12.32
159:26.99 James Jones U15M John MessumDeeside AAC9:09.229:09.22
169:28.26 Craig HalseyPBV35M Andrew HobdellFairlands Valley Spartans9:28.269:28.26
179:31.12 Charlotte AlexanderPBU17W Charlotte AlexanderHerne Hill/Crawley9:31.129:31.12
189:32.39 Joseph WoodsPBU23M Steven WalkerBlyth/Oxford Uni9:32.399:32.39
199:33.38 Richard LaursenPBU17M  Bedford & County9:33.389:33.38
209:37.74 Dani ChattentonPBU23W Kyle BennettMedway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni9:37.749:37.74
219:41.15 Eoin CanningPBU17M Trevor RaggettAldershot, Farnham & District9:41.159:41.15
229:45.47 Floren ScraftonPBSENW Sally StrawYate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni9:42.409:42.40
239:51.11 Jodie Judd U20W Mick JuddChelmsford9:44.979:39.96
249:53.60 William GriffithsPBU20M  London Heathside9:53.609:53.60
2510:06.47 Bethanie MurrayPBU23W Kyle BennettOxford Uni/Ireland10:06.4710:06.47
3000 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:18.61 Timothy Lefroy SENM  Austrailia  
28:20.08 Harry EarlPBSENM David HoweBorder/Eastern Kentucky Uni8:20.088:20.08
38:21.23 Tom FrithPBSENM Ron DawsonSouthend/City University London8:21.238:21.23
48:21.37 Alasdair KinlochSBU20M Mark HookwayTonbridge8:21.378:18.21
58:23.93 Jamie ParkinsonPBSENM  Dartmoor Runners/Oxford Uni/Pudsey & Bramley8:23.938:23.93
68:23.94 Tom AustinPBSENM Mick WoodsPoole AC/St. Mary's Uni8:22.578:22.57
78:24.93 Luke Van OudtshoornPBU17M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:24.938:24.93
88:25.18 Miles WeatherseedPBU23M Mark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni8:25.188:25.18
98:27.59 Jack BoswellPBU20M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:27.598:27.59
108:30.28 James PuxtyPBU20M Mark HookwayTonbridge8:30.288:30.28
118:30.86 Conor SmithPBU20M  Bromsgrove & Redditch8:30.868:30.86
128:31.04 Daniel Owen SENM Andrew BeadleCheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester8:22.868:22.86
138:35.47 Elliot DeePBU20M  Shaftesbury Barnet8:32.388:32.38
148:35.93 Alex GruenPBU20M  Oxford Uni/Australia8:35.938:35.93
158:36.49 Christopher McLeodPBU17M Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath8:36.498:36.49
168:39.11 Jamie GoodgePBU20M  Tonbridge8:39.118:39.11
178:42.10 Harry HalfordPBU20M Harry HalfordWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni8:42.108:42.10
188:42.40 Sam RoddaPBU20M Rob McKimReading AC8:42.408:42.40
198:42.59 Tom CrouchPBSENM  St. Albans Striders8:42.598:42.59
208:48.40 Jack WhitePBU17M James SeniorCity of Norwich8:47.118:47.11
218:50.26 Neil WellardSBU23M Mick WoodsKingston & Poly8:50.268:49.81
228:52.91 Rob McTaggartSBSENM Rob McTaggartBournemouth/Poole AC8:42.108:34.25
238:53.30 Noah Armitage-HookesPBU20M  Cambridge H8:53.308:53.30
248:56.69 Callum O'NeillPBU23M  Team Kennet/Birmingham Uni8:56.698:56.69
259:00.66 Aedan O'BrienSBU23M Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:00.668:54.58
 
PV SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.10 Richard PhelanSBV55M Richard PhelanHuntingdonshire/Bedford & County/Eastern Masters3.353.35
23.00 Simon Eastwood V50M  Bedford & County/Eastern Masters3.304.00
32.70 Kara GibbsSBSENW Simon EastwoodBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni2.803.36
42.50 Mark BurgmanSBV60M  Bedford & County/Australia2.602.66
52.20 Callum DalyPBU15M  Bedford & County2.502.50
 
JT700 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
143.52 William Jarvis U17M1William JarvisWatford/Harrow48.8348.83
 
JT600 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134.51 Abi Jones U20W1Tom DobbingWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow37.9737.97
JT600 U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.34 Freya WitheatPBU15W1 Watford30.3430.34
225.40 Millie HughesPBU15W2Steve PerkinChiltern25.4025.40
324.24 Olivia ScarlesPBU15W2Nick JonesWatford24.2424.24
415.98 Jessica HillPBU15W1 Watford15.9815.98
 
JT400 U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
116.15 Rosie Alexander U13W1 Watford19.0619.06
211.63 Leah ShellardPBU13W1 Watford15.5115.51
Page: 1 2