BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
8 Jan 17
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.62iSpencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.121:48.24
21:52.36iFinley BiggSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:52.361:49.45
31:54.36iPatrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.361:50.33
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.33iAndrew WalsheSBSENMCraig WinrowThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.331:52.21
21:52.42iTom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:52.421:50.56
31:52.83iAndrew WrightSBU23MJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.831:52.28
41:53.50iAdam WrightSBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:53.501:51.1
51:54.29iCallum Crawford-WalkerSBU20M Annadale1:54.291:52.44
61:54.42iOliver DaneSBU20MRichard MasseySheffield & Dearne1:54.421:51.32
71:56.29iNick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students1:55.991:53.43
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.61iJethro McGraw U23MAlasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:53.48
21:56.10iJonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.101:53.51
31:57.72iMartin ReidSBV35MJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.721:54.00
41:59.57iSamuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:56.511:54.53
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.52iArchie RichardsonSBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:58.521:58.10
21:59.39iDonald MacLeod SENMDonald MacLeodGlasgow City/Stornoway1:55.531:51.04
31:59.54iDaniel PrestonPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:57.731:57.73
42:00.49iJames Moroney V35MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.361:53.2
52:02.20iTom Guy SENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:59.721:52.14
62:11.05iTomas Roberts U17MPeter CrookPreston2:09.432:02.3
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.99iSophie Mansfield U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:07.402:07.40
22:12.41iKatrina Simpson U20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:11.292:10.5
32:12.72iKaty-Ann McDonaldSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:12.722:05.03
42:14.65iIsobel Ives U20WNick WetheridgeBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.792:07.43
52:18.40iAnna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.552:10.55
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.25iBethany Williams U20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:12.812:11.01
22:14.59iCara AndersonSBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:14.592:13.98
32:18.96iDanielle Webb U20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.772:12.77
42:22.74iIssy Cotham U20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni2:18.692:16.80
Mens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.67iStephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:56.201:56.06
21:57.90iDougie AshcroftSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.901:53.19
31:59.82iPeter CameronSBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:59.821:57.17