Scottish East District Championships External Results
Grangemouth
13-14 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ SM (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.17w3.8Jordan Charters U23M John ScottSale Harriers Manchester/Lasswade7.347.34
27.06w2.3Peter Muirhead SENM Darren RitchieSheffield & Dearne/Stirling Uni/Central7.357.39
-7.00 1.2Jordan Charters U23M John ScottSale Harriers Manchester/Lasswade7.347.34
-6.79 1.8Peter Muirhead SENM Darren RitchieSheffield & Dearne/Stirling Uni/Central7.357.39
LJ U20M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.83 1.9Ben McGuire U20M2Bryan RoyShaftesbury Barnet/Glasgow Uni7.117.11
24.76 1.0Ronan Dance U20M1 Edinburgh AC6.036.05
LJ U17M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.76 1.1Calum HendersonPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC7.067.06
26.61 1.1Joel McFarlanePBU17M1 Arbroath & District6.767.09
36.24w2.9Robbie Farquhar U17M1Kenny LyonAberdeen6.466.94
-6.17 1.4Robbie Farquhar U17M1Kenny LyonAberdeen6.466.94
45.68 1.6Jamie EnglishPBU17M2 Lasswade5.685.68
55.63 1.8Samuel Muirhead U17M2 Falkirk6.166.22
64.83w2.6Joey BrownPBU17M1Stephen RossChirnside5.025.02
-4.79 1.6Joey BrownPBU17M1Stephen RossChirnside5.025.02
LJ U15M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.43 1.9Calum McFadzeanPBU15M2 Harmeny5.796.03
25.36 0.5Nana AkuokoPBU15M2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field5.536.01
35.31 1.2James Isgrove U15M2 Central5.525.86
44.90 1.7James Mcintosh U15M2 Aberdeen5.645.96
54.74 1.3Callum Poole U15M1 Team East Lothian5.235.23
64.43w2.3Adam Leighton U15M1 Lasswade4.885.45
74.42 0.1Cameron Keelan U15M2Steven DoigPitreavie5.285.30
-4.37 0.2Adam Leighton U15M1 Lasswade4.885.45
84.12 1.7Thomas MacKay U15M1 Edinburgh AC4.254.25
94.12 1.2Cameron HendersonPBU15M2Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field4.184.18
104.05 1.7Daniel Bruce U15M1 Central4.495.00
LJ U13M (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.27 0.8Ross BirrellPBU13M2 Pitreavie4.274.30
24.24 0.8Samuel KanePBU13M1Gary MansonFalkirk4.244.97
34.03 0.2Alasdair AndersonPBU13M2 Perth Strathtay4.034.03
44.02 0.3Euan CampbellPBU13M1 Central4.374.50
53.66 0.4Cameron RossPBU13M1 Corstorphine3.663.66
63.62 0.5Ben StruthersPBU13M1 Corstorphine3.623.62
73.30 0.2Michael McGarvey U13M2David LothianFalkirk3.414.96
83.20 0.8Charlie StewartPBU13M1 Chirnside3.203.48
93.06 0.1Sam CampbellPBU13M2 Falkirk3.153.15
102.52 0.9Matthew Struthers U13M  Corstorphine AAC  
-NM  Daniel Ross U13M1 Chirnside3.683.68
LJ SW (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.16 1.4Sarah WarnockSBSENW John ScottEdinburgh AC6.166.42
25.68w2.3Gillian Cooke SENW John ScottEdinburgh AC5.856.43
-5.65 0.8Gillian Cooke SENW John ScottEdinburgh AC5.856.43
35.56 0.0Rachel Robertson U23W John ScottEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni/Team Edinburgh5.735.86
45.30 1.7Claire RobinsonPBU23W  North Down/Edinburgh Uni5.355.52
54.86w2.1Kerry Morris U23W Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian4.985.45
-4.82 1.6Kerry Morris U23W Gary WilsonTeam East Lothian4.985.45
LJ U20W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.43 1.8Ellie McGinty U20W2John ScottEdinburgh AC5.465.80
25.01 0.7Grace Angus U20W2 Aberdeen5.055.22
34.78w2.7Kelsey CampbellPBU20W1Sandy RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley4.784.78
-4.65 0.7Kelsey Campbell U20W1Sandy RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley4.784.78
44.50 1.2Anna Gilchrist U20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC4.775.01
LJ U17W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.03 0.0Bethany McAndrew U17W2 Pitreavie5.405.40
24.94w2.6Frances SealyPBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven5.075.20
-4.92 1.7Frances SealyPBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven5.075.20
34.82 0.0Kirsty Snaddon U17W2William DayFalkirk5.005.07
44.74 0.0Bea Riemersma U17W1 Edinburgh AC4.814.81
54.74 2.0Tia Henry U17W1 Livingston4.895.19
64.46w3.0Katy McGonigal U17W1 Falkirk4.645.06
-4.36 0.5Katy McGonigal U17W1 Falkirk4.645.06
74.22 0.4Connie Booth U17W1 Pitreavie4.704.70
83.45 1.6Eilidh Brown U17W1 Livingston3.733.73
LJ U15W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.20 1.1Lucy DavisonPBU15W2Sandy RobertsonCentral5.395.58
25.05w2.7Briagha CookPBU15W1Kenneth PearsonCentral5.055.23
35.02w3.5Rachel BroadfootSBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill5.085.17
44.95 0.3Ellie O'HaraPBU15W1Linda NicholsonEdinburgh AC4.955.35
-4.91 1.3Briagha Cook U15W1Kenneth PearsonCentral5.055.23
54.75w2.2Lottie JeffreyPBU15W1William DayFalkirk4.754.75
-4.68 1.5Rachel Broadfoot U15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill5.085.17
64.51 1.8Jessica ForrestPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC4.514.59
-4.49 0.0Lottie Jeffrey U15W1William DayFalkirk4.754.75
74.43 0.0Josie McDonald U15W2 Edinburgh AC4.875.08
84.36w2.6Eve RenniePBU15W1Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field4.384.51
-4.19 0.7Eve RenniePBU15W1Mark SmithDunfermline Track & Field4.384.51
94.13w2.2Anna SwanPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC4.605.11
104.13w3.8Steffie Kidd U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill4.504.50
-4.02 0.0Steffie Kidd U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill4.504.50
113.97w2.1Beth Aitken U15W1 Pitreavie4.114.41
-3.95 1.4Beth Aitken U15W1 Pitreavie4.114.41
123.88 1.6Kerry Robertson U15W1William DayFalkirk4.024.02
133.88w2.1Bo WillisPBU15W  Edinburgh AC3.883.88
143.64 1.1Ellie Gifford U15W1William SharpFalkirk3.753.75
-3.52 0.0Bo Willis U15W  Edinburgh AC3.883.88
-NM  Michelle Blaikie U15W1 Lasswade4.944.97
LJ U13W (14 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14.44 0.5Katie BurrPBU13W2Iain McEwanCentral4.674.99
24.42 0.6Anna BurnsidePBU13W2 Lasswade4.424.43
34.29 1.2Olivia Wilson U13W2 Falkirk4.404.80
44.17 1.1Esther Watson U13W2 Edinburgh AC4.454.94
54.05w3.2Erin CameronPBU13W1 Livingston4.054.05
64.03 0.9Aimee HalsteadPBU13W  Livingston4.034.03
-3.90 0.4Erin CameronPBU13W1 Livingston4.054.05
73.58 0.3Laura BuchanPBU13W2 Team East Lothian3.924.46
83.53 0.8Brogan BeattiePBU13W2 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track3.723.72
93.40 0.1Samantha Dagg U13W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track4.004.00
103.08 0.9Emily MartinPBU13W1 Chirnside3.083.08
112.70 1.0Katie Clark U13W1 Dundee Hawkhill3.463.95