ESAA English Schools' Combined Events & Race Walking Championships External Results
Bedford
19-20 Sep 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:28.57Lauren ChurchSBU20W1Lauren ChurchReading AC2:28.572:27.66
H2:37.31Sofia FeredayPBU20W2Clova CourtWolverhampton & Bilston2:37.312:37.31
H2:43.95Jessica RobinsSBU20W2Sally BrownStroud2:43.952:27.6
H2:47.77Eleanor RibbitsPBU20W1 Tonbridge2:47.772:47.77
H2:52.28Natalie StaintonPBU20W1Mike CordenLouth2:52.282:52.28
H2:55.88Holly Rodgers U20W2 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:48.192:45.05
H3:06.98Frances NuttellPBU20W1 Boston3:06.983:00.0
H3:21.29Maria ThompsonSBU20W2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath/Cardiff Met Uni3:21.293:01.4
800 U20W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:23.33Lillian Goddard U20W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:19.032:17.32
H2:31.64Rebecca Pickard U20W1Lee GrintStevenage & North Herts2:30.422:28.36
H2:36.93Amy Barron U20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:36.72:30.13
H2:45.06Nadya Wisham U20W1Daniel SawyersWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/United States2:39.352:38.95
H2:49.00Keavey WardSBU20W1 Leeds City2:49.002:43.11
H2:51.45Jenna Bierton U20W2Stephen EndacottCity of Plymouth/Derby Uni2:43.682:43.68
H2:53.19Tobi Ojora U20W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:51.02:51.0
H2:53.91Polly PearseSBU20W1 Blackburn2:53.912:41.3
800 U20W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:24.92Beth TaylorSBU20W2Mike CordenRotherham2:24.922:18.38
H2:28.60Melissa RainePBU20W1 Jarrow & Hebburn2:28.602:28.60
H2:32.57Jessica DobsonPBU20W1Richard DerrickExeter2:32.572:30.39
H2:39.24Emma FowlerSBU20W1 Crewe & Nantwich2:39.242:35.45
H2:44.53Laura Darcey U20W1Richard HoltKingston & Poly2:42.52:29.82
H2:46.11Emily CartledgeSBU20W2 Bedford & County/Kent Uni2:46.112:38.66
H2:47.54Sally Cowler U20W1Sidney ClarkHerts Phoenix2:44.692:38.9
H3:07.59Jane Feenan U20W1 Chester-le-Street2:58.32:44.70
800 U20W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:26.55Georgia ParrisPBU20W1Paul HaydenNuneaton2:26.552:26.55
H2:26.60Beth Crocker U20W2Julia MachinCrawley/Loughborough Students2:23.552:23.55
H2:27.09Ellen BarberPBU20W1Ken HolmesYeovil2:27.092:22.88
H2:27.67Katie Garland U20W2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove/Loughborough Students2:26.72:25.73
H2:32.09Annabelle Pask U20W1Paul HarrisonCoventry2:29.92:29.9
H2:32.93Lucy Chappell U20W2Bruce BewleyDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:29.492:29.49
H2:36.59Sophie BronzeSBU20W1Richard KaufmanGateshead2:36.592:28.10
H2:45.61J'Nae Ward U20W1Julie HollmanSale Harriers Manchester/Oaklands Col2:39.622:30.7
800 U17W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:20.87Maisie Grice U17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:16.392:14.36
H2:31.33Isobel Mills U17W1Bob CorbettOrion2:27.262:22.80
H2:32.18Molly StazickerPBU17W2Sharon-Louise WallsWigan & District2:32.182:31.1
H2:35.58Samantha Baker-Jones U17W1Mike StaymanHarrogate2:30.92:25.0
H2:44.88Rebecca Scott U17W1Peter O'KeefeBanbury2:34.942:33.0
H2:45.80Zoe Forte U17W1Averil HewittTeam Kennet2:38.42:37.40
H2:50.26Verity CowellSBU17W1Brian CampBournemouth2:50.262:42.6
H2:56.48Rosie StantonPBU17W2 Newbury2:56.482:56.48
HDNSElla Telford U17W2John LittleBorder2:35.42:35.4
800 U17W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:20.20Annie Bradshaw U17W2David TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:16.662:15.7
H2:35.20Emily Joseph U17W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot2:32.692:32.69
H2:36.83Liberty Hughes U17W1Neil FowlerCrewe & Nantwich2:34.22:34.2
H2:41.82Bethan Loveday U17W1Arnie WrayBridgnorth2:41.02:36.07
H2:44.08Laurette Wenborn U17W1Chris StylesDacorum & Tring2:40.62:36.43
H2:47.40Angelina LaakePBU17W2Trudi CarterWimborne2:47.402:45.78
H2:49.41Amber Smith U17W2 Amber Valley2:38.12:35.1
H2:50.72Ella Houston U17W1Sarah RuddNewbury2:41.82:41.8
HDNSOctavia Cavill U17W2Barry JohnsonBedford & County2:35.12:35.1
