ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Exeter
17-18 Sep 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U20M (17 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
D6.70 0.3Tim StephensPBU20M2Marcia MarriottOxford City/Bath Uni6.706.70
D6.49 -0.6Ben Clarke U20M1Kerry Eddie-JuryWorcester6.536.53
D6.47w3.5Matthew SmithSBU20M1Julia MachinBrighton & Hove6.476.52
D6.45 -0.6Kristian BrownSBU20M1 Basildon6.456.53
D6.44 1.5Caius Joseph U20M1Rafer JosephBasingstoke & Mid Hants6.516.67
D6.35w2.4Liam Reveley U20M1Liane BrownBlaydon6.396.56
D6.32 -0.7James McMahon U20M2 West Cheshire6.606.60
D6.31 1.5Zak Skinner T13/F13 U20M1David HullTonbridge6.366.54
D6.16 0.0Ryan Long U20M1 Poole AC/Bournemouth6.587.00
D6.08 -1.0Glenn Aspindle U20M2 Spenborough6.526.52
D5.95 -0.1James SlipperPBU20M2 Taunton5.955.95
D5.84 0.0Thomas Hughes U20M2Mike CordenHallamshire/Sheffield Uni6.046.16
D5.80 -0.8Callum Short U20M1Deborah BrayMarlborough & District Junior/Marlborough6.206.20
D5.78 0.1Tom MillerPBU23M3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5.785.78
D5.74w2.3Nathan Standing U20M2Elizabeth MarlowBracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni/Reading AC5.855.85
D5.73w2.1Grigorij KondratovicPBU20M1 Nene Valley5.735.73
D5.62 2.0Joseph Thurgood U20M1Steven MundayMedway & Maidstone5.996.10
D5.37 -0.6Adam Ward U20M1 Notts5.485.48
D5.22 -1.6Oliver Cooper U20M2Darren HattonThanet AC5.725.86
D5.22 1.3Jamie Croucher U20M1Stephen FaulknerYeovil5.475.47
D5.20 0.9George Watts U20M1 Somerset Schs5.355.35
D5.20 -2.0Barnie Skinner U20M1 Tonbridge5.485.63
D5.01 -0.5Tim McKee U20M1 Taunton5.405.58
D4.55 1.3Thomas Godwin U20M1 Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde5.135.22
LJ U17M (17 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
O6.44 0.2Joshua Hewett U17M2Grant BrownLiverpool H/Manx6.666.66
O6.43 1.9Joe HalpinPBU17M1Janice KaufmanGateshead6.436.43
O6.42 2.0Lewis DaveyPBU17M1Karl EvePeterborough6.426.49
O6.36 1.9Jamie Worman U17M2Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham6.526.73
O6.35 0.0Robert RuncimanPBU17M2Philip SergeantChelmsford6.356.35
O6.31 1.2Joss MoffattPBU17M2Macdonald BlackmanRushcliffe6.316.46
O6.20 0.2Tommy D'CruzSBU17M2Janice HindleNewton Abbot6.206.22
O6.17 1.1Rob WormanPBU17M1Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham6.176.48
O6.13w2.1Charlie Ashdown-Taylor U17M2Andrew HughesBracknell AC6.146.16
O6.08 1.6Cameron Darkin-PricePBU17M1 Charnwood6.086.19
O6.06 0.9Edward AdamsPBU17M2Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley6.066.06
O6.05 0.3Toby Seal U17M2 Tonbridge/Judd School6.206.28
O6.03 2.0Jack Turner U17M1Kevin SkinnerExeter/Wellington College6.306.30
O5.91 0.0Nathan LangleyPBU17M2Mike CookeWorksop5.925.92
O5.90 -0.4Cameron Hale U17M2 Bournemouth/Poole AC6.066.22
O5.90 0.9Charlie Button U17M2Janice BartlettIsle of Wight6.106.19
O5.90 1.9Lewis Palin U17M2 Crewe & Nantwich6.346.34
O5.87 2.0Franklyn Roe U17M2 Crewe & Nantwich6.126.12
O5.87w2.3David FullbrookPBU17M1 Tonbridge5.875.95
O5.85 1.4Henry Thorneywork U17M1 Solihull & Small Heath6.216.41
O5.84 0.1Henry ShieldsPBU17M1 East Essex TC5.845.84
O5.83 1.2Oscar Jopp U17M2Norma HarrisStevenage & North Herts6.066.11
O5.83 0.0Evan Campbell U17M1 Jersey5.996.27
O5.82 -0.3Oliver StaceyPBU17M2Peter O'KeefeRadley5.826.14
O5.80 1.5Douglas Noel U17M1Jacob BurtonInvicta East Kent5.906.17
O5.79 0.1Leon Martin-EvansPBU17M1 Daventry5.795.79
O5.77w2.1Sam Bennett U17M1Steven SuretyBasildon6.076.23
