Liz Walls

notify us of amends 
 
Club:St. Albans Striders
Gender:Female
Age Group:V60
County:Hertfordshire
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005Event20042003
5M34:2536:185M34:25
10K42:1448:1348:5146:5545:5843:3843:0542:1444:3343:0110K42:47
7M47:4048:4147:407M
10M69:3174:0869:3171:5110M69:31
HM89:391:45:3398:3298:0896:5598:21HM89:39
Mar3:12:283:59:513:40:503:33:313:36:504:12:303:38:433:29:253:12:28Mar3:16:093:13:51

Performances Submit
2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V60 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.6KXC28:53826Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League10 Feb 18
6.1KXC29:05824KeysoeResults Base Chiltern League13 Jan 18
8KXC41:32214BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
2017 V55 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.4KXC27:02877LutonResults Base Chiltern League2 Dec 17
5.6KXC26:12674Milton KeynesChiltern League11 Feb 17
6KXC26:5284773OxfordSouth of England Masters' & Inter Counties Championships9 Dec 17
6.1KXC28:47694KeysoeChiltern League14 Jan 17
ZXC49:34160231RoystonSunday League12 Feb 17
2016 V55 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5.4KXC26:23986LutonChiltern League3 Dec 16
6KXC28:02536OxfordSouth of England Masters' and Inter Counties Championships10 Dec 16
4.4MXC34:1534:1436266WatfordHertfordshire / Middlesex County Veterans' Championships13 Mar 16
ZXC49:32158302RoystonSunday League14 Feb 16
2015 V55 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
6KXC29:37629ShuttleworthSouth of England Masters' Championships (Inc South of England Inter Counties Championships)12 Dec 15
6KXC31:2971CulhamResults Base Chiltern League5 Dec 15
8KXC44:28484Parliament HillECCA Saucony English National Championships21 Feb 15
ZXC28:0174BedfordResults Base Chiltern League10 Oct 15
ZXC28:551005Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League (inc British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Feb 15
ZXC39:1435St AlbansHertfordshire County Championships4 Jan 15
ZXC46:50162323RoystonSunday League15 Feb 15
ZXCNT674Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League10 Jan 15
2014 V55 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
8KXC44:43308Parliament HillSouthern Championships25 Jan 14
10K48:4148:13359613Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K26 May 14
ZXC27:09152RoystonHertfordshire Veterans' Championships16 Mar 14
ZXC28:33865LutonApex Sports Chiltern League6 Dec 14
ZXC29:16586OxfordSEAA Masters' & Inter Counties Championships13 Dec 14
ZXC29:59825Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League8 Feb 14
ZXC33:16987WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League11 Oct 14
ZXC39:0933WatfordHertfordshire County Championships5 Jan 14
ZXC48:06169321RoystonSunday League12 Jan 14
ZXC52:311863829WatfordSunday League16 Feb 14
2013 V55 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K48:51209492StevenageHerts & Essex Mid Week League Div 1 10K26 Jun 13
10K49:0348:55410634Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K27 May 13
Mar3:59:543:59:515741DitchinghamBungay Marathon14 Apr 13
ZXC27:30854Milton KeynesApex Sports Chiltern League7 Dec 13
ZXC28:55735LutonApex Sports Chiltern League12 Jan 13
ZXC29:3081LetchworthHertfordshire Veterans Championships17 Mar 13
ZXC31:2864BiggleswadeSEAA Inter Counties & Masters' Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC33:35723WingApex Sports Chiltern League9 Feb 13
