Scottish National U13 / U15 / U20 Championships External Results
Emirates Arena
5-6 Mar 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.78iAidan Gilbride U20M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87
21:54.36iCameron StevenSBU20M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
31:56.00iMichael Macmillan U20M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.151:54.02
41:59.30iChristopher Stewart U20M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:58.461:56.89
52:00.62iPaul Morrison U20M1 North Uist1:58.581:58.58
62:01.21iJames DonaldPBU20M1James DonaldDundee Hawkhill1:58.561:58.56
72:02.78iJames Adam U17M-1Steven DoigPitreavie1:59.611:56.88
82:06.10iLiam Barnsby U20M2John DaviesEast Sutherland/Inverness1:58.941:58.94
800 U20M h1 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.35iAidan Gilbride U20M2Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride1:52.871:52.87
22:01.01iChristopher Stewart U20M2Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:58.461:56.89
32:01.16iLiam Barnsby U20M2John DaviesEast Sutherland/Inverness1:58.941:58.94
42:01.93iKobe Stevens U20M2 Moorfoot1:57.451:57.45
52:06.14iJack HeathwoodSBU20M1 Bellahouston Harriers2:02.462:02.46
62:08.92iAdam Hay U17M-2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:04.472:00.91
800 U20M h2 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.56iMichael Macmillan U20M2Ross MunroStornoway1:55.151:54.02
22:00.94iPaul Morrison U20M1 North Uist1:58.581:58.58
32:01.70iJames Adam U17M-1Steven DoigPitreavie1:59.611:56.88
42:02.18iGeorge ConnerSBU20M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC1:59.311:59.10
52:10.69iDaniel Martin U17M-2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:06.302:04.12
62:22.01iAlexander Thomson  U17M-2William SutherlandWhitemoss2:14.252:10.04
800 U20M h3 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.51iCameron Steven U20M1Jamie BowieLasswade1:52.171:51.07
21:58.56iJames DonaldPBU20M1James DonaldDundee Hawkhill1:58.561:58.56
32:07.39iJamie Sturrock U17M-1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North1:58.321:58.32
42:11.91iAlastair White U20M2 Livingston2:03.112:03.11
52:16.83iFraser ArmstrongPBU20M3Patrick RussellRed Star2:15.162:15.16
62:19.93iCalum EslerSBU20M1 Garscube2:19.932:14.53
800 U13M 1 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.50iCalum MillarPBU13M2 Aberdeen2:40.502:40.50
22:40.76iColm Ryan U13M  NENAGH OLYMPIC AC  
32:50.04iOdhran LeesonPBU13M2 Maryhill Harriers2:50.042:43.62
42:50.07iBlair McauleyPBU13M1Angela YoungLarkhall2:43.682:36.50
52:52.47iJames WalterPBU13M2 Team East Lothian2:52.472:52.47
63:04.32iFinlay MarchantPBU13M1 Central3:00.03:00.0
800 U13M 2 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:36.16iLewis HalePBU13M1 Kirkintilloch2:34.262:29.02
22:36.72iKian McconvillePBU13M2 Giffnock North2:32.862:32.86
32:43.17iBen StruthersPBU13M1 Corstorphine2:38.472:38.47
42:43.86iLewis Hainey U13M2Janice HendrieInverclyde2:34.332:18.08
52:44.53iFergus MuirPBU13M1 Ayr Seaforth2:39.582:34.10
62:48.93iConnor Kalkman U13M2 Kirkintilloch2:40.782:40.53
800 U13M 3 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.40iHarris PatersonPBU13M2 Giffnock North2:21.492:19.64
22:33.35iRussell BarnettPBU13M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.602:24.53
32:33.84iElliot FramePBU13M1 Livingston2:27.382:21.97
42:36.05iLewis MartinPBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:36.052:36.05
52:37.14iCameron PiriePBU13M2 Team East Lothian2:37.142:37.14
62:37.58iEuan CampbellSBU13M1 Central2:34.52:32.51
800 U13M 4 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.90iGeorge McKenziePBU13M1 East Kilbride2:24.22:24.2
22:27.63iCampbell DowieSBU13M2 Pitreavie2:26.242:24.47
32:28.13iLewis WattPBU13M2 Aberdeen2:17.622:08.97
42:28.16iJames HairPBU13M2 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:28.162:28.16
52:29.63iBen SutherlandPBU13M2 Falkirk2:29.632:19.24
62:32.73iAlex CrooksSBU13M2 Ayr Seaforth2:29.172:19.88
72:34.07iMuir Gillespie U13M2 Edinburgh AC2:31.722:26.34
800 U20W (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.92iKelsey StewartSBU20W3Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:07.21
