CAU Inter-County Championships (Inc England Athletics Senior Championships) External Results
Bedford
1-2 Aug 15

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.16 -0.4Sean Safo-AntwiSBSENMJonas DodooEnfield & Haringey10.1610.07
210.19 -0.4James Ellington SENMLinford ChristieNewham & Essex Beagles10.109.96
310.44 -0.4Confidence Lawson SENMClarence CallenderShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni/Track Academy10.3910.25
410.69 -0.4Eugene Ayanful SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/10.4610.34
-DNS  John Otugade U23MTom McNabShaftesbury Barnet/UCL10.4010.30
-DNS  Richard Kilty SENM Gateshead10.059.92
-DNS  Harry Aikines-Aryeetey SENMRana ReiderSutton & District/Loughborough Students10.169.90
-DNS  Imran Rahman U23MTony HadleySheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni10.3910.39
100 SM s1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.29 1.7Sean Safo-Antwi SENMJonas DodooEnfield & Haringey10.1610.07
210.46 1.7Eugene AyanfulSBSENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/10.4610.34
310.47 1.7Confidence Lawson SENMClarence CallenderShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni/Track Academy10.3910.25
410.50 1.7Andre Wright SENMHarry KingMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London/City of Sheff10.4710.44
510.70 1.7Alex Murdock SENMJason CartyVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets10.5110.36
610.73 1.7Nayef ImanPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester10.7310.61
-DQ  Joseph Dewar U20MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.2010.20
-DNS  Andrew Robertson SENMDaniel CossinsSale Harriers Manchester10.1910.10
100 SM s2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.20 0.6Richard Kilty SENM Gateshead10.059.92
210.39 0.6Imran RahmanPBU23MTony HadleySheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni10.3910.39
310.47 0.6John Otugade U23MTom McNabShaftesbury Barnet/UCL10.4010.30
410.57 0.6Kyle de Escofet U20MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.4510.21
510.65 0.6Lee McLaughlin SENMJason CartyCroydon10.3610.36
610.66 0.6James WilliamsSBSENMPaul WatersLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni10.5610.37
710.67 0.6Jay Raradza U20M Derby/Birmingham Uni10.6110.57
810.70 0.6Jonathan Browne SENM Kent10.5110.49
100 SM s3 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.25 -0.8James Ellington SENMLinford ChristieNewham & Essex Beagles10.109.96
210.28 -0.8Harry Aikines-Aryeetey SENMRana ReiderSutton & District/Loughborough Students10.169.90
310.51 -0.8Adam Thomas U23MKen SpencerBracknell AC10.3810.23
410.66 -0.8Dannish Walker-Khan SENMLinford ChristieBirchfield H/LIU Brooklyn10.5110.40
510.67 -0.8Samuel Osewa SENMLeon BaptisteCroydon/Loughborough Students10.3810.20
610.73 -0.8Owin Sinclair U20MLeon BaptisteCharnwood10.5710.47
-DQ  Omari Barton-Ellington SENMChristine BowmakerEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni10.4510.40
-DQ  Mark Lewis-Francis SENMTony HadleyBirchfield H10.389.97
100 SM h1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.40 0.3James Ellington SENMLinford ChristieNewham & Essex Beagles10.109.96
210.54 0.3Adam Thomas U23MKen SpencerBracknell AC10.3810.23
310.60 0.3Mark Lewis-Francis SENMTony HadleyBirchfield H10.389.97
410.66 0.3Samuel Osewa SENMLeon BaptisteCroydon/Loughborough Students10.3810.20
510.75 0.3Nigel Thomas SENMJason CartyThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni10.6510.36
610.76 0.3Omar Grant U23MRohan SamuelHarrow10.6710.36
710.82 0.3Seriashe ChildsSBSENMNeil WheelerCardiff10.8210.51
810.96 0.3Andrew Cousins U23MAnthony PittBirchfield H10.8310.83
100 SM h2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.47 -0.4Andrew Robertson SENMDaniel CossinsSale Harriers Manchester10.1910.10
210.63 -0.4Eugene Ayanful SENM Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students/10.4610.34
310.68 -0.4Lee McLaughlin SENMJason CartyCroydon10.3610.36
410.76 -0.4Zanson PlummerSBU20MJason CartyShaftesbury Barnet10.7610.48
510.91 -0.4Elijah Winn SENMElijah WinnEnfield & Haringey10.6010.40
610.92 -0.4Leroy Slue SENMLeroy SlueHarrow10.7410.49