800 U17W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:29.87Molly Newton-O'BrienPBU17W2 Lancaster & Morecambe/North Yorkshire Schs2:29.872:26.05
H2:32.67Regan WalkerPBU17W1Ian HallidayEast Cheshire2:32.672:32.67
H2:33.45Anya BatesPBU17W1Sharon JacksSolihull & Small Heath2:33.452:33.45
H2:34.21Alice Linaker U17W1Matt BartonCity of York2:32.292:30.9
H2:35.10Meg McHugh U17W1John SmithSale Harriers Manchester2:29.32:29.3
H2:38.09Mae BullmanPBU17W2 Basildon2:38.092:38.09
H2:38.28Charlotte SkeggsSBU17W2 Basildon2:38.282:32.22
H2:39.63Olivia Galloway U17W1Brian JohnsonBournemouth2:34.322:34.32
H2:43.23Megan Colbeck U17W1Bruce BewleyDoncaster2:42.592:42.59
800 U17W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
H2:28.20Isabel Wakefield U17W1Garry GahanNorth Devon2:24.712:22.76
H2:31.21Grace Bower U17W1Christopher BartramSale Harriers Manchester2:25.62:23.46
H2:32.47Alexa Eichelmann U17W1Nick PhippsWoking/France2:30.082:25.42
H2:35.61Natasha Smith U17W1David HanstockStroud2:32.432:26.49
H2:37.82Katie Holt U17W2Adrian BrownReading AC2:35.02:31.4
H2:39.25Anya TurnerPBU17W2Richard DerrickExeter/Somerset Schs2:39.252:39.25
H2:41.81Alice Hopkins U17W2Peter O'KeefeRadley2:40.52:39.9
H2:42.20Lucy Hadaway U17W1Matt BartonCity of York2:40.312:39.9
H2:49.41Nicole Parcell U17W1David RiceHertford & Ware/Stevenage & North Herts2:40.692:38.95
800 U15W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:23.20Tess McHugh U15W1Peter ShawSale Harriers Manchester2:22.52:22.5
P2:34.67Jessica Whiley U15W2David RiceHertford & Ware2:20.912:20.91
P2:39.47Emily Featherstone U15W1David SpavinsMedway & Maidstone2:30.22:30.2
P2:40.52Louise RobinsonSBU15W2 Birchfield H2:40.522:36.80
P2:45.15Maisie Tipping U15W2Daniel GilroyWest Cheshire2:37.32:37.3
P2:46.73Ellen Smith U15W2Veronica BodenSheffield & Dearne2:37.42:37.4
P2:48.80Louise ElleraySBU15W2 Crewe & Nantwich2:48.802:40.6
P2:56.03Jessica Rayner U15W1John SimpsonHalifax2:52.92:52.9
PDNSBeth Lloyd U15W1Sharon MorrisBirchfield H2:30.52:30.1
800 U15W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:20.67Elise Thorner U15W2 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil2:17.222:11.70
P2:26.26Tallulah JeffesPBU15W1Tony BatemanWinchester2:26.262:18.3
P2:29.14Charlotte EllisPBU15W2Paul HaydenHarborough2:29.142:29.14
P2:34.50Mia LowndesPBU15W1Geoffrey TomlinsonSale Harriers Manchester2:34.502:34.50
P2:34.59Beau Studholme U15W1John BirkettCarlisle Aspatria2:27.82:25.6
P2:35.08Mia Chantree U15W1 Basildon2:29.92:29.9
P2:37.65Grace Kelly U15W2 Southampton2:35.82:35.5
P2:39.24Cerys LeePBU15W2Adam CarrowTaunton2:39.242:33.76
P2:52.24Sian Horrex U15W2Alan ChildsLeeds City2:44.842:39.71
800 U15W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:28.28Victoria MccabePBU15W2 Wells City2:28.282:28.28
P2:29.26Anna BrophySBU15W2 Guildford & Godalming/Millfield Sch2:29.262:25.09
P2:31.61Isobel PinskyPBU15W1Kevin SkinnerExeter2:31.612:28.67
P2:38.66Katie Joyce U15W2Mike StaymanSkyrac2:32.82:32.8
P2:39.69Iris OliarnykPBU15W1Dominic McNeillisHalesowen2:39.692:34.61
P2:40.17Hollie Thurgood U15W1Leroy ElliottCity of Portsmouth2:39.92:31.88
P2:47.67Talia Morton-Kemsley U15W2James WrightDacorum & Tring2:40.62:35.46
P2:50.12Megan Penfold U15W1Bob CorbettOrion2:38.62:38.6
P3:09.64Emily Race U15W2 Worksop2:35.572:33.86
PDNFAmber Hornbuckle U15W2James WrightEnfield & Haringey2:39.892:39.89
800 U15W (20 Sep)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
P2:20.67Pippa EarleyPBU15W2John ShepherdKingston & Poly2:20.672:15.12
P2:28.72Rhea Southcott U15W2Matt BartonLeeds City2:20.62:20.6
P2:31.27Amy Pye U15W2Gary MylesCannock & Stafford2:28.92:28.9
P2:32.11Amaya Scott U15W2Andrew FisherSouthampton2:32.02:30.3
P2:37.57Venus Morgan U15W2Bob SchofieldKingston upon Hull2:34.82:31.56
P2:37.86Ashleigh BaileyPBU15W2Paul DeakinSolihull & Small Heath2:37.862:37.86
P2:39.68Olivia DobsonPBU15W2Richard DerrickExeter2:39.682:37.69
P2:44.14Katrina Kemp U15W2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:27.32:27.3
P2:47.34Temi Ojora U15W1Alan HewsonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:43.22:43.2
P3:00.54Mayi Hughes U15W2Tony BentonHavering2:53.22:41.02