22:11.99iJemma Reekie U20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan2:07.232:04.25
32:13.28iOlivia VareilleSBU17W-2William DayFalkirk2:13.282:09.51
42:14.69iHolly McArthurSBU17W-1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.692:11.71
52:17.49iLucy MassieSBU20W2Charles ForbesInverness/Strathclyde Uni2:17.492:14.09
62:22.71iHannah Addison U20W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:12.162:12.16
72:25.39iLucy Somerville U17W-1 Cumbernauld2:17.432:15.60
800 U20W h1 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.28iKelsey Stewart U20W3Ken HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven2:07.282:07.21
22:22.70iCaitlin Arnott U20W1John O'HaraCorstorphine2:17.272:13.52
32:23.66iLucy Somerville U17W-1 Cumbernauld2:17.432:15.60
42:25.71iHolly LittleSBU17W-1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:25.712:23.99
52:29.35iJennifer BichanPBU20W1 Orkney/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team Hippo2:29.352:29.35
62:47.35iAmy Craig U20W  MARYHILL HARRIERS  
800 U20W h2 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.35iJemma Reekie U20W2Andy YoungKilbarchan2:07.232:04.25
22:16.22iHannah AddisonSBU20W2John O'HaraCorstorphine2:12.162:12.16
32:17.92iLucy Massie U20W2Charles ForbesInverness/Strathclyde Uni2:17.492:14.09
42:25.68iLeanne FindlayPBU20W1 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:25.682:25.68
52:39.01iAoife Greene U20W  CRAUGHWELL AC  
800 U20W h3 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.84iHolly McArthur U17W-1Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:14.692:11.71
22:25.10iOlivia Vareille U17W-2William DayFalkirk2:13.282:09.51
32:26.08iKirsten ForsterPBU17W-2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:24.562:24.56
42:27.94iLori Agnew U17W-1Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:26.852:26.35
52:40.27iGrainne McDaid U20W  CRAUGHWELL AC  
800 U13W 1 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.91iHannah BurnPBU13W2 Kilmarnock2:31.922:16.55
22:51.15iLottie LambertPBU13W1 Kilmarnock2:51.152:46.60
32:53.55iRoisin Cameron CoyleSBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:53.552:40.90
42:55.39iTess CrooksPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth2:53.282:53.28
53:00.33iMirren Callaghan U13W2 Kilmarnock2:59.242:59.24
63:01.78iMary McInallyPBU13W1 North Ayrshire2:42.492:34.62
73:08.08iEllie RossPBU13W1 Central2:59.12:46.9
800 U13W 2 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:47.73iIsla RaeburnPBU13W1 Kilmarnock2:44.72:41.60
22:48.05iLauren AgnewPBU13W2 Giffnock North2:43.792:43.79
32:51.31iMhairi ChalmersSBU13W1 Kilmarnock2:39.872:29.48
42:51.39iMhairi ArnottPBU13W2David ArnottCorstorphine2:30.972:26.09
52:51.81iEllie ThomsonPBU13W1Angela YoungLarkhall2:42.82:42.8
62:54.47iCavan Marie RyanSBU13W2 Motherwell2:51.652:51.57
72:57.43iNuala O'Donnell U13W1 Giffnock North2:54.832:39.67
800 U13W 3 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.99iRose RyanPBU13W2 Perth Strathtay2:38.932:36.62
22:45.69iRachel PatonSBU13W2 Kirkintilloch2:38.92:32.0
32:46.89iMary Rose CairnsPBU13W2 Giffnock North2:35.72:35.7
42:48.16iMegan GilhoolyPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field2:48.162:48.16
52:49.39iKatie ChristiePBU13W1John PentecostFalkirk2:41.772:31.7
62:58.91iLeah Murray U13W1Kenneth MorganNorth Ayrshire2:56.782:44.27
73:02.99iKerry McTaggart U13W2Angela YoungLarkhall2:52.682:52.68
800 U13W 4 (6 Mar)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.04iEmma Johnson U13W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian2:17.912:16.76
22:25.45iAmy KirkpatrickPBU13W2 Central2:24.662:13.53
32:30.80iAva Taperell U13W2Kevin FlanneryGateshead2:18.742:13.1
42:31.01iMorven HubbardPBU13W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:31.012:31.01
52:35.65iAva FindlayPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:29.092:29.09
62:41.04iHannah Hamilton-MeiklePBU13W2Alexander McGregorChirnside2:35.12:34.38
72:41.82iLauren BarclayPBU13W2 Falkirk2:36.512:36.51
82:46.84iHannah Steel U13W2 Lothian2:37.12:31.52