710.94 -0.4Gareth Hopkins SENMDavid NortonCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni10.7310.66
811.26 -0.4Joshua Parry U20MPaul NashWycombe10.910.9
100 SM h3 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.38 1.0Harry Aikines-Aryeetey SENMRana ReiderSutton & District/Loughborough Students10.169.90
210.39 1.0Joseph Dewar U20MGladys BirdWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.2010.20
310.63 1.0Dannish Walker-Khan SENMLinford ChristieBirchfield H/LIU Brooklyn10.5110.40
410.67 1.0Owin Sinclair U20MLeon BaptisteCharnwood10.5710.47
510.68 1.0Jonathan Browne SENM Kent10.5110.49
610.85 1.0Luke Giblin SENMJohn BrantKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni/Trafford10.610.6
710.90 1.0Fabian Batchelor U23MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.8710.74
811.16 1.0Owen Giddings U20MPatrick GiddingsIpswich10.810.8
100 SM h4 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.35 0.5Richard Kilty SENM Gateshead10.059.92
210.59 0.5John Otugade U23MTom McNabShaftesbury Barnet/UCL10.4010.30
310.76 0.5Alex Murdock SENMJason CartyVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets10.5110.36
410.77 0.5Demetric Nelson U23MKeith DanielBingley/Leeds Beckett Uni/Jamaica10.5910.59
510.86 0.5Samuel LandsboroughSBSENMSteven BrickWirral/Central Lancashire Uni10.710.5
610.89 0.5Liam Clowes SENMSteven WalkerCrewe & Nantwich/Loughborough Students/Liverpool H10.7610.7
711.00 0.5Daniel Trueman U23MDarrell MaynardStroud/Cardiff Met Uni10.7910.7
100 SM h5 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.41w2.4Imran RahmanPBU23MTony HadleySheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni10.3910.39
210.46w2.4Omari Barton-EllingtonPBSENMChristine BowmakerEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni10.4510.40
310.56w2.4James WilliamsSBSENMPaul WatersLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni10.5610.37
410.61w2.4Jay RaradzaSBU20M Derby/Birmingham Uni10.6110.57
510.74w2.4Nayef ImanPBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester10.7310.61
610.79w2.4Todd MarshallSBSENMMartyn JonesSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.7910.73
100 SM h6 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.28 1.2Sean Safo-Antwi SENMJonas DodooEnfield & Haringey10.1610.07
210.45 1.2Kyle de EscofetPBU20MAndy PaulBirchfield H10.4510.21
310.46 1.2Confidence Lawson SENMClarence CallenderShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Uni/Track Academy10.3910.25
410.53 1.2Andre Wright SENMHarry KingMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London/City of Sheff10.4710.44
510.86 1.2Kane Wright U20MDavid ClayNene Valley10.6710.67
610.87 1.2Duayne Bovell SENM Blackheath & Bromley/South Bank Uni10.7910.65
100 SM P1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.04 2.0Jonny Peacock T44 U23MSteve FudgeCharnwood10.8010.64
211.32 2.0Zac Shaw T13/F13PBU23MPeter GiffordCleethorpes11.2111.16
311.58 2.0James Arnott T46 U20MRyan FreckletonCity of Plymouth11.3611.24
411.76 2.0Matthew Ellis T13 SENMMatthew EllisUnattached11.6811.59
511.86 2.0Souleyman Bah T13/F13 U17MRichard HoltKingston & Poly11.8311.8
612.09 2.0Zak Skinner T13/F13 U17MDavid HullTonbridge11.9111.15
100 SM P2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.86 1.0Shaun Burrows T38/F38 U20MJoseph McDonnellCharnwood11.5811.58
211.87 1.0Rhys Jones T37/F37/F37SBU23MKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.8711.69
312.29 1.0Marcio Fernandes T44/F44 SENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Cape Verde11.711.7
412.35 1.0Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35MTabo HuntleyChorley ATC11.9911.98
512.97 1.0Ben Rushgrove T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukTeam Bath/Bath Uni12.7812.25
100 SM P3 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.82 1.5Jordan Howe T35/F35PBU23MKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy12.8212.52
212.85 1.5George Fox T37/F37 U20MDerek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.5712.57
313.24 1.5Javaughan Parkes T36PBU20M Unattached13.2412.87
415.07 1.5Kieran Maxwell T42/F42 U20MAndy WoodwardDarlington H14.6714.27
