Scottish East District Championships External Results
Dunfermline
23-24 May 14

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SM (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.3 2.0Grant PlenderleithPBSENM David LothianCity of Sheffield21.321.11
221.3 2.0Ryan Oswald SENM John MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie21.0221.02
322.0 2.0Ben RobbinsPBU20M David GoodallEdinburgh AC22.022.0
422.2 2.0Anthony YoungSBU23M Paul AllanGlasgow City22.021.93
522.6 2.0Ewan DyerPBU23M Eric SimpsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea22.622.6
622.8 2.0Craig KnowlesPBSENM Keith RidleyCorstorphine22.722.54
200 SM h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.9w2.5Ryan Oswald SENM John MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie21.0221.02
222.7w2.5Craig KnowlesPBSENM Keith RidleyCorstorphine22.722.54
323.3w2.5Charles Carstairs U23M  Lasswade23.122.9
423.5w2.5Mitchell Graham D U23M  Central23.3223.19
523.8w2.5Michael FerniePBU23M Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni/London Heathside23.823.8
200 SM h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
121.4 1.5Grant PlenderleithPBSENM David LothianCity of Sheffield21.321.11
222.0 1.5Anthony YoungSBU23M Paul AllanGlasgow City22.021.93
322.3 1.5Ben RobbinsSBU20M David GoodallEdinburgh AC22.022.0
422.7 1.5Ewan DyerPBU23M Eric SimpsonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitrea22.622.6
523.6 1.5Cameron Smith V40M Kevin ReynoldsCentral23.5723.0
625.7 1.5Ronnie HunterSBV50M Rodger HarkinsCorstorphine/Scottish Vets H25.723.91
200 U20M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.0 2.0Morro BajoSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC21.3521.35
222.4 2.0Declan BrennanPBU20M3John MacdonaldPitreavie/Pitreavie22.422.22
322.5 2.0Dylan Ali U20M3David RaeUnattached22.3322.27
422.5 2.0Rhys Paterson U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District22.4822.48
522.6 2.0Jack LawriePBU20M2John MacdonaldPitreavie/Woodford Green Essex Ladies22.622.46
-31501 2.0Christopher Kelly U20M3Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9622.60
200 U20M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.2w2.9Morro BajoSBU20M1 Edinburgh AC21.3521.35
222.5w2.9Declan BrennanPBU20M3John MacdonaldPitreavie/Pitreavie22.422.22
322.7w2.9Jack LawriePBU20M2John MacdonaldPitreavie/Woodford Green Essex Ladies22.622.46
423.0w2.9Christopher KellySBU20M3Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9622.60
523.2w2.9Liam HallidayPBU20M1Kenneth PearsonCentral23.223.2
625.9w2.9Grant Kirkwood U20M1 Livingston25.8425.75
200 U20M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.5w2.1Dylan Ali U20M3David RaeUnattached22.3322.27
222.6w2.1Rhys Paterson U20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District22.4822.48
323.3w2.1Scott LothianSBU20M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill23.323.17
423.6w2.1Steven Perrie-ClydeSBU20M2John MacdonaldPitreavie22.8022.63
526.4w2.1Daryll GibsonPBU20M1 Dunfermline Track & Field26.426.4
200 U17M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.3 1.3Michael Olsen U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.1721.91
222.5 1.3Sandy WilsonPBU17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC21.8721.86
323.1 1.3Johnathan McGuirePBU17M2 Central23.0423.04
423.6 1.3Craig LenniePBU17M2 Edinburgh AC23.623.49
523.8 1.3Howard BellPBU17M2Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC23.3223.26
624.5 1.3Michael TarnawskyPBU17M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill24.223.04
