Christine Costiff

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Ashford RRC/Ashbourne
Gender:Female
Age Group:V55
County:Kent
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005Event20042003
5K22:1722:1722:325K
parkrun19:3422:2421:4521:3420:5319:4621:0320:2319:3419:4220:1920:2820:39parkrun
5M32:3635:3633:5332:3632:555M
10K40:3744:3946:2044:3444:3044:2340:5540:3742:1210K
10M68:4274:5577:4675:2071:4768:4269:5910M
HM87:3699:361:50:241:42:1697:0887:3687:5490:5791:5592:00HM
16M1:53:471:53:4716M
20M2:26:202:26:202:35:3320M2:27:43
Mar3:08:113:45:043:08:113:27:323:21:223:13:443:11:193:23:15Mar3:13:143:12:17

Performances Submit
2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V55 Ashford RRC/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:24311Rutland WaterRutland Water parkrun # 1091 Jan 18
parkrun24:062511Plymbridge WoodsPlymvalley parkrun # 28113 Jan 18
5.43KXC24:1548481Sparrows DenKent League10 Feb 18
8KXC40:59205BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
10K44:4044:398082AshfordAshford & District 10K4 Feb 18
10M75:0874:55264391CanterburyCanterbury 1021 Jan 18
HM99:4099:365231SholdenDeal Half Marathon11 Feb 18
2017 V55 Ashford RRC/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K22:172131AshfordAshford Summer Series 5K19 May 17
5KXC24:13781TonbridgeKent League28 Oct 17
parkrun21:452321HastingsHastings parkrun # 1178 Jul 17
parkrun22:054931AshfordAshford parkrun # 18015 Apr 17
parkrun22:162411Rutland WaterRutland Water parkrun # 8912 Aug 17
parkrun22:2325BrockenhurstBrockenhurst parkrun # 20227 May 17
parkrun22:28501MaidstoneMaidstone parkrun # 21018 Mar 17
parkrun22:45141Melton Country ParkMelton Mowbray parkrun # 15930 Dec 17
parkrun23:245131AshfordAshford parkrun # 2084 Nov 17
parkrun23:5331RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 31111 Mar 17
parkrun25:4951RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 30528 Jan 17
5MMT41:2741:164691PettChristmas Pudding Dash 516 Dec 17
10K46:2546:204141BeckleyBeckley 10K5 Nov 17
10K46:381211AshfordAshford Summer Series 10K18 Aug 17
10K46:4046:32217363AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K8 Oct 17
10KNAD48:1448:141321WittershamTenterden 10K11 Jun 17
10M77:5277:46120202SittingbourneSittingbourne Striders Chris Ryman Memorial 101 Oct 17
HM1:50:301:50:248271CanterburyCanterbury Half Marathon28 Aug 17
HMMT1:46:501:46:504681GoudhurstBedgebury Forest Half Marathon19 Nov 17
HMMT1:48:151:48:094793LamberhurstBewl Water Half Marathon13 May 17
15MMT2:18:012:16:36357554WadhurstBewl 152 Jul 17
2016 V50 Ashford RRC/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K22:322821RyeRye Summer Classic Series 5K9 Sep 16
5KXC21:2522DartfordKent County Masters' Championships3 Dec 16
parkrun21:341311AshfordAshford parkrun # 11913 Feb 16
parkrun21:351611AshfordAshford parkrun # 16110 Dec 16
parkrun21:361631AshfordAshford parkrun # 11730 Jan 16
parkrun21:42241AshfordAshford parkrun # 16324 Dec 16
parkrun21:43811AshfordAshford parkrun # 1225 Mar 16
parkrun22:032731HastingsHastings parkrun # 8129 Oct 16
parkrun22:132431HastingsHastings parkrun # 5928 May 16
parkrun22:271811AshfordAshford parkrun # 12816 Apr 16
parkrun22:4218RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 29426 Nov 16
parkrun23:02431AshfordAshford parkrun # 14917 Sep 16
parkrun23:102821AshfordAshford parkrun # 14116 Jul 16
parkrun23:35301HastingsHastings parkrun # 659 Jul 16
4.5MMT38:5238:496081PettChristmas Pudding Dash 517 Dec 16
5M35:362931WittershamTenterden 521 Feb 16
10K44:3644:346981AshfordAshford & District Lions 10K7 Feb 16
10K45:504272RyeRye Summer Classic Series 10K12 Aug 16
10K48:1248:04202345StaplehurstStaplehurst 10K (Inc Kent Championships)5 Jun 16
10M75:4275:20295434CanterburyCanterbury 1024 Jan 16
HM1:42:161:42:16118162CrickladeCricklade Half Marathon2 Oct 16
