BMC / Glasgow AA Metric Miler Meeting External Results
Emirates Arena
3 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:18.96iSean FontanaPBSENM  Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni8:16.818:16.81
28:22.54iHowell CraskePBSENM Liz NuttallCorstorphine/Dundee Uni8:22.548:22.54
38:23.10iMyles EdwardsPBSENM  Thames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen8:23.108:23.10
48:23.52iDermot Cummins SENM Moray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland8:20.938:19.76
58:28.16iMurray StrainPBSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni8:28.168:28.16
68:30.62iGavin McArdlePBU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan8:30.628:30.62
78:34.40iKyle McLellanPBSENM  Cambuslang/Edinburgh Uni/Falkirk8:34.408:34.40
88:40.14iCraig Ruddy SENM Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Belgrave8:23.468:23.46
98:40.91iAdam CraigSBU23M Bruce ScottEdinburgh AC8:40.918:11.23
109:11.76iJosh KerrSBU20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC9:11.768:35.15
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:39.61iCalum McKenziePBSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni8:31.548:31.54
28:42.46iCraig JardinePBU20M Michael JohnstonVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:42.468:42.46
38:47.09iEuan CampbellSBU20M Craig WinrowWhite Star (Belgium)8:47.098:32.37
48:48.73iPatryk GierjatowiczPBSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Poland8:48.738:48.73
58:51.75iLaura MuirPBU23W Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni8:38.478:26.41
68:53.40iGordon RobertsonPBSENM  Cambuslang8:53.408:53.40
79:05.46iJonathan CurriePBU20M Peter VenusTynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC9:05.469:05.46
89:07.12iJosephine MoultrieSBSENW William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow9:07.128:57.14
99:09.77iRobert GilroySBV35M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H9:09.778:48.18
109:18.93iMichael Houston U23M Mark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Falkirk8:56.328:56.32
3000m C (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:51.92iAdam Scott U17M Steven DoigFife8:38.218:23.43
28:53.97iJake ThomasPBU20M  Livingston8:53.978:52.18
39:00.13iAidan GilbrideSBU20M Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride9:00.139:00.12
49:06.35iSol SweeneyPBU17M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay8:50.708:22.20
59:13.64iChristopher StewartPBU20M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:13.649:13.64
69:15.80iCallum ReidPBSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC9:15.809:15.80
79:21.78iEuan TroutSBU20M  Kilbarchan9:21.789:13.66
3000m D (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:55.77iLuke FossPBU20M  Law8:55.778:55.77
29:07.84iAlastair ThurlbeckPBU23M John MontgomeryGlasgow University Hares & Hounds8:56.438:56.43
39:10.15iShaun LyonPBSENM  Greenock Glenpark9:10.159:10.15
49:17.07iJamie ClementsPBSENM Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride9:04.889:04.88
59:20.73iChristopher RussellPBU23M  Fife/St. Andrews Uni9:20.739:20.73
69:21.91iPeter CameronPBU23M David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni9:21.918:41.51
79:27.10iCraig ReidSBSENM  Bellahouston RR9:27.109:24.43
89:28.05iBen PotrykusSBU20M  Pitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni9:28.058:47.91
99:29.55iCameron RichardsonPBU20M  Cumbernauld9:08.199:02.32
109:37.42iOliver Watson-SweeneyPBU17M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:22.249:18.91
119:41.63iAdam Pratt SENM Peter VenusTynedale9:19.09:08.7
3000m E (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:06.15iGuy Bracken V50M19 North Shields Poly/VAA North East8:52.388:52.38
29:10.94iStephen AllenPBV45M12Stephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H9:10.949:10.94
