BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.3Joseph O'HaraSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley1:52.31:48.88
21:52.7Tom Holden U20MMark HookwaySouth London1:52.291:52.29
31:53.1Chris WarburtonSBSENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.44
41:53.6Billy BlackPBU20MJames McDonaldHerne Hill1:53.61:53.6
51:54.0Nick ArmstrongSBU23MJon ArmstrongBexley1:53.431:53.43
61:54.1Victor Nutakor SENMClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:52.66
71:54.5Caspar Eliot SENMDaniel HookerBristol & West/Oxford Uni1:53.551:53.55
81:56.5Charlie Baldwin U23M Crawley1:51.81:51.8
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.0Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24
21:57.1Alec FinchPBU23M Thurrock/Loughborough Students1:57.11:57.1
31:57.4Josh Eeles U17MJoel KidgerHorsham Blue Star1:55.501:53.95
41:58.0Joss Barber U20MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley1:57.901:57.90
51:59.1Jack Woods U20M Worthing/Crawley1:57.431:57.43
61:59.2Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:55.341:55.34
71:59.8Cameron Payas U20M Medway & Maidstone/Gibraltar1:57.901:54.60
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.3Kieran ElandPBU20MStella BanduTonbridge1:56.31:55.30
21:58.5Jacques Cunningham MarshPBU17M Medway & Maidstone1:58.471:58.47
31:58.8Lewis Laylee U20M Dulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76
41:58.8Harry Swindells U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.8
51:59.1Kieron ConnorSBU20M Croydon1:59.11:56.45
61:59.4Jake BerryPBU20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone1:58.231:58.23
71:59.4Adam Dudgeon SENM Belgrave1:57.521:55.96
82:00.6Mohamed HashiSBSENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Greenwich University1:58.081:56.81
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.0Ben TylerSBSENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:58.01:54.73
21:58.2Angus HarringtonPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Surrey Schs1:58.21:54.95
31:59.1Charlie EverestPBU17MRichard CharlestonChelmsford1:59.11:55.80
42:00.0Andre Stone U23MJon ArmstrongBexley1:59.091:59.09
52:00.1Adam WrightPBU23MMark NewellCambridge H2:00.12:00.1
62:01.7George Crocker U17MVince GoldingCrawley1:58.181:58.18
72:02.4Steven Tester SENMIain PresnellTonbridge1:59.21:58.2
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.3Michael EllisPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:58.791:58.79
22:01.7Richard Macaulay SENM London Heathside1:57.881:56.52
32:02.0Jack StroudSBSENM Orion1:59.561:57.11
42:02.1Peter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.28
52:02.4Oli Lum U23MOli LumMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91
62:02.8Tom MackmanPBU20M Horsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.70
72:03.0Jonathan Chen U17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:02.192:02.19
82:03.0Jack Keywood SENMMark HookwayTonbridge/East Anglia Uni2:00.242:00.24
92:03.6Joceline MonteiroPBSENW Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal2:03.62:03.6
102:04.3Max Read U20MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:03.332:03.33
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.0Reece MilesPBU17M Cambridge H2:03.02:03.0
22:03.4Zak WortPBU17M Kingston & Poly/Middlesex Schs2:03.41:59.81
32:04.1Matthew FrancisPBU15MMark NewellCambridge H2:04.11:59.86
42:04.6Oscar MillardPBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:04.61:59.12
52:04.6Marley GoddenPBU20M Medway & Maidstone2:04.62:03.30
62:04.9Sam ShawPBU17MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:03.32:01.16
72:07.2Jack Higgins U15MDenise PeeneyBexley2:06.371:58.98
82:09.2Ryan MaundersSBU20M Medway & Maidstone2:09.22:04.90
92:12.3Hollie Parker U23WKhadevis RobinsonEnfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University2:08.462:07.40
102:12.6Katy-Ann McDonald U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:05.03
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.6Stuart McNallyPBV35M Dartford H2:06.82:05.99
22:12.0Ted HigginsPBU15MDenise PeeneyBexley2:12.02:08.29
32:12.8Jessica Keene U20W Blackheath & Bromley2:12.532:12.44
42:13.0Ben ClarkPBU20M South London2:11.082:11.08
52:13.5Saskia MillardSBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.52:08.21
62:14.0Maia HardmanPBU15WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:14.02:14.0
72:14.9Yasmin AustridgePBU17WMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:14.92:13.70
82:15.1Lola WheelerPBU17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:15.12:15.1
92:15.8Kayah WilksSBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.82:13.36
102:20.4Yasmin MarghiniPBU15WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:20.42:18.68
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.9Matthew PrestonSBV40M Cambridge H2:15.422:11.47
22:17.5Stephanie Mitchell SENWMark WhiteHerne Hill2:15.112:15.11
32:18.6Beth Williams U15W Thanet RR2:17.42:17.4
42:19.3Beth ArmstrongSBSENWJon ArmstrongBexley/Loughborough Students2:19.32:17.11
52:20.6Lia RadusPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley2:18.962:18.96
62:23.0Maddie Shaw U17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:18.422:13.41
72:23.2Katie Mitchell U17WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.402:20.27
800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.0William FellowsPBU17M South London2:17.02:17.0
22:17.6Lara AtkinsonPBU17WMark NewellCambridge H2:17.62:17.6
32:18.0Alexandra MillardPBU15WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent2:18.02:17.34
42:20.0Matthew CranePBU15MDenise PeeneyBexley2:18.22:16.1
52:20.1Ella NewtonPBU17WJames McDonaldHerne Hill/Cambridge H2:20.12:15.19
62:20.7Ben McNallyPBU15MMervyn WatermanDartford H2:19.552:15.43
72:33.3George DaddPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:28.212:18.97