British Athletics Cross Challenge External Results
Cardiff
18 Jan 15
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10.3KXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1 33:36Adam HickeySENMEamonn MartinSouthend
2 33:46Dean LacySENMMark NewellCambridge H
3 33:47Dewi GriffithsSENMKevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
4 34:11Jonathan HopkinsU23MRidley GriffithCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
5 34:26John BeattieSENM Newham & Essex Beagles/Tulsa Uni
6 34:41Charlie Joslin-AllenU20MMark HookwayTonbridge
7 34:43Owain JonesSENMConrad MiltonBristol & West
8 34:49Danny DavisU23MPhilip TownsendLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dis
9 34:52Michael KallenbergSENMJames ThieCardiff/Royal Air Force
10 34:56Henry PearceU23MGeorge GandyTonbridge/Loughborough Students
11 35:00Gary PriestleySENMBashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
12 35:09Stuart RobinsonV35MHelen ClitheroeSalford H
13 35:09Chris CarpaniniU23MJames ThieSwansea
14 35:24Alex ToveySENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
15 35:27Phil MatthewsV35M Swansea
16 35:29Ollie LockleyU23MMick WoodsManx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District
17 35:35Frank BaddickSENMGeorge GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
18 35:44Mark JenkinV35M Bideford
19 35:56Joshua GraceU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
20 36:02Aaron RichmondSENM Bideford
21 36:18Gilbert GrundySENMAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming
22 36:21Matthew EdwardsU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
23 36:27Dan NashU23MDan NashEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
24 36:47Karl BillingtonU23MMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & Dist
25 37:00Sam WadeSENM  
26 37:05Matt WhitfieldSENM  
27137:16Huw EvansV40M Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
28 37:41Tomos RobertsSENM  
29 37:53Nick WoodSENMJames ThieDartford H/Cardiff Met Uni
30 38:01Jamie LoxamV35M Stockport/Maldwyn
31 38:46Daniel ChesworthU23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
32 38:50Rhys BoormanU23M Aberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC
33 39:11Oliver M WilliamsSENM Les Croupiers
34 39:11Anthony MeenaghanSENMTrevor MuxlowHolme Pierrepont
35 39:12Ben SearsSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)/Trail Running Association
36 39:19James DeanSENM Swansea
37 39:21Tom MeadU23MJohn StokerLuton/St. Mary's Uni
38139:36Ifan LloydV55M Swansea
39 39:40Owen HaswellU23MArwyn DaviesCardiff/Bangor Uni
40 39:45George HarrisU23M Yeovil/Wells City/Cardiff Met Uni
41140:08Gavin GatesV35M Bridgend
42 40:32Tomos JefferySENM Les Croupiers
43240:35Andrew HowV35M Hendre Lake RC
44 41:27Gary W BrownSENM Penarth & Dinas
45241:29Jason ScanlonV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
46 41:57Aaron PritchardSENM  
47 41:57Matthew O'LearyU23M Neath/Cardiff Met Uni
48 42:01Thomas BurdenSENM U/A
49 42:15Freek Van ArkelU23M Gloucester/Cardiff Uni
50 42:21Markus GanzmannSENM LAC Quelle Fuerth
51 42:24Rhys AnnettU23M San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
52 42:29Vaughan EdwardsV35M Cardiff Harlequins
53 43:03Peter WilliamsV40M Bridgend
54 43:30Jason KielySENM Cardiff AAC
55343:31Laurence PoleV40M Pontypridd (Roadents)
56 43:34Richard CraneU20M Ipswich Jaffa
57 43:35Sam GroomeSENM  
58243:36Kneath PhilippartV55MKneath PhilippartSwansea
59 43:43Kieran JohnsSENM East Grinstead
60 44:01Doug NichollsV35M San Domenico
61 44:11Jacob ZennadiU23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
62 44:18Glyn WiseSENM  
63 44:32Matthew James HopkinsSENM Les Croupiers
64 44:38Alec CareSENM San Domenico
65 44:39Stephen JenkinsV35M Bridgend
66144:41Ellio LeporeV60M Les Croupiers RC
67 44:58Matthew BullSENM  
68445:03James BruceV40M Les Croupiers
69 45:08Hugh SaundersU20M Oxted/Cardiff Uni
70 45:12Luke JamesSENM MonRoss Trail Blazers
71145:34Glyn SansomV50M San Domenico
72546:07Adrian LewisV40M Aberdare Valley
73 46:25James BestU20MCaroline LawsonTavistock/Cardiff Uni
74246:26Richard BestV50M Tavistock
75 46:27Matthew HooperSENM Les Croupiers
76 46:29Dan MitchellSENM  
77 46:35Alistair SouchU20M Cardiff Uni
78 46:36Phillip ThomasSENM Pontypridd (Roadents)
79 46:40Brian DiasSENMVince WilsonLes Croupiers
80 46:43Matthew ReesSENM Swansea
81 46:46Shaun FarbonSENM Les Croupiers
82346:53Mick McGeochV55M Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
83147:00Evatt CummingsV45MRidley GriffithLes Croupiers
84 47:24James GwytherV35M Swansea
85 47:33Ian SparksSENM U/A
86 47:35Anthony LewisU17M Bexley
87 48:24Paul GrahamU23MPaul GrahamPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford
88 48:26Will ArnoldSENM Cardiff University
89 49:03Tommie HesslenbergSENM Eastbourne
90649:13Marcus MeyrickV40M Les Croupiers
91149:16Gordon OrmeV70M Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
92349:57Alan MasonV50M Les Croupiers
93250:20Malcolm BradleyV60M Penarth & Dinas
94 51:14Christopher RothwellSENM Pontypridd Roadents
95751:48Andrew John FraylingV40M Penarth & Dinas
96252:09Dominic ShieldsV45M San Domenico
97353:27Gareth JohnV60M Les Croupiers
98 53:59Jon ThielV35M Bridgend