HM1:51:361:51:29118152CanterburyCanterbury Half Marathon29 Aug 16
Mar3:45:163:45:04177191ChelmsfordChelmsford Marathon23 Oct 16
2015 V50 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KMT22:58711HamstreetHamstreet Torch 5K22 Jul 15
parkrun20:531011AshfordAshford parkrun # 6821 Feb 15
parkrun21:171711AshfordAshford parkrun # 7511 Apr 15
parkrun21:192011AshfordAshford parkrun # 10324 Oct 15
parkrun21:351211AshfordAshford parkrun # 965 Sep 15
parkrun21:372031AshfordAshford parkrun # 7221 Mar 15
parkrun21:391411AshfordAshford parkrun # 8520 Jun 15
parkrun21:421811AshfordAshford parkrun # 928 Aug 15
parkrun21:431911AshfordAshford parkrun # 1003 Oct 15
parkrun21:452121AshfordAshford parkrun # 10828 Nov 15
parkrun21:571511AshfordAshford parkrun # 9422 Aug 15
parkrun21:581511AshfordAshford parkrun # 1095 Dec 15
parkrun22:102211AshfordAshford parkrun # 8413 Jun 15
parkrun22:161631AshfordAshford parkrun # 8811 Jul 15
parkrun22:332721AshfordAshford parkrun # 10431 Oct 15
parkrun22:362111Plymbridge WoodsPlymvalley parkrun # 1247 Feb 15
parkrun22:482831Plymbridge WoodsPlymvalley parkrun # 14427 Jun 15
parkrun24:1232RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 2377 Nov 15
parkrun26:1846RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 1921 Jan 15
5M33:532521WittershamTenterden 515 Feb 15
5M35:4735:432621SholdenKent Christmas Cracker 520 Dec 15
5MMT41:1341:1357132BattleBattle Christmas Pudding Dash 519 Dec 15
10K44:3344:30139144AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K11 Oct 15
10K45:313552RyeRye Summer Classic Series 10K14 Aug 15
10K45:512442BeckleyBeckley 10K1 Nov 15
10M71:5071:471642210CanterburyCanterbury 1025 Jan 15
HM97:1497:087652LyddLydd Half Marathon8 Mar 15
HMMT95:2195:201421AshfordPodPlus Ashford & District Half Marathon19 Apr 15
2014 V50 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:46811AshfordAshford parkrun # 151 Feb 14
parkrun20:161011AshfordAshford parkrun # 3017 May 14
parkrun20:271111AshfordAshford parkrun # 466 Sep 14
parkrun20:371721MaidstoneMaidstone parkrun # 7330 Aug 14
parkrun20:371211AshfordAshford parkrun # 5325 Oct 14
parkrun20:381011AshfordAshford parkrun # 504 Oct 14
parkrun20:44821AshfordAshford parkrun # 4026 Jul 14
parkrun20:45511AshfordAshford parkrun # 5111 Oct 14
parkrun20:55611AshfordAshford parkrun # 5615 Nov 14
parkrun20:561011CanterburyCanterbury parkrun # 115 Mar 14
parkrun20:581121AshfordAshford parkrun # 4423 Aug 14
parkrun21:131811BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 3454 Jan 14
parkrun21:23911Druridge Bay Country ParkDruridge Bay parkrun # 613 Sep 14
parkrun21:34811AshfordAshford parkrun # 412 Aug 14
parkrun22:451411AshfordAshford parkrun # 596 Dec 14
parkrun22:4639RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 15419 Apr 14
5M32:361311WittershamTenterden 516 Feb 14
10K44:232031BeckleyBeckley 10K2 Nov 14
10M68:4668:427893CanterburyCanterbury 1026 Jan 14
2013 V50 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
2.9ML18:492L2WimbledonSurrey Road Relays14 Sep 13
parkrun21:03611RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 855 Jan 13
5M32:551621WittershamTenterden 517 Feb 13
5MXC37:4415125Streatham CommonSouth of the Thames 5 Championships23 Nov 13
10K40:5640:55632962LondonBupa London 10,000 (10K)27 May 13
7.5MXC60:1518528Wimbledon CommonSouth of the Thames 7.5 Championship21 Dec 13
HM87:4287:36127123Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon7 Apr 13
HM89:4389:398081LyddLydd Half Marathon (Inc British Masters' Champs)10 Mar 13
ZXC27:2127BiggleswadeSEAA Inter Counties & Masters' Championships14 Dec 13
ZXC39:127131Mitcham CommonSurrey Ladies' League12 Jan 13
ZXC40:585625Denbies VineyardSurrey Ladies' League9 Feb 13
2012 V50 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:23721RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 614 Aug 12
