BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
30 Apr-2 May 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM h1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.11Jake Wightman U23MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.131:45.42
21:55.73Hugo Fleming U23MKyle BennettWalton/Oxford Uni1:51.371:51.37
31:57.43Michael Wilson U23MBud BaldaroSunderland/Birmingham Uni1:49.761:48.35
41:58.45Ben Topley U23MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Bristol Uni1:55.601:55.60
52:00.73Zack NolanPBU23MPaul HayesSolihull & Small Heath/Exeter Uni1:59.451:59.45
62:01.05Cameron LaleyeSBU23M Herts Phoenix/Leeds Uni2:01.051:53.90
72:03.83Amittai Ben-Israel U20M Peterborough/Coventry Uni2:00.922:00.92
82:13.37Adam StevensPBSENM Gloucestershire Uni2:13.372:13.37
92:16.96Jack RobinsonPBU23M Lancaster Uni2:15.842:15.84
800 SM h2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.68Christian Von Eitzen U20MCraig WinrowSt. Mary's Uni/Germany1:49.271:46.88
21:56.60Sam BedfordSBU23M Wells City/Bath Uni1:53.761:51.8
31:57.56Ben BrunswickSBU20MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni1:56.061:53.97
41:59.18Dean Smith SENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth/UWE1:58.011:54.91
52:00.78Andrew RoenSBSENM Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.91:53.18
62:09.49James Blenkinsop U23M Southend/Newcastle Uni2:08.82:08.8
800 SM h3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.15Dominic Walton SENMJohn WoodRossendale/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sheffield & Dearne1:49.321:49.32
21:58.21Ben Rochford U23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.661:49.66
31:59.00Paul Tobin U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni1:55.571:54.06
41:59.57Rhys Granville U23MKevin TobinSwansea/Swansea Uni1:56.251:54.72
52:03.00Ben Murphy U20MMark HookwayTonbridge/Kent Uni1:53.681:52.42
62:06.10Ryan Sciacca U23MStuart SwannChorley ATC/Lancaster Uni2:03.81:58.1
72:10.14Michael WalkerSBSENM Leicester Uni2:10.142:04.3
82:12.58Gregory Baynham U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Durham Uni2:10.992:06.81
800 SM h4 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.27David Dempsey SENMDavid DempseySheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.96
21:57.49Tom Watson SENM Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:50.521:49.70
31:57.99Robert Umeokafor U23MCraig WinrowBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:50.051:50.05
41:58.42James Saxton U23MJack HoweyWakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth1:51.511:51.51
52:00.78Hugh Baker SENMRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly1:55.951:55.95
62:02.32Eoghan MacNamara SENMKen HoggInverness/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen1:59.341:59.34
72:09.34Harry Baxter U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni1:56.751:53.31
82:16.54Hugh Saunders U23M Oxted/Cardiff Uni2:08.412:07.1
800 SM h5 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.31Ben Waterman SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast1:48.061:47.57
22:01.77Adam Wright U23MNicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:51.1
32:03.21Adam Thorpe U23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Nottingham Uni1:59.431:55.23
42:05.04Nicholas Jones U20MPhil BanningCardiff/UWE1:58.901:55.93
52:06.95Joseph Howe U23M Blackburn/Manchester Uni2:05.932:03.5
62:08.55Oli Lum U23MOli LumMarshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni2:02.391:57.91
800 SM h6 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.89James McMurray U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:50.481:48.69
21:57.75Rasmus Kisel U23M Cambridge Uni/Estonia1:53.521:49.40
31:58.02James Habergham U20MAndrew HendersonHalifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:52.431:52.43
41:59.82Kane Lee U23MNeil MillerYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:56.181:55.04
52:01.86Cameron CuttsPBU23MChris KirkDurham/Newcastle Uni1:56.301:53.82
62:05.15Jerome CastelowSBU23MBrian BurginHalifax/Chester Uni2:05.151:56.00
72:08.23Bradley HaycockPBU23MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford/Surrey Uni2:01.782:00.8
800 SM h7 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.91Sean Molloy U23MMark HookwayTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76
21:57.46Jamie Williamson U20MGeorge GandySpringburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Loughborough Students1:51.601:50.06
31:58.09Jonny Monk U23MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester/Bristol Uni1:54.161:48.68
