ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
8-9 Jul 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
LJ U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.19 1.7Reynold Banigo U20M2Mike StaymanLeeds City7.407.45
27.10 0.2Rowan Powell U20M1Glenys MortonLeicester7.117.26
36.69 0.5Sam Challis U20M1Daniel SawyersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow6.897.08
46.66 1.2Gamuchirai DumbutshenaPBU20M1 Swindon6.666.82
56.66 1.3Jean Mozobo U20M2Ian RobertsBedford & County6.926.92
LJ U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.77 -3.3Elliott Thorne U17M2Daniel SawyersSlough Junior/Blackheath & Bromley7.027.02
26.50 -3.6Callum Orange U17M1Matt BartonLeeds City6.706.78
36.46 -4.2Daniel Hopper U17M2 Dacorum & Tring7.027.02
46.39 -2.6Cameron Steven U17M2Liam TraceyCity of Stoke6.506.50
56.35 -3.0Corbin Hamilton U17M1 Carlisle Aspatria6.476.47
66.16 -2.9Ben Sutton U17M1Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley6.666.82
76.03 -2.3Jake Burkey U17M2Colin BarossTeam Bath6.526.78
86.00 -2.3Sam Owusu U17M2Ian RobertsRugby & Northampton6.526.52
95.94 -2.3Lewis Kirby U17M2Kim MilnthorpeHorsham Blue Star6.586.58
105.85 -1.9Jamie Worman U17M2Kerry Eddie-JuryCheltenham6.526.73
115.73 -3.0Ben Wilkinson U17M2 Crewe & Nantwich6.666.66
125.72 -2.7Michael Adebakin U17M1 Luton6.486.48
135.64 -2.5Thomas Flatters U17M2 City of York6.346.34
LJ U15M (9 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.39 -3.3Tamilore MustafaPBU15M2 Essex Schs6.396.39
26.38 -1.4Michael Akhigbe U15M2 Basildon6.626.62
36.10 -3.5Lee Addison U15M2Arthur SimmondsNene Valley6.476.47
46.03 -2.4Ethan Wiltshire U15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes6.156.15
55.97 -3.1Joseph Harding U15M1Stephen PeatyBasildon6.486.76
65.92 -1.4Zachary Elliott U15M2Sharon MorrisBirchfield H6.266.47
75.80 0.3Ransford Ako'nai U15M1 Team Bath5.916.01
85.77 -1.7Brendon Foster U15M2Nigel KestevenNotts/Derbyshire Schs6.246.38
95.65 -1.5Robert Thomas U15M2Ross JeffsJersey6.106.19
105.59 -1.9Josh Woods U15M2 Dacorum & Tring5.966.55
115.49 -1.2Danny McCrea U15M2 Derbyshire Schs5.645.88
125.49 -1.4Solomon Adeoti U15M2 Kent Schs6.186.18
135.48 -0.6Matthew Hughes U15M2 Judd School5.966.47
145.38 -1.3Ben Burridge U15M2 Cumbria Schs5.925.92
155.37 -1.3Lewis Naptin U15M2David LittlePoole AC5.826.15
165.35 -1.8Oliver Kitchingman U15M2Mike StaymanLeeds City5.665.80
175.34 -1.5Theodore Jackson Clist U15M1Kevin SkinnerExeter5.886.20
185.32 -1.9Caleb Adenuga U15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester5.826.32
195.20 -1.6William Scammell U15M1 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs5.695.90
205.03 -0.6Christian Pestell U15M2 Bristol & West5.916.07
215.01 -1.3Myles Xavier U15M2Paul PattenBlackheath & Bromley5.956.05
LJ U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.86 1.6Diana AdegokePBU20W2Darren HattonThanet AC5.865.86
25.79 1.2Eavion Richardson U20W2Craig AndrewShaftesbury Barnet6.006.00
35.71 1.6Kierra Barker U20W2Keith FlemingBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Windsor Slough Eton & Houn5.795.79
