Nick Clay

notify us of amends 
 
Coach:Yes
Club:Leighton Buzzard
Gender:Male
Age Group:V50
County:Bedfordshire
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Athletes Coached
NameClub AG  Sex  Best Event  Rank  AG  Year  Performance 
Jordan ClayLeighton BuzzardU23M5000363ALL201715:32.1

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
40074.474.4
8002:40.72:40.7
LJ3.783.213.603.78
DT2K13.3413.3411.7112.38
parkrun19:1119:5420:3119:1119:5619:2819:25
5M32:05 32:05 32:53
10K37:4240:21 39:2837:42
10M61:0964:2061:09
HM88:5788:5789:1091:58
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
Mar2:59:063:06:392:59:063:07:393:17:01

Performances Submit
2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 V50 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:5424Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 38024 Jun 17
parkrun20:2821RushmereRushmere parkrun # 8227 May 17
parkrun21:2171RushmereRushmere parkrun # 8120 May 17
parkrun22:3718RushmereRushmere parkrun # 10725 Nov 17
8.4KXC33:5415811Milton KeynesChiltern League11 Feb 17
10.2KXC41:2014710KeysoeChiltern League14 Jan 17
11KXC46:25241BuckinghamBedfordshire County Championships7 Jan 17
15KXC66:25613Parliament HillSouth of England AA Championships28 Jan 17
Mar3:06:39c2642167LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
2016 V50 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:3134Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 3383 Sep 16
parkrun21:1451RushmereRushmere parkrun # 5626 Nov 16
parkrun21:3216RushmereRushmere parkrun # 3311 Jun 16
parkrun21:4031RushmereRushmere parkrun # 481 Oct 16
parkrun21:46181HerefordHereford parkrun # 11424 Dec 16
parkrun21:5861RushmereRushmere parkrun # 535 Nov 16
parkrun22:07111RushmereRushmere parkrun # 2226 Mar 16
6KL23:4412L4BedfordSouthern Masters Relays25 Sep 16
8.4KXC35:16150Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League13 Feb 16
8.9KXC38:2023325OxfordChiltern League15 Oct 16
9.51KXC39:3924813Milton KeynesChiltern League (Inc British Athletics Cross Challenge & Oxford University v RAF)12 Nov 16
15KXC73:38738Parliament HillSouth of England Championships30 Jan 16
HM89:0988:571097Milton KeynesMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon11 Dec 16
2015 V50 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8002:40.74ACambridgeEast Anglian League9 Aug 15
LJ3.214BCambridgeEast Anglian League9 Aug 15
DT2K13.343BCambridgeEast Anglian League9 Aug 15
DT2K12.884BPeterboroughEast Anglian League19 Jul 15
parkrun19:11111AylesburyAylesbury parkrun # 7513 Jun 15
parkrun19:27161WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 2004 Apr 15
parkrun19:31211Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 28218 Jul 15
parkrun20:12221Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 27011 Apr 15
parkrun20:1751Tring ParkTring parkrun # 2321 Mar 15
parkrun20:2618Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 29126 Sep 15
parkrun20:2951Tring ParkTring parkrun # 309 May 15
parkrun21:3819Tring ParkTring parkrun # 5317 Oct 15
parkrun22:06101RushmereRushmere parkrun # 214 Nov 15
parkrun22:2014Tring ParkTring parkrun # 1417 Jan 15
parkrun22:3491RushmereRushmere parkrun # 428 Nov 15
9KXC39:02140CulhamResults Base Chiltern League5 Dec 15
9.51KXC42:4926717Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University)7 Nov 15
HM89:2389:10794Milton KeynesMilton Keynes Winter Half Marathon13 Dec 15
Mar2:59:202:59:06163283LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
ZXC36:20336Ampthill ParkAmpthill Trophy Open18 Oct 15
ZXC40:06154BedfordResults Base Chiltern League10 Oct 15
ZXC40:0918946Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League (inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Feb 15
ZXCNT17956Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League10 Jan 15
2014 V45 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
DT2K11.715BBury St EdmondsEast Anglian League4 May 14
parkrun19:5691AylesburyAylesbury parkrun # 3423 Aug 14
