BMC Regional Races / Glasgow AA Miler Open (Inc Scottish U17 / U20 3000m Championships) External Results
Hutchesons
5 Jun 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:22.79Alastair HaySBSENM Central8:22.798:07.84
28:29.06Jonathan GlenPBU20MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City8:26.598:26.59
38:31.54Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni8:31.548:31.54
48:35.37Scott McDonaldSBSENMChris RobisonCentral8:35.378:33.54
58:35.98Craig RuddySBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Belgrave8:23.468:23.46
68:36.13Ryan Thomson U20MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni8:28.528:18.86
78:38.39Adam ScottPBU17MSteven DoigFife8:38.218:23.43
88:42.73Alex CarcasPBU20MEric FisherEdinburgh AC8:42.478:42.47
98:43.27Stuart GibsonSBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss8:43.278:37.41
108:46.51Jamie CrowePBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni8:46.518:25.59
119:01.37Craig Jardine U20MMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:42.468:42.46
129:01.85Michael HoustonSBU23MMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:56.328:56.32
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:50.70Sol SweeneyPBU17MCatriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay8:50.708:22.20
29:04.88Jamie ClementsPBSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride9:04.889:04.88
39:07.65Bradley ScottPBU20M Central9:07.659:07.65
49:08.19Cameron RichardsonPBU20M Cumbernauld9:08.199:02.32
59:10.14John FergussonPBSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni9:10.149:10.14
69:10.51Andy BuchananPBSENM Calderglen9:10.519:10.51
79:11.35Shaun Lyon SENM Greenock Glenpark9:10.159:10.15
89:11.59John LawPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:11.599:11.59
99:12.61Ryan GrayPBU17M Inverclyde9:12.619:05.00
109:14.56Max MilarviePBU17MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:11.449:00.55
119:18.49David HendersonPBV35MMark PollardGreenock Glenpark9:18.498:53.71
129:20.14Conor ThomsonPBU17MJohn RodgerKilbarchan9:20.149:20.14
139:22.18Howard SmithPBSENMHoward SmithGarscube9:22.189:22.18
149:22.64Anthony AddisonPBU17MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine9:14.918:47.49
159:22.86Struan Paton U17MMichael JohnstonCambuslang9:17.559:00.06
169:25.30Lewis PriestPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:25.309:25.30
179:26.59Stephen CookeSBSENM Inverclyde9:26.599:22.25
189:31.04Martin LynasSBU17MJamie ClementsEast Kilbride9:31.049:08.41
199:48.87Stephen Allan V40M Kirkintilloch9:34.949:34.33
3000m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:44.06David ScottPBSENM Kirkintilloch9:44.069:44.06
29:56.23David Tamburini V40MMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Inverclyde/Scottish Vets H9:43.569:35.47
310:00.15Howard C ElliottPBV45M Kirkintilloch10:00.159:41.68
410:03.66Kevin SchenkPBSENMJohn LeesForres/Stirling Uni10:03.669:55.40
510:08.07Scott Martin V45MJim YoungKilmarnock9:48.509:48.50
610:08.84Craig AllanPBSENM Kirkintilloch10:08.8410:08.84
710:13.45Brian DouglasPBV40M Bellahouston Harriers10:13.4510:13.45
810:17.63Derek T Martin V45M Kirkintilloch10:10.3710:10.37
910:18.30Jonathan AitkenPBU20M Inverness10:18.3010:18.30
1010:22.27Aidan Cameron U20M Central9:55.069:52.09
1110:34.81Iain McWhinniePBU15MSteven DoigFife10:34.819:26.9
1210:40.22Gavin McWhinnie U15MSteven DoigFife10:32.129:54.22
1310:43.54Charlie Milarvie U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:58.369:15.42
1410:43.75David Thomson SENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride10:40.3710:20.6
1510:47.32Sean Casey V45M Kirkintilloch10:44.7410:35.04
1610:54.67Robert BartleySBV35M Kirkintilloch10:54.679:51.39
1711:29.96Kenneth HislopPBSENM Central/Durham Uni11:29.9611:29.96
3000m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:48.01Eilidh MackenziePBSENWEilidh MackenzieStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni9:48.019:48.01
29:49.40Annabel SimpsonPBU20WSteven DoigFife9:49.409:36.18
39:53.85Kate GallagherPBU17W Central9:53.859:53.85
49:58.55Katie BristowPBU23WMichael JohnstonCity of Glasgow/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang9:58.559:58.55
510:11.25Kirstin OakleyPBU20WAlan SprangCity of Glasgow/Ayr Seaforth10:11.259:48.23
610:11.69Gillian BlackSBU20WMichael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow10:11.699:51.02
710:27.07Lauren DicksonPBU17WLinda SmithLasswade10:27.0710:14.81
810:29.26Hannah AddisonSBU20WJohn O'HaraCorstorphine10:29.2610:22.72
910:31.57Sarah LavertyPBU20W Glasgow University Hares & Hounds10:31.5710:31.57
1011:08.90Heather AddisonSBU17WJamie ClementsEast Kilbride11:08.9010:32.95
1111:11.41Louise McCullaghSBU17WSteven DoigFife11:11.4111:03.59
1211:44.94Bernadette O'Neil V45W Bellahouston Harriers11:43.211:43.2
1312:41.72Mia CullisSBU17W Ayr Seaforth12:26.3012:16.03