42:00.36Shane Adams SENM Leeds Uni1:59.841:59.84
52:01.15Jack Allison U20MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Nottingham Uni1:58.811:57.91
62:03.26Samuel Jones U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Sheffield Hallam1:54.531:52.50
72:10.79George Withers U23MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/UCL2:03.152:00.96
82:13.63Robert Hinchliffe-SmithSBU23MKatherine FarquharHolmfirth/Leicester Uni2:05.942:05.94
800 SW h1 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.73Megan Steer U23WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Stu2:10.152:10.15
22:18.91Rachel SkokowskiSBSENW Oxford Uni/United States2:17.882:15.27
32:19.00Cara Anderson SENWAlasdair DonaldsonPerth Strathtay/Derby Uni2:13.982:09.13
42:21.50Susannah Reid U23W Cambridge & Coleridge/Exeter Uni2:17.552:12.86
52:26.58Georgia Morgan U23WPaul DarneyCardiff/Birmingham Uni2:21.462:16.91
62:27.69Jasmine LaidlerSBU20WJames WardmanRothwell/Huddersfield Uni2:27.692:24.12
72:33.49Laura Jones U23W Leicester Uni2:31.822:31.82
82:48.79Miranda BassSBU20W Gloucester/Northampton Uni2:48.792:40.4
800 SW h2 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.58Mhairi Hendry U23WAndy YoungVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni2:04.692:01.30
22:19.77Sophie Riches U23WAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:19.642:10.07
32:19.79Isabel RodriguezPBU23W City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Spain2:15.982:14.96
42:22.27Alexa ParkerPBU23W Bristol & West/Bristol Uni2:21.492:21.49
52:22.76Sian Driscoll U20WRichard OwenTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni2:18.02:14.22
62:25.01Elana DimmerSBU23WDavid LucasForest of Dean/Durham Uni2:21.02:21.0
72:29.93Penny OliverSBU23W Coventry/Exeter Uni2:27.32:22.6
800 SW h3 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.06Hannah Cameron U20WJoyce HoggEdinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:15.062:12.57
22:21.14Rebecca MetinPBU23W Newcastle Uni/Royal Air Force2:16.372:16.37
32:21.16Lydia Hallam U20WDave NaylorHavering/Birmingham Uni2:15.882:11.02
42:23.47Emma ButcherPBSENWPenny ButcherWycombe/UCL2:23.472:17.7
52:23.54Katie ClubbSBU20WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton/Nottingham Uni2:22.802:15.86
62:24.02Rebecca RobinsonSBU20W Guildford & Godalming/Oxford Uni2:23.612:16.42
72:27.18Ailish CraigSBU23W Tipton/Southampton Uni2:27.182:24.7
82:30.04Miranda HardacrePBU23WHarry KingExeter/Brunel Uni London2:30.042:28.84
800 SW h4 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.14Rachael Scott U23W Preston/Central Lancashire Uni2:11.532:10.14
22:18.16Anna Clark U20WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni2:11.632:09.56
32:18.28Rachel Hibberd U20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Leeds Beckett Uni2:16.172:14.75
42:18.58Georgina Russell U23WJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:16.292:13.82
52:25.22Ellen Sagar-HeskethPBU23W Hyndburn/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:22.012:22.01
62:29.73Rebecca WilbySBU23WRichard AsheDartford H/Brunel Uni London2:28.032:24.88
72:32.98Jess AnsticeSBU23WMichael CottamRadley/Cardiff Met Uni2:28.52:28.34
82:49.47Katie Lennon U23W Crewe & Nantwich/Warwick Uni2:45.542:45.54
800 SW h5 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.03Kelsey Stewart U20WKen HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:07.21
22:15.90Georgie Hartigan U23WBev HartiganBirchfield H/Loughborough Students2:06.482:06.48
32:19.04Sarah GroverSBU23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:15.912:15.91
42:19.42Dani Seddon SENW Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni2:18.142:13.4
52:29.50Kirsty Irwin U20W Motherwell/Stirling Uni2:27.812:26.5
62:30.65Emma Butterworth U20WMark PauleyPoole AC/Bristol Uni/Team Dorset2:23.822:22.7
72:45.92Chloe Dearman U23W Watford/Reading Uni2:32.142:29.04
82:53.99Katie DoullPBU23W Leicester Uni2:53.992:53.99
800 SW h6 (30 Apr)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.34Beth Ansell U23W Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester Uni2:11.892:07.93
22:20.41Emma Leask SENWGeoff KingShetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Aberdeen2:14.022:08.00
32:20.43Francesca AshworthSBU20WShane SmithKettering/King's College London/Woodford Green Ess2:20.432:13.43
42:21.89Emily StrathdeeSBU23WEric FisherEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni2:21.892:20.23
52:23.14Stacey Eyers SENW Colchester H/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.02
62:26.38Emma Simpson DorePBU23W UCL/Highgate2:25.352:25.35
72:49.14Zoe PlantPBU23W Nailsea/Cardiff Uni2:49.142:49.14