Craig Palmer

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Ampthill & Flitwick/Littledown/Bournemouth
Gender:Male
Age Group:SEN
County:Bedfordshire
Region:East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K18:2418:24
parkrun15:3815:3817:2716:3516:51
5M26:3526:5026:3527:36 31:30
6M32:22 32:22 32:54
10K32:1932:1934:5233:21 34:26 38:1835:1535:02
QM37:3037:30
10M54:4554:4554:5558:07
HM71:5571:5573:4974:3475:37
15M1:38:411:38:41
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
20M1:59:062:02:161:59:06
Mar2:30:462:30:462:41:593:26:522:57:092:58:22

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 SEN Ampthill & Flitwick/Littledown/Bournemouth
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
9.5KXC35:008 AldershotAlton Sports Hampshire League10 Feb 18
10KXC32:338ReadingAlton Sports Hampshire League13 Jan 18
13.7KXC48:246BiggleswadeBedfordshire & Buckinghamshire County Championships6 Jan 18
15KXC55:2841BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
10M54:452Lytchett MinsterLytchett Manor 1011 Feb 18
2017 SEN Ampthill & Flitwick/New Forest Runners/Littledown
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KXCL16:5048L1MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships4 Nov 17
parkrun15:3821PoolePoole parkrun # 31615 Apr 17
parkrun15:4111PoolePoole parkrun # 34725 Nov 17
parkrun15:4411PoolePoole parkrun # 3141 Apr 17
parkrun16:1211BlandfordBlandford parkrun # 15110 Jun 17
parkrun16:1511PoolePoole parkrun # 30818 Feb 17
parkrun16:2611BournemouthBournemouth parkrun # 1976 May 17
parkrun16:4611BournemouthBournemouth parkrun # 19018 Mar 17
parkrun16:4611Moors ValleyMoors Valley parkrun # 888 Jul 17
parkrun16:4911BrockenhurstBrockenhurst parkrun # 1958 Apr 17
parkrun17:0211Moors ValleyMoors Valley parkrun # 6314 Jan 17
parkrun17:0911BournemouthBournemouth parkrun # 18221 Jan 17
parkrun17:1611BournemouthBournemouth parkrun # 2159 Sep 17
parkrun17:2111BournemouthBournemouth parkrun # 20424 Jun 17
5M26:501BournemouthLittledown 517 Sep 17
5MXCNT2WoottonThree Counties League12 Nov 17
5MXCNT1North HertsThree Counties League17 Dec 17
5.7MXCNT4BedfordThree Counties League22 Jan 17
9.62KXC32:0315BournemouthAlton Sports Hampshire League14 Oct 17
10K32:2832:1992LeedsAge UK Leeds Abbey Dash 10K5 Nov 17
10K32:5832:582LetchworthStandalone 10K1 Oct 17
10K33:0933:084PoolePoole Festival of Running 10K4 Jun 17
10K33:111ChristchurchChristchurch Christmas 10K10 Dec 17
10K34:1634:161BournemouthBoscombe 10K26 Nov 17
10K35:0335:023WarehamPurbeck 10K23 Jun 17
10KXC31:159BasingstokeAlton Sports Hampshire League2 Dec 17
10.3KXC34:5814HavantAlton Sports Hampshire League11 Feb 17
QM37:306BroadstoneJunction Quarter Marathon1 Jan 17
11KXC40:5213BuckinghamBedfordshire County Championships7 Jan 17
12KXC44:55198NottinghamECCA Saucony English National Championships25 Feb 17
15KXC55:43131Parliament HillSouth of England AA Championships28 Jan 17
10M54:551WimborneWimborne 1019 Nov 17
10M56:396Lytchett MinsterLytchett Manor 1012 Feb 17
10MMT56:4656:462BrockenhurstNew Forest 109 Jul 17
12.5MMT85:383WarehamThe Beast 12.53 Sep 17
HM71:5871:5520BathBath Half Marathon12 Mar 17
HM73:1373:1211BournemouthBHF Bournemouth Bay Half Marathon2 Apr 17
HM74:375SherborneBlackmore Vale Lions Half Marathon5 Feb 17
20M2:02:162WimborneWimborne Dental 205 Mar 17
