Danyel Giles

notify us of amends 
 
Club:Ashford RRC
Gender:Female
Age Group:V35
County:Kent
Region:South East
Nation:England
Lead Coach:Unknown

Best known performances
EventPB2018201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006
5K21:2721:27
parkrun21:1822:2421:1822:1823:3624:37
10K43:1343:1343:5047:19
10M73:2373:2391:36
HM1:51:551:51:551:59:04
Mar3:38:453:38:453:49:27

Performances Submit
2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

2018 V35 Ashford RRC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun22:243221AshfordAshford parkrun # 2223 Feb 18
parkrun24:15441AshfordAshford parkrun # 22020 Jan 18
8KXC40:48200BrightonSouth of England AA Championships27 Jan 18
8.45KXC40:3568Brands HatchKent County Championships6 Jan 18
2017 SEN Ashford RRC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun21:183331AshfordAshford parkrun # 19315 Jul 17
parkrun21:322111AshfordAshford parkrun # 16928 Jan 17
parkrun22:244131AshfordAshford parkrun # 20223 Sep 17
parkrun23:41413AshfordAshford parkrun # 16714 Jan 17
parkrun24:0853AshfordAshford parkrun # 17218 Feb 17
parkrun24:29661AshfordAshford parkrun # 1836 May 17
parkrun27:26112AshfordAshford parkrun # 19612 Aug 17
parkrun27:37611AshfordAshford parkrun # 17111 Feb 17
8KXC40:0463Brands HatchKent County Championships7 Jan 17
10K43:1343:13648AshfordAshford & District 10K5 Feb 17
10KMT47:2547:145910LamberhurstLamberhurst New Year's Day 10K1 Jan 17
10M74:1173:2327633CanterburyCanterbury 1022 Jan 17
Mar3:38:45c80041398LondonVirgin London Marathon23 Apr 17
Mar4:00:463:44:591959235BrightonBrighton Marathon9 Apr 17
2016 SEN Ashford RRC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
5K21:27151AshfordAshford Summer Series 5K19 Aug 16
5K22:0592AshfordAshford Summer Series 5K22 Jul 16
5K22:33112AshfordAshford Summer Series 5K17 Jun 16
5K22:45152AshfordAshford Summer Series 5K20 May 16
parkrun22:18341AshfordAshford parkrun # 16425 Dec 16
parkrun22:5023AshfordAshford parkrun # 11730 Jan 16
parkrun23:404231BexleyBexley parkrun # 2319 Jul 16
parkrun23:5135AshfordAshford parkrun # 1142 Jan 16
parkrun23:5664AshfordAshford parkrun # 13214 May 16
parkrun24:322631AshfordAshford parkrun # 1279 Apr 16
parkrun25:1822Bedgebury PinetumBedgebury Pinetum parkrun # 1823 Jul 16
parkrun30:07147AshfordAshford parkrun # 14230 Jul 16
10K43:5743:5021615AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K9 Oct 16
10K44:24196Hardelot, FRABoucles D'Hardelot 10K3 Sep 16
10K47:2847:2211919AshfordAshford & District Lions 10K7 Feb 16
10M91:3691:36422110HytheFolkestone 1025 Mar 16
HM1:53:191:51:55829138Paddock WoodBrooks Paddock Wood Half Marathon3 Apr 16
Mar3:54:263:49:27111372370LondonVirgin London Marathon24 Apr 16
2015 SEN Ashford RRC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun23:36351AshfordAshford parkrun # 8413 Jun 15
parkrun24:27431AshfordAshford parkrun # 11119 Dec 15
parkrun24:4662AshfordAshford parkrun # 836 Jun 15
parkrun28:4688AshfordAshford parkrun # 8230 May 15
parkrun31:53135AshfordAshford parkrun # 928 Aug 15
10K47:3147:1922228AshfordGivaudan Ashford 10K11 Oct 15
10KNAD48:28112AshfordAshford Summer Series 10K19 Jun 15
HM1:59:101:59:0421038FolkestoneFolkestone Rotary Half Marathon27 Sep 15
2014 SEN Ashford RRC
EventPerfPosVenueMeetingDate
parkrun24:3739AshfordAshford parkrun # 5722 Nov 14
Total Performances: 45
Please see the Submit section for details of how to notify us of any missing performances.

Blog
None
Login to submit a picture
 
 
UK Rankings
EventAGYearRank
5KALL20161437
10KALL20162504
10KALL20172091
10MALL2017870
MarALL20162539
MarALL20171655