200 U17M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.6w2.5Michael Olsen U17M1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC22.1721.91
223.6w2.5Craig LenniePBU17M2 Edinburgh AC23.623.49
323.6w2.5Howard BellPBU17M2Iain McEwanEdinburgh AC23.3223.26
424.4w2.5Connor BertiePBU17M2 Dundee Hawkhill24.424.4
525.5w2.5Mathew Timms U17M2Francis SmithLasswade25.1625.07
625.7w2.5Ronan DancePBU17M1 Edinburgh AC25.724.04
200 U17M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.6 1.9Sandy WilsonPBU17M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC21.8721.86
223.3 1.9Johnathan McGuirePBU17M2 Central23.0423.04
324.2 1.9Michael TarnawskyPBU17M1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill24.223.04
424.4 1.9Gregor DuncanPBU17M2Trevor MadiganAberdeen24.424.00
524.6 1.9Moses Munthali U17M2 Livingston24.424.4
625.0 1.9Marcus ArcherPBU17M2David LaingPitreavie25.023.59
200 U15M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.5 1.3Cian YoungPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife24.524.06
224.9 1.3Kieran Halliday U15M2 Central24.5623.77
325.0 1.3Struan ChristiePBU15M2Elspeth WallaceFife25.025.0
325.0 1.3Travis StewartPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife25.025.0
525.3 1.3Jack HoughtonPBU15M2 Central25.023.75
-31501 1.3Joel McFarlane U15M1 Arbroath & District25.2722.94
200 U15M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.7 1.6Kieran Halliday U15M2 Central24.5623.77
225.4 1.6Calum HendersonPBU15M2 Edinburgh AC24.8823.23
325.8 1.6Craig-John DunlopPBU15M2Francis SmithDunfermline Track & Field25.3723.97
428.2 1.6Cameron SmithPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian27.2627.26
528.7 1.6Josh SpencePBU15M1 Pitreavie28.5523.78
200 U15M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.7 0.9Cian YoungPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife24.524.06
225.1 0.9Struan ChristiePBU15M2Elspeth WallaceFife25.025.0
325.3 0.9Joel McFarlanePBU15M1 Arbroath & District25.2722.94
425.4 0.9Argyll GrahamPBU15M2Francis SmithScottish Schs25.424.67
528.3 0.9Alistair MoriartySBU15M1Francis SmithPitreavie28.323.7
200 U15M h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.0 2.0Jack HoughtonPBU15M2 Central25.023.75
125.0 2.0Travis StewartPBU15M2Rachel EdgarFife25.025.0
325.6 2.0Dean Anderson U15M1 Edinburgh AC25.524.46
427.8 2.0Lewis HerdSBU15M1 Edinburgh AC27.825.87
528.1 2.0Cameron TaitPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC/Team East Lothian26.8724.35
200 U13M (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.3 1.4Max LesliePBU13M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.7422.7
227.7 1.4Josh AbbottPBU13M2Stephen RossChirnside/Team Border27.4924.97
327.9 1.4Craig StrachanPBU13M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven27.8722.66
428.3 1.4Jamie ReidPBU13M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill28.323.80
528.6 1.4Aidan CrossPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC28.626.47
629.0 1.4William Doyle U13M2 Pitreavie27.4523.08
200 U13M h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.5w2.3Max LesliePBU13M2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.7422.7
228.5w2.3Jamie ReidPBU13M2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill28.323.80
329.1w2.3Calum McFadzeanPBU13M2 Harmeny28.9424.13
429.7w2.3Matthew BoulesPBU13M2 Livingston29.725.23
429.7w2.3Aidan SimpsonPBU13M1 Dundee Hawkhill29.5727.36
200 U13M h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.9w2.1Craig StrachanPBU13M2Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven27.8722.66
228.7w2.1William Doyle U13M2 Pitreavie27.4523.08
329.3w2.1Euan JohnstonPBU13M1John WandsPitreavie29.327.18