-DNS  Wesley Houghton T11/F11 SENM West Norfolk12.612.6
100 SM Ph1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.82 0.5James Arnott T46 U20MRyan FreckletonCity of Plymouth11.3611.24
212.05 0.5Rhys Jones T37/F37/F37 U23MKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Rhondda11.8711.69
312.21 0.5Jack Wiskin T13/F13SBU23MColin BarossTeam Bath12.2111.37
412.41 0.5Graeme Ballard T36/F36 V35MTabo HuntleyChorley ATC11.9911.98
513.24 0.5Jordan Howe T35/F35 U23MKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy12.8212.52
613.73 0.5Javaughan Parkes T36 U20M Unattached13.2412.87
100 SM Ph2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.55 -1.9Zac Shaw T13/F13 U23MPeter GiffordCleethorpes11.2111.16
212.03 -1.9Zak Skinner T13/F13 U17MDavid HullTonbridge11.9111.15
312.05 -1.9Shaun Burrows T38/F38 U20MJoseph McDonnellCharnwood11.5811.58
413.03 -1.9Ben Rushgrove T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukTeam Bath/Bath Uni12.7812.25
513.09 -1.9George Fox T37/F37 U20MDerek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.5712.57
615.18 -1.9Kieran Maxwell T42/F42 U20MAndy WoodwardDarlington H14.6714.27
100 SM Ph3 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.04 1.6Jonny Peacock T44 U23MSteve FudgeCharnwood10.8010.64
211.77 1.6Matthew Ellis T13 SENMMatthew EllisUnattached11.6811.59
311.84 1.6Souleyman Bah T13/F13 U17MRichard HoltKingston & Poly11.8311.8
412.18 1.6Marcio Fernandes T44/F44 SENMAllen AdamsonBedford & County/Cape Verde11.711.7
513.67 1.6Wesley Houghton T11/F11 SENM West Norfolk12.612.6
100 SW (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.53 0.8Louise Bloor SENWAntonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.4311.43
211.75 0.8Montell Douglas SENWMichael AfilakaBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London11.4810.95
311.75 0.8Lukesha Morris U23WRyan FreckletonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.5411.54
411.83 0.8Finette AgyapongPBU20WCoral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.8311.49
511.84 0.8Shannon Malone U20WRichard SayerDeeside AAC11.7511.75
611.87 0.8Corinne Humphreys SENWDarren BraithwaiteOrion/Oaklands Col/Enfield & Haringey11.6011.39
711.91 0.8Rebecca Campsall SENWLewis SamuelCity of York/Sheffield Uni11.8011.46
812.06 0.8Diani Walker U23WFemi AkinsanyaBirchfield H11.6811.44
100 SW s1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.53 -0.7Louise Bloor SENWAntonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.4311.43
211.79 -0.7Shannon Malone U20WRichard SayerDeeside AAC11.7511.75
311.87 -0.7Rebecca Campsall SENWLewis SamuelCity of York/Sheffield Uni11.8011.46
411.93 -0.7Diani Walker U23WFemi AkinsanyaBirchfield H11.6811.44
511.98 -0.7Sarah Busby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia11.8911.83
611.98 -0.7Steffi Bennett U23WGraeme GourlayShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC11.7711.77
712.17 -0.7Niamh Bailey U23WAlex ClarkCorby/De Montfort Uni/Bedford & County12.1011.8
812.26 -0.7Sarah Adams SENWMichael KhmelTrafford/Nottingham Trent Uni12.1111.65
100 SW s2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.72 -0.8Montell Douglas SENWMichael AfilakaBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London11.4810.95
211.75 -0.8Lukesha Morris U23WRyan FreckletonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.5411.54
311.85 -0.8Corinne Humphreys SENWDarren BraithwaiteOrion/Oaklands Col/Enfield & Haringey11.6011.39
411.90 -0.8Finette AgyapongPBU20WCoral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.8311.49
512.07 -0.8Mair Edwards U17WPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.0111.71
612.14 -0.8Vivien Olatunji U20WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley12.0312.03
712.17 -0.8Shereen Charles SENWLaura Turner-AlleyneShaftesbury Barnet11.9211.9
-DQ  Katy Wyper U23WDerek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni11.6911.61
100 SW h1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.57 1.1Louise Bloor SENWAntonio MinichielloTrafford/Loughborough Students/Rotherham11.4311.43
211.85 1.1Finette AgyapongPBU20WCoral NourriceNewham & Essex Beagles11.8311.49