Mar2:30:46c98LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
ZXC36:2413PetersfieldAlton Sports Hampshire League11 Nov 17
2016 SEN Ampthill & Flitwick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun17:2711BrockenhurstBrockenhurst parkrun # 18131 Dec 16
parkrun17:435SouthamptonSouthampton parkrun # 2285 Nov 16
parkrun18:477BournemouthBournemouth parkrun # 16822 Oct 16
parkrun20:008Moors ValleyMoors Valley parkrun # 2714 May 16
4.5MXCNT8WoottonThree Counties League20 Nov 16
8.37KXC35:5919Canford HeathWessex League9 Oct 16
9KXC31:426Blandford ForumWessex League (Inc Dorset Championships)11 Dec 16
9.62KXC35:3274BournemouthAlton Sports Hampshire League12 Nov 16
10K34:526ChristchurchChristchurch Christmas 10K11 Dec 16
10K35:2435:243BournemouthBoscombe 10K27 Nov 16
10KXC36:2146BasingstokeAlton Sports Hampshire League3 Dec 16
10MMT68:4668:4463BrockenhurstNew Forest 1010 Jul 16
ZXC32:239Avon Country ParkWessex League6 Nov 16
ZXCNT14BedfordThree Counties League3 Jan 16
ZXCNT6North HertsThree Counties League18 Dec 16
2015 SEN Ampthill & Flitwick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5KNAD16:4216:429Marston MoretaineMarston Forest 5K19 Jun 15
5KXCL18:5282L4MansfieldECCA Saucony English National Relay Championships31 Oct 15
4.5MXCNT30WoottonThree Counties League8 Nov 15
9.51KXC38:10140Milton KeynesResults Base Chiltern League (Inc British Cross Challenge and RAF v Oxford University)7 Nov 15
10KMT40:271DunstableDunstable Downs 10K17 May 15
12KXC40:13179BirminghamCAU Inter County Championships (Inc World Trials & British Athletics Cross Challenge)7 Mar 15
15KXC57:20128BrightonSouth of England AA Championships24 Jan 15
HM73:4973:494Great BentleyGreat Bentley Half Marathon8 Feb 15
20M1:59:061:59:064Bury St EdmundsTarpley 2022 Feb 15
Mar2:41:592:41:59365LondonVirgin London Marathon26 Apr 15
ZXC37:3993BedfordResults Base Chiltern League10 Oct 15
ZXC46:526High WycombeBedfordshire County Championships3 Jan 15
ZXCNT3DunstableThree Counties League11 Jan 15
2014 SEN Ampthill & Flitwick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:3511BedfordBedford parkrun # 14422 Mar 14
5M26:3626:3513Milton KeynesWolverton 529 Nov 14
5M27:26 8CorbyCorby 54 Jun 14
5.6MNAD29:2629:264FlitwickFlitwick 10K6 Apr 14
6M32:22 4RugbyRugby 614 May 14
10K33:21 33:21 6SilverstoneSilverstone Grand Prix 10K7 May 14
10KMT33:4833:481BrackleyBrackley Chicken Run 10K15 Jun 14
11KXC39:1911LutonBedfordshire County Championships4 Jan 14
12KXC41:52238NottinghamECCA English National Championships22 Feb 14
15KXC59:40148Parliament HillSouthern Championships25 Jan 14
HM74:3474:347BournemouthBournemouth Marathon Festival Half Marathon5 Oct 14
HMMT78:5778:571Leighton BuzzardDirt Half Marathon15 Nov 14
ZXC29:4935KeysoeApex Sports Chiltern League (inc RAF vs Oxford University)8 Nov 14
ZXC35:591HardwickHardwick X-Stream Open16 Feb 14
ZXCNT3DunstableThree Counties League12 Jan 14
ZXCNT5WellingboroughThree Counties League26 Oct 14
ZXCNT5WoottonThree Counties League9 Nov 14
ZXCNT3WingThree Counties League23 Nov 14
ZXCNT6Letchworth Garden CityThree Counties League21 Dec 14
2013 SEN Ampthill & Flitwick
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun16:511BedfordBedford parkrun # 9727 Apr 13
5M27:36 5CorbyEMGP Corby 529 May 13
5M27:37 3BlisworthBlisworth Friday 524 May 13
5M27:40 27:38 21Milton KeynesWolverton 523 Nov 13
