Leeds City Open inc. Mark Sesay Memorial 800m External Results
Leeds
4 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.79Alex BotterillPBU17M Ian WilcockCity of York1:51.791:48.68
21:53.30Andrew Smith U23M Aaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.39
31:54.00Samuel DayPBU20M Rick BettsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:54.001:54.00
41:54.08Max Wharton U23M Mark GoldieLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:48.811:48.81
51:54.36Max BurginPBU15M Brian BurginHalifax1:53.11:49.42
61:54.64Cameron Bell U20M Keith WhitelamHallamshire1:52.381:51.60
71:54.83Adam Spilsbury U20M Richard GoddardSale Harriers Manchester1:54.541:51.51
81:56.50Aaron Thorpe U20M  Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.311:54.31
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.09Dominic Peterson U20M  Leeds City1:55.471:55.47
22:02.10Kieran LazenbySBU20M  Leeds City2:02.102:01.71
32:02.47James WardmanSBV35M Ken HarkerRothwell2:00.751:55.2
42:03.94Will Marshall U17M Philip TownsendLeeds City2:01.892:00.45
52:05.57Abinizer MarkosPBU20M  Leeds City/Eritrea2:01.192:01.19
62:06.87Alexander BoothPBU20M  Leeds City2:04.572:04.57
72:07.42Andrew CartwrightSBV40M Jonathan PrideauxWakefield2:02.582:02.12
82:11.07Luca ParkerPBU17M Ian WilcockCity of York2:11.072:04.90
92:11.65Cameron Spence U17M David HowellsMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:06.32:06.3
102:13.99Joseph SmithPBU17M  Rothwell2:13.752:13.75
112:37.11Matthew Harrison U20M  Leeds City2:27.722:09.42
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.64Amaha Lawrence U15M2 Leeds City2:07.702:02.91
22:21.19Jack Muir U15M1 Wharfedale/Bingley2:15.52:08.91
32:28.58Robbie WatsonSBU15M2 Leeds City2:28.582:26.61
42:36.08Dylan George U15M  Cockburn  
800 U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.81William Randall U13M2James WardmanRothwell2:22.462:08.53
22:34.80Dylan Stevens U13M2Keith WhitelamHallamshire2:34.32:28.37
32:35.56Samuel ClancyPBU13M1Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:31.22:31.2
42:43.93Ryan CorrinPBU13M1 Manx2:40.622:30.4
52:50.37Jacob Pow U13M1 Leeds City2:40.42:31.00
62:59.32Kofi Butler U13M2 Leeds City2:56.02:56.0
73:00.93Mark Grosvenor U13M2 Leeds City2:59.272:59.27
83:03.37Josh RobinsonSBU15M3 Leeds City3:03.373:02.9
93:04.27Joseph KusinskiPBU13M2 Wetherby3:04.273:04.27
103:05.11Adam WrightPBU13M1 Leeds City3:05.112:57.0
113:27.71Alexander Bostwick U13M1 Wakefield3:18.123:08.74
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.60Isabel CastelowPBU15W-3Brian BurginHalifax2:17.32:15.64
22:18.53Georgia RothwellPBU17W-1Ian WilcockCity of York2:18.532:16.09
32:33.25Molly Waring U17W-2Stuart HallSpenborough2:30.702:29.3
42:35.63Jasmine Laidler U20W3James WardmanRothwell/Huddersfield Uni2:27.692:24.12
52:47.58Rebecca ListerSBU17W-1Alan ChildsLeeds City2:40.242:40.24
62:56.76Lily HorsfieldPBU17W-1Karen BuckLeeds City2:56.762:49.7
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.16Poppy Cooke U15W2Andrew HendersonLeeds City2:25.252:25.25
22:31.59Lydia Barker U15W1James WardmanRothwell2:29.132:21.22
32:31.93Megan Wyke-UlliottSBU15W1 Leeds City2:26.82:24.39
42:36.84Helena Louise Da Costa U15W1 Harrogate/City of York2:28.72:21.1
52:37.57Chloe BurbidgePBU15W2Andrew WarrinerBingley2:36.52:36.5
63:04.93Hope Dixon GriffithsPBU15W1 Leeds City3:04.933:04.93
800 U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.44Alice JonesPBU13W2 Wharfedale2:30.442:25.71
22:30.47Tierney WalshPBU13W1 City of York2:29.62:28.34
32:38.11Zoe Hunter U13W2 Leeds City2:33.82:20.39
42:42.65Ella FosterPBU13W2 Ripon/Darlington H2:39.22:37.55
53:18.00Rebecca Kerman U13W1Andrea KermanWharfedale/Bingley3:03.312:58.3
63:49.37Isla Thompson U13W1 Leeds City3:22.13:22.1