45.67 1.8Georgia Silcox U20W1 Yeovil5.686.08
55.58 1.6Abby BeswickSBU20W2Paul McKeownEast Grinstead/Crawley5.605.65
65.58 1.9Megan BrucePBU20W2Joe McColganAmber Valley5.585.58
75.45 1.0Emma FowlerPBU20W2 Crewe & Nantwich5.455.45
85.40 1.3Jamiyla Robinson-Pascal U20W1 Blackheath & Bromley5.545.54
95.23 0.8Abby Miles U20W1Daniel CossinsSwindon/Bristol & West5.645.64
105.10 0.6Chantelle Kilpatrick U20W2Graham HolmesIpswich5.625.62
115.04 1.8Jessica Dobson U20W2Richard DerrickExeter5.495.49
124.96 1.2Rachel White U20W1Matt BartonCity of York5.215.21
134.96 0.8Tamara Anderson U20W2Darren HattonThanet AC5.675.67
LJ U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
16.01 1.3Lucy HadawayPBU17W2Matt BartonCity of York6.016.09
25.83 1.6Josie Oliarnyk U17W2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen5.956.02
35.80 2.0Isabel WakefieldPBU17W2Garry GahanNorth Devon5.805.80
45.68 1.1Nicole ParcellPBU17W2David RiceHertford & Ware/Stevenage & North Herts5.735.88
55.50 1.3Katrina Kemp U17W1Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk5.515.51
65.49 1.4Victoria Mccabe U17W1 Wells City5.755.75
75.42 1.9Ashleigh Bailey U17W1Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath5.645.64
85.39 1.9Grace Bower U17W2Matt CullenSale Harriers Manchester5.535.66
95.38w2.7Bethan Murray U17W1Joe FrostStockport5.465.53
105.36 1.4Liberty Hughes U17W2Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich5.485.48
115.35 1.3Kitty Joseph-Blackler U17W2Mary BakerCharnwood5.685.68
125.28 1.5Charlotte Ayton U17W1Lorraine WintonWimborne5.585.59
LJ U15W (9 Jul)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.54 -3.1Funminiyi Olajide U15W2Karl SumunThurrock5.555.86
25.52 -1.0Tia JacksonPBU15W2Jonathan JacksonBristol & West5.525.76
35.38 -2.0Devon Weymont U15W2Keith HunterSale Harriers Manchester5.565.56
45.32 -1.4Mayong Tabe U15W2David SpavinsMedway & Maidstone5.625.76
55.18 -1.5Iris Oliarnyk U15W2Dominic McNeillisHalesowen5.415.43
65.14 -0.7Cleo Martin-Evans U15W1 Daventry5.495.53
75.13 -0.4Lucy Robinson U15W2Kevin WarrinerLiverpool H5.385.61
85.09 -1.0Grace Goodsell U15W1Nick RimmerBury5.345.49
95.02 -1.5Amy Lauren Rolfe U15W2Matt BartonCity of York5.515.52
104.99 -1.5Lauren Lethbridge U15W2Richard NealCrawley5.395.39
114.98 -1.6Emily Tyrrell U15W2Gill St BarbeNorth Devon5.425.67
124.98 -1.4Zuriel Owolana U15W2 Harrow5.415.44
134.93 -1.2Audrey Mills U15W2 Tynedale4.944.94
144.89 -1.8Molly Palmer U15W1Nigel KestevenCharnwood/Rushcliffe5.225.63
154.88 -1.4Alicia Gregory U15W2David HarmesScunthorpe5.205.20
164.85 -1.2Nadia Dawson U15W2 Leeds City5.085.08
174.83 -1.1Lauren Lewis U15W2Michael DandyLiverpool Pembroke Sefton5.205.35
184.82 -1.9Eve Greenway U15W2 Birchfield H5.105.11
194.79 0.0Catherine Giller U15W2Mike FrostStockport5.185.26
204.75 -1.6Eleanor Brown U15W1 City of Norwich5.065.37
214.71 -2.9Calysta Morris U15W2 Eastbourne5.135.13
224.69 0.0Louise Smith U15W2 Tynedale4.774.99
234.65 -2.0Lydia Hodgson U15W2Allen ParkinsonBolton5.175.17
244.59 -1.4Kierra Grant U15W2Craig AndrewLuton5.315.31