South West Schools' Championships External Results
Exeter
18 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.85Nathan BrownSBU20M1Graeme RileyErme Valley1:57.991:56.08
22:00.59Lewis Sainval U20M1 Bournemouth1:59.321:58.38
32:01.83Sam Brown-Araujo U20M1 Purbeck1:57.031:57.03
42:02.94Michael Proffitt U20M2Alan ThomasNorth Somerset1:58.611:58.61
52:05.33Joe Gentry U20M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset2:01.482:00.46
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.08Henry-James Cowie U17M1Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Millfield Sch1:59.441:59.27
22:02.64Elliot MoranSBU17M1Brian O'HareExeter2:02.641:58.89
32:02.72Themis Bower U17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:01.451:58.94
42:06.30Thomas Bury U17M2 Stroud2:04.232:03.5
52:07.79Sam HaynesPBU17M1 Dorset Schs2:07.792:07.79
62:09.40Elliot Doughty U17M1Bryan ClintonSwindon2:03.72:00.83
72:09.87Alex James U17M2 Wiltshire Schs2:09.22:09.2
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.59Abdi Hasan U15M2Pat GallagherYate/Westbury2:00.711:56.56
22:06.45Ben McIntyre U15M2Kevin ButtleSwindon2:03.82:03.76
32:08.46David BendlePBU15M2 Stroud2:07.32:04.14
42:08.74George CasePBU15M2 Dorset Schs2:08.742:08.74
52:12.64William Ackerley U15M2 Reading AC2:12.42:12.4
62:13.00Jacob Mcalhone U15M2 Cornwall2:08.92:03.10
72:13.42Max Sockett U15M2Kevin ButtleSwindon2:11.72:11.7
82:14.53Tom Cave U15M2Richard CaburnTaunton2:11.912:11.91
92:15.98Ethan Kirby T20/F20 U15M2Mike SwiftNewton Abbot2:12.42:12.4
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.41Victoria Weir U20W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:09.692:09.69
22:13.27Katie OldingSBU20W2Brian O'HareExeter2:13.272:13.17
32:32.71Nell HemansbrookPBU20W1 Taunton2:32.712:32.71
42:33.44Ella Brimble U20W1Jason MichaelWestbury2:32.972:30.95
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.49Anna Burt U17W2Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:06.232:04.52
22:16.42Elise Thorner U17W1 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:13.972:11.24
32:17.05Cecily Turner U17W1 Exeter/Millfield Sch2:13.992:13.99
42:21.46Abigail RichardsonPBU17W1 Bournemouth2:21.462:21.46
52:21.53Harriet EmerySBU17W1Steve HollierWestbury/Yate2:21.532:17.78
62:26.80Caroline BrenchleyPBU17W1Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:26.802:25.50
72:28.81Nancy Dineen U17W1Paul OwenBristol & West2:22.232:22.23
82:34.00Sophie Burden U17W1Brian O'HareExeter2:27.632:27.63
800 U15W 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.51Daisy DaviesPBU15W2 Yeovil/Wells City2:22.512:16.72
22:24.46Eleanor Webster U15W1Kevin BruntTeam Bath2:23.62:20.52
32:25.41Susannah Hirst U15W1 Herne Hill/Wiltshire Schs2:23.62:23.6
42:25.92Alice Adams U15W2 Dorchester2:25.32:25.3
52:27.81Martine Scott U15W2 Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:26.992:26.99
62:27.98Rachel Hatherell U15W1 Gloucestershire Schs2:26.02:26.0
72:28.00Lucy Griffin U15W2 Cheltenham/Bourton2:26.52:26.3
82:32.54Eva Porter U15W1 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs2:28.72:28.7
800 U15W 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.60Molly Canham U15W2 Exeter2:07.842:07.44
22:16.79Annie Testar U15W2Christopher BrownStroud2:14.562:10.05
32:20.59Jenny Milburn U15W2 Tavistock/Armada2:18.322:15.91
42:22.79Katie Jones U15W2David TaylorBristol & West2:17.732:17.73
52:23.57Harriet Tuson U15W1 Yeovil/Wells City2:21.782:21.78
62:24.41Rosie Whitehead U15W2Alan ThomasBristol & West2:21.312:18.40
72:25.14Elena Sidman U15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth2:21.062:17.31
82:26.43Khumo Karas U15W2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Millfield Sch2:22.642:22.64