430.5w2.1Sol MclennanPBU13M1 Edinburgh AC30.529.8
532.2w2.1Ben HughesPBU13M1 Central32.232.0
200 U13M h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.7 1.3Josh AbbottPBU13M2Stephen RossChirnside/Team Border27.4924.97
228.6 1.3Aidan CrossPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC28.626.47
329.1 1.3Luca LibrizziPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC29.129.1
429.4 1.3Aidan Brady U13M2 Livingston27.7024.01
529.6 1.3Fraser MorrisPBU13M1 Livingston29.627.22
629.8 1.3Murray AddisonPBU13M2 Aberdeen29.7126.72
200 SW (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.7w2.9Kim MurraySBSENW John ScottWoodford Green Essex Ladies25.725.46
226.5w2.9Susan Young V35W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Tays26.3225.93
326.6w2.9Ashley OswaldPBSENW  Pitreavie26.626.04
427.9w2.9Victoria Stephen SENW Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field/Stirling Uni/Forth Valle27.4326.31
-31501w2.9Jodi Heyes SENW Eric SimpsonDunfermline Track & Field/Edinburgh Uni27.7127.65
200 U20W h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.8w2.4Kelsey StewartPBU20W1Ken HoggAberdeen24.824.54
225.6w2.4Elizabeth Musgrove U20W1 Team East Lothian25.4525.38
327.6w2.4Heide Biberbach-Laidlaw U20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC27.2625.84
428.1w2.4Claire SloanPBU20W3 Corstorphine28.127.89
529.2w2.4Annie Nelson U20W1Paul AllanPitreavie29.0028.26
200 U17W (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.7w2.3Selina HendersonPBU17W2David GoodallFalkirk24.724.27
226.1w2.3Jazmine TomlinsonPBU17W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.125.32
326.5w2.3Katie BrownePBU17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.2325.94
426.5w2.3Andrea Goodman U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.5825.08
526.8w2.3Emily Dagg U17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.3926.39
627.6w2.3Ellie McGinty U17W2John ScottEdinburgh AC26.7726.77
200 U17W h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.7 1.7Selina Henderson U17W2David GoodallFalkirk24.724.27
228.1 1.7Seonaid Alexander U17W2Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field28.0927.24
329.1 1.7Alexandra Cook U17W2Paul AllanPitreavie28.3928.39
429.3 1.7Erin WeldonSBU17W1 Dunfermline Track & Field29.328.9
200 U17W h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.2w2.5Andrea Goodman U17W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill25.5825.08
126.2w2.5Jazmine TomlinsonPBU17W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.125.32
326.7w2.5Katie Browne U17W1Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC26.2325.94
427.0w2.5Nicole De-PearPBU17W1Francis SmithDunfermline Track & Field/Forth Valley27.027.0
528.9w2.5Eilidh Thores U17W1 Edinburgh AC28.2428.24
200 U17W h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.6w2.3Emily Dagg U17W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track26.3926.39
227.0w2.3Ellie McGinty U17W2John ScottEdinburgh AC26.7726.77
327.8w2.3Polly ChristiePBU17W1 Banchory Stonehaven27.6427.64
429.7w2.3Rhona FraserPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC29.729.7
529.9w2.3Hannah GillanPBU17W2 Pitreavie29.429.4
200 U15W (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.9 1.7Sarah MalonePBU15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.925.08
226.6 1.7Shaney McCabePBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.3625.70
226.6 1.7Anna CameronPBU15W1 Central26.626.35
427.0 1.7Zahra BradyPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC27.026.79
527.3 1.7Rachel Fergusson U15W2 Edinburgh AC26.8926.65
628.2 1.7Chloe McAlear U15W2 Livingston27.527.5
200 U15W h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.0 1.3Sarah Malone U15W2Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.925.08
226.6 1.3Shaney McCabePBU15W2Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill26.3625.70
327.7 1.3Niamh Robertson U15W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill27.525.99
430.0 1.3Hannah RowneyPBU15W1 Pitreavie30.030.0
530.9 1.3Lauren PollockSBU15W1 Scottish Schs29.5729.57
200 U15W h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.4 1.9Rachel Fergusson U15W2 Edinburgh AC26.8926.65
227.9 1.9Laura MunroPBU15W1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track27.926.0
328.6 1.9Neve CampsiePBU15W1Chris AlexanderDunfermline Track & Field28.628.6
429.1 1.9Tia HenryPBU15W1 Livingston28.4227.78
529.4 1.9Molly McGregorPBU15W2 Dunfermline Track & Field29.3629.36
200 U15W h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.9 1.2Anna CameronPBU15W1 Central26.626.35
227.8 1.2Lucy McRobertsPBU15W1 Pitreavie27.6126.73
227.8 1.2Iona CrawfordPBU15W1Steven DoigPitreavie27.827.06
429.7 1.2Eva ClarkSBU15W1 Edinburgh AC29.6128.5
530.4 1.2Taylor LeekPBU15W1 Livingston30.429.81
630.9 1.2Maria Lyle T35/F35PBU15W2Henry GrayTeam East Lothian30.7114.45
200 U15W h4 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.2 1.7Zahra BradyPBU15W1 Edinburgh AC27.026.79
227.7 1.7Chloe McAlearPBU15W2 Livingston27.527.5
328.8 1.7Molly RobinsonPBU15W1 Dunfermline Track & Field28.828.8
429.0 1.7Anna Ferguson U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill28.3326.6
529.3 1.7Beth CampbellPBU15W1Derek JohnstonHarmeny29.328.91
630.1 1.7Natasha Farrell U15W1 Livingston29.129.1
200 U15W s1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.5 1.5Chloe McAlearPBU15W2 Livingston27.527.5
227.5 1.5Niamh RobertsonPBU15W1Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill27.525.99
200 U13W (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.5w2.7Emma MailerPBU13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral27.525.98
227.7w2.7Abigail DavisonPBU13W2 Central27.725.76
328.4w2.7Ailsa MarshPBU13W2Paul AllanPitreavie28.426.66
428.7w2.7Christie RoutPBU13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.726.65
528.9w2.7Sophie McGlynn U13W2 Edinburgh AC28.3828.38
629.3w2.7Katie Sharkey U13W2 Central27.6326.2
200 U13W h1 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.8 1.8Emma MailerPBU13W2Kenneth PearsonCentral27.525.98
228.4 1.8Ailsa MarshPBU13W2Paul AllanPitreavie28.426.66
228.4 1.8Sophie McGlynn U13W2 Edinburgh AC28.3828.38
429.8 1.8Lauren AndersonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC29.829.8
531.2 1.8Jessica HoggPBU15W3 Pitreavie31.230.23
632.5 1.8Rebekah RosePBU13W1Alan EricksonPerth Strathtay31.9831.98
200 U13W h2 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.0 1.5Abigail DavisonPBU13W2 Central27.725.76
228.6 1.5Katie SharkeyPBU13W2 Central27.6326.2
328.8 1.5Elizabeth ThompsonPBU13W2David EckersleyCentral/Scottish Schs28.827.14
429.5 1.5Jade HutchisonPBU13W2 Dunfermline Track & Field29.1924.6
530.3 1.5Rosie Brown U13W2Kevin MaguireEdinburgh AC30.2229.23
632.8 1.5Katie MacariPBU13W1 Dundee Hawkhill32.832.8
200 U13W h3 (23 May)
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.9 0.1Christie Rout U13W2Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.726.65
229.5 0.1Ellie O'HaraPBU13W1Linda NicholsonMoorfoot29.527.7
229.5 0.1Lily McqueeniePBU13W1 Edinburgh AC29.4027.39
429.6 0.1Rebecca Calder U13W2 Livingston28.8527.35
530.7 0.1Jennifer BrydonPBU13W1 Pitreavie30.429.15
632.0 0.1Scarlett DonaldPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC32.030.49