Essex County Championships External Results
Chelmsford
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.85 0.3Jermaine HamiltonSBU23M Gladys BirdOrion/Woodford Green Essex Ladies10.7010.64
210.89 0.3Olumide OgunseitanPBU23M Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.8910.61
311.63 0.3Stefan Redmond SENM  Woodford Green Essex Ladies11.211.19
100 U20M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.54 0.2Joseph Dewar U20M3Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.2010.20
211.03 0.2Abass Hemoh U20M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.0010.86
311.11 0.2Lewis Bailey U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering10.9010.90
411.11 0.2Dylan EllisPBU20M1Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC11.1111.11
511.14 0.2Richard ShingletonPBU20M2Edward HawkinsBraintree11.1111.11
611.26 0.2Rotimi Kuye U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering11.211.16
711.40 0.2Lewis Thorn U20M1Edward HawkinsBraintree11.110.99
-DNF  Hanif Henry U20M2 Orion10.910.9
100 U20M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.62  Joseph Dewar U20M3Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.2010.20
211.18  Abass Hemoh U20M1Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.0010.86
311.26  Lewis ThornPBU20M1Edward HawkinsBraintree11.110.99
411.27  Rotimi Kuye U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering11.211.16
511.55  Ben Slayman U20M1Ken HillsBraintree11.2911.2
100 U20M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.09  Hanif Henry U20M2 Orion10.910.9
211.14  Richard ShingletonPBU20M2Edward HawkinsBraintree11.1111.11
311.19  Dylan EllisPBU20M1Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC11.1111.11
411.41  Lewis Bailey U20M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering10.9010.90
511.43  Mahmoud Barrie U20M1Leighton GreenBraintree11.2711.23
100 U17M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.18 0.5Emmanuel OgunleyePBU17M2Upali Ukwatte KankanamageColchester & Tendring11.1811.1
211.21 0.5Shayne Dewar U17M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.8210.82
311.46 0.5Nathaniel ShergerSBU17M1Prince DuwaiChelmsford11.1811.18
411.54 0.5Kian BradshawPBU17M2 Essex Schs11.5411.54
511.65 0.5Harry WoodallPBU17M2Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC11.611.60
611.82 0.5Richard PeelPBU17M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering11.611.6
711.93 0.5Joe Stedman U17M2Prince DuwaiChelmsford11.711.7
812.05 0.5Jordan Bailey U17M2Leslie MarsEnfield & Haringey11.4011.09
100 U17M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.39 -1.0Emmanuel Ogunleye U17M2Upali Ukwatte KankanamageColchester & Tendring11.1811.1
211.70 -1.0Kian Bradshaw U17M2 Essex Schs11.5411.54
311.83 -1.0Harry WoodallPBU17M2Vincent LawrenceHarlow AC11.611.60
412.03 -1.0Joe Stedman U17M2Prince DuwaiChelmsford11.711.7
512.06 -1.0Jordan Bailey U17M2Leslie MarsEnfield & Haringey11.4011.09
612.09 -1.0Zehn AhmedPBU17M1Jeffery NkrumahIlford12.0912.09
713.27 -1.0Tyrrell ChigedePBU17M2 Havering13.2713.27
100 U17M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.43 -0.1Shayne Dewar U17M2Gladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.8210.82
211.60 -0.1Nathaniel ShergerSBU17M1Prince DuwaiChelmsford11.1811.18
311.97 -0.1Richard PeelPBU17M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering11.611.6
412.31 -0.1Tejan Barrie U17M2 Braintree11.611.4
512.45 -0.1Sam Barker U17M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies12.1112.1
612.46 -0.1Elliott Addison U17M2Ruth O'SullivanHavering12.311.71
712.78 -0.1Jack Noons U17M1Ruth O'SullivanHavering12.312.3
100 U15M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.35 0.9William AdeyeyePBU15M2Karl SumunThurrock11.211.02
211.45 0.9Callum McKayPBU15M2Paul YoungColchester H11.3610.8
311.45 0.9Sam BennettPBU15M2 Essex Schs11.4510.97
411.69 0.9Seyi Wilson-OluwolePBU15M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.6711.38
