BMC Sheffield Open External Results
Sheffield
8 Jan 17
800 1500 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.62iSpencer Thomas U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.121:48.24
21:52.36iFinley BiggSBU20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:52.361:49.45
31:54.36iPatrick TaylorSBU23MBud BaldaroVale of Aylesbury/Birmingham Uni1:54.361:50.33
Mens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.33iAndrew WalsheSBSENMCraig WinrowThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni1:52.331:52.21
21:52.42iTom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff1:52.421:50.56
31:52.83iAndrew WrightSBU23MJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni1:52.831:52.28
41:53.50iAdam WrightSBU23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:53.501:51.1
51:54.29iCallum Crawford-WalkerSBU20M Annadale1:54.291:52.44
61:54.42iOliver DaneSBU20MRichard MasseySheffield & Dearne1:54.421:51.32
71:56.29iNick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students1:55.991:53.43
Mens 800m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.61iJethro McGraw U23MAlasdair DonaldsonAmber Valley/Birmingham Uni1:55.011:53.48
21:56.10iJonathan HiornsSBSENMTrevor MuxlowNotts1:56.101:53.51
31:57.72iMartin ReidSBV35MJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.721:54.00
41:59.57iSamuel Jones U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:58.061:54.53
Mens 800m D
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.52iArchie RichardsonSBU17MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:58.521:58.10
21:59.39iDonald MacLeod SENMDonald MacLeodGlasgow City/Stornoway1:56.091:51.04
31:59.54iDaniel PrestonPBU17MLynn WebbLiverpool H1:59.541:59.54
42:00.49iJames MoroneySBV35MTrevor MuxlowNotts2:00.491:53.2
52:02.20iTom Guy SENMCraig WinrowCity of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni1:59.721:52.14
62:11.05iTomas Roberts U17MPeter CrookPreston2:09.432:02.3
Womens 800m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.99iSophie Mansfield U23WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:07.402:07.40
22:12.41iKatrina Simpson U20WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:11.292:10.5
32:12.72iKaty-Ann McDonaldSBU20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:12.722:05.03
42:14.65iIsobel Ives U20WNick WetheridgeBasildon/Bath Uni2:08.792:07.43
52:18.40iAnna Clark U23WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:10.552:10.55
Womens 800m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.25iBethany WilliamsSBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:14.252:11.01
22:14.59iCara AndersonSBSENWBev HartiganPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:14.592:13.98
32:18.96iDanielle Webb U20WAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students2:12.772:12.77
42:22.74iIssy CothamSBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:22.742:16.80
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.59iDominic BrownSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Uni3:49.593:46.76
23:50.04iStuart FergusonSBSENMDavid SunderlandRadley/Lamar Uni3:50.043:47.95
33:50.24iSteve Mitchell SENMJames ThieBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:49.953:38.27
43:51.05iIan Crowe-Wright U23MBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:48.683:47.29
53:51.35iOssama MeslekSBU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:51.353:48.50
63:53.31iAdam Scott U20MSteven DoigFife3:52.103:52.07
73:53.78iDavid ProctorSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:53.783:41.5
83:55.07iRichard PowellSBSENMSteve GreenTrafford/Leeds Uni/Adams State Uni3:55.073:51.62
Mens 1500m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.45iBenjamin DaviesSBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:55.453:52.50
23:55.82iStuart KingSBSENMPat CarlanHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:55.823:50.27
33:56.05iDavid HornimanSBSENMBlake EllisTrafford3:56.053:47.36
43:58.85iJames McNallySBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:58.853:54.20
53:59.85iBen Potrykus U23MMark PollardPitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni3:57.203:53.27
64:00.03iCallum McCormickSBU20MJoe GalvinLeigh/Birmingham Uni4:00.033:56.16
74:11.81iJames HaberghamSBU23MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni4:11.813:56.12
Mens 1500m C
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.97iNathan BakerSBU20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.973:57.89
24:00.67iEuan CampbellPBU23MCraig WinrowStornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni4:00.674:00.67
34:05.68iJosh Allen U20MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:57.623:57.62
44:06.62iRobert TorchSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Durham Uni4:06.623:58.88
54:10.26iJames Hamilton T20/F20SBSENMMark KirkBallymena Runners4:10.263:59.71
64:11.28iAdam Wilson T20/F20SBU23MRobert EllchukYate/Westbury4:11.284:08.42
74:14.50iSam GarrattPBU23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:14.504:14.50
84:17.49iAndrew Kaar T20/F20SBSENMAndrew KaarCoventry4:17.494:01.01
Womens 1500m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:18.31iElinor KirkSBSENWSteve VernonSwansea/Southampton Uni4:18.314:15.93
24:20.48iJacqueline FairchildSBSENWHelen ClitheroeTrafford4:20.484:14.43
34:20.78iKate MaltbyPBSENWChristopher FrapwellBristol & West4:20.784:20.78
44:25.14iFaye FullertonSBSENWGeorgina FullertonHavering4:25.144:10.24
54:25.88iGeorgie HartiganPBU23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students4:25.884:25.88
64:29.49iChloe Bradley SENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:26.914:25.59
74:30.06iNaomi Collier SENWAdam MadgeGrantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:27.174:27.17
84:32.68iRochelle HarrisonSBSENW Lincoln Wellington4:32.684:28.1
94:33.36iCarolyn JohnsonSBSENWBill FosterLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley4:33.364:20.69
104:33.51iLilly CowardPBU23WCraig WinrowInvicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni4:33.514:33.51
114:34.60iCaroline FordSBSENWBill FosterCambridge H/Loughborough Students4:34.604:30.51
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
17:58.94iJames WestSBU23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students7:58.947:58.47
27:59.18iAndrew HeyesPBSENMSteve VernonHallamshire/Birmingham Uni7:55.767:55.76
38:00.58iIeuan ThomasPBSENMJames ThieCardiff7:59.327:59.32
48:00.78iPhilip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni8:00.788:00.78
58:03.29iNick GoolabPBSENMCraig WinrowBelgrave7:53.827:53.82
68:04.87iJohn AshcroftPBSENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni8:04.878:04.87
78:10.86iOwen HindPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/West Texas A&M Uni8:10.868:10.86
88:11.81iWilliam GrayPBSENMBud BaldaroBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast8:11.818:11.81
98:13.74iTom HoldenSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:13.748:11.13
108:15.73iMatt BerginSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County/New Mexico Uni8:15.737:58.63
118:48.23iMatthew Shirling U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni8:38.928:06.58
-DNFiMatthew Clowes SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffordshire Moorlands 8:04.52
-DNFiAnthony Whiteman V45MAnthony WhitemanShaftesbury Barnet 7:43.61
Mens 3000m B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:19.77iJonathan TobinPBU23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni8:19.778:19.77
28:25.07iSam BennettPBSENMDavid LeachLewes/Birmingham Uni8:25.078:25.07
38:25.82iJack HallasPBSENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni8:25.828:25.82
48:33.50iWondiye Fikre Indelbu T46PBSENM Leeds City/Ethiopia8:33.508:33.50
58:33.95iDave RaganPBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:33.958:33.95
68:39.32iArchie WaltonPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students8:39.328:39.32
78:40.05iJames ThieSBV35MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:40.057:56.22
88:42.72iBen Bradley U23MCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni8:24.688:24.68
98:46.25iJack NixonSBSENMDavid TurnbullStockport8:46.258:24.04
108:49.29iPhil Williams SENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC8:48.628:40.76
118:50.78iJosh LunnSBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County8:50.788:46.14
Mens 800m E
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.67iStephen Morris T20/F20 SENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy1:56.201:56.06
21:57.90iDougie AshcroftSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston1:57.901:53.19
31:59.82iPeter CameronSBSENMMark PollardEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni1:59.821:57.17