5M28:07 11Market HarboroughEMGP Harborough 518 Jun 13
5MNAD27:38 6BanburyEMGP Banbury 511 Jun 13
6M32:54 5RugbyRugby 615 May 13
10K34:26 34:26 12SilverstoneEMGP Silverstone 10K8 May 13
10K35:47 10Weedon BecEMGP Weedon 10K25 Jun 13
15KMT52:561Little IrchesterWellingborough 15K Series20 Jan 13
ZXC31:1916LutonApex Sports Chiltern League12 Jan 13
ZXC32:58 14Ampthill ParkAmpthill Trophy Open20 Oct 13
ZXC35:301HardwickHardwick X-Stream Open17 Feb 13
ZXC35:519WingApex Sports Chiltern League9 Feb 13
ZXC39:11176BirminghamInter Counties Championships9 Mar 13
ZXC41:596Milton KeynesBedfordshire County Championships5 Jan 13
ZXC53:4538Parliament HillSouthern Championships16 Feb 13
ZXCNT2WoottonThree Counties League3 Feb 13
ZXCNT7WellingboroughThree Counties League27 Oct 13
ZXCNT4WoottonThree Counties League10 Nov 13
ZXCNT4WingThree Counties League24 Nov 13
ZXCNT44East HaddonThree Counties League15 Dec 13
2012 SEN
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K18:2413LutonWardown Park 5K22 Jul 12
5M31:3020LutonJohn O'Callaghan Memorial 5 (Inc Bedfordshire Champs)29 Jun 12
10K38:1828AylesburyBearbrook 10K (Inc Buckinghamshire Champs)12 Aug 12
10K38:5019Princes RisboroughPrinces Risborough 10K8 Jul 12
ZXC34:4221Ampthill ParkAmpthill Trophy Open21 Oct 12
ZXCNT54WoottonThree Counties League15 Jan 12
ZXCNT11WellingboroughThree Counties League28 Oct 12
ZXCNT14WingThree Counties League11 Nov 12
ZXCNT10East HaddonThree Counties League25 Nov 12
ZXCNT5LutonThree Counties League16 Dec 12
2011 SEN Bedford & County
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
15M1:38:4133BanburyBanbury 1520 Mar 11
Mar3:27:283:26:523496LondonVirgin London Marathon17 Apr 11
ZXC35:4522AmpthillAmpthill Trophy23 Oct 11
ZXCNT34WellingboroughThree Counties League30 Oct 11
ZXCNT21BiggleswadeThree Counties League13 Nov 11
ZXCNT17LetchworthThree Counties League27 Nov 11
2010 SEN Dunstable
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K35:159FlitwickFlitwick 10K18 Apr 10
10K35:313WhipsnadeWhipsnade Zoo 10K6 Jun 10
12KXC41:44214BirminghamMcCain UK Cross Challenge inc World Trials & Inter Counties13 Mar 10
10M58:0758:07SandySandy 1011 Apr 10
HM75:3875:3711Milton KeynesNike Milton Keynes Half Marathon7 Mar 10
HM76:4818WatfordWatford Half Marathon7 Feb 10
HM86:30ac299Newcastle-South ShieldsBupa Great North Run Half Marathon19 Sep 10
Mar2:57:202:57:09836LondonVirgin London Marathon25 Apr 10
ZXC32:2520Ampthill ParkAmpthill Trophy17 Oct 10
ZXCNT10StopsleyThree Counties League24 Oct 10
2009 SEN Dunstable
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10K35:0219SilverstoneEast Midlands Grand Prix Silverstone 10K5 May 09
10K35:112WhipsnadeWhipsnade Zoo 10K7 Jun 09
Mar2:58:2216LutonLuton Marathon6 Dec 09
ZXC45:429BiggleswadeBedfordshire County Championships10 Jan 09
2008 SEN Dunstable
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
ZXCNT8LeightonThree Counties League23 Nov 08
Total Performances: 146
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20122515
parkrunALL20131136
parkrunALL2017202
parkrunALLAT573
5MALL20122432
5MALL2013435
5MALL2014208
5MALL2017236
10KALL20091666
10KALL20101783
10KALL20131229
10KALL2014716
10KALL20161748
10KALL2017406
10MALL2017179
10MALL201825
HMALL2010671
HMALL2014595
HMALL2015532
HMALL2017322
15MALL201145
20MALL201574
20MALL2017131
MarALL20091330
MarALL20101305
MarALL2015456
MarALL2017114