511.72 0.9Thomas CooneyPBU15M2Jeffery NkrumahIlford11.4311.19
611.82 0.9Mufaro ShavaPBU15M2Ian KellyColchester H11.511.3
711.90 0.9Akin AkinbohPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring11.9011.32
812.37 0.9Nathan Meskell U15M2 Ilford11.9611.64
100 U15M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.49  Sam BennettPBU15M2 Essex Schs11.4510.97
211.63  William AdeyeyePBU15M2Karl SumunThurrock11.211.02
312.33  Nathan Meskell U15M2 Ilford11.9611.64
413.35  Daniel Knight U15M1Brian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey12.7911.3
513.39  Charlie Teager-Neale U15M2 Basildon12.712.1
615.08  Albie BealePBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring15.0815.08
100 U15M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.43w4.1Thomas CooneyPBU15M2Jeffery NkrumahIlford11.4311.19
211.67w4.1Seyi Wilson-OluwolePBU15M2Coral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.6711.38
311.74w4.1Mufaro ShavaPBU15M2Ian KellyColchester H11.511.3
412.45w4.1Sam CoombesPBU15M2 Chelmsford12.4511.75
512.95w4.1Joey Awala-Shaw U15M1 Essex Schs12.812.1
100 U15M h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.56 0.1Callum McKayPBU15M2Paul YoungColchester H11.3610.8
211.94 0.1Akin AkinbohPBU15M1 Colchester & Tendring11.9011.32
312.71 0.1Matthew SheadPBU15M2 Essex Schs12.7112.71
412.76 0.1Oliver TowningPBU15M2 Essex Schs12.7612.42
513.08 0.1Jack Teager-NealeSBU15M2 Basildon13.0813.0
-DNF  Jamie Goodhew U15M1Christopher FinneyOrion13.6112.8
100 U13M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.64 0.0Joseph HardingPBU13M2 Newham & Essex Beagles12.1311.1
213.8 0.0William WilshirePBU13M2 Orion13.413.2
314.0 0.0Jack EaglestonePBU13M2 Basildon13.6913.4
414.2 0.0Obinna Enujiofor U13M2 Newham & Essex Beagles13.4413.44
514.3 0.0Leslie AnaglaviPBU13M1 Southend14.314.0
614.4 0.0Daniel Oduleye U13M2Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles14.2614.26
-DNS  Jude Denny U13M2 Essex Schs13.7813.78
-DNS  Arthur Day U13M1 Chelmsford14.4514.4
100 U13M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.32  Obinna Enujiofor U13M2 Newham & Essex Beagles13.4413.44
214.52  Leslie AnaglaviPBU13M1 Southend14.314.0
314.71  Oreofeoluwa Adepegba U13M1Chris JessenerThurrock14.013.2
414.77  James Petty U13M1Stephen David LottHarlow AC14.312.5
514.90  Sean DonovanPBU13M2 Chelmsford14.6814.68
615.50  Evan CheekPBU13M2 Southend15.5015.50
100 U13M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.45  Joseph HardingPBU13M2 Newham & Essex Beagles12.1311.1
213.68  William WilshirePBU13M2 Orion13.413.2
313.69  Jack EaglestonePBU13M2 Basildon13.6913.4
413.78  Jude DennyPBU13M2 Essex Schs13.7813.78
514.26  Daniel OduleyePBU13M2Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles14.2614.26
614.45  Arthur DayPBU13M1 Chelmsford14.4514.4
714.56  George Hey U13M1 Southend14.313.5
100 M35 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.15  Erskine Peters V45M15Vespa EllisBasildon/Trinidad & Tobago12.0112.01
212.46  Amr Ziko V35M3Ken HillsBraintree/Eastern Masters12.1711.89
312.51  Alan James V35M5 Woodford Green Essex Ladies12.2812.03
-DQ  Jan Barnard V35M1Vespa EllisBasildon11.9511.73
-DQ  Clint Nicholls V35M2Vespa EllisBasildon12.2612.10
100 SW (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.31  Aleasha KiddleSBSENW Keith FlemingWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni12.3111.81
100 U20W (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.03  Jade PackerSBU20W1Colin CorlessSouthend12.9312.50
213.51  Jasmine RuscoeSBU20W1Colin CorlessSouthend13.5113.2
313.63  Vennessa MonangaiPBU20W3 Southend13.513.5
100 U17W (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.14 1.8Modupe ShokunbiSBU17W2Jean TierneyHavering12.1111.78
212.47 1.8Caitlin O'Reilly U17W1Prince DuwaiChelmsford/Suffolk Schs/Clonliffe12.1312.13
312.60 1.8Sophia MullingsPBU17W1 Basildon/Essex Schs12.6012.60
413.03 1.8Abigail ShiptonPBU17W1Jean TierneyHavering13.0313.0