ZXC34:461225WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League19 Oct 13
ZXC41:1225BroxbourneHertfordshire County Championships6 Jan 13
ZXC41:22147Parliament HillSouthern Championships16 Feb 13
ZXC42:42258544CheshuntSunday League27 Oct 13
ZXC46:27163281RoystonSunday League13 Jan 13
ZXC50:01175291WatfordSunday League17 Feb 13
2012 V50 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K47:0246:55295464Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K4 Jun 12
10KMT47:16172296HarlowHarlow Midweek League 10K20 Jun 12
HM1:45:411:45:33416371St AlbansSt Albans Half Marathon10 Jun 12
Mar3:40:563:40:506781BungayBungay Marathon15 Apr 12
Mar3:50:423:50:32192251New MiltonNew Forest Marathon23 Sep 12
MarMT3:49:2279153MatlockWhite Peak Marathon19 May 12
ZXC26:286117SloughApex Sports Chiltern League14 Jan 12
ZXC26:31824SloughApex Sports Chiltern League1 Dec 12
ZXC29:468217OxfordApex Sports Chiltern League20 Oct 12
ZXC30:278016ShuttleworthApex Sports Chiltern League10 Nov 12
ZXC32:30126DigswellHertfordshire County Masters' Championships18 Mar 12
ZXC33:18488WoodfordSEAA Inter Counties & Masters' Championships8 Dec 12
ZXC33:5532StevenageHertfordshire County Championships8 Jan 12
ZXC38:48378Parliament HillEnglish National Championships25 Feb 12
ZXC43:22195331SouthgateSunday League25 Nov 12
ZXC45:12216RoystonSunday League19 Feb 12
ZXC45:32179362St AlbansSunday League9 Dec 12
2011 V50 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
9KMT42:29159247OakwoodHerts Midweek Road Race League13 Jul 11
10K46:1045:58266329Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K30 May 11
10KMT46:32 140279Bishop's StortfordHerts Midweek Road Race League18 May 11
15.5KMT82:42183377TringRidgeway Run 15.5K9 Oct 11
HM98:3698:32257227St AlbansSt Albans Half Marathon12 Jun 11
Mar3:33:31156191LutonLuton Marathon20 Nov 11
Mar3:34:183:34:156262BungayBungay Marathon10 Apr 11
MarMT4:25:10711DunstableDunstable Downs Marathon11 Sep 11
ZXC27:356415LutonApex Sports Chiltern League8 Oct 11
ZXC27:53795Alexandra PalaceMetropolitan League15 Jan 11
ZXC28:19664PerivaleMetropolitan League12 Feb 11
ZXC30:195914St AlbansApex Sports Chiltern League3 Dec 11
ZXC31:546712CroydonSEAA Inter Counties (inc Masters' Championships)10 Dec 11
ZXC32:076916WatfordApex Sports Chiltern League12 Nov 11
ZXC36:5115St. AlbansHertfordshire County Championships9 Jan 11
ZXC39:14195Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships29 Jan 11
ZXC43:26128236WatfordSunday League16 Jan 11
ZXC43:58144235WatfordSunday League11 Dec 11
ZXC45:19203RoystonSunday League13 Feb 11
2010 V50 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K43:5043:38226Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K31 May 10
15KMT78:35129207TringRidgeway 15K10 Oct 10
10M74:088261RAF HenlowRAF Henlow 1020 Oct 10
HM98:5698:08181St. AlbansSt. Albans Half Marathon13 Jun 10
HM98:56161191St. AlbansSt. Albans Half Marathon13 Jun 10
ZRD51:04118121St. AlbansHerts & Essex Midweek League30 Jun 10
ZMT4:03:002921StevenageFairlands Valley Challenge Marathon18 Jul 10
ZXC27:26712ClayburyMetropolitan League9 Oct 10
ZXC27:555813StoweApex Sports Chiltern League4 Dec 10
ZXC28:33693PerivaleMetropolitan League13 Feb 10
ZXC29:136514BiggleswadeSEAA Veterans' Championships11 Dec 10
ZXC29:24499Trent ParkSouthern Counties Masters' Championships14 Mar 10
ZXC29:58885Trent ParkMetropolitan League13 Nov 10
ZXC36:298WatfordHertfordshire County Championships28 Mar 10