311.93 1.1Diani Walker U23WFemi AkinsanyaBirchfield H11.6811.44
412.03 1.1Shereen CharlesSBSENWLaura Turner-AlleyneShaftesbury Barnet11.9211.9
512.15 1.1Jade PhillipsSBSENWJason CartyHerne Hill/Royal Holloway Uni of London12.1511.93
612.18 1.1Megan Hoult SENWDean LewisKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni12.011.84
712.31 1.1Stacey Downie SENWNigel HetheringtonEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni/Pitreavie12.1411.86
812.50 1.1Ella De Lucis U20WAlex ClarkPeterborough/Birchfield H12.2212.22
100 SW h2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.74 0.7Lukesha Morris U23WRyan FreckletonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow11.5411.54
211.80 0.7Rebecca CampsallPBSENWLewis SamuelCity of York/Sheffield Uni11.8011.46
312.10 0.7Niamh BaileyPBU23WAlex ClarkCorby/De Montfort Uni/Bedford & County12.1011.8
412.20 0.7Remy Barrett U23WEverton CainesSolihull & Small Heath12.1011.89
512.30 0.7Catherine Hardy U20WGarry HunterGloucester12.012.0
612.35 0.7Amanda Shaw SENW Wakefield/Sheffield Hallam Uni12.011.9
712.61 0.7Michelle Watson SENW Herne Hill12.412.10
812.61 0.7Faye Mitchell SENWDean LewisWakefield12.512.5
100 SW h3 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.70 -0.1Montell Douglas SENWMichael AfilakaBlackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London11.4810.95
211.96 -0.1Steffi Bennett U23WGraeme GourlayShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC11.7711.77
312.01 -0.1Mair EdwardsPBU17WPeter BoltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.0111.71
412.02 -0.1Sarah Busby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Australia11.8911.83
512.07 -0.1Vivien Olatunji U20WJohn BlackieBlackheath & Bromley12.0312.03
612.11 -0.1Sarah AdamsSBSENWMichael KhmelTrafford/Nottingham Trent Uni12.1111.65
712.16 -0.1Ella BarrettSBU20WDaniel DukeChesterfield12.1611.8
100 SW h4 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.85 0.7Shannon Malone U20WRichard SayerDeeside AAC11.7511.75
211.89 0.7Katy Wyper U23WDerek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Edge Hill Uni11.6911.61
311.97 0.7Corinne Humphreys SENWDarren BraithwaiteOrion/Oaklands Col/Enfield & Haringey11.6011.39
412.13 0.7Lily Hughes U20WDavid ClayNene Valley11.9711.97
512.14 0.7Yvette Westwood U17WRobert EllchukYate12.011.70
612.25 0.7Anna Short U20WJennie NealBrighton & Hove11.8111.81
712.56 0.7Amy Teal U20WSara MacDonald-GraySouthampton12.112.1
100 SW P1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.47 0.3Libby Clegg T12SBSENWJoseph McDonnellCharnwood12.4711.91
213.55 0.3Laura Sugar T44 SENWFemi AkinsanyaBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni13.4913.37
313.60 0.3Sophie Kamlish T44 U20WRobert EllchukTeam Bath13.4412.90
414.31 0.3Jenny McLoughlin T37/F37 SENWKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Cardiff Uni/Cwmbran14.2114.21
-DNS  Bethany Woodward T37/F37 SENWLee DoranSouthampton14.2714.27
100 SW P2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.38 0.3Maria Lyle T35/F35 U17WTabo HuntleyTeam East Lothian13.9013.90
214.61 0.3Katrina Hart T37/F37 SENWRobert EllchukBirchfield H14.4313.96
316.37 0.3Stacey Hurrell T36/F36 V35WLincoln AsquithDudley & Stourbridge16.1816.18
417.80 0.3Julie Rogers T42/F42 U17WAllen AdamsonBedford & County17.4116.82
100 SW Ph1 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.52 0.2Libby Clegg T12SBSENWJoseph McDonnellCharnwood12.4711.91
213.63 0.2Sophie Kamlish T44 U20WRobert EllchukTeam Bath13.4412.90
313.86 0.2Laura Sugar T44 SENWFemi AkinsanyaBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni13.4913.37
414.27 0.2Bethany Woodward T37/F37PBSENWLee DoranSouthampton14.2714.27
514.63 0.2Maria Lyle T35/F35 U17WTabo HuntleyTeam East Lothian13.9013.90
100 SW Ph2 (1 Aug)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114.21 0.2Jenny McLoughlin T37/F37PBSENWKeith AntoineDSW Para Academy/Cardiff Uni/Cwmbran14.2114.21
214.60 0.2Katrina Hart T37/F37 SENWRobert EllchukBirchfield H14.4313.96
316.18 0.2Stacey Hurrell T36/F36PBV35WLincoln AsquithDudley & Stourbridge16.1816.18
417.64 0.2Julie Rogers T42/F42 U17WAllen AdamsonBedford & County17.4116.82