Buckinghamshire & Oxfordshire County Championships External Results
Horspath
23-24 May 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.70Alex Goodall U23M Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:54.723:54.72
24:19.08Nat Jones U20M  Oxford City4:18.464:12.99
34:19.47Ben Sendall U20M Richard ClaessensWycombe4:18.514:18.51
44:25.70James BoltonSBV40M  Woodstock/Abingdon4:20.74:17.8
54:31.72Nick HughesPBV45M  Chiltern4:30.284:19.88
64:34.44Jack Blyth U20M Richard ClaessensWycombe4:24.64:21.5
74:53.03Steve Roberts V50M  Handy Cross/Veterans4:36.714:36.71
85:10.95Chris PrinceSBV45M  Headington/Oxford City5:10.954:50.24
95:45.50Carey GraySBV55M  Woodstock/Veterans5:43.245:22.94
1500 U17M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.06Will PerkinPBU17M2Steve PerkinChiltern3:57.583:53.17
24:21.28Alfred YabsleyPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:14.903:57.46
34:22.42Okan OnayPBU17M2Angela BriscoeWhite Horse4:22.424:22.42
44:31.51Harry Kettle U17M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:30.134:28.62
54:32.48Jake CoxSBU17M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:32.484:31.86
64:33.09Devon HarfordPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:33.094:16.11
74:34.32Daniel WeathersPBU17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:34.324:30.03
84:36.98Connor MarleyPBU17M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:36.364:36.36
94:39.44Aidan Kingman U17M2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:39.134:38.85
1500 U15M (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:27.25Nick Wiltshire U15M2Rob McKimReading AC4:13.054:00.78
24:29.14Jack MeijerPBU15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:29.143:59.02
34:46.05Cameron Reid U15M1Steve PerkinChiltern4:39.764:14.14
44:46.78Tom SharpPBU15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:44.194:44.19
54:47.57Alexander PenningtonPBU15M1 Abingdon4:47.574:42.51
64:52.36Henry InsleySBU15M1 Radley4:52.364:46.23
74:53.13Charley Madgin U15M2James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:32.64:32.6
84:55.84James DowsettPBU15M1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:52.44:19.49
94:55.88Adam BlackwellPBU15M2 Radley4:55.884:35.06
105:00.10Peter HickmanPBU15M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:00.104:40.9
115:06.72Mark StringerSBU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:04.54:41.49
125:11.48Aaron Wooton U15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:49.314:49.31
135:13.60Phoenix Everiss U15M1Steve PerkinChiltern5:09.345:09.34
145:14.39Finlay GibbsPBU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:07.254:30.22
155:20.03Myles CaddellPBU15M1Michael TaylorWycombe5:08.564:20.78
165:49.45Samuel TyePBU15M1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:49.455:49.45
1500 U13M B (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:43.64Angus WilliamsPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern/Hillingdon4:42.124:11.0
24:58.37Tom HunterPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern4:57.784:41.6
35:01.69Jack SharpPBU13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:57.584:29.79
45:06.59Alex AldredPBU13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:02.474:19.59
55:18.65Alex BrentPBU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.295:00.88
65:28.34Freddie TaylorPBU13M1 Bicester5:28.25:14.6
75:35.29Matthew Clifford U13M2Steve PerkinChiltern5:30.285:10.91
85:42.00Thomas MeijerPBU13M1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:42.005:42.00
95:42.87Joe DayPBU13M2 Chiltern5:42.875:10.71
1500 U13M O (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:53.87Ben CumberlandSBU13M1Michael CottamRadley4:53.874:32.1
25:01.83Johnnie SunderlandPBU13M2 Oxford City5:01.835:01.83
35:02.86Angus PollockPBU13M2 Banbury5:02.864:54.18
45:03.40Kie FrancisSBU13M2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon4:56.44:45.36
55:36.54Freddie CunninghamPBU13M2 Great Milton5:09.664:41.58
65:42.85Freddie BlellochPBU13M1 Radley5:42.855:42.85
75:44.61Ben DaviesPBU13M2 Oxford City5:32.64:35.72
85:49.74James Fernandez U13M2 Abingdon5:31.45:29.33
96:04.70George Fernandez U13M1 Abingdon5:44.535:29.6
1500 SW (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:49.60Elle Roche U23W Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni4:36.344:30.77
25:03.41Emma Delgado U20W Richard ClaessensWycombe5:00.74:56.10
35:05.31Sarah DaviesSBV40W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:03.074:56.28
45:05.76Alice Wright U20W Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury/Oxfordshire Schs5:02.95:02.9
55:11.71Nadine LewyckyPBSENW Di BaldwinMarshall Milton Keynes/Canada5:08.705:08.70
65:19.32Emma BarracloughSBU20W Steve PerkinChiltern5:15.825:04.5
75:51.61Gwyneth HueterSBV55W Paul KelseyOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:51.615:07.2
