Results Highlights


Mon 31 Jul 2017

European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, DEN
Women
W35
LJ: 1 Joanne Frost (B&R, V35) 5.61/1.6.
DT1K: 1 Inga Reschke (GER, V35) 44.37.
Women
W50
DT1K: 1 Vivian Krafft (DEN, V50) 38.46.

Sun 30 Jul 2017

European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, DEN
Men
M35
400H: 1 Sergii Borodin (UKR, V35) 52.93.
TJ: 1 Navid Childs (TVH, V35) 15.06/1.8; 2 Lawrence Harvey (Traff, V35) 14.93/1.5.
Men
M45
DT2K: 1 Pavel Penaz (CZE, V45) 45.93.
Women
W35
400HW: 1 Carolina Garcia Garzon (ESP, V35) 1:02.60.
PV: 1 Annemieke Dunnink (NED, V35) 3.40; 2 Jemma Eastwood (Bed C, V35) 3.30.
Women
W40
400HW: 1 Maren Schott (GER, V40) 1:02.26.
PV: 1 Ivona Jerkovic (CRO, V40) 3.40.
Women
W45
400HW: 1 Emanuela Baggiolini (ITA, V45) 1:03.06.

Great Grimsby 10K, Grimsby External Results
Men
10K: 1 Lucian Allison (Linc W) 30:24; 2 Alastair Watson (Notts, V35) 30:31.

International Throwing Meeting, Leiria, POR External Results
Men
SM
DT2K: A: 6 Zane Duquemin (SB) 59.01.
JT800: 3 Osian Jones (Liv H) 66.52; 4 Jac Palmer (Card) 64.43; 7 Edward Jeans (Prest, U20) 55.81.
Men
U20M
HT5K: 2 Jack Lambert (K&S, U17) 55.67.
Women
SW
HT4K: 1 Carys Parry (Rhon, V35) 63.52; 4 Alice Barnsdale (Linc W, U20) 54.33; 5 Anna Purchase (Notts, U20) 54.15; 6 Katie Head (NEB, U20) 53.56; 7 Amber Simpson (Dees, U20) 53.53; 8 Katie Lambert (K&S, U20) 53.53; 9 Olivia Stevenson (KuH, U20) 53.47.

Meeting International du C.A.Schifflange, Schifflange, LUX External Results
Men
100: r2 (1.2): 5 Aidan Syers (NEB) 10.55. Ht2 (0.2): 1 Aidan Syers (NEB) 10.73.
LJ: 3 Alex Farquharson (Cov) 7.32/-0.5; 4 Paul Ogun (Croy) 7.20/-0.3; 5 Ezekiel Ewulo (WG&EL) 7.18/-0.9.
Women
1500: 2 Stephanie Barnes (B&W) 4:27.89.

Sat 29 Jul 2017

BMC Regional Races, Oxford External Results
Men
1500: A: 1 Luke Conway (NEB) 3:49.6; 3 Alex Hampson (Nene V, U20) 3:54.1; 4 James Heneghan (Win, U20) 3:54.5; 6 Harrison Smith (Bas, U20) 3:54.8. B: 1 Callum Abberley (Burt, U17) 4:00.0. C: 3 Dominic McDougall (WSEH, U17) 4:05.9; 5 Sam Richardson (Notts, U17) 4:06.3; 8 Tomer Tarragano (B&H, U17) 4:09.2. D: 2 Angus Williams (Chilt, U15) 4:11.0; 12 Matthew Raynor (Read, U15) 4:22.7. E: 2 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny (Lewes, U15) 4:26.8; 3 Luca Mayes (Corby, U15) 4:27.8; 1 Catrina Thomas (Traff, W) 4:25.0; 8 Izzy Fry (Newb, U20W) 4:32.7; 10 Naomi Toft (B&B, U15W) 4:35.6; 11 Ellie Wallace (W'bury, U20W) 4:38.5; 12 Yasmin Marghini (B&B, U17W) 4:39.9.
Women
1500: F: 3 Tabatha Walford (Bed C, U20) 4:38.1; 5 Maya Todd McIntyre (Rush, U15) 4:41.7; 7 Tara Bage (Phoe, U20) 4:42.9; 9 Mia Atkinson (Charn, U17) 4:44.1. G: 1 Orla Williams (Chilt, U15) 4:46.9; 7 Lauren McNeil (Notts, U15) 4:50.6.