39:11.23iGordon BarriePBV40M8 Dundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County9:11.239:11.23
49:11.49iStuart CampbellSBV45M13 Corstorphine9:11.498:53.15
59:13.12iJamie ReidSBV40M7 Cambuslang9:13.128:44.7
69:14.82iKenny CampbellPBV35M5 Campbeltown RC9:14.829:14.82
79:17.49iIan JohnstonSBV45M12 Shettleston/Scottish Vets H9:17.498:53.1
89:19.69iStephen WylieSBV40M9 Cambuslang/Girvan9:19.698:15.3
99:34.94iStephen AllanPBV40M7 Kirkintilloch9:34.949:34.33
109:38.21iDarran Muir V35M3Patrick KellyLaw9:38.019:24.07
119:56.26iStephen SmithSBV55M21 Preston/Northern Vets9:56.268:52.7
1210:04.12iIain BurnsSBV35M1 Bellahouston RR10:04.129:43.11
3000m F (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:23.92iJames DonaldPBU17M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill9:04.038:33.36
29:27.34iLaura DunnPBSENW Laura DunnEdinburgh AC9:27.349:27.34
39:37.16iKathryn GillespiePBU20W Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West9:37.169:37.16
49:37.63iAndrew MacAngusPBU15M Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan9:30.08:58.85
59:40.23iJohn Law U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport9:11.599:11.59
69:42.89iAndy BuchananPBSENM  Calderglen9:10.519:10.51
79:48.49iMatthew TonnerPBU17M Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill9:48.499:48.49
89:51.01iBrian RobertsonPBSENM  Shettleston9:51.019:51.01
99:53.70iLewis RossPBU17M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth9:53.709:53.70
109:55.84iJenny BannermanPBSENW  Inverness9:55.849:55.84
1110:02.32iLewis Priest U17M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:25.309:25.30
1210:03.42iAnthony Addison U17M John O'HaraCorstorphine9:14.918:47.49
1310:08.55iAidan Cameron U20M  Central9:55.069:52.09
3000m G (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:43.56iDavid TamburiniSBV40M Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Inverclyde9:43.569:35.47
29:45.79iJohn ThomsonSBV55M  Fife/Scottish Vets H9:45.799:33.81
39:48.50iScott MartinPBV45M Jim YoungKilmarnock9:48.509:48.50
49:51.09iRob McLennanPBV55M  Garscube9:51.099:51.09
59:51.92iChris UpsonPBV50M  Cambuslang9:51.929:51.92
69:53.04iMarc McCollPBV35M  Shettleston9:53.049:53.04
79:53.40iMartin DuthieSBV50M  Calderglen9:53.409:23.05
810:00.20iColin FeechanPBV55M  Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:00.2010:00.20
910:02.55iHoward C ElliottPBV45M  Kirkintilloch10:00.159:41.68
1010:03.14iDave ThomPBV50M  Cambuslang10:03.1410:03.14
1110:09.05iDenis WilliamsSBV50M  Shettleston10:09.059:58.5
1210:10.37iDerek T MartinPBV45M  Kirkintilloch10:10.3710:10.37
1310:11.51iTed GourleySBV50M  Giffnock North10:11.5110:08.4
1410:30.23iBruce MalcolmSBV50M Bruce MalcolmCorstorphine10:30.2310:13.0
1510:40.37iDavid ThomsonSBSENM Jamie ClementsEast Kilbride10:40.3710:20.6
3000m H (Women)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:53.59iAnnabel SimpsonPBU20W Steven DoigFife9:49.409:36.18
29:55.55iErin WallacePBU17W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:55.559:33.02
310:08.68iCarla MolinaroPBSENW  Bellahouston RR10:08.6810:08.68
410:12.35iKate Gallagher U17W  Central9:53.859:53.85
510:18.73iLaura Stark U17W Arthur SmithKilbarchan10:12.949:47.75
610:34.79iShannon McLellanPBU23W John McLarenShettleston/Strathclyde Uni10:34.7910:11.43
710:38.50iSarah DempseyPBU20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan10:38.5010:38.50
810:43.29iSarah Laverty U20W  Glasgow University Hares & Hounds10:31.5710:31.57
910:50.07iSteph LawriePBSENW David HoodVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Vale of Aylesbury/Ed10:23.3610:23.36
1010:50.96iRhian DawesSBSENW John MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/McNeese State Uni10:50.9610:02.07
1110:57.29iEmily StrathdeePBU20W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC10:57.2910:57.29