parkrun20:10131Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 2424 Oct 14
parkrun22:1922Tring ParkTring parkrun # 422 Nov 14
parkrun23:1122HerefordHereford parkrun # 1327 Dec 14
5M32:05 9010BlisworthBlisworth Friday 523 May 14
11KXC50:04568LutonBedfordshire County Championships4 Jan 14
HM92:0391:5810033Milton KeynesUp & Running Milton Keynes Winter Half Marathon14 Dec 14
Mar3:08:003:07:392024278LondonVirgin London Marathon13 Apr 14
ZXC35:2817950SloughApex Sports Chiltern League11 Jan 14
ZXC36:4523550KeysoeApex Sports Chiltern League (inc RAF vs Oxford University)8 Nov 14
ZXC44:0618547LutonApex Sports Chiltern League6 Dec 14
2013 V45 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:2823Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 1758 Jun 13
parkrun19:2981AylesburyAylesbury parkrun # 530 Nov 13
parkrun20:1619WorcesterWorcester parkrun # 1021 Jun 13
10K40:28 40:21 14415SilverstoneEMGP Silverstone 10K8 May 13
ZXC40:5124752OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League9 Nov 13
ZXC42:1720450WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League19 Oct 13
ZXC45:3347BiggleswadeSEAA Inter Counties & Masters' Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC49:1823075WingApex Sports Chiltern League9 Feb 13
ZXC52:31469Milton KeynesBedfordshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXCTBC17349LutonApex Sports Chiltern League12 Jan 13
2012 V45 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
LJ3.606ACambridgeEast Anglian League29 Jul 12
parkrun19:2512Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 12212 May 12
parkrun19:5615Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 12319 May 12
parkrun20:0019Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 1398 Sep 12
parkrun22:1949Milton KeynesMilton Keynes parkrun # 15024 Nov 12
10M64:204618SandySandy 1025 Mar 12
Mar3:17:203:17:012829394LondonVirgin London Marathon22 Apr 12
ZXC34:5516848SloughApex Sports Chiltern League1 Dec 12
ZXC36:1116960SloughApex Sports Chiltern League14 Jan 12
ZXC40:0219056ShuttleworthApex Sports Chiltern League10 Nov 12
ZXC41:1412138WingApex Sports Chiltern League11 Feb 12
ZXC41:4021956OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League20 Oct 12
2011 V45 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
40074.45BLuton East Anglian League17 Jul 11
LJ3.784APeterborough East Anglian League8 May 11
LJ3.422BLuton East Anglian League17 Jul 11
DT2K12.382BPeterborough East Anglian League8 May 11
5M32:53407NorthamptonBlisworth Friday 55 Aug 11
5M48:089210LutonJohn O'Callaghan Memorial 524 Jun 11
10K39:284415FlitwickFlitwick 10K10 Apr 11
ZXC36:1711331LutonApex Sports Chiltern League15 Jan 11
ZXC37:2318947LutonApex Sports Chiltern League8 Oct 11
ZXC40:579834WingApex Sports Chiltern League12 Feb 11
ZXC42:3021157WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League12 Nov 11
ZXC51:15216High WycombeBedfordshire County Championships8 Jan 11
ZXC51:20745Alton TowersEnglish National Championships19 Feb 11
2010 V45 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K37:4221FlitwickFlitwick 10K18 Apr 10
ZXC35:1914537StoweApex Sports Chiltern League4 Dec 10
ZXC36:0916342WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League13 Nov 10
ZXC38:2415237OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League9 Oct 10
ZXC50:38625LeedsEnglish National Championships27 Feb 10
ZXC54:3844LutonBuckinghamshire County Championships20 Feb 10
2009 V40 Leighton Buzzard
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10M61:09204SandySandy 1029 Mar 09
ZXC50:30226BiggleswadeBedfordshire County Championships10 Jan 09
Total Performances: 100
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
400V452011152
800V502015159
LJV45201184
LJV45201297
LJV502015111
DT2KV452011148
DT2KV452014154
5MV452011561
5MV452014389
10KV452011842
10KV4520131098
10MV452012305
10MALL20122085
HMV4520141248
HMV502015560
HMV502016515
MarV452012563
MarALL20142897
MarV452014411
MarALL20152333
MarV502015108
MarALL20173346
MarV502017226