Nathalie Godden

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
Gender:Female
Age Group:U23
County:Wales South
Region:Wales
Nation:England
Lead Coach:David Churcher

Best known performances
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
7510.910.9
10013.113.413.1
15021.421.4
20026.59/26.427.03/27.027.126.59/26.428.331.3
8002:40.002:47.272:40.32:41.22:40.002:49.30
60HW9.46i9.46i
60HU17W9.90i9.90i
70HU13W12.3812.38
75HU15W13.16/12.212.213.16/12.7
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
80HU17W12.54/12.512.54/12.5
100HW16.1419.7/19.63w16.1416.21
HJ1.621.501.50i1.451.541.501.621.511.461.35
LJ5.195.195.024.645.174.814.634.50
TJ9.649.64
SP4K8.508.507.47i
SP3.25K7.087.086.21
SP2.72K5.615.61
JT60023.8023.8020.24
EventPB201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
PenU15W250025002431
PenU13W20292029
PenIW2766i2766i
PenIU17W2675i2675i
HepW37623762
HepU17W39093909

Performances Submit
2008 2009 2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

2017 U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
100HW19.63w3.03BLeighUK Women's League Division 116 Jul 17
100HW19.76BBedfordUK Women's League Division 13 Jun 17
HJ1.506ABedfordUK Women's League Division 13 Jun 17
HJ1.456ALeighUK Women's League Division 116 Jul 17
HJ1.451CrawleyCrawley Open Series28 Aug 17
TJ9.644BBedfordUK Women's League Division 13 Jun 17
2016 U23 Chichester/Cardiff Uni
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
100HW16.14-1.94BSportcityUK Women's League Division 17 Aug 16
100HW17.39-1.13BreconWelsh Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 16
HJ1.50i5CardiffCardiff Met GP2: New Year Open (inc South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships)10 Jan 16
HJ1.45i4CardiffCardiff Met Open (Featuring South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships)23 Jan 16
HJ1.4312qBBedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 16
LJ5.191PortsmouthHavant AC Open10 Sep 16
LJ4.941BreconWelsh Inter Regional Championships27 Aug 16
LJ4.89i11CardiffWelsh Athletics Senior Championships31 Jan 16
LJ4.87i6CardiffCardiff Met GP2: New Year Open (inc South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships)10 Jan 16
LJ4.621.313qABedfordBUCS Championships30 Apr 16
LJ4.55i13CardiffCardiff Met Open (Featuring South West of England & Welsh Masters Championships)23 Jan 16
2015 U23 Chichester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
HJ1.455CardiffWelsh Senior League26 Apr 15
2014 U20 Chichester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.0-0.56CrawleySussex County Championships25 May 14
20027.03HLee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
20027.64ABracknellSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South19 Apr 14
8002:47.27HLee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
8002:47.60iPSheffieldEngland & Wales Combined Events Championships4 Jan 14
60HW9.46i2CarshaltonSussex Championships15 Feb 14
60HW9.90i21.5Lee ValleyLondon U20/Senior Games25 Jan 14
60HW9.96iPSheffieldEngland & Wales Combined Events Championships4 Jan 14
60HW10.00i52.4Lee ValleyLondon U20/Senior Games25 Jan 14
100HW16.21-1.2HLee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
100HW17.22AHorshamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South12 Jul 14
100HW18.211.1HBostonEnglish Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships20 Sep 14
HJ1.54HLee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships28 Jun 14
HJ1.532APortsmouthSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South17 May 14
HJ1.52HBostonEnglish Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships20 Sep 14
HJ1.51iPSheffieldEngland & Wales Combined Events Championships4 Jan 14
HJ1.50i3CarshaltonSussex Championships16 Feb 14
HJ1.501AUxbridgeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 2b27 Apr 14
HJ1.503CrawleySussex County Championships24 May 14
HJ1.502AHorshamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South12 Jul 14
HJ1.45i10=ALee ValleyLondon U20/Senior Games25 Jan 14
HJ1.452ABracknellSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South19 Apr 14
LJ5.022ABracknellSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South19 Apr 14
LJ4.99w2.84CrawleySussex County Championships25 May 14
LJ4.96iPSheffieldEngland & Wales Combined Events Championships4 Jan 14