1211:06.20iAilsa Cruickshanks U20W Steven DoigAnster Haddies/Fife10:47.2510:31.79
3000m I (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:57.53iHamish ArmittSBU15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North9:57.539:15.55
210:02.12iJamie BurnsPBU15M John MacKayShettleston10:02.129:01.56
310:02.18iMichael SwintonPBU17M  Edinburgh AC10:02.189:27.95
410:13.01iDavid Scott SENM  Kirkintilloch9:44.069:44.06
510:14.98iScott SprangSBU15M Alan SprangAyr Seaforth10:14.989:56.54
610:21.31iElliot DuffSBU15M  Garscube10:21.319:35.46
710:22.89iStephen AddisonSBU15M John O'HaraCorstorphine10:22.899:10.96
810:27.33iDavid MackintoshSBSENM  Kilbarchan10:27.339:27.32
910:47.86iJack CuthbertsonPBU15M  Garscube10:47.8610:47.86
1010:49.78iCraig JohnstonPBV45M  Falkirk10:49.7810:49.78
3000m J (Men)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:32.12iGavin McWhinnieSBU15M Steven DoigFife10:32.129:54.22
210:35.68iIain McWhinnie U15M Steven DoigFife10:34.819:26.9
310:37.04iDavid DicksonPBV55M  Garscube/Westerlands10:37.0410:37.04
410:43.80iColin FramePBSENM  Unattached10:43.8010:43.80
510:46.16iJack Bell U15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:34.4810:34.48
610:55.87iSammy HearlSBU17M  Inverclyde10:55.8710:47.04
710:58.06iAndrew LawPBV55M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow10:58.0610:58.06
810:58.21iChris CreeganPBV50M Alex MacEwenEdinburgh AC10:58.2110:58.21
911:03.26iPeter LaingSBV50M  Ayr Seaforth11:03.2610:44.08
1011:06.28iDavid LockhartPBV35M  Bellahouston RR/Unattached11:06.2811:06.28
1111:23.72iLaurence BakerSBV55M  Ayr Seaforth11:23.7210:50.75
1211:29.22iIan Johnstone V60M  Inverness/Scottish Vets H11:11.6410:05.13
3000m K (Women)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:45.57iMelissa WyliePBV45W  Dumbarton10:45.5710:45.57
211:00.59iEmily CrusherPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:20.2110:20.21
311:12.23iArianne RossPBU20W  Inverness11:12.2311:12.23
411:17.22iLynn MckennaSBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North11:17.2210:20.93
511:19.21iLori Agnew U17W Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport11:05.7111:05.71
611:22.18iClaire McArthurSBV35W  Hamilton H/Scottish Vets H11:22.1811:09.17
711:23.07iKaren DobbiePBV45W  Edinburgh AC11:23.0711:23.07
811:28.21iCath Ferry V40W  Edinburgh AC11:18.8210:38.13
911:35.05iAnn-Marie McCaffreyPBV45W  Kirkintilloch11:35.0511:35.05
1011:43.22iNeve Littlejohn U17W  Glasgow Sch of Sport11:24.5811:24.58
1112:05.40iMadeline RobinsonSBU23W  Helensburgh12:05.4011:16.1
1212:25.29iMelissa Robinson U17W  Helensburgh11:15.4811:02.63
3000m L (Mixed)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:59.51iHeather Barnes U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North10:28.819:50.69
211:31.15iSofia Kirkpatrick U15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North11:20.5811:20.58
311:35.68iBarnie GoughSBV60M  Cambuslang11:35.6811:08.6
411:49.96iKenneth HislopPBSENM  Central/Durham Uni11:29.9611:29.96
511:59.30iPete CartwrightSBV70M  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H11:59.3010:45.32
612:08.18iAbbigail McinnesPBU20W  Glasgow Sch of Sport11:48.4111:48.41
712:09.85iAndrew Robertson U15M Dudley WalkerGiffnock North11:08.319:44.63
812:10.49iBobby YoungSBV70M  Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H12:10.4910:02.51
912:13.22iCharlotte McKennaSBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North12:13.2210:47.68
1012:21.02iZoe Joy JamiesonPBU15W Dudley WalkerGiffnock North12:21.0212:21.02
1112:25.59iSharyn RamageSBV50W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:25.5912:08.45
1212:56.90iDavid CooneySBV65M  Cambuslang12:56.9012:56.45
1313:23.59iPhyllis HandsSBV55W  Motherwell/Scottish Vets H13:23.5913:06.2