Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
14-15 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.39Chris WarburtonSBSENM Rob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students4:01.393:39.50
24:03.98Darren BlackwellPBU23M  Chelmsford4:03.984:03.98
34:05.68Stephen StrangeSBU23M Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:05.684:01.30
44:30.17Ben Holdgate U23M  Braintree4:28.844:28.23
1500 U20M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.60Ahmed Abdulle U20M1Ian GainsIlford4:03.773:59.71
24:12.29Ben Davis U20M1Dave NaylorHavering4:06.943:58.62
34:16.46George ElliottSBU20M2Nick WetheridgeBasildon4:16.463:58.20
44:17.92Nathan BrearleyPBU20M1Nathan BrearleyChelmsford4:17.924:14.46
54:30.10Samuel SmithPBU20M1 Thurrock4:30.014:30.01
64:33.63Brandon Thorpe U20M1 Basildon4:25.814:15.25
1500 U13M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.86Alex Ford U13M2Eileen NaylorHavering4:55.54:49.65
25:01.54George Hey U13M2 Southend4:52.64:41.2
35:12.55Dylan HarrodPBU13M2 Thurrock5:06.85:03.83
45:17.64Maxwell Chinn U13M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:08.75:08.7
55:28.68Alessandro Berni U13M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies5:14.65:02.64
65:32.17Matthew Hick U13M1 Ilford5:21.665:07.05
75:39.01Harris WhitePBU13M2 Essex Schs5:39.015:39.01
1500 M35 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:21.22Nick Shasha V40M8Clive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters4:18.904:08.91
24:21.61Matthew BlandSBV45M15Warren RoeHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green4:21.613:50.0
34:26.04John KnibbSBV50M17 Leamington/Midland Masters4:26.044:18.91
44:28.77Steve RandSBV40M10Warren RoeHavering4:28.774:20.66
54:34.37Chris BurgoyneSBV35M1 Springfield4:34.374:34.09
64:39.17Steven ReadSBV45M14Steven ReadBraintree/Grange Farm & Dunmow/Enfield & Haringey/4:39.174:37.75
74:48.73Michael BridgelandSBV55M24 Chelmsford/Eastern Masters4:48.734:33.6
84:52.23Antony GoodallPBV35M5 Springfield4:52.234:52.23
94:59.21Paul Preston V40M10Paul PrestonColchester H4:57.24:57.2
105:10.29Richard FlutterPBV45M14David WrightHarwich/Sudbury Joggers5:10.295:10.29
-DNFChris Purse V55M23 Springfield 4:19.85
1500 SW (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.87Alexa JoelSBSENW Bill FosterHavering4:47.874:18.19
24:58.61Charlotte BishopPBSENW  Basildon4:58.614:55.0
35:03.79Stacey Eyers SENW  Colchester H/Kent Uni4:53.84:50.08
45:17.95Hayley PeggSBSENW  Chelmsford/Thrift Green5:17.954:53.41
1500 U20W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.28Jodie JuddPBU20W1Mick JuddChelmsford4:26.904:24.36
24:38.31Isobel Ives U20W2Nick WetheridgeBasildon4:25.264:25.26
34:51.31Anna ClarkSBU20W3Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni4:51.314:38.51
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.55Abigail Ives U13W2Richard BullisBasildon4:55.14:55.1
25:15.07Holly Freegard U13W2 Basildon5:14.95:05.05
35:20.85Sydney FoleyPBU13W2 Havering5:12.744:56.44
45:26.49Milly PreslandPBU13W2 Colchester H5:26.495:03.4
55:35.18Maisy SilverstoneSBU13W1 Orion5:35.185:09.78
65:37.44Hannah YexleyPBU13W1Claire RichardsHavering5:35.95:31.71
75:38.82Daizy HarrisPBU13W2 Basildon5:34.15:17.22
85:42.29Hollie McArdell U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:20.065:20.06
95:52.62Lauren HazlePBU13W2 Chelmsford5:52.625:52.62
105:55.05Chloe Rand U13W1 Havering5:49.55:25.3
1500 W35 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.88Claire CornwellSBV35W2 Southend4:57.884:35.83
26:02.12Natasha LagdenPBV40W8Ian GloverSouthend6:02.126:02.12