1500 U17W (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.74Rachel PadwickSBU17W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:54.414:50.85
24:59.08Emma MearsPBU17W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes4:55.124:52.43
35:03.72Sophie Botham U17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes4:56.544:43.83
45:07.64Hannah ThearSBU17W2Steve PerkinChiltern5:07.644:44.63
55:10.42Jessica DuckettSBU17W2 Oxford City5:09.455:05.7
65:10.76Natasha TaylorSBU17W2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:59.94:50.0
75:11.00Rose LordPBU17W1 Banbury5:11.005:10.7
85:11.35Lizzie BarracloughSBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:11.355:03.04
95:11.91Eliza Taswell-FryerSBU17W2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:11.915:08.0
105:13.63Charlotte MoyseSBU17W1James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes5:13.634:54.55
115:14.41Megan StylesSBU17W2Richard ClaessensWycombe5:14.415:09.12
125:17.92Madeleine LaceyPBU17W1Steve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs5:17.925:17.92
135:29.91Orla Fawcett U17W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:05.015:00.35
145:34.23Natalie Nurse U17W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:25.555:18.44
155:41.82Abigail FrickerSBU17W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:41.825:18.5
1500 U15W B (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.60Kitty Shepherd-CrossPBU15W1 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury4:46.24:35.54
25:05.05Robyn Watkins U15W2Steve PerkinChiltern4:59.724:51.73
35:09.72Olivia Lowrie U15W1 Wycombe5:03.685:03.68
45:15.55Enya Deysel U15W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:09.14:58.09
55:18.88Lara HillPBU15W1 Hillingdon5:18.885:18.88
65:18.91Emma StylesPBU15W1Richard ClaessensWycombe5:18.915:18.91
75:19.77Katie Thompson U15W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:13.085:02.79
85:21.36Beth WelhamPBU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:21.365:10.3
95:21.91Montana EdghillPBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:20.594:55.7
105:24.75Katie JonesSBU15W2 Vale of Aylesbury5:24.755:07.11
115:26.15Maisie PennantPBU15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe5:26.155:26.15
125:30.04Amber HarmanPBU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:30.045:30.04
135:33.32Soraya LockwoodPBU15W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:33.325:12.22
145:34.29Libby Herdman-SmithPBU15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:21.805:20.16
155:37.02Ana Montgomery U15W2Richard ClaessensWycombe5:21.685:19.25
165:39.69Gemma Lee MilnePBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:28.765:17.85
175:46.79Rosie Merrin U15W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes5:40.935:26.66
186:12.39Anna Ustaran-AndereggSBU15W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes6:12.395:33.22
1500 U15W O (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.92Ellen JacksonPBU15W2 Radley5:11.925:11.92
25:13.16Jennifer HannahPBU15W2 Banbury5:13.165:13.16
35:34.72Rachel Burton U15W1 Radley5:23.504:58.9
45:38.06Jessica WalterSBU15W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:38.065:35.37
55:47.50Ellie Browne U15W1 Witney5:47.15:47.1
1500 U13W B (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.09Kirsten Stilwell U13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe4:52.754:31.85
25:12.63Imogen KingPBU13W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:12.634:57.03
35:19.36Orla Williams U13W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:14.744:46.9
45:22.91Laura WilliamsPBU13W1Steve PerkinChiltern5:22.915:22.08
55:26.43Holly Hodgskinson U13W2Richard ClaessensWycombe5:26.055:07.33
65:29.64Charlotte UnderwoodPBU13W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes5:29.645:05.85
75:31.54Millie HughesPBU13W2Nick HughesChiltern5:31.545:18.67
85:33.08Grace HudsonPBU13W2Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:33.085:33.08
95:36.20Madison FoxcroftPBU13W2Geoff BaylesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5:31.95:17.07
105:40.15Katie RepperSBU13W1 Chiltern5:40.155:27.63
115:42.92Millie LowriePBU13W1 Wycombe5:42.925:42.92
1500 U13W O (24 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:06.27Daisy PalmerPBU13W2Paul KelseyOxford City5:06.274:58.31
25:09.65Beth DarwentPBU13W2Bernard WilkinsAbingdon5:07.634:55.74
35:21.79Alex Scrivener U13W2Graham BuftonOxford City/Gloucestershire Schs5:18.024:51.86
45:31.71Emily Haines-Gray U13W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:24.85:24.8
55:42.27Alessandra PrincePBU13W1Paul KelseyOxford City5:39.595:17.7
65:46.12Elizabeth EskenderPBU13W2Ros KellingBanbury5:46.125:46.12
75:57.81Eda OnaySBU13W1Angela BriscoeWhite Horse5:57.815:33.73
86:18.13Maisie HenmanPBU13W1 Witney6:18.136:18.13