LJ4.781.6-CrawleySussex County Championships25 May 14
LJ4.741AUxbridgeUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 2b27 Apr 14
LJ4.56w2.1HLee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
SP4K8.50HLee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
SP4K7.65iPSheffieldEngland & Wales Combined Events Championships4 Jan 14
SP4KDNSHBostonEnglish Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships20 Sep 14
JT60023.804ABracknellSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South19 Apr 14
JT60022.26HLee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
JT60022.072AHorshamSweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 3 South12 Jul 14
PenIW2766i18SheffieldEngland & Wales Combined Events Championships4 Jan 14
HepW37625Lee ValleyESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships29 Jun 14
HepWDNF-BostonEnglish Schools Combined Events & Race Walking Championships21 Sep 14
2013 U20 Chichester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20027.11APortsmouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 3c28 Jul 13
20027.423PortsmouthHavant AC Open14 Sep 13
HJ1.501APortsmouthUK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern South 3c28 Jul 13
HJ1.501PortsmouthHavant AC Open14 Sep 13
LJ4.641PortsmouthHavant AC Open14 Sep 13
2011 U17 Chichester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.42BournemouthMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division Match 15 Jun 11
20026.41WatfordMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division19 Jun 11
20026.59-0.2HAbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships30 Jul 11
20026.78w2.2HExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships17 Sep 11
20026.950.73ABrightonNational Junior League Itchen Division24 Jul 11
20027.0-1.3HWinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
20027.51WinchesterMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division Match 18 May 11
8002:40.3HWinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
8002:42.75HExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships18 Sep 11
8002:49.94iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15/U17 Combined Events Championships5 Mar 11
8002:54.76HAbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships31 Jul 11
8002:55.14iPLee ValleySEAA Championships (inc U15/U17 Pentathlon)9 Jan 11
60HU17W9.90iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15/U17 Combined Events Championships5 Mar 11
60HU17W9.96iPLee ValleySEAA Championships (inc U15/U17 Pentathlon)9 Jan 11
80HU17W12.51GuildfordMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division22 May 11
80HU17W12.54-1.6HAbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships30 Jul 11
80HU17W12.57w4.4HExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships17 Sep 11
80HU17W12.70.5HWinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
80HU17W12.84CrawleySussex County Championships14 May 11
80HU17W12.82BournemouthMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division Match 15 Jun 11
80HU17W12.85-4.85h1AshfordSEAA U15/U17 Championships7 Aug 11
80HU17W12.90-2.58AshfordSEAA U15/U17 Championships7 Aug 11
80HU17W13.31WinchesterMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division Match 18 May 11
HJ1.622BrightonSussex Schools Combined Events - Field Events only1 Jun 11
HJ1.5918GatesheadEnglish Schools' Championships1 Jul 11
HJ1.57HWinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
HJ1.55iPLee ValleySEAA Championships (inc U15/U17 Pentathlon)9 Jan 11
HJ1.552GuildfordMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division22 May 11
HJ1.551BPortsmouthNational Junior League Itchen Division29 May 11
HJ1.54HAbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships30 Jul 11
HJ1.50iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15/U17 Combined Events Championships5 Mar 11
HJ1.47HExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships17 Sep 11
HJ1.461WatfordMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division19 Jun 11
HJ1.455CrawleySussex County Championships14 May 11
HJ1.353BBrightonNational Junior League Itchen Division24 Jul 11
LJ5.171.1HWinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
LJ5.151CrawleySussex County Schools' Championships11 Jun 11