parkrun20:381111Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 1671 Sep 12
parkrun20:41511Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 14531 Mar 12
parkrun20:461611CrawleyTilgate parkrun # 323 Jun 12
parkrun20:481211CrawleyTilgate parkrun # 1118 Aug 12
parkrun20:491111Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 1688 Sep 12
parkrun20:50411RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 8015 Dec 12
parkrun20:59711RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 743 Nov 12
parkrun21:001521Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace parkrun # 9930 Jun 12
parkrun21:00921BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 26828 Jul 12
parkrun21:001111Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 16411 Aug 12
parkrun21:101321Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 1818 Dec 12
parkrun23:42721Lloyd ParkLloyd parkrun # 6911 Feb 12
HM87:5887:54168131Paddock WoodPaddock Wood Half Marathon1 Apr 12
20MMT2:30:282:26:285564London Bishop's ParkThames Riverside 204 Mar 12
ZXC25:51162Richmond ParkSurrey County Masters' Championships13 Oct 12
ZXC38:0311214ReigateSouth of the Thames 5 Championships24 Nov 12
ZXC72:244753Farthing DownsPirie 102 Dec 12
2011 V45 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:34311RiddlesdownRiddlesdown parkrun # 158 Oct 11
parkrun20:161511BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 22822 Oct 11
parkrun20:231211Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 1004 Jun 11
parkrun20:29411Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 1133 Sep 11
parkrun20:43212BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1861 Jan 11
parkrun20:49511Lloyd ParkLloyd parkrun # 4220 Aug 11
parkrun21:26811Roundshaw DownsRoundshaw Downs parkrun # 8626 Feb 11
parkrun21:36211Lloyd ParkLloyd parkrun # 1329 Jan 11
parkrun24:41631BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 22424 Sep 11
10K40:4340:37164153HamRichmond 10K (inc Surrey Championships)19 Jun 11
HM91:2390:574461MaidstoneMaidstone Half Marathon16 Oct 11
ZXC23:30376Richmond ParkSurrey Ladies League3 Dec 11
ZXC25:0341PetershamSurrey Masters' Championships15 Oct 11
ZXC28:18192CroydonSEAA Inter Counties (inc Masters' Championships)10 Dec 11
ZXC38:583713Wimbledon CommonSurrey Women's League12 Feb 11
ZXC51:28343Wimbledon CommonThames Hare & Hounds V South London Harriers Mob Match22 Jan 11
ZXC59:496894CoulsdonSouth London Harriers vs B&B Mob Match12 Mar 11
ZXC71:183621CoulsdonPirie 104 Dec 11
2010 V45 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun19:421011BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 16631 Jul 10
parkrun19:49911BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 16310 Jul 10
parkrun21:072221BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1361 Jan 10
parkrun21:27511Lloyd ParkLloyd parkrun # 520 Nov 10
parkrun23:332821BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 14320 Feb 10
10KMT41:152431ReigateReigate Priory Summer 10K14 Jul 10
10KMT42:492821CoulsdonSlh Informal 10K29 Jul 10
10MMT71:2010594EpsomTadworth 103 Jan 10
HM92:4691:55392206BrightonSussex Beacon Half Marathon21 Feb 10
HMMT89:2311SeafordSouth Coast Half Marathon15 Aug 10
HMMT99:452821SeafordSeaford Half Marathon6 Jun 10
20M2:26:2097102RuislipFinchley 2028 Mar 10
Mar3:08:143:08:112231Calvià, ESPMaratón de Calvià12 Dec 10
Mar3:22:193:22:113179LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZXC29.004817Richmond ParkSurrey Women's League9 Oct 10
ZXC24:53307Denbies VineyardSurrey Women's League13 Nov 10
ZXC25:3084Richmond ParkSurrey Veterans' Championships16 Oct 10
ZXC55:133942Richmond ParkRanelagh v South London Harriers Mob Match23 Oct 10
2009 V45 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:19911BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 12410 Oct 09