ZXC38:46155348BroxbourneSunday League24 Oct 10
ZXC40:14180Parliament HillSouthern Cross Country Championships30 Jan 10
ZXC44:23136237ChicksandsSunday League21 Nov 10
2009 V50 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:36:50166172LutonLuton Marathon6 Dec 09
2008 V50 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K43:05130191Welwyn Garden CityAdvance Performance League20 May 08
10K43:21187182Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10K26 May 08
10K43:35119191RoystonAdvance Performance League (10K)3 Jun 08
7M48:4199111St. AlbansAdvance Performance League3 Jul 08
HM96:55379593WatfordAsics Watford Half Marathon3 Feb 08
HM98:53191193St. AlbansSt. Albans Half Marathon8 Jun 08
Mar4:12:30301East SussexThree Forts Marathon4 May 08
MarMT3:34:113:34:0610091New MiltonNew Forest Marathon21 Sep 08
ZXC28:09383St. AlbansLondon City Runner Metropolitan League9 Feb 08
2007 V45 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K42:143Hatfield Broad OakHatfield Broad Oak 10k28 May 07
10K42:322WelwynAdvance Performance League Division 115 May 07
10K42:352StevenageAdvance Performance League Division 120 Jun 07
10K43:481Bishop's StortfordAdvance Performance League Division 113 Jun 07
7M47:401St. AlbansAdvance Performance League Division 128 Jun 07
10M69:314951HenlowHenlow 10 inc RAF Championships14 Nov 07
10M71:16113101SandySandy 1025 Mar 07
Mar3:38:4310481New MiltonNew Forest Marathon16 Sep 07
Mar3:38:43New MiltonNew Forest HMAR & MAR16 Sep 07
2006 V45 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K44:332StevenageAdvance Performance League Division 17 Jun 06
10M71:512BuntingfordBuntingford Year End 1031 Dec 06
Mar3:29:251LutonLuton Marathon3 Dec 06
2005 V45 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M36:184ChingfordADVANCE PERFORMANCE LEAGUE 58 Jun 05
10K43:011St. AlbansST ALBANS WOMEN’S 10km8 May 05
HM98:214St. AlbansST ALBANS REVIEW HALF-MARATHON12 Jun 05
Mar3:12:282193182LondonLondon Marathon17 Apr 05
Mar3:29:441LutonLUTON MARATHON4 Dec 05
Mar3:30:202BrockenhurstNEW FOREST MARATHON18 Sep 05
2004 V45 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5M34:251ChingfordADVANCE PERFORMANCE LEAGUE Division One23 Jun 04
10K42:471StevenageADVANCE PERFORMANCE LEAGUE Division One8 Jun 04
10K43:241St. AlbansST ALBANS LADIES' 10km9 May 04
10M69:311BuntingfordBUNTINGFORD YEAR END 1027 Dec 04
HM89:3916Wokingham8 Feb 04
HM93:222St. AlbansST ALBANS HALF-MARATHON Hertfordshire13 Jun 04
Mar3:16:09213LondonLondon Marathon18 Apr 04
Mar3:18:498LutonLUTON MARATHON5 Dec 04
Mar3:25:402New MiltonNEW FOREST MARATHON & HALF-MARATHON19 Sep 04
2003 V45 St. Albans Striders
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:13:51119LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 03
Mar3:16:174LutonLuton Mar7 Dec 03
Mar3:22:361New MiltonNEW FOREST Mar14 Sep 03
Total Performances: 137
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5MV452005105
10KV45200495
10KV452005125
10KV452006221
10KV50200729
10KV452007113
10KV50200844
10KV50201079
10KV502011178
10KV55201294
10KV552013196
10KV552014173
10MV45200431
10MV45200679
10MV50200710
10MV45200786
10MV50201059
HMALL2004460
HMV45200424
HMV452005120
HMV50200841
HMV50201091
HMV50201191
HMALL20112252
HMV55201288
MarV45200312
MarALL2003148
MarALL2004249
MarV45200415
MarV45200512
MarALL2005219
MarV45200660
MarALL2006672
MarV50200731
MarALL20091232
MarV50200949
MarALL20111134
MarV50201153
MarV55201243
MarV50201280
MarALL20121679
MarV55201376