LJ5.131AErithSouth East Schools' Inter Counties18 Jun 11
LJ5.12w2.41CrawleySussex County Championships15 May 11
LJ5.061BPortsmouthNational Junior League Itchen Division29 May 11
LJ5.041WinchesterMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division Match 18 May 11
LJ5.031BrightonSussex Schools Combined Events - Field Events only1 Jun 11
LJ4.951GuildfordMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division22 May 11
LJ4.89iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15/U17 Combined Events Championships5 Mar 11
LJ4.78iPLee ValleySEAA Championships (inc U15/U17 Pentathlon)9 Jan 11
LJ4.722.0HAbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships31 Jul 11
LJ4.72w4.713AshfordSEAA U15/U17 Championships7 Aug 11
LJ4.47-0.5HExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships18 Sep 11
SP4K7.47iPLee ValleySEAA Championships (inc U15/U17 Pentathlon)9 Jan 11
SP4K7.37HWinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
SP4K7.06HExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships17 Sep 11
SP4K6.85iPSheffieldEngland Athletics U15/U17 Combined Events Championships5 Mar 11
SP4K6.80HAbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships30 Jul 11
JT60020.242BBrightonNational Junior League Itchen Division24 Jul 11
JT60019.892WatfordMcCain Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW Division19 Jun 11
JT60019.79HAbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships31 Jul 11
JT60019.34HExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships18 Sep 11
JT60019.09HWinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
JT60018.214BrightonSussex Schools Combined Events - Field Events only1 Jun 11
PenIU17W2675i9Lee ValleySEAA Championships (inc U15/U17 Pentathlon)9 Jan 11
PenIU17W2671i17SheffieldEngland Athletics U15/U17 Combined Events Championships5 Mar 11
HepU17W39096WinchesterSouth East Schools' Regional Combined Events25 Jun 11
HepU17W36485AbingdonSEAA Combined Events & U15 / U17 3000m Championships31 Jul 11
HepU17W3623w14ExeterEnglish Schools' Combined Events Championships18 Sep 11
2010 U15 Chichester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
10013.11PortsmouthMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW - Match B16 May 10
10013.53WorthingMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW - Match A18 Jul 10
8002:41.2PBrightonSussex Schools Combined Events Championships2 Jun 10
8002:56.3PAshfordSouth East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
75HU15W12.21WorthingMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW - Match A18 Jul 10
75HU15W12.31AHorspathWessex Young Athletes' League25 Jul 10
75HU15W12.6PBrightonSussex Schools Combined Events Championships2 Jun 10
75HU15W12.6PAshford South East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
75HU15W12.71.02CrawleySussex County Championships8 May 10
75HU15W12.81ACrawleySussex U15 League Final3 Sep 10
75HU15W13.11.12h2CrawleySussex County Championships8 May 10
75HU15W13.23GuildfordMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW2 May 10
HJ1.51PAshford South East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
HJ1.502ACrawleySussex U15 League Final3 Sep 10
HJ1.457=HendonSouthern Counties U15/U20 Inter Counties28 Aug 10
HJ1.40PBrightonSussex Schools Combined Events Championships2 Jun 10
LJ4.813AHorspathWessex Young Athletes' League25 Jul 10
LJ4.771WorthingMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW - Match A18 Jul 10
LJ4.76PAshford South East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
LJ4.70PBrightonSussex Schools Combined Events Championships2 Jun 10
LJ4.681.01CrawleySussex County Championships9 May 10
LJ4.611PortsmouthMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern 1 SW - Match B16 May 10
LJ4.561ACrawleySussex U15 League Final3 Sep 10
SP3.25K7.08PBrightonSussex Schools Combined Events Championships2 Jun 10
SP3.25K6.54PAshford South East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
PenU15W25001BrightonSussex Schools Combined Events Championships2 Jun 10
PenU15W24429Ashford South East Schools Combined Events Championships26 Jun 10
2009 U15 Chichester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
20028.32ALewesMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern One East31 May 09