parkrun20:253611BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1195 Sep 09
parkrun21:332911BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 8710 Jan 09
7.5MXC54:4112582Wimbledon CommonSouth of the Thames 12K Championships19 Dec 09
HM92:00232224Paddock WoodPaddock Wood AC Half Marathon5 Apr 09
HM94:195021GranthamNewton's Fraction Half Marathon8 Mar 09
20M2:35:333246410BramleyBramley 2015 Feb 09
Mar3:27:323:27:3240944LondonLondon Marathon26 Apr 09
ZXC25:36132Richmond ParkSurrey Veterans Championships17 Oct 09
ZXC25:57414DorkingSurrey Women's League14 Nov 09
ZXC36:32116103West WickhamSouth of the Thames 5M Championships28 Nov 09
2008 V45 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:281711BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 7211 Oct 08
parkrun20:332121BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 3923 Feb 08
parkrun20:341911BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 379 Feb 08
parkrun20:5030BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 362 Feb 08
parkrun21:012021BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 4322 Mar 08
10KMT50:3365101CoulsdonNear as Dammit 10K31 Jul 08
10MXC76:436163CoulsdonThe Pirie 106 Dec 08
16M1:53:47167111KingstonAsics Kingston Breakfast Run (8.2M & 16M)30 Mar 08
Mar3:22:353:21:22878433Amsterdam, NEDING Amsterdam Marathon19 Oct 08
ZXC28:353StoweNational Fireman's Cross Country Championships5 Oct 08
ZXC58:004061Richmond ParkRanelagh vs South London Harriers Mob Match13 Dec 08
ZXC60:305072CoulsdonSouth London Harriers V Orion Mob Match25 Oct 08
2007 V45 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun20:391311BansteadBanstead Woods parkrun # 1920 Oct 07
10K42:12138162Walton-on-ThamesElmbridge 10K15 Jul 07
10M69:59242251TwickenhamCabbage Patch 1014 Oct 07
10M72:041DorkingDorking 103 Jun 07
Mar3:13:4448135Dublin, IRLDublin Marathon29 Oct 07
Mar3:25:4933026LondonFlora London Marathon22 Apr 07
2006 V40 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:11:19181LondonLondon Marathon23 Apr 06
2005 V40 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:23:153344349LondonLondon Marathon17 Apr 05
2004 V40 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20M2:27:4330BramleyBRAMLEY 2029 Feb 04
Mar3:13:14179LondonLondon Marathon18 Apr 04
2003 V40 South London/Ashbourne
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
Mar3:12:17103LondonFlora London Marathon13 Apr 03
Mar3:21:583MargateTHANET Mar Margate7 Sep 03
Mar3:34:024Battersea ParkSELF TRANSCENDENCE Mar Battersea Park21 Sep 03
Total Performances: 199
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KV502016129
5KV55201762
parkrunV45201015
parkrunALL2010312
parkrunALL2011473
parkrunV50201112
parkrunV50201234
parkrunV50201383
parkrunV50201425
parkrunALL20141092
parkrunV50201594
parkrunV55201674
parkrunV55201787
parkrunV55201846
parkrunV55AT168
parkrunV50AT58
parkrunV45AT177
parkrunALLAT3061
5MALL2013331
5MV50201310
5MV50201412
5MALL2014316
5MALL2015514
5MV50201517
5MALL2016891
5MV50201659
10KV452007111
10KALL2011921
10KV45201160
10KALL20131061
10KV50201328
10KALL20142779
10KV502014146
10KV502015152
10KALL20153034
10KALL20162900
10KV502016153
10KV552017113
10KALL2018430
10KV55201813
10MV45200761
10MV5020149
10MALL2014383
10MALL2015706
10MV50201546
10MV50201696
10MV55201754
10MALL2018185
10MV5520184
HMV452009102
HMALL2009877
HMALL2010920
HMV45201079
HMALL2011828
HMV50201120
HMALL2012468
HMV5020127
HMV5020139
HMALL2013472
HMALL20152272
HMV502015105
HMV502016553
HMV55201670
HMV552017228
HMV5520188
HMALL2018370
20MV40200426
20MALL2010110
20MV45201015
MarV40200332
MarALL2003129
MarV40200448
MarALL2004209
MarALL2005429
MarV40200588
MarALL2006207
MarV40200648
MarV45200718
MarALL2007213
MarV45200855
MarALL2008497
MarALL2009722
MarV45200987
MarALL2010180
MarV45201016
MarALL20162250
MarV55201658