413.03 1.8Jasmine Okoye U17W1 Newham & Essex Beagles12.912.61
613.12 1.8Millie Belbin PBU17W1Paul YoungColchester H13.1213.12
713.25 1.8Alisha HayesPBU17W1Philip SergeantChelmsford13.113.1
813.49 1.8Amy Day U17W1Sarah StarkChelmsford13.313.14
100 U15W (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.54  Dolita ShawPBU15W2Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles12.5412.1
212.85  Kendrea NwaelenePBU15W2Geraldine HeapyThurrock12.812.2
312.96  Jazmin Whitehead-ShakesPBU15W2 Newham & Essex Beagles12.7512.4
413.09  Ellie RowanPBU15W2Colin CorlessSouthend12.8212.8
513.28  Abena OtengPBU15W1Colin CorlessSouthend12.9912.45
613.32  Kira WeallsPBU15W1Linda GarnhamColchester H13.313.0
713.41  Megan StevensPBU15W1Linda GarnhamColchester H13.313.0
813.73  Isobel McDonach U15W2Tony BentonHavering/Essex Schs13.513.5
100 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.66  Isobel McDonachSBU15W2Tony BentonHavering/Essex Schs13.513.5
213.94  Isobel JacksonSBU15W2 Essex Schs13.9413.4
314.08  Sarah OrrSBU15W2 Chelmsford13.3913.39
414.32  Ellie WrightPBU15W1 Ilford14.3213.98
514.34  Claudia A HarringtonPBU15W1 Southend14.314.3
614.62  Hannah Smith U15W1Anthony GordonBraintree13.913.37
714.90  Tumise AdebowleSBU15W1 Essex Schs14.9014.57
100 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.8  Dolita ShawPBU15W2Segrid AyersNewham & Essex Beagles12.5412.1
212.98  Kendrea NwaeleneSBU15W2Geraldine HeapyThurrock12.812.2
313.40  Ellie RowanSBU15W2Colin CorlessSouthend12.8212.8
413.56  Abena OtengPBU15W1Colin CorlessSouthend12.9912.45
513.61  Kira Wealls U15W1Linda GarnhamColchester H13.313.0
614.73  Maryam OlukunPBU15W1 Essex Schs14.7314.73
715.05  Chloe ChapmanPBU15W1 Ilford14.7714.4
100 U15W h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.94  Jazmin Whitehead-ShakesPBU15W2 Newham & Essex Beagles12.7512.4
213.52  Megan StevensPBU15W1Linda GarnhamColchester H13.313.0
313.64  Funminiyi OlajidePBU15W1Karl SumunThurrock13.4712.70
413.97  Caitlin SaggersSBU15W1Joanne DayHavering13.613.60
514.28  Ellie Bartram-Sheppard U15W2Paul BouchardChelmsford14.2413.4
615.03  Ella ClearyPBU15W1 Loughton15.0315.03
100 U13W (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.99 -0.6Leah Duncan U13W2Anthony GordonBraintree12.6711.88
213.53 -0.6Enya Davies-Collins U13W2 Southend13.1112.90
313.69 -0.6India Perry U13W2 Essex Schs13.5612.7
414.0 -0.6Kiki OluwaniyiPBU13W2 Southend13.7613.19
514.1 -0.6Amber WhitehornePBU13W2Nigel MotleyChelmsford13.412.8
614.1 -0.6Aliyah Dyer U13W1 Newham & Essex Beagles13.9813.98
715.0 -0.6Sky Fay U13W2Anthony GordonBraintree14.013.1
-DNS  Emma Ramsden U13W2Matthew LummBasildon13.713.52
100 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.93 0.4Leah DuncanPBU13W2Anthony GordonBraintree12.6711.88
214.11 0.4Aliyah Dyer U13W1 Newham & Essex Beagles13.9813.98
314.30 0.4Sky FayPBU13W2Anthony GordonBraintree14.013.1
414.32 0.4Oluwatunmise AbbasPBU13W1Gary ChiversThurrock14.3213.6
514.59 0.4Dominika Czekajlo U13W2Paul BouchardChelmsford14.5413.2
614.60 0.4Gabrielle OsewaSBU13W2 Essex Schs14.6013.9
714.93 0.4Emily KnightPBU13W1Brian HopkinsEnfield & Haringey14.8513.45
100 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.46 -0.1Enya Davies-Collins U13W2 Southend13.1112.90
213.96 -0.1Kiki OluwaniyiPBU13W2 Southend13.7613.19
314.39 -0.1Ndidikama Okoh U13W2Steve MitchellChelmsford14.013.8
415.27 -0.1Tumise Adebowle U15W3 Essex Schs14.9014.57
515.28 -0.1Alice AtkinsPBU13W1 Havering15.214.7
615.73 -0.1Jody NwaelenePBU13W2 Essex Schs15.7315.73
100 U13W h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.80 1.0India Perry U13W2 Essex Schs13.5612.7
213.88 1.0Amber WhitehornePBU13W2Nigel MotleyChelmsford13.412.8
314.13 1.0Emma Ramsden U13W2Matthew LummBasildon13.713.52
414.56 1.0Becky RichardsPBU13W2Bob CorbettOrion14.5613.7
514.56 1.0Brianna LawalPBU13W2 Essex Schs14.5614.56
615.02 1.0Funmi AdewolePBU13W1Gary ChiversThurrock15.014.16