London Senior & U20 Games
Lee Valley
30-31 Jan 16

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.71iDaniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.701:49.98
21:53.10iMark BerridgeSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.101:48.36
31:54.35iChris Warburton SENMRob DenmarkNotts/Loughborough Students1:51.001:48.44
41:55.17iNzimah Akpan U23MSteve MannLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13
51:55.20iTom Pye SENM Enfield & Haringey/King's College London1:54.281:51.41
61:58.59iHayden Carter SENMBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force1:50.441:50.20
800 SM 10 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.64iMark DowsonSBV40MKyle BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:13.642:07.38
22:19.69iTony Roberts V50MTony RobertsChelmsford/Framlingham2:13.282:13.28
32:19.87iMaher Gazali SENM MX U  
42:27.43iCarl Robertson U20M Rugby & Northampton2:16.092:11.52
52:50.16iAnthony Bryan F37/T37 SENMCatherine WalkerHerts Phoenix2:48.02:46.96
63:03.37iBradley Brown V40MBradley BrownIlford2:43.492:31.39
800 SM 2 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.52iThomas Gifford SENMMartin OwensColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni1:52.541:51.72
21:53.98iDave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:53.371:51.14
31:54.75iSebastian CheliPBU23MTony BushCambridge Uni1:53.441:52.84
41:56.93iDaniel Eeles U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:50.881:50.88
51:58.00iGeorges Vacharopoulos SENMPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni1:55.431:55.22
61:58.17iJoe Strange SENMDavid CheshireBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni1:57.671:52.73
800 SM 3 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.20iRussell DinkinsPBSENM Unattached1:57.201:57.20
21:57.68iRamone Martinez-RodneyPBSENMChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets1:56.591:55.51
31:58.14iGil MachadoPBSENM Imperial College/Portugal1:54.951:54.95
41:58.72iStephen StrangeSBU23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon1:58.091:54.71
51:59.05iKieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland1:55.171:54.24
62:02.77iDaniel RussellSBSENM Hastings AC2:02.771:54.8
800 SM 4 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.09iBeck Grover U20MJeffrey VeitchHerts Phoenix1:54.801:53.97
22:00.36iAdam Kirk-Smith SENMJacob HoweLondon Heathside1:56.31:56.3
32:01.85iKieran ElandSBU20MStella BanduAshford AC1:56.31:55.30
42:02.31iJulian Lamy U20MNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet/France2:01.411:56.95
52:03.87iJack Stroud SENM Orion1:59.561:57.11
800 SM 5 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.02iMike CiavarelliPBSENM East London U/United States2:01.022:01.02
22:03.68iPeter Watkeys SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.822:00.28
32:05.22iDaniel Short SENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.911:56.36
42:06.61iWilliam Forster U20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:59.41:58.77
52:10.64iLiam McGarrigleSBSENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Chichester Uni2:10.641:55.16
62:11.18iBen Pattison U20MAdrian PattisonSt. Albans AC1:59.941:59.8
800 SM 6 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.66iNathan Tipping U23MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Warwick Uni1:58.941:57.97
22:01.45iSteven Baldock V45M Hastings AC/Southern Counties Vets1:59.711:50.0
32:06.03iLewis Laylee U20M Dulwich/Herne Hill1:58.761:58.76
42:06.30iJames Coxon U23M Cambridge Uni1:59.801:56.94
-DNFiAlex Fields SENMLloyd RiceBristol & West/UWE2:07.092:02.3
800 SM 7 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.62iPeter CurringtonSBSENM Rugby & Northampton/Wellingborough2:04.621:58.17
22:04.89iJoseph Peppiatt U20MTy HoldenBarnet2:00.272:00.27
32:06.20iJason JefferySBSENM Hastings AC2:06.202:03.1
42:06.23iMatthew Rota SENM ASL  
52:06.98iHarry Swindells U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:57.81:57.8
800 SM 8 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.36iSam Rogers U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:58.81:57.06
22:07.62iAndrew Scoones SENMRichard ScoonesSwale2:03.32:02.8
32:07.76iTom Mackman U20M Horsham Blue Star2:02.82:01.70
42:08.33iMichael Duncan U20MPatrick GahaganHavering2:06.412:06.41
52:12.24iMarshall Smith U17MStella BanduAshford AC2:04.11:58.06
62:12.93iRyan Maunders U20M Medway & Maidstone2:09.22:04.90
800 SM 9 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.48iEdward Wise U23M Rugby & Northampton2:10.92:09.3
32:11.96iBen Holdgate U23M Braintree2:07.32:07.3
42:13.15iMichael Quin U20MPeter John NixonStockport2:05.872:05.79
52:19.17iDavid ShortridgeSBV45MPeter McHughVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics/South2:19.172:09.46
-DQiAaron Smith SENM Hercules Wimbledon/Roehampton University2:07.692:07.69
800 SW 1 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.18iIsabelle Boffey U17WDouglas StoneEnfield & Haringey2:05.682:04.64
22:11.44iMontana JonesSBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.88
32:11.92iChloe Bradley SENWBill FosterDoncaster/Loughborough Students2:09.022:08.07
42:13.42iAlex HillPBSENWNat FisherHerts Phoenix/Bath Uni2:13.422:12.35
52:16.31iAlex ShawSBU17WSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming2:16.312:09.30
62:16.67iDani Barnes-HeeneySBSENWConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:16.672:05.18
800 SW 2 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.37iBettina RottweilerPBSENWRichard AsheHarrow/Germany2:11.892:11.24
22:19.95iFranchesca Borg U23W Bolton/Malta2:11.212:11.21
32:21.62iJo Locker V35WJack RutherfordWalton/Veterans2:17.42:17.4
42:23.90iRachel Skokowski SENW Oxford Uni/United States2:17.882:15.27
800 SW 3 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.46iSarah GroverSBU23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/York Uni2:15.912:15.91
22:21.95iAmber WallacePBU23WRichard AsheHarrow/Brunel Uni London2:14.212:13.66
32:22.99iStacey Eyers SENW Colchester & Tendring/Kent Uni2:19.022:19.02
42:24.14iSophie MorrisSBU23WMike DunphyDacorum & Tring/East Anglia Uni2:24.142:23.37
52:26.55iJessica Whiley U17WDavid RiceHertford & Ware2:26.212:20.91
800 SW 4 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.21iEmily ReadSBU20WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:23.212:15.6
22:29.40iRebecca Andreou U20WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:23.582:23.58
32:30.52iRebecca LeadbeaterSBU20W Rugby & Northampton2:30.522:27.9
42:30.61iGrace ConroySBSENW Shaftesbury Barnet/Edinburgh Uni2:28.842:24.53
52:32.18iEmma Simpson Dore U23W UCL/Highgate2:25.352:25.35
62:35.25iEmma BondSBU20WSteve McGowanRugby & Northampton2:35.252:27.1
800 SW 5 (31 Jan)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:31.63iEmma Jenkins U20W Medway & Maidstone/Sussex Schs2:30.22:27.69
22:41.52iDonelle Yapp U23WMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley2:36.722:36.72
32:44.54iNaomi Said SENW UNA  
42:46.27iKatie Gregory U20WAlex AhmetRadley2:45.652:31.54
52:47.24iLucy Waller U20WDerek DarnellHuntingdonshire2:31.532:31.53