8002:40.00PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships12 Sep 09
75HU15W12.71BLewesMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern One East31 May 09
75HU15W12.71HorshamSussex U15's League3 Jul 09
75HU15W13.05ABrightonSussex U15's League Final31 Jul 09
75HU15W13.11ACrawleySussex U15's League - West Division3 Jun 09
75HU15W13.16-1.0PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships12 Sep 09
75HU15W13.22AHastingsMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern One East3 May 09
HJ1.462HorshamSussex U15's League3 Jul 09
HJ1.45PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships12 Sep 09
LJ4.631.2PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships12 Sep 09
LJ4.621ACrawleySussex U15's League - West Division3 Jun 09
LJ4.612AHastingsMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern One East3 May 09
LJ4.552HorshamSussex U15's League3 Jul 09
LJ4.511BBrightonSussex U15's League Final31 Jul 09
LJ4.421AEpsomMcCain UK Young Athletes League Southern One East17 May 09
SP3.25K6.21PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships12 Sep 09
PenU15W24312HorshamSussex Combined Events Championships12 Sep 09
2008 U13 Chichester
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
7510.91WorthingWorthing & Chichester Inter Club4 Jul 08
7511.12AWormwood ScrubsUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E20 Jul 08
7511.3HooUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E22 Jun 08
7511.4EastbourneUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E1 Jun 08
15021.42AWorthingSussex U13 League West Division6 Aug 08
15022.6HooUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E22 Jun 08
15023.1EastbourneUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E1 Jun 08
20031.3WorthingWorthing & Chichester Inter Club4 Jul 08
8002:49.30PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships14 Sep 08
8002:49.30HorshamSussex Combined Events & S'Chase Champs14 Sep 08
70HU13W12.380.3PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships14 Sep 08
70HU13W12.71AWormwood ScrubsUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E20 Jul 08
70HU13W12.71ACrawleySussex U13 League Final7 Sep 08
70HU13W12.91WorthingSussex U13 League West Division6 Aug 08
70HU13W13.2WorthingWorthing v Chichester Inter Club25 Jul 08
70HU13W13.5WorthingWorthing & Chichester Inter Club4 Jul 08
HJ1.35PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships14 Sep 08
HJ1.25WorthingWorthing & Chichester Inter Club4 Jul 08
HJ1.25WorthingWorthing v Chichester Inter Club25 Jul 08
LJ4.501WorthingWorthing & Chichester Inter Club4 Jul 08
LJ4.471AWormwood ScrubsUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E20 Jul 08
LJ4.282ACrawleySussex U13 League Final7 Sep 08
LJ4.13EastbourneUKA Young Athletes League Southern 1E1 Jun 08
LJ4.10WorthingWorthing v Chichester Inter Club25 Jul 08
LJ4.05HorshamSussex Combined Events & S'Chase Champs14 Sep 08
LJ4.05-1.4PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships14 Sep 08
SP2.72K5.61PHorshamSussex Combined Events Championships14 Sep 08
PenU13W20291HorshamSussex Combined Events Championships14 Sep 08
Total Performances: 197
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
75U132008200
100ALL2010743
100U152010142
150U132008186
200U152009494
200ALL2011486
200U172011116
200U202013235
200U202014247
200ALL2014943
60HWiALL201498
60HWiU20201445
60HWU20201449
60HWALL2014106
60HU17WiU17201197
60HU17WU172011114
70HU13WU13200865
75HU15WU152009171
75HU15WU15201081
80HU17WU17201166
100HWU20201478
100HWALL2014162
100HWALL2016197
100HWU23201651
HJiU17201144
HJiALL2011126
HJiU20201455
HJiALL2014191
HJiALL2016245
HJiU23201647
HJU13200883
HJU152009167
HJALL2010425
HJU15201078
HJU17201137
HJALL2011118
HJU202013115
HJALL2013463
HJU20201498
HJALL2014381
HJALL2016510
HJU23201657
HJALL2017497
HJU23201755
LJiU17201150
LJiALL2011189
LJiU20201459
LJiALL2014216
LJiU23201652
LJiALL2016293
LJU13200839
LJU152009225
LJU152010116
LJALL2010630
LJALL2011246
LJU17201160
LJU202014116
LJALL2014430
LJU23201648
LJALL2016310
TJU23201761
TJALL2017583
SP4KiU17201175
SP4KiU20201479
SP4KU172011370
SP4KU202014145
SP4KALL2014500
PenU15WU15200971
PenU15WU15201047
PenU13WU13200815
PenIWiALL201437
PenIWiU20201421
PenIWU20201427
PenIWALL201443
PenIU17WiU17201127
PenIU17WU17201127
HepWU20201434
HepWALL201453
HepU17WU17201120