O5.77w2.3Jake Akindutire U17M1Pat HigginsShrewsbury5.946.06
O5.68 0.0Rhys Jackson U17M2Mike CordenDoncaster5.865.98
O5.64 1.1Daniel Carpenter U17M2Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham5.855.86
O5.59 0.0James MilburnPBU17M2Richard EastmanKidderminster & Stourport5.595.74
O5.59w2.8Coleman CorryPBU17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5.595.59
O5.48 0.0Harrison Chapman U17M1Matthew LummBasildon5.595.59
O5.46 0.0Benjamin TaylorPBU17M2Kim WeirSt. Mary's Richmond5.465.64
O5.40 0.1Gregory Baines U17M2 Seaton5.455.45
O5.37 -0.6Rafe Scott U17M2 Guildford & Godalming5.415.60
O5.32 0.5Todd Webster U17M2 Chesterfield6.156.15
O5.22 0.4Alfie ScopesPBU17M2John HillierTonbridge5.225.22
O5.10 1.2Alex Eaglestone U17M1Carolyn FranksCheltenham5.175.17
O4.91 0.0Robert StokoeSBU17M1Mike FrostStockport4.915.00
O4.68w2.5Will Rattray U17M1 West Cheshire4.895.10
LJ U15W (17 Sep)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P6.55 1.4Dominic Ogbechie U15M2Juliet KavanaghHighgate7.067.06
P6.42 0.6Theo Adesina U15M2Karl SumunThurrock6.596.91
P6.18 0.0Joseph Harding U15M1Stephen PeatyBasildon6.486.76
P6.05 1.1Zachary Elliott U15M2Sharon MorrisBirchfield H6.266.47
P6.02 0.7Lee Addison U15M2Arthur SimmondsNene Valley6.476.47
P5.75 0.0Ben KerwinPBU15M2 Chelmsford5.755.75
P5.72 0.0Sam Bishop U15M2Andrew KennardWalton5.945.94
P5.69 0.6Luke Cressey U15M2Tammie RyderTavistock5.785.78
P5.62 -1.4Pedro GleadallPBU15M2 Blackheath & Bromley5.625.62
P5.59w2.2Morgan JoblingPBU15M2 Durham Schs5.595.59
P5.57 0.0Ben Hughes U15M2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District5.765.88
P5.53 0.0Rory HoworthPBU15M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath5.695.87
P5.46w2.1Matt PhilipsPBU15M2 Darlington H5.465.46
P5.44 0.1Stephen SimmonsPBU15M1 Bedford & County5.445.86
P5.41 1.4Elliott HarrisPBU15M1Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath5.416.04
P5.38 1.5Alex ClaytonPBU15M2 Sussex Schs5.385.38
P5.33w2.8Adam Willis U15M2Gwenda WardCarlisle Aspatria5.745.74
P5.31 0.0Archie Davis-Grant U15M2 Yate5.505.50
P5.28w2.1Samuel Gorman U15M2Liane BrownBlaydon5.485.89
P5.26 0.0Peter SinclairPBU15M2 Guildford & Godalming5.265.26
P5.23 -0.1Oliver Kitchingman U15M2Mike StaymanLeeds City5.665.80
P5.18 1.2Alexander Byers U15M2 Warwickshire Schs5.225.22
P5.10 0.0Toby Jones U15M2 Wenlock5.175.17
P5.09 0.3Jack Spencer U15M1Pat ReadGreat Milton5.355.49
P5.08 0.1Josiah Barker U15M2 Dacorum & Tring5.515.51
P5.06 0.0Joshua Lugsden U15M2David HarmesScunthorpe5.545.54
P5.02 1.3Stuart Bladon U15M2Nicholas BullTeam Kennet5.315.31
P5.00 0.0Adam Lindo U15M1Richard NealCrawley5.666.29
P4.98 0.0Tom Milton U15M2 Southend5.315.31
P4.95 -0.1Thomas Putt U15M2 Exeter5.095.43
P4.91 0.6Will Clarke U15M2 Cumbria Schs5.535.53
P4.91 0.2Tom Lightfoot U15M2David JacksonCarlisle Aspatria/Team North Cumbria5.165.44
P4.88 -0.1Euan Noble U15M2 Cumbria Schs5.165.16
P4.85w2.2Adam Visram CipollettaPBU15M1Andrew WebberSolihull & Small Heath4.855.74
P4.84 2.0Semba Bwalya U15M2 Stevenage & North Herts5.365.36
P4.78w2.1Matt Hobbs U15M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants5.185.18
P4.77 0.0Joseph Williams U15M2 Warrington AC4.954.95
P4.74 -0.7Matthew WardPBU13M-1 Durham4.744.74
P4.74 0.9Freddie Reilly U15M2 Stevenage & North Herts5.275.54
P4.67w2.8Craig Moncur U15M1 Exeter5.235.42
P4.50 0.1Jamie Russell U15M1 Solihull & Small Heath4.835.64
P4.43w3.1Jake HarkerPBU15M2Stephen CottleTorbay4.434.71
PNM  Jami Schlueter U15M1 Millfield Sch5.506.34