European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, DEN
Men
M35
SP7.26K: 1 Dominik Lewin (GER, V35) 15.05.
Men
M40
SP7.26K: 1 Conny Karlsson (FIN, V40) 15.47.
Men
M45
SP7.26K: 1 Tilman Northoff (GER, V45) 15.93.
Women
W35
TJ: 1 Sandra Kramer (GER, V35) 12.38/-0.0.
SP4K: 1 Mar Carballo De La Cruz (ESP, V35) 11.33.
Women
W40
TJ: 1 Fiona Davidson (A'deen, V40) 11.39/-1.7.
SP4K: 1 Nadine Kant (GER, V40) 14.40.
Women
W45
TJ: 1 Andrea Szirbucz (HUN, V45) 12.00/-0.1.
SP4K: 1 Claudia Kodel (GER, V45) 11.99.

Internationaal Antwerps Atletiekgala, Merksem, BEL External Results
Men
800: r2: 7 Charlie Grice (Phoe) 1:48.85.
1500: r1: 2 Guy Smith (Swan) 3:46.40; 3 Jonathan Tobin (Swan) 3:46.99; 6 Jonathan Cook (WG&EL) 3:48.74; 7 Jack Gooch (Swan) 3:49.03. r2: 4 Jake Heyward (Card, U20) 3:42.12. P1: 5 Elliott Dorey (Glas C) 3:48.39. P2: 5 Samuel Maher (Jer, U20) 3:52.87.
JT800: 5 Daniel Bainbridge (SB, U20) 59.84.
Women
400: r1: 2 Yasmin Liverpool (Unatt, U20) 55.50.
800: r2: 9 Joceline Monteiro (Chelm) 2:09.68.
1500: r2: 3 Lennie Waite (E Kilb) 4:16.17.

International Throwing Meeting, Leiria, POR External Results
Men
SM
DT2K: A: 5 Zane Duquemin (SB) 60.13.
HT7.26K: 2 Osian Jones (Liv H) 70.00; 4 Jac Palmer (Card) 65.24.
Men
U20M
HT6K: 2 Bayley Campbell (WSEH, U20) 66.29; 3 Edward Jeans (Prest, U20) 65.28; 5 Jacob Roberts (B'burn, U20) 61.03.
Women
SW
DT1K: A: 6 Kirsty Law (Sale) 54.19; 8 Shadine Duquemin (SB) 49.42.
HT4K: 2 Carys Parry (Rhon, V35) 63.24.
JT600: 3 Bethan Rees (C&S, U20) 48.00.
Women
U20W
HT4K: 1 Alice Barnsdale (Linc W, U20) 56.03; 2 Katie Lambert (K&S, U20) 55.10; 3 Katie Head (NEB, U20) 55.02; 4 Amber Simpson (Dees, U20) 54.35; 5 Anna Purchase (Notts, U20) 54.22; 6 Olivia Stevenson (KuH, U20) 52.77; 7 Ffion Palmer (Card, U20) 47.80.

Internationales Leichtathletik-Meeting, Rhede, GER External Results
Women
100: A (1.6): 1 Amy Foster (Lisb) 11.47; 1 Amy Foster (Lisb) 11.66.

London Inter Club Challenge, Hendon External Results
Men
SX
100: r1 (0.0): 1 Ade Adewale (E&H) 10.63; 2 Rion Pierre (WSEH) 10.77; 3 Khalil Bruney (E&H, U20) 11.07. r2 (-2.0): 2 Alex Truscott (E&H, U17) 11.10.
200: r1 (0.6): 2 Alex Truscott (E&H, U17) 22.34; 3 Jaiden Aaron (Harrow, U17) 22.66.
400: r1: 1 Khalil Bruney (E&H, U20) 49.03. r2: 1 Harry Grindle (Belg, U17) 50.93.
Men
SM
400H: 1 Sam Shore (Belg) 54.97; 2 Louis Gardner (Oxf U) 56.14.
Men
SX
PV: 3 Jonathan Rugg (E&H, U15) 3.60.
Men
SM
LJ: 1 Robert Thomas (SB, U17) 6.33.
DT2K: 1 Gregory Thompson (SB) 57.37; 2 Chris Scott (Soton) 53.84; 3 Angus McInroy (SB) 52.60; 4 Saoirse Chinery-Edoo (Harrow) 45.07; 5 Duane Jibunoh (Have) 44.04.
HT7.26K: 1 Alex Warner (NEB) 58.44; 2 Stuart Thurgood (Herne H, V40) 49.91.
Women
SX
PV: 5 Clare Maurer (Woking) 3.50; 6 Sam Morrison (Woking) 3.30; 9 Caitlin Boyle (Chelm, U20) 2.80.
Men
U20M
DT1.75K: 1 Nathan Thomas (SB, U20) 44.50.
HT6K: 1 Billy Praim-Singh (S'end, U20) 57.80.
Men
U17M
SP5K: 1 Joshua Wise (Soton, U17) 13.20.
DT1.5K: 1 Alfred Mawdsley (Herne H, U17) 46.90.
HT5K: 1 Jolaoluwa Omotosho (Dartf, U17) 55.26.
JT700: 1 Joshua Wise (Soton, U17) 48.74.
Men
U15M
HT4K: 1 Kenneth Ikeji (Bas, U15) 56.23.
JT600: 1 Milan Trajkovic (E&H, U15) 37.88.
Women
SW
200: 1 Leanza Dwaah (E&H, U20) 25.7.
DT1K: 1 Helen Broadbridge (Newb) 40.00; 2 Samantha Callaway (Soton, U17) 38.30; 3 Taia Tunstall (Wat, U17) 33.80; 4 Tait Jones (Walton, U17) 32.70; 5 Elizabeth Finch (Chelm, U15) 26.13.
HT4K: 1 Helen Broadbridge (Newb) 51.90; 2 Emma Beardmore (Mil K) 49.40; 3 Paige Barnes (Mil K, U20) 40.90; 4 Louisa Pitsialis (SB, U20) 38.90.
Women
U20W
400HW: 1 Megan Shaw (WSEH, U20) 66.78; 2 Isobel Mills (Orion, U20) 67.59.

Mid Lancashire League, Litherland External Results
Men
SM
100: 1 Joe Lonsdale (Pend, U20) 11.1.
Men
U17M
HJ: 1 Kai Finch (Liv PS, U17) 1.90.
TJ: 2 Jonathan Gough (B'burn, U15) 11.31.
Men
U15M
400: r1: 1 James Nicholas (BWF, U15) 53.7.
800: 1 Charlie Roberts (SHS, U15) 2:03.6.
HT4K: 1 Alex Bernstein (Prest, U15) 50.92.
Women
SW
400: 1 Charlotte Crook (Prest, U20) 58.5.
Women
U17W
LJ: 1 Lauren Lewis (Liv PS, U17) 5.21.
Women
U15W
HJ: 1 Kirsty Hamilton (L&M, U15) 1.56.
LJ: 1 Erin Moffatt (L&M, U15) 5.20.
DT1K: 1 Bekki Roche (Liv H, U15) 26.95.

Pilling 10K Series, Pilling External Results
Women
10K: 7 Laura Hesketh (Clay) 35:23.

Fri 28 Jul 2017

BMC Regional Races, Scotstoun External Results
Men
1500: A: 1 James Bowness (Traff) 3:48.13; 6 Adam Scott (Fife, U20) 3:57.43. B: 3 Kane Elliott (Falk, U17) 4:02.28; 4 Lewis Pentecost (Falk, U17) 4:04.62; 5 Andrew MacAngus (Kilb, U17) 4:05.20; 6 Drew Pollock (Cambus, U17) 4:07.42. C: 1 Cameron Wright (Kilb, U17) 4:06.25; 4 Alex Johnston (Pit, U17) 4:09.50. D: 1 Luke McCaffrey (Kirk O, U17) 4:10.82; 12 David Addison (Cors, U15) 4:18.33; 9 Mhairi Hendry (VPCG, W) 4:16.37; 13 Philippa Millage (VPCG, W35) 4:20.22; 14 Megan Davies (Sale, W) 4:24.50. E: 3 Jack Patton (Kilb, U15) 4:21.27; 4 Murray Fotheringham (Giff N, U15) 4:22.78; 5 Lewis Hannigan (Kilb, U15) 4:24.72; 9 Harry McGill (G'nock, U15) 4:27.48; 7 Rebecca Burns (Edin, W) 4:26.18; 11 Kerry MacAngus (Kilb, U20W) 4:29.66; 13 Zoe Bates (Edin, U20W) 4:34.36.
Women
1500: F: 2 Lily-Jane Evans-Haggerty (VPCG, U15) 4:32.49. G: 3 Emma Johnson (Edin, U15) 4:39.44; 7 Grace Whelan (Moray, U17) 4:43.72; 10 Lynn Mckenna (Giff N, U17) 4:44.53. Ht: 3 Daisy Cumming (Dunf T&F, U15) 4:48.78; 10 Georgia Ledingham (Cors, U15) 4:52.30.
Men
5000: A: 1 Luke Traynor (Glas C) 14:00.63; 2 Lachlan Oates (Shett) 14:23.42; 3 Jamie Crowe (Centr) 14:27.25; 4 Alastair Hay (Centr) 14:31.98; 5 Calum McKenzie (Cors) 14:44.08; 6 Sol Sweeney (Perth, U20) 14:44.68; 7 James Donald (Dund H, U20) 14:45.24; 12 Tristan Rees (Fife, U20) 15:12.09; 17 Gavin Smith (Cambus, U20) 15:44.44. B: 7 Cameron Young (I'ness, U20) 15:52.73; 20 Martin Lynas (E Kilb, U20) 16:20.02; 23 Jennifer Nesbitt (Worc, W) 16:31.01.
Women
5000: C: 7 Annabel Simpson (Fife) 16:42.47; 11 Stacie Taylor (Kil'k) 16:51.93; 18 Nicola Gauld (A'deen, V35) 17:16.32; 21 Sarah Laverty (Edin) 17:46.63. D: 5 Cera Gemmell (Tm E Loth, U17) 17:25.95; 7 Michelle Sandison (Spring, V35) 17:29.72; 8 Sarah Potter (VPCG) 17:32.42; 10 Kirstian Macruary (Cors) 17:34.75; 14 Fiona Matheson (Falk, V55) 18:05.25; 17 Kirstin Maxwell (Gala) 18:25.03. E: 1 Katie Bristow (Glas) 17:56.22; 2 Carly Pederson (USA) 18:14.47; 3 Ericka Hibser (USA) 18:45.62.

European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, DEN
Men
M35
DT2K: 1 Aurelien Carcenac (FRA, V35) 50.03.
Men
M40
DT2K: 1 Bjoern Terje Pay (NOR, V40) 53.20.

Thu 27 Jul 2017

15th TwinTown Championships, Böblingen, GER External Results
Men
U18M
400: 1 William Doyle (Pit, U17) 51.27.
Women
U16W
200: r2 (-1.2): 1 Layla Zuill (Fife, U15) 26.01.

Carmarthen Harriers Throws Open, Carmarthen External Results
Men
U20M
JT800: 1 Nathan James (Swan, U20) 59.21.
Men
U17M
JT700: 1 Joshua Thomas (Carm, U17) 49.92.
Men
U15M
DT1.25K: 1 Harry Davies (Neath, U15) 41.75.
Women
SW
SP4K: 1 Lucy Griffiths (Card) 11.42.
DT1K: 1 Nina Prells (Swan) 34.84.
Women
U17W
DT1K: 1 Danielle Jones (Carm, U17) 33.26.
Women
U15W
DT1K: 1 Holly Cooper (Swan, U15) 29.92; 2 Kaya Lloyd-Martin (Wrex, U15) 24.91.

European Masters Athletics Championships, Aarhus, DEN
Men
M35
10000: 1 Thorkild Sundstup (DEN, V35) 31:29.19; 2 Andy Burn (J&H, V35) 31:58.50.
Men
M40
10000: 1 San De La Fuente Martin (ESP, V40) 31:49.98; 5 Mike Burrett (Leeds C, V40) 32:25.33.
Men
M45
10000: 1 Miguel Molero-eichwein (GER, V45) 32:26.67.
Men
M50
10000: 1 Patrick Vandebosch (BEL, V50) 32:55.56; 3 Andrew Leach (N Herts, V50) 33:05.88.
Women
W35
100HW: Ht (1.0): 1 Leanne Buxton (Bed C, V35) 15.10.
SP4K: Ht: 2 Leanne Buxton (Bed C, V35) 11.19.

Serpentine RC 5K Championships, Battersea Park External Results
Men
5K: 1 Nicholas Torry (Serp, V40) 14:49; 2 Jonathan Poole (Serp) 14:55; 16 Isabel Clark (Serp, W) 16:43.