BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
24 May 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.1Thomas Gifford SENMMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.541:51.72
21:55.5Adrian Lloyd-DaviesPBU17MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:54.141:53.41
31:55.6Warren FreySBSENM Unattached1:55.61:49.36
41:56.0Aaron PhelpsSBSENMChristopher FrapwellStroud/Cardiff Met Uni1:56.01:54.65
51:56.9Ben LeePBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:55.001:53.41
61:57.3Matthew JonesPBU23MDaniel CossinsKingston & Poly/Bath Uni1:57.31:57.3
71:57.7Jack BonserPBU20MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:56.48
81:58.0Aaron BrownSBV35MStephen O'BrienTipton1:56.611:54.88
92:02.4Steve Thompson U17MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston1:58.691:58.69
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.4Oliver Carvell U15MStuart HamiltonBridgnorth1:55.361:52.69
22:02.0Adam Saul-BraddockPBU15MJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston1:59.561:56.4
32:03.8Bikram SinghSBU23MSimon KingTamworth2:00.91:57.67
42:04.0Amittai Ben-Israel U20M Peterborough/Coventry Uni2:00.922:00.92
52:04.2Adam Barnes SENM Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni2:02.882:01.55
62:12.1Alastair Madondo U23MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:03.02:01.5
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.2Will FergusonSBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders/Imperial College2:04.22:02.3
22:04.4Jacob TidridgePBU17MStephen O'BrienOswestry2:03.872:01.8
32:04.8Archie RobertsPBU20M Kidderminster & Stourport2:04.32:01.0
42:05.0Oli LumSBU23MOli LumMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91
52:08.5Jamie Webster U15M Bedford & County/London Schs2:05.191:59.9
62:08.6Tom Bailey U17M Halesowen2:07.632:07.63
72:09.9Eddie Roberts U17MRobert HuntKidderminster & Stourport2:06.02:06.0
82:11.5Joseph Hussein U17M Tipton2:07.62:07.6
92:11.9James Oram SENMBrendan WardWorthing Striders/CLC Striders2:10.912:10.91
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.4Shaun BarnsleyPBSENM Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni2:07.42:07.4
22:07.7Archie RainbowPBU15MMalcolm BrineMablethorpe2:07.71:59.67
32:11.4Samuel BaylisPBSENMBrendan WardCLC Striders2:11.42:09.9
42:16.7Jamie HickinbottomPBU15MDerrick HardingWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.92:08.3
52:17.4Ryan ShieldsPBU15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:12.82:03.50
62:19.5Nathan CaseyPBU15M Birchfield H2:13.062:09.8
72:20.1Aaron WarmingtonPBU15M Birchfield H2:18.542:15.16
82:26.6Ryan EdwardsSBU13MPhil BanningCardiff2:26.62:22.14
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.2Laura Mullin U20WAlison WyethCharnwood2:11.562:10.24
22:16.5Katrina Simpson U17WMichael MielczarekHalesowen/West Midlands Schs2:10.52:10.01
32:16.7Lily GregoryPBU15W Charnwood2:16.202:16.00
42:18.1Lily Winfield U15WRobert RainsfordHeanor2:16.322:16.32
52:18.4Sofie Kent SENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni2:15.52:15.5
62:18.4Imogen SheppardPBU15WMichael SheppardStratford-upon-Avon2:18.42:17.1
72:19.1Issy CothamSBU20WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:16.802:16.80
82:19.3Abigail NolanPBU20WPaul HayesCoventry2:17.82:14.6
92:34.6Alice Battey U17W Bromsgrove & Redditch2:27.42:24.1
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.3Zoe BrickleyPBU17WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:24.82:23.84
22:28.2Lucy Griffiths U15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester/Cheshire Schs2:24.52:24.5
32:28.3Rae Nicholls U17WPeter StewartTipton2:26.82:25.1
42:28.8Savannah CauserPBU15WChristopher HazellTipton2:27.22:25.5
52:29.2Bethany ThorntonSBU15WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:22.82:22.8
62:29.3Melissa MannPBU20W Shrewsbury2:25.52:25.5
72:31.4Beth SykesPBU15WRita BrownlieBromsgrove & Redditch2:30.572:15.57
82:37.2Evie Giddings U15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.82:33.4
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:37.5Dave Powner V40M Bournville Harriers2:26.02:26.0
22:40.1Abigail PrestonPBU15WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.32:31.5
32:43.1Keziah Okirie U17W Birchfield H2:28.72:28.7
42:49.2Finlay Cross U15M Tamworth2:47.352:47.35
53:08.2Abbie JudgePBU15W Tipton3:08.23:08.2
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:24.6Ruby BellPBU13WRichard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester2:21.642:21.64
22:30.5Charlotte Burrows U13W Telford AC2:24.52:18.7
32:32.3Aliya Westwood U13WJohn AbbissWolverhampton & Bilston2:28.02:20.2
42:35.1Brady WatkinsonPBU13MPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:35.12:35.1
52:36.8Ellis Carter U13MPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:34.82:34.8
62:38.1Megan Davies U13WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:32.52:31.8
72:41.1Elizabeth MarshallSBU13WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:41.12:36.6
82:45.2Bethan Dyall U13WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:36.52:34.2
92:46.2Brogan Pugh U13WPaul TaborWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.12:37.1