Scottish Athletics Combined Events Championships
Aberdeen
2-3 Jul 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
HJ SM (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.90Howard Bell U20M Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC1.971.97
D1.87Andrew Murphy U23M Colin SinclairKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni1.912.00
D1.72Jools PetersPBSENM  Aberdeen/Edinburgh Uni1.721.72
D1.60Daniel McFarlaneSBU20M Andrew McFarlaneScottish Schs1.601.68
D1.57Tim HelyPBV40M  Troon1.571.57
D1.36Kenneth Moncrieff V55M John DawsonFalkirk/Scottish Vets H1.381.61
HJ U17M (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D1.87Joel McFarlanePBU17M1 Arbroath & District1.901.91
D1.87Scott ConnalPBU17M2Iain McEwanWhitemoss1.871.87
D1.84Matthew ChandlerPBU17M1Kenneth PearsonCentral1.841.88
D1.69Robbie FarquharPBU17M1Kenny LyonAberdeen1.701.80
HJ U15M (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.67Matthew BoulesPBU15M2 Livingston1.671.83
P1.64Scott BrindleyPBU15M2Blair PettigrewNorth Ayrshire1.731.79
P1.61Murray AddisonPBU15M2 Aberdeen1.611.61
P1.58Stuart BainPBU15M2Martin LeylandShetland1.581.70
P1.55Reuben Nairne U15M1 Giffnock North1.581.58
P1.52Murray Fotheringham U15M1 Giffnock North1.631.83
P1.46Reuben McFarlane U15M1Andrew McFarlaneScottish Schs1.551.59
P1.40Marc Mulgrew U15M1Conor RennieAyr Seaforth1.451.50
P1.40Arran KennedySBU15M2 Cumbernauld1.551.65
HJ U13M (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.42Ben SharpePBU13M2 Inverness1.421.45
P1.35Aidan Brindley U13M2Blair PettigrewNorth Ayrshire1.481.56
P1.35Rob HendersonPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC1.351.35
P1.26Callum McGregorPBU13M1 Aberdeen1.301.40
P1.17Michael Foley U13M2 Giffnock North1.201.20
P1.11Euan Wallace U13M1 Cumbernauld1.161.31
HJ SW (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.72Emma CanningPBU20W Iain McEwanWhitemoss/Strathclyde Uni1.721.72
H1.54Siobhan Kingham U20W Scott HamiltonElgin1.591.62
H1.51Emily Craig U20W Iain McEwanWhitemoss1.601.60
H1.51Jade CurriePBU23W  East Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni1.511.51
H1.45Sophia HamiltonPBU20W  Aberdeen1.451.50
H1.39Grace AngusSBU20W  Aberdeen1.391.50
H1.39Kerrin De-Pear U20W Francis SmithPitreavie1.451.51
HJ U17W (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H1.60Alix Still U17W2Bob MassonAberdeen/IMG Academy1.611.67
H1.57Tia HenryPBU17W1 Livingston1.581.60
H1.57Holly McArthur U17W2Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC/Whitemoss1.631.63
H1.51Claire McGarvey U17W1Tom LeesonBanchory Stonehaven1.671.70
H1.48Kirsty Snaddon U17W2William DayFalkirk1.531.55
H1.48Phoebe LewisPBU17W1Mark StringerNorth Ayrshire1.481.50
H1.45Maia HelySBU17W2Sandy RobertsonScottish Schs1.451.50
H1.42Emily ButcherPBU17W2 Nithsdale1.421.42
H1.42Katy McGonigalPBU17W1 Falkirk1.421.43
H1.42Lauren Saxby U17W1 Giffnock North1.481.48
H1.39Jennifer McVeigh U17W2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth1.451.45
HJ U15W (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.48Lucy Smith U15W2Kenneth PearsonCentral1.581.58
P1.42Jane Davidson U15W2Bob MassonAberdeen1.521.59
P1.42Lucy Davison U15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral1.551.58
P1.42Nicole Proudfoot U15W1John BirkettAnnan1.571.60
P1.39Kirsty Craig U15W2Alan ForbesWhitemoss1.501.52
P1.36Isla Steel U15W1Francis SmithDunfermline Track & Field/Forth Valley1.491.59
P1.33Rachel Hunter U15W2 Law1.401.41
P1.30Ella BrycePBU15W1 Whitemoss1.311.40
P1.15Hannah Wallace U15W1 Cumbernauld1.281.42
HJ U13W (2 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P1.44Jilly Lefebvre U13W2 Mid Argyll1.461.61
P1.29Hannah Hamilton-MeiklePBU13W2Alexander McGregorChirnside1.291.40
P1.29Amy Kennedy U13W2 Cumbernauld1.381.45
P1.26Joanne Welch U13W2Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian1.301.30
P1.26Katie Burr U13W2Iain McEwanCentral1.461.60
P1.26Hannah IngramPBU13W2 Aberdeen1.351.41
P1.23Rebecca Grieve U13W1Sed RemallyEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian1.351.40
P1.20Ruth McveighPBU13W2 Ayr Seaforth1.201.20
P1.14Amy KirkpatrickSBU13W2 Central1.181.18
P1.11Isla Fotheringham U13W1 Giffnock North1.201.20