BMC Grand Prix External Results
Sportcity
14 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:41.89Jake Wightman U23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:36.643:34.17
23:43.15Jonathan DaviesPBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast3:43.153:39.00
33:43.41James WestPBU23MGeorge GandyTonbridge3:40.03:39.65
43:43.83Jonathan CookSBSENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Northumbria Uni3:38.643:38.64
53:44.30Ben WatermanPBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast3:44.303:44.30
63:44.53Tom MarshallSBSENMJames ThieCardiff3:39.413:37.45
73:45.09Andy Baddeley SENMAndrew HobdellHarrow/St. Mary's Uni3:43.413:34.36
83:45.80Michael SalterSBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City3:45.803:44.86
93:46.07Eoin Everard SENM Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.153:39.64
103:49.64Lewis Moses SENM Gateshead/Loughborough Students3:45.593:41.33
113:49.93Francois MarzettaSBSENM Italy3:49.933:44.51
123:51.15Guy Smith SENM Swansea/Cardiff Uni3:45.313:42.55
133:57.63Daniel Studley SENMDavid HarmerBristol & West3:45.773:43.64
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.14Nick GoolabPBSENMCraig WinrowBelgrave3:44.763:44.76
23:45.98Philip SesemannPBSENMAndrew HendersonBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni3:43.343:41.43
33:46.90James McCarthyPBU23MGary HowellsChiltern/Warwick Uni3:46.593:46.59
43:47.93George DugganSBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge3:47.933:44.88
53:48.13Archie DavisPBU20MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix3:43.813:43.81
63:48.14Jake HeywardPBU20MPaul DarneyCardiff3:46.503:42.12
73:48.49William PaulsonSBU23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/Princeton Uni3:46.243:42.23
83:48.50Michael SchmidtSBSENM Denmark3:48.503:46.92
93:48.59Jack HallasSBSENMAndrew HendersonBirchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.113:44.78
103:48.74John AshcroftSBSENMAndrew HendersonLiverpool H/Leeds Uni3:44.933:43.97
113:49.53Andrew Wright U23MJames ThieWillowfield/Cardiff Uni3:47.613:47.61
123:49.68Jermaine Mays SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:47.883:39.84
133:50.14James O'HareSBSENMEamonn ChristieEast Down/Ireland3:50.143:43.16
143:50.60Chris ParrSBSENMLindsay DunnGateshead3:46.133:42.13
153:51.25Paulo PinheiroSBSENM Morpeth/SL Benfica/Portugal3:51.253:46.68
163:51.61Niall HoltPBU23MJames ThieSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni3:51.613:51.61
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.84Michael FergusonPBU23MKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:45.273:45.27
23:50.22Sigurd Blom BreivikSBU23M Norway3:50.223:47.77
33:50.32Christopher OlleyPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Imperial College3:44.223:44.22
43:50.38Tom HoldenPBU20MMark HookwaySouth London3:46.303:46.30
53:50.49Alex ToveySBSENMAlex ToveyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:44.923:41.79
63:51.17Cameron FieldPBU23M Liverpool H/Durham Uni3:47.833:46.75
73:51.73Igor BougnotSBSENM Hallamshire/France3:51.733:46.09
83:52.02Daniel WallisPBU23MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:50.503:44.52
93:52.09Patrick DeverSBU23MAndy BibbyPreston3:48.193:44.36
103:52.18Kevin ChesserPBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles//Ireland3:52.183:52.18
113:52.26Euan GilchristSBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:52.263:48.72
123:53.01Matthew EdwardsSBU23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.013:51.98
133:53.77Tom BowermanSBSENMMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni3:53.773:50.64
143:55.28Josh Trigwell SENMJosh TrigwellNewham & Essex Beagles3:53.743:49.57
153:56.72Cian Mc BridePBU20M Ireland3:56.723:56.72
164:00.07Mathew Jackson SENMBud BaldaroLiverpool H3:49.093:46.82
174:00.38Aaron Phelps SENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni3:52.673:52.67
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.27Hugo RochaPBU20M Portugal3:48.273:48.27
23:50.39Michael WilsonPBU23MBud BaldaroSunderland/Birmingham Uni3:47.713:47.27
33:50.97William FullerPBU20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley3:48.323:45.39
43:51.01Ossama MeslekPBU20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Italy3:48.503:42.19
53:51.53Richard OwensSBSENM Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland3:50.083:48.85
63:51.64Miles WeatherseedPBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:50.753:50.75
73:52.47Alex BurrowsSBU20M Telford AC/Birchfield H3:52.473:51.91
83:52.48Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni3:52.483:50.42
93:52.53James StockingsSBU23MDavid LowesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Durham Uni3:52.533:50.18
103:52.95Scott BeattiePBU20MMike BatemanMorpeth3:51.883:51.88
113:53.40Kevin Kelly U23M St. Cocas/Ireland3:50.813:43.54
123:53.82Donald CarterSBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:53.823:50.49
133:56.36David Devine T12SBSENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:56.363:49.79
144:00.78Benjamin Davies U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:52.503:50.70
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.07Adam ScottPBU17MSteven DoigFife3:52.073:51.44
23:53.05Jamie GrosePBU23MDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth3:53.053:53.05
33:53.13Lascelles HusseyPBU20MBud BaldaroHerne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:53.133:47.85
43:53.34Andrew SmithPBU23MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University3:52.023:45.62
53:55.07Will RichardsonSBU20MPeter StewartBirchfield H3:55.073:49.91
63:56.02Stephen MearsSBSENM Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:52.713:50.27
73:56.16Callum McCormickPBU20MJoe GalvinLeigh3:56.163:55.89
83:56.87Tom HoldenSBSENM Tipton3:56.873:48.01
93:58.45Howell CraskeSBSENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Dundee Uni3:58.453:51.15
103:58.81Harry LaneSBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Wells City3:58.813:51.33
113:59.22Nick Armstrong U23MJon ArmstrongBexley3:56.123:56.12
123:59.88Joe Walton U23MCharlotte FisherTaunton/Leeds Uni3:59.653:59.65
134:00.69Stan Willis U20MColin LancasterBedford & County3:59.403:57.10
144:04.01Richard de-Camps SENMPaul de-CampsCheltenham3:56.383:56.00
154:06.94James Hamilton T20/F20 SENMMark KirkBallymena Runners3:59.713:59.71
164:10.64Max Pearson U17MPeter VenusTynedale3:58.923:58.72
174:10.91Scott Pilkington SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni4:01.613:51.12
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.22Ross Tennant U23MDavid LowesCambridge & Coleridge/Durham Uni/Woodford Green Es3:53.903:50.06
23:57.22Alex RieleyPBU20MRichard MasseyMansfield3:57.223:52.42
33:57.70Billy WhiteSBU20M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley3:57.703:54.02
43:58.02Jordan RoweSBU23MDavid SmithColchester H3:58.023:50.80
53:58.63Matthew WigelsworthSBU23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Liverpool Uni3:56.663:47.31
63:59.50Jan Rus SENM Cambridge & Coleridge3:54.633:54.63
73:59.72James ThieSBV35MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:53.903:37.06
83:59.88Stephen Morris T20/F20SBSENMJames ThieCardiff/DSW Para Academy3:56.243:56.24
94:00.71Jonathan Shields U20MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne3:54.473:49.88
104:00.73Robert BoughSBU23M Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni3:55.823:53.03
114:00.94Henrik HansenPBU20M Norway4:00.944:00.94
124:01.25Cameron WeaverPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:58.053:58.05
134:04.32Owen Miller T20/F20SBSENMSteven DoigFife4:03.204:02.63
144:09.76Martin Reid SENMJohn WoodBolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.893:53.67
154:17.17Lewis Jagger U20M Lincoln Wellington4:06.03:57.38
Mens 1500m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.34Jeremy BarnesSBU20MPaul HayesCoventry3:57.343:50.06
23:59.76Michael HoylePBSENMAndrew HendersonKendal/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.583:58.58
34:00.01Mike TannerPBSENMPhil WilliamsSheffield RC/Rotherham3:57.813:53.77
44:00.17Colin DalyPBU17M Trafford3:58.353:58.35
54:01.42Oliver NewtonPBU23MDavid HoweKingston upon Hull4:01.423:59.34
64:01.48Alex HampsonSBU20M Nene Valley3:56.253:54.1
74:01.91James StrawPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:59.393:59.39
84:02.13Ben LewisSBU20MIan WilcockCity of York3:59.463:58.98
94:03.49Ryan MoorePBU23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.494:00.05
104:03.91David RichSBSENMPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Durham Uni3:59.13:57.80
114:04.40Mikey KingstonPBU17M Trafford4:04.404:04.40
124:04.52Luke DuffyPBU17MRichard MasseyMansfield3:57.773:49.70
134:04.88Josh BetteleyPBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:04.884:04.88
144:04.92Arun DightPBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal4:00.193:57.04
154:05.23Phil WilliamsSBSENMPhil WilliamsRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4:05.233:56.98
164:17.00Ellis Garamszegi U20MColin LancasterWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:05.944:01.33
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.81Sarah McDonaldPBSENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:07.184:05.48
24:12.45Jessica JuddSBU23WGeorge GandyChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73
34:12.71Melissa CourtneySBSENWMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:07.554:05.82
44:12.89Solange PereiraSBSENW Spain4:12.894:06.63
54:13.04Claire TarpleeSBSENWBud BaldaroSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughb4:10.654:10.65
64:18.72Sabrina SinhaPBU20WPeter MullervyCambridge H/Tonbridge4:17.484:17.48
74:18.79Kelly NeelySBV35W City of Lisburn/Ireland4:15.144:10.30
84:19.35Madeleine Murray SENWJohn LeesEdinburgh AC4:15.894:10.17
94:24.86Charlotte Taylor-GreenSBSENWDavid TaylorBristol & West/Mendip4:19.424:17.62
104:26.70Stephie PennycookSBU23WJohn LeesFife/Edinburgh Uni4:22.244:15.94
114:27.13Natalie Weir SENWSpencer DuvalDerby4:26.564:25.74
124:27.79Kelly GrantSBSENWJames SeniorCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:27.794:25.18
134:29.68Louise Webb SENWBud BaldaroSouthampton4:20.64:20.6
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.47Rachael BurnsPBV35WAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H/Northern Vets4:25.164:24.66
24:27.27Aimee PrattPBU20WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester4:26.074:25.07
34:27.69Jemma ReekiePBU20WAndy YoungKilbarchan4:24.224:12.28
44:28.23Ellie HartnettSBSENW Leinster/University College Dublin/Ireland4:28.234:21.53
54:28.70Kathleen Faes U17WNikolaas FaesTonbridge4:28.564:27.67
64:28.96Sophie TarverPBU20WBill FosterWirral4:28.644:28.64
74:30.12Rochelle HarrisonPBSENW Lincoln Wellington4:28.14:26.63
84:30.53Amy HinchlySBU20WAndrew CarterVale Royal4:29.454:25.76
94:31.50Rebecca Murray U23WAlex StantonBedford & County/Birmingham Uni4:28.174:28.17
104:33.16Rachel GibsonSBSENWFrancis MarshNorth Down4:29.374:29.37
114:39.13Sarah Chapman U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:34.14:27.41
124:47.34Naomi Collier U23W Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni4:30.364:27.17
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.12Abigail HowarthSBSENWJoe GalvinLeigh/Cardiff Uni4:29.764:23.93
24:34.94Philippa StoneSBU20WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:29.964:26.39
34:35.52Katie Lowery U20WRussell TartWarrington AC4:33.094:29.23
44:35.88Jessica CraigPBSENWRaymond AdamsNorth Down/Ulster Uni4:35.884:35.88
54:38.27Faye IrelandPBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:29.544:29.54
64:40.31Megan DaviesSBU23WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:29.454:20.76
74:41.10Jo Hickman-Dunne SENWBill FosterLoughborough Students4:25.904:25.90
84:43.25Francesca Brint U17WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:38.214:26.08
94:43.90Sophie WhitesideSBSENWDavid EvansLiverpool H4:43.904:36.23
104:43.97Katy WhiteoakPBU20WMike NixonStockport4:43.974:43.97
114:44.64Sarah Mackness SENWPhil NicholTelford AC/Birmingham Uni/Notts/Altrincham4:41.194:32.06
124:44.97Bethan StrangeSBU17WLynn WebbLiverpool H4:44.974:42.74
134:47.39Laura